64th Annual Miami to Key Largo Race
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Total
Miami-Key Largo-Miami Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1.   USA 5333 Team Exit Strategy J/24 Rick Jarchow 1 1 2.0
2.   USA 4591 FAST TRACK J24 Dorian & Freddie Sambolin 2 2 4.0
3.   USA 3416 Scouts' Honor J 24 Mark Pincus 3 5/DNF 8.0
4. 94   USA 2843 Muy Muy J 24 Ernesto Mendoza 5/DNF 5/DNF 10.0
 
 
ORC Division
ORC Division 1
1.   USA 39509 Senara Farr 395 Eamonn deLisser / James Bill/ Horst Biar 1 1 2.0
2.   USA 60670 Relentless Salona 35 Oscar Valdes / Carlos Santiago 2 2 4.0
3.   USA 43907 Main Squeeze Tripp 33 Mark Kamilar 4 3 7.0
4.   43781 Man O War Tripp 33 Gavin Heale 3 5/DNF 8.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF Division 1
1. 10   USA 310 Lil J 70 Joey Kolisch 1 1 2.0
2.   NIL MOFN Beneteau Oceanis 41.1 Darren McColl 2 2 4.0
3.   40 Osita Tartan 40 Becky Lyons 3 5/DNF 8.0
4.   112 Imagine Kaufman 47 Michael Duvall 5/DNF 5/DNF 10.0
 
PHRF Division 2
1.   967 The Rabbit H240 Carl Wehe 1 1 2.0
2.   USA 42866 Ivory Gull Hunter 34 Henry Bernstein 3 2 5.0
3.   USA 260 Jibsea H-260 Pat McLaughlin 2 5/DNF 7.0
4.   I Mystiko Beneteau Oceanis 400 James Bartley 4 5/DNF 9.0
 
ARC Division 1
1. 10   USA 4 Lokura Jeanneau SO 349 Amado Leon 5 1 6.0
2.   2025 Knotty Buoy J80 bruce dunnett 1 7/DNF 8.0
3.   USA B40 Americana Yawl Randy Stanton 2 7/DNF 9.0
4. 41   USA n/a Merlin Gulfstar Jeffrey / Rick Timmons 3 7/DNF 10.0
5. 24   24 Sunquest Oceanic 43 wilfredo paredes 4 7/DNF 11.0
6.   60 SaylorMan II C&C Richard Saylor 7/DNF 7/DNF 14.0
 
ARC Division 2
1.   USA 53 Captain Winky MBW 21 Justin Long 7/DNF 1 8.0
2.   37 Sea of Love PS37 SD Ivan Domaniewicz 1 7/DNF 8.0
3. 9   USA None Lateral Flow Irwin CC Ketch Jack Wilkens 2 7/DNF 9.0
4. 76 Neil Pride Sails  USA 41 Liberty Beneteau Oceanis Rafael Puga 3 7/DNF 10.0
5.   USA 1111 Vihara Hallberg-Rassy Luis Solorzano 4 7/DNF 11.0
6.   007 OTRO CUBA LIBRE Beneteau Oceanis 350 Cathy Buller 7/DNF 7/DNF 14.0
 
ARC Division 3 Non Spinnaker
1.   292 Kali Beneteau Jon Graham 1 2 3.0
2.   NA Andiamo Jeanneau 479 Zachary Segal Segal 2 3 5.0
3.   12 Prana Catalina 355 Douglas Robertson 6/DNF 1 7.0
4. 66 North Sails  3 Windpunk Ericson Dale Kern 3 6/DNF 9.0
5.   1589 Fandango Catalina Josh Dorval 6/DNF 6/DNF 12.0
 
Multihull (MASF)
1.   007 CatNip Catamaran Victor Mendelsohn 4/DNF 4/DNF 8.0
2.   1054 Duet Seawind 1000 William Stolberg 4/DNF 4/DNF 8.0
3.   Libe Cruising catamaran Ric Caselli 4/DNF 4/DNF 8.0
 
