2019 Lake Huron Championship Regatta
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Total
Lake Huron Championship Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1.   CAN 629 Surprise Melges 24 Dan Berezin 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 12.0
2. 737   737 Slippery Melges 24 Jim Pearson 2 3 2 2 1 1 1 1 13.0
3. 31   CAN 031 Rush Melges 24 Mike Gozzard 3 2 3 3 3 3 3 3 23.0
4. 479   USA 479 Shiraz Melges 24 Phillip Davis 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 32.0
 
S2 7.9
1.   USA 422 Fun Uncle S2 7.9 Tyson Connolly 1 3 1 3 1 1 3 2 15.0
2.   USA 496 Rebel S2 7.9 John Spierling 2 1 4 1 2 2 4 1 17.0
3.   USA 231 ITCH S2 7.9 Paul Latour 4 5 3 2 5 3 2 3 27.0
4.   USA 538 Smile & Wave S2 7.9 Scott Derby 5 4 2 4 3 4 1 8/DNF 31.0
5.   CAN 267 I Sea U S2 7.9 Claudio Martin 3 2 5 5 4 5 5 4 33.0
6.   140 Still The One S2 7.9 Chuck Goff 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 5 47.0
7.   USA 11 Aeolus S2 7.9 Barry Ethridge 7 8/DNS 7 7 7 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 60.0
 
Viper 640
1.   294 Jackpot Viper 640 Lee Shuckerow 3 1 2 1 2 9.0
2.   CAN 288 Oshunmare Viper 640 Steve Chapman 1 2 3 4 6 16.0
3. Doyle Sailmakers  CAN 211 Wadjet Viper 640 Van Sheppard / Nora Beninger 2 5 1 5 3 16.0
4.   CAN 292 Northern Honey Badger Viper 640 Brian Johansen 6 4 7 6 1 24.0
5.   CAN 150 CAN150 Viper 640 Adrian Laman 5 6 6 3 4 24.0
6.   55 55 Viper 640 Quinton Gallon 4 3 4 7 7 25.0
7.   USA 43 zigzag Viper 640 Steve Conger 7 7 5 8 5 32.0
8.   CAN 291 Whisper Viper 640 M Rowlinson 8 8 11 2 8 37.0
9.   CAN 194 Black Sheep Viper 640 Darren & Steve Gilbert 11 9 8 9 9 46.0
10.   CAN 85 EH Game Viper 640 Matt Bennett / Mitch Van Reenen 9 10 10 10 12/DNS 51.0
11. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 58 First World Problem Viper 640 Andrew Kiteley 10 11 9 12/DNF 12/DNS 54.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1.   CAN 33 Jeans Andrews 30 Tim Bechard 1 1 1 1 1 5.0
2.   CAN 8 JAM J 70 Mark Wolff 3 2 2 2 2 11.0
3.   USA 123 Good Lookin' J 105 Mark DenUyl 2 3 3 3 3 14.0
4.   USA 23756 Shape Santana 35 Chris Benedict 4 4 5 5 5 23.0
5.   USA 92 J 105 J 105 Christian Jensen 6 6 6 4 4 26.0
6.   USA 25161 Steelin' Gold J 35 William White 5 5 4 6 6 26.0
7. Other  USA 15055 PassinThru Santana 35 Eric Slack 7 7 7 7 7 35.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 14/Oct/2019 @ 07:46 PM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. Black Sheep (CAN 194) vs First World Problem (USA 58) Filed
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019