2019 James Island Yacht Club Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
T
O
Total
Main Racing
One Design Division
Laser
1.   205389 205389 Laser Robert Key 1 2 1 1 2   7.0
2.   184634 Na Laser Eli Putnam 2 1 2 3 1   9.0
3.   173960 Laser Laser Arthur Unger 7 3 3 2 4   19.0
4.   USA 172075 172075 Laser Ashley Byrd 3 4 4 5 3   19.0
5.   USA 103114 Laser Michael Brown 4 7 5 4 8/RET   28.0
6.   USA 101239 Laser Jared Brown 5 6 6 8/DNS 8/DNS   33.0
7.   USA 170336 Laser Alan Barton 6 5 9/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS   36.0
 
Laser Radial
1.   USA 212604 Radial Laser Radial Benjamin Smith 1 1 1 1 1   5.0
2.   USA 176060 176060 Laser Radial Danny Diederich 2 2 2 3 2   11.0
3.   170801 Laser Laser Radial Walter Blessing 5 4 7 5 7   28.0
4.   170149 Laser Radial Amy Kubie 4 5 5 13 3   30.0
5.   USA 191552 Laser Radial Peter Hyndman 3 6 8 4 10   31.0
6.   USA 210988 Laser Radial Windy Key 6 7 6 2 11   32.0
7.   163980 TBD Laser Radial Tavia Smith 12 8 4 6 4   34.0
8.   210788 Key Squared Laser Radial Sally Key 10 3 3 9 12   37.0
9.   164350 164350 Laser Radial Michael Owens 8 9 10 12 5   44.0
10.   29 Laser Girl Laser Radial kate zurinskas 11 10 9 8 6   44.0
11.   181118 Laser Laser Radial Metz Prause 7 12 11 10 13   53.0
12.   180078 Laser Laser Radial Alex Bagnoni 13 11 12 11 8   55.0
13.   3 need to borrow a laser Laser Radial William Hussey 14 13 15 7 9   58.0
14.   180070 Laser Laser Radial Kaitlyn Bagnoni 9 14 13 14 14   64.0
15.   189776 Laser Laser Radial Gaines Johnson 15 15 14 16/OCS 15   75.0
 
Club 420
1.   33 just b cuz Club 420 Ashton Loring 3 3 1 2 1   10.0
2.   32 Carcam C420 Carson Shaw 1 2 2 3 3   11.0
3.   3907 can we reserve C420 Walker Hussey 2 1 3 8/DNS 4   18.0
4.   31 Fast Layne C420 Connor Layne 6 5 5 1 5   22.0
5.   34 Club 420 Mason Baird 4 4 4 8/OCS 2   22.0
6.   USA 8453 Club Boat C420 Clay W Hershey, Jr. 5 7 8/DNF 8/DNS 8/DNS   36.0
7.   8450 8450 C420 Sara Beall 8/DNF 6 6 8/DNS 8/DNS   36.0
 
Lightning
1.   15557 Lightning Lenny Krawcheck 1 1 3 4 1 2 [4] 8.0
2.   14684 Rum Front Lightning Ezra Zankel 6 3 1 1 6 1 [6] 12.0
3.   14728 Pyscho Siblings Lightning Elaine Parshall 3 5 2 2 5 4 [5] 16.0
4.   USA 15548 Lightning Pierce Borden 5 6 4 3 2 6 [6] 20.0
5.   15600 Cacique Lightning George Scarborough 2 4 5 5 7 5 [7] 21.0
6.   1475 Square Grouper Lightning Batton Kennon 4 7 6 6 3 3 [7] 22.0
7.   15116 Lightning Will Slager 8 2 8 7 4 11/DSQ [11] 29.0
8.   USA 14138 Lightning Craig Bennett 7 8 7 9 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] 42.0
9.   15387 Lightning Lightning Darby Reddaway 9 9 9 8 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] 46.0
10.   USA 14688 USA 14688 Lightning William T. Jones Jr 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] 55.0
 
J22
1.   445 TBD J22 Nathan Bowen 1 1 1 1 1 1 [1] 5.0
 
 
Outer Racing
One Design Division
VX One
1. 270   270 Lufdkissnbood VX One Mark Volkmann 1 1 1 1 1   5.0
2. 160   USA 160 SendIt VX One Ashley Maltempo / Bill Wiggins 2 2 2 2 2   10.0
3. 151   USA 151 Lime VX One Reggie Fairchild 4/RET 4/DNS 4/DNS 3 4/DNS   19.0
 
Hobie 20
1.   828 Hobie 20 Greg Walters 1 2 1   4.0
2.   589 589 Hobie 20 Amy Woodard 3 1 2   6.0
3.   647 Hobie 20 Neil Walters 2 3 3   8.0
 
SIOD
1.   111 Flounder SIOD Jessica Koenig 1 1 2 1 2 1 [2] 6.0
2.   SI60 Marcheta SIOD Stan LaRoche 2 2 4 4 1 2 [4] 11.0
3.   66 Cygnet II SIOD Kurt Oberle 3 3 1 2 4 3 [4] 12.0
4.   94 Grey Ghost SIOD George Durst 4 5 5 3 3 4 [5] 19.0
5.   USA 69 Doghouse SIOD Jay Bowen 5 4 3 5 7/DNS 7/DNS [7] 24.0
6.   USA 59 Undine SIOD Ernest Grimball 6 6 6 7/DNS 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] 32.0
 
