2019 Red Fox Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results
Select to view a specific Class:
All Classes
Catamaran - Non-Displacement - Division 8
J 22 - Division 3
Melges 24 - Division 5
PHRF - JAM - Division 1
PHRF - Spinnaker - Division 2
PHRF - Spinnaker - Division 4
PHRF - Spinnaker - Division 6
PHRF - Spinnaker - Division 7
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Race
1
Race
2
Total
1. Red Fox Regatta - JAM Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - JAM - Division 1
1.
USA 354
Lickety Split Too
S2 7.9
Mike Jablonski
2
1
3.0
2.
USA 32
Moonbeam
Alerion 28
John Carruthers
1
5
6.0
3.
USA 25201
Sail La Vie
Tartan 31
Samuel Williamson
3
3
6.0
4.
USA 448
Apothecary
Pearson 26
John Ochs
4
4
8.0
5.
41812
Bramble
Fers 41
Bruce Rohrer
7
2
9.0
6.
16655
Helsing
Shipman Scampi
Tom Urban
5
6
11.0
7.
4816
Bald Eagle
Catalina 30
Bob Muneio
6
9
/
RET
15.0
8.
768
Seeker
Pearson 26
Jenny Bednar
8
/
TLE
9
/
RET
17.0
2. Red Fox Regatta - Spinnaker Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker - Division 2
1.
USA 007
Bond Girl
S2 7.9
Drew & Jenessa Hilger
1
1
2.0
2.
USA 4420
Haiku
CAL 2/30
Stan & Jennifer Carroll
2
2
4.0
3.
USA 1004
Elevenzies
Thunderbird
Bill Avery
3
3
6.0
4.
USA 474
Tireless
Pearson 26
Michael Carland
5
4
9.0
5.
161
Summer Daze
Colgate 26
Chris Shadek
4
5
9.0
6.
USA 52
Inspiration
Catalina 309
John Waechter
6
6
12.0
7.
USA 69
Night Moves
S2 7.9 Turbo
Grant ( Bill & Salli ) Hawkins
8
/
DNC
8
/
DNC
16.0
J 22 - Division 3
1.
USA 483
Green Eggs (aka Reckless)
J 22
Tom Barnes
2
1
3.0
2.
USA 1313
Blind Pig
J 22
David Beauvois
1
2
3.0
3.
USA 1367
Warrior Sailing
J 22
Warrior Sailing
3
4
7.0
4.
USA 560
Paleface Lite
J 22
Robert Grove
5
3
8.0
5.
USA 612
Sayonara
J 22
Abigail Barnes
4
6
10.0
6.
USA 884
Back in Action - Warrior Sailing
J 22
Casey Petz
6
5
11.0
PHRF - Spinnaker - Division 4
1.
USA 50516
Ticket to Ride
Tripp 33
Keith & Karen Attee
1
1
2.0
2.
50424
Victor
Tripp 33
Michael Doumanian
3
2
5.0
3.
USA 51778
Liberty
Dehler39
Scott Porter
2
3
5.0
4.
USA 77
Zone
J 32
Gary Stewart
5
4
9.0
5.
25591
Flying Cloud
Beneteau 461
Greg Beatty
4
5
9.0
6.
22
Chill
Hinckley 42
Doug DeVos
7
/
DNC
7
/
DNC
14.0
Melges 24 - Division 5
1.
744
USA 744
RUMbunctious
Melges 24
Steve Pirie
3
1
4.0
2.
717
USA 717
Bad Idea
Melges 24
Scot Zimmerman
4
2
6.0
3.
USA 613
Fluing Toaster
Melges 24
Robert Clark
2
6
8.0
4.
162
USA 162
Spar Wars V
Melges 24
Bruce Hubble
6
3
9.0
5.
625
USA 625
Zig Zag
Melges 24
Marty Jensen
1
10
/
RET
11.0
6.
493
USA 493
Abby Normal
Melges 24
Matt Uehlein
8
4
12.0
7.
73
USA 73
O
Melges 24
Andy Allen
7
5
12.0
8.
USA 830
830
Melges 24
Chelsea Simms
5
10
/
RET
15.0
9.
618
USA 618
USA 618
Melges 24
Lance O'Donnell
9
7
16.0
PHRF - Spinnaker - Division 6
1.
USA 32
Redline
FT 10
Michael Graham
1
1
2.0
2.
USA 51170
Flyswatter
Beneteau 40.7
Mark Pirie
3
2
5.0
3.
USA 308
Montuno
Mumm/Farr 30
Matt Henninger
2
3
5.0
4.
USA 9449
Sapphire
Beneteau First 40.7
S. Emery Scheibert
4
4
8.0
5.
USA 25475
Bahari
Beneteau 40.7
David Day
5
5
10.0
PHRF - Spinnaker - Division 7
1.
USA 52329
Mockingbird
TP52
Chris Duhon
1
1
2.0
2.
USA 133
Terrier
J 111
George Golder
3
3
6.0
3.
USA 61219
LOKI
J 121
Robert Christoph
2
5
7.0
4.
USA 97834
Fish Tales
Nelson Marek
Mike Fisher
6
2
8.0
5.
USA 97834
KOKOMO
Marek
Wesson Schulz
4
4
8.0
6.
USA 56565
Relentless
Schock 40
Mark Hagan
5
6
11.0
3. Red Fox Regatta - Catamaran Racing
Portsmouth Division
Catamaran - Non-Displacement - Division 8
1.
114536
114536
Hobie 16
James West
1
2
3.0
2.
86629
Oracle Banana
Hobie 16
Austin Lee
4
1
5.0
3.
111
Quit R' Bitchin
F18
Ed Cunningham
2
4
6.0
4.
USA 5204
Candied Yams TPQ
F18 Falcon
Paul Krutty
3
3
6.0
5.
43
USA 43
Self Inflicted Chaos
DNA A class
Cesar Santana
5
5
10.0
6.
2576
Son of a Beach
Hobie Tiger F18
Alex Hart
7
/
DNC
7
/
DNC
14.0
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy