2019 Red Fox Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Total
1. Red Fox Regatta - JAM Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - JAM - Division 1
1.   USA 354 Lickety Split Too S2 7.9 Mike Jablonski 2 1 3.0
2.   USA 32 Moonbeam Alerion 28 John Carruthers 1 5 6.0
3.   USA 25201 Sail La Vie Tartan 31 Samuel Williamson 3 3 6.0
4.   USA 448 Apothecary Pearson 26 John Ochs 4 4 8.0
5.   41812 Bramble Fers 41 Bruce Rohrer 7 2 9.0
6.   16655 Helsing Shipman Scampi Tom Urban 5 6 11.0
7.   4816 Bald Eagle Catalina 30 Bob Muneio 6 9/RET 15.0
8.   768 Seeker Pearson 26 Jenny Bednar 8/TLE 9/RET 17.0
 
 
2. Red Fox Regatta - Spinnaker Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker - Division 2
1.   USA 007 Bond Girl S2 7.9 Drew & Jenessa Hilger 1 1 2.0
2.   USA 4420 Haiku CAL 2/30 Stan & Jennifer Carroll 2 2 4.0
3.   USA 1004 Elevenzies Thunderbird Bill Avery 3 3 6.0
4.   USA 474 Tireless Pearson 26 Michael Carland 5 4 9.0
5.   161 Summer Daze Colgate 26 Chris Shadek 4 5 9.0
6. Quantum Sails  USA 52 Inspiration Catalina 309 John Waechter 6 6 12.0
7.   USA 69 Night Moves S2 7.9 Turbo Grant ( Bill & Salli ) Hawkins 8/DNC 8/DNC 16.0
 
J 22 - Division 3
1. Quantum Sails  USA 483 Green Eggs (aka Reckless) J 22 Tom Barnes 2 1 3.0
2.   USA 1313 Blind Pig J 22 David Beauvois 1 2 3.0
3.   USA 1367 Warrior Sailing J 22 Warrior Sailing 3 4 7.0
4.   USA 560 Paleface Lite J 22 Robert Grove 5 3 8.0
5.   USA 612 Sayonara J 22 Abigail Barnes 4 6 10.0
6.   USA 884 Back in Action - Warrior Sailing J 22 Casey Petz 6 5 11.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker - Division 4
1.   USA 50516 Ticket to Ride Tripp 33 Keith & Karen Attee 1 1 2.0
2.   50424 Victor Tripp 33 Michael Doumanian 3 2 5.0
3.   USA 51778 Liberty Dehler39 Scott Porter 2 3 5.0
4.   USA 77 Zone J 32 Gary Stewart 5 4 9.0
5.   25591 Flying Cloud Beneteau 461 Greg Beatty 4 5 9.0
6.   22 Chill Hinckley 42 Doug DeVos 7/DNC 7/DNC 14.0
 
Melges 24 - Division 5
1. 744   USA 744 RUMbunctious Melges 24 Steve Pirie 3 1 4.0
2. 717   USA 717 Bad Idea Melges 24 Scot Zimmerman 4 2 6.0
3.   USA 613 Fluing Toaster Melges 24 Robert Clark 2 6 8.0
4. 162 North Sails  USA 162 Spar Wars V Melges 24 Bruce Hubble 6 3 9.0
5. 625   USA 625 Zig Zag Melges 24 Marty Jensen 1 10/RET 11.0
6. 493   USA 493 Abby Normal Melges 24 Matt Uehlein 8 4 12.0
7. 73   USA 73 O Melges 24 Andy Allen 7 5 12.0
8.   USA 824 824 Melges 24 Chelsea Simms 5 10/RET 15.0
9. 618   USA 618 USA 618 Melges 24 Lance O'Donnell 9 7 16.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker - Division 6
1.   USA 32 Redline FT 10 Michael Graham 1 1 2.0
2.   USA 51170 Flyswatter Beneteau 40.7 Mark Pirie 3 2 5.0
3.   USA 308 Montuno Mumm/Farr 30 Matt Henninger 2 3 5.0
4.   USA 9449 Sapphire Beneteau First 40.7 S. Emery Scheibert 4 4 8.0
5.   USA 25475 Bahari Beneteau 40.7 David Day 5 5 10.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker - Division 7
1.   USA 52329 Mockingbird TP52 Chris Duhon 1 1 2.0
2.   USA 133 Terrier J 111 George Golder 3 3 6.0
3.   USA 61219 LOKI J 121 Robert Christoph 2 5 7.0
4.   USA 975 Fish Tales A40RC Mike fisher 6 2 8.0
5.   USA 97834 KOKOMO Marek Wesson Schulz 4 4 8.0
6.   USA 56565 Relentless Schock 40 Mark Hagan 5 6 11.0
 
 
3. Red Fox Regatta - Catamaran Racing
Portsmouth Division
Catamaran - Non-Displacement - Division 8
1.   114536 114536 Hobie 16 James West 1 2 3.0
2.   86629 Oracle Banana Hobie 16 Austin Lee 4 1 5.0
3.   111 Quit R' Bitchin F18 Ed Cunningham 2 4 6.0
4.   USA 5204 Candied Yams TPQ F18 Falcon Paul Krutty 3 3 6.0
5. 43   USA 43 Self Inflicted Chaos DNA A class Cesar Santana 5 5 10.0
6.   2576 Son of a Beach Hobie Tiger F18 Alex Hart 7/DNC 7/DNC 14.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020