2019 21st Annual Southern Chesapeake Leukemia Cup Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Total
East Course Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1.   USA 99 Nostalgia J 70 Blake & Julia Kimbrough 1 3 2 6.0
2.   USA 354 Airspeed J70 Caroline Patrick 6 1 1 8.0
3. 5   USA 605 Hotty Toddy! J70 Steve Quiriconi 2 2 5 9.0
4.   USA 46 Bad Decisions J 70 Clark Dennison 5 4 3 12.0
5. 70   USA 356 Inconceivable J 70 Mike Karn 3 6 4 13.0
6.   USA 200 Cat's Pajamas J 70 Drake Johnstone 4 5 7/DNF 16.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - A
1.   USA 399 Danger Paws Melges 24 Neil Ford and Lis Biondi 2 1 1 1 5.0
2.   USA 7070 Afterthought J 109 Craig Wright 1 2 2 2 7.0
3. 15   USA 42449 Voodoo 2 Tripp 38 Leroi Lissenden 4 5 3 3 15.0
4.   32637 Excitation Farr-Dickerson Mayo Tabb 3 3 5 4 15.0
5. 118   USA 118 Patriot IV Melges 24 US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young 6 4 4 5 19.0
6.   USA 83438 Corryvreckan J 105 David Clark 5 6 7 6 24.0
7.   USA 53670 Stardancer Beneteau First 36.7 John and Beverly Blais 7 7 6 7 27.0
 
PHRF - B
1. 4 Ullman Sails  USA 22050 Shenanigan Tartan 10 Miles Booth 1 2 2 5.0
2.   33311 Split Decision Tartan 10 Katie Yudkin Stuart Kegan 3 1 3 7.0
3. Ullman Sails  USA 84357 rhapsody C&C 35 MK III Jim Raper 2 3 4 9.0
4.   83269 GOIN' Tripp 26 Dennis Hannick 7/DNS 7/DNS 1 15.0
5.   3194 Trilogy Irwin 38-1 CB Craig Pittman 4 7/DNF 7/DNS 18.0
6.   00000000 Algonquin Tarten 10 Mark Bellino 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 21.0
 
PHRF - C
1.   33538 Shadowfax Merit 25 Blackwell Nottingham 1 1 3 1 6.0
2.   USA 40189 Schiehallion Beneteau 30 Brad Miller 2 2 1 2 7.0
3.   93224 Catitude Catalina 320 Lew Thatcher 3 3 2 3 11.0
4. 15   USA 85 roundabout J 24 Alan Bomar 5/DNS 5/DNS 5/DNS 5/DNS 20.0
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1.   USA 166 Juggernaut J 27 Michael Dale 2 1 1 4.0
2.   USA 41374 Seeker Ericson 34t Alan Johnson 1 4 2 7.0
3. 7   725 Thistledowne SJ 21 William (Bill) McClure 3 3 3 9.0
4.   USA 93326 Dixie Rose Colgate 26 James Snowa 4 2 5 11.0
5.   16 Sleigh Ride Sabre 32 John Kalinowski 8/DNF 8/TLE 4 20.0
6.   4 Davinci Irwin 34 jerry Shapiro 5 8/TLE 8/DNS 21.0
7. Ullman Sails  US 13675 Rocinante Tartan 41 Bill Buhmann 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS 24.0
 
 
West Course Racing
One Design Division
Typhoon
1.   4 PYGMALION CD Typhoon Chuck Carmichael 4 1 1 6.0
2.   1854 Lueberr Cape Dory Typhoon Denton Roberts 1 2 4 7.0
3.   132 Jaunty Cape Dory Typhoon Mike Miller 3 3 3 9.0
4.   1612 CreamPuff Cape Dory Typhoon Roger Gaby 5 4 2 11.0
5.   USA 415 Phantom Cape Dory Typhoon Stan Coloff 2 5 6/DNC 13.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
Cruising white
1.   63274 Klimax Sloop Booty Baker 1 1 1 3.0
2.   415 Mood' Sway Hanse 415 Jonathan Moody 3 2 2 7.0
3.   60190 Pleione Tartan 3400 James Morrison 2 3 3 8.0
4.   36 See Nurse Hunter 36 Judith Miller 4 4 6/DNS 14.0
5.   none HARVEST MOON Custom fiberglass Neal Harvey 5 5 6/TLE 16.0
 
Cruising blue
1.   361 Grip Fast Beneteau 361 Brad Leslie 1 1 2 4.0
2.   MH37 Leap of Faith Marlow Hunter Kenneth Beutel 3 2 7/DNC 12.0
3.   E304 Happy Place Benetau Diane Simon 2 3 7/DNF 12.0
4. Ullman Sails  USA 153 Veritas Sabre 30 Kevin Hartz 7/DNS 7/DNS 1 15.0
5.   none Madcap Bayfield 25 Lee Fisher 4 4 7/TLE 15.0
6.   none El Cid Beneteau Oceanis 350 Wade Thomas 5 7/DNF 7/TLE 19.0
 
Cruising Classic
1. Quantum Sails  usa 30682 Nutcracker CAL 31 Dick Cole 1 1 1 3.0
2.   43449 Joie de Vie Cape dory 33 Russ Seltzer 2 2 2 6.0
3. Ullman Sails  USA 1710 Luna Blu Bristol 39 Yawl Keith Midgette 4 3 3 10.0
4.   36 PELICAN Hinterhoeller 33 Ed Strazzini 3 4 4 11.0
5.   F31 MillieJo Alden Zephyr Nathan Beck 5 5 5 15.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019