Corsair (MASF)
1.   159 Pathfinder Corsair 28r George Entrikin 4 1 5.0
2.   62 Follow Me Corsair F-27F Sackville Currie 1 10/DNF 11.0
3. 2   USA 94 Ricochet Corsair F27 Stefan Krumbiegel 2 10/DNF 12.0
4.   USA 364 Love Is...Complicated! Corsair F24 MK ll John Sherry 3 10/DNF 13.0
5.   101 Lucky Tri Corsair 28 CC Alejandro Perez 5 10/DNF 15.0
6. 3591 UK Sailmakers  USA 52 Naiad Corsair F28R Pierre Berthier 6 10/DNF 16.0
7.   128 Boat Yeah! Corsair F27 Genevieve Mak 7 10/DNF 17.0
8.   28 Pantera Corsair 28 Jason Ferreri 8 10/DNF 18.0
9. Ullman Sails  228 Triumphant Corsair F27 Rudolf Lang 9 10/DNF 19.0
 
ARC Division 4 Non Spinnaker
1. 63   412 Sashay Tartan 34C John Sheldon 1 6/DNF 7.0
2.   87125 Dalecarlia Catalina 36 Peder Sahlin 6/DNF 6/DNF 12.0
3. Doyle Sailmakers  4 Deadline Hunter 29.5 Warren Goff 6/DNF 6/DNF 12.0
4. 72   USA salu SALU Grampian 26 Ric Pertierra 6/DNF 6/DNF 12.0
5.   1 Windchimes Bristol Gary Miller 6/DNF 6/DNF 12.0
 
 
Portsmouth Division
Beach Cats
1.   5150 HAKUNAMATATA Hobie 16 Douglas Russell 1 6/DNF 7.0
2.   947 Archicat Hobie 20 Manny Leon 2 6/DNF 8.0
3.   231 dutchies Hobie 20 harry Tyler 6/DNF 6/DNF 12.0
4.   2000 None Prindle Theodore Belloise 6/DNF 6/DNF 12.0
5.   USA 492 Norm H20 Norm Hansen 6/DNF 6/DNF 12.0
 
Spinnaker Cats
1. 712   USA 712 Turtle Mojo F-18 Dick Macdonald 2 2 4.0
2.   283 Good Ship Lollipop Nacra 6.0 NA Claudia Schmid 4 1 5.0
3.   USA 117 Yahwahnnah Formula 18 Chris Stater 3 3 6.0
4.   340 Gotta Go Nacra 6.0 Robert and Debbie Onsgard 1 6/DNF 7.0
5.   Usa 2 Nacra Nacra 17 C Persson 5 4 9.0
 
Fast Cats
1. 58   USA 123 High Heels Stilletto 23 Kenny Pierce 1 1 2.0
2.   S juan bautista IV stiletto 23 Emiliano Oddo 2 2 4.0
3.   0000 Atomic Shark Stiletto 27 ed liebler 3 4/DNF 7.0
 
Nacra 20 (I-20)
1.   royal I-20 I-20 Jay Sonnenklar 1 4/DNF 5.0
2.   Royal Royal White Nacra Inter 20 Evan Greene 2 4/DNF 6.0
3.   USA 880 The General Nacra 20 Leo Sage 3 4/DNF 7.0
 
Open class
1.   USA 3030 Dream On RC 30 Eric Roberts 1 3/DNF 4.0
2.   008 Whisper 008 Whisper Catamaran Foil Martin Langhoff 2 3/DNF 5.0
 
Sailing Dinghy
1.   USA 456 Fireball Thompson Scott Loesel 1 4/DNF 5.0
2.   SWE 6 Finn1984 International Finn Dave Martin 2 4/DNF 6.0
3.   USA 6115 rumlime Laser 2 Cork Friedman 4/DNF 4/DNF 8.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019