E Scow
1.   USA T37 Espresso E-scow Kevin Jewett 1 1 1 3 3 1 1 [3] 8.0
2.   SC-6 Vee Patch E Scow Walter Prause 3 2 2 2 1 3 2 [3] 12.0
3.   GA 14 Savage E Scow Russell Cliff 2 3 3 1 2 2 3 [3] 13.0
4.   GA 87 Temptress E Scow Palmer Russell 4 4 5/DNS 5/DNS 4 4 4 [5] 25.0
 
 
Youth Racing
One Design Division
O'Pen BIC
1.   9489 N/A O’pen Bic Oscar Oberle 2 1 2 2 1 2 3 [3] 10.0
2.   10174 felixsails O'Pen Bic Felix Hagar 1 2 1 1 4 4 2 [4] 11.0
3.   8292 Open Bic Molly Loring 4 3 3 3 2 1 1 [4] 13.0
4.   10065 N/A Open BIC James Fabian 6 6 5 4 3 3 4 [6] 25.0
5.   000 11019 O'Pen Bic Jane Herbert 3 4 4 5 5 5 5 [5] 26.0
6.   3446 * Open Bic Jackson Fisher 5 5 7 6 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] 45.0
7.   8687 Open Bic Open Bic Oliver Putnam 9 8 11/RET 11/RET 6 6 6 [11] 46.0
8.   USA 8266 Loves To Flip Open Bic Ella Durst 7 7 6 11/RET 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] 53.0
9.   8913 Mcbumbersnazzle Open bic Hailey Bagnoni 8 11/RET 11/DNS 11/DNS 7 11/DNS 11/DNS [11] 59.0
10.   TBD NA Open Bic Wilson Collins 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNS [11] 66.0
 
Optimist
1.   BRA 3737 Optimist Optimist Conrado Cookson 1 1 2 1 6 3 1 [6] 9.0
2.   USA 22449 Grump Fish Optimist Bode Snider 2 3 3 2 1 1 3 [3] 12.0
3.   USA 13352 Neptune Optimist Bella Duer 3 6 1 3 2 2 5 [6] 16.0
4.   USA 22297 none optimist Will Rucker 4 4 4 5 3 5 2 [5] 22.0
5.   2141 Opti Optimist Alessandro Mazzi 5 2 7 4 5 4 4 [7] 24.0
6.   USA 10111 Optimist Mary Helen Reddaway 7 9 11 6 7 8 7 [11] 44.0
7.   USA 15543 Opti Boy Optimist owen zurinskas 8 10 6 8 8 9 6 [10] 45.0
8.   USA 19787 Bazooka Monkey Optimist Trey Medlin 9 7 10 7 9 7 8 [10] 47.0
9.   USA 16321 Squirt Optimist Lachlan Duer 11 8 12 13 4 6 10 [13] 51.0
10.   15744 No Name Optimist Will Bryant 6 11 5 9 11 14 9 [14] 51.0
11.   21954 Opti Optimist Samuel Sablotsky 10 5 8 11 14 12 11 [14] 57.0
12.   USA 5335 Optimist Gavin Sullivan 12 18 15 10 16 10 12 [18] 75.0
13.   USA 13265 Meaux Jeaux Optimist Gresham Kinard 16 14 17 14 10 11 13 [17] 78.0
14.   2 SC opti Optimist Louise Martin 14 13 18 20/DNS 13 13 14 [20] 85.0
15.   17794 Chairman Optimist Thomas Weil 13 12 9 12 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC [20] 86.0
16.   7000 Willstar Optimist Tripp’ Mintz 18 17 13 16 12 20/RET 17 [20] 93.0
17.   11016 TBD Open Skiff Liam Modzelewski 15 15 14 17 17 20/DNF 15 [20] 93.0
18.   11557 Opti Optimist Levi Sablotsky 17 16 16 15 15 15 16 [17] 93.0
19.   19908 19908 Optimist Ian Itzkowitz 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC [20] 120.0
 
Opti Green
1.   1 no name for this boat Optimist Leland Morrison 1 1   2.0
2.   23 Kiss My Petunia Optimist Sarah Weil 3/DNS 2   5.0
 
 

2019 James Island Yacht Club Regatta
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Cumulative Results

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
T
O
Total
Main Racing
One Design Division
Laser Radial - Youth
1.   USA 212604 Radial Laser Radial Benjamin Smith 1 1 1 1 1   5.0
2.   USA 176060 176060 Laser Radial Danny Diederich 2 2 2 3 2   11.0
3.   170801 Laser Laser Radial Walter Blessing 5 4 7 5 7   28.0
4.   163980 TBD Laser Radial Tavia Smith 12 8 4 6 4   34.0
5.   164350 164350 Laser Radial Michael Owens 8 9 10 12 5   44.0
6.   29 Laser Girl Laser Radial kate zurinskas 11 10 9 8 6   44.0
7.   3 need to borrow a laser Laser Radial William Hussey 14 13 15 7 9   58.0
 
 
 
Youth Racing
One Design Division
O'Pen BIC - Open
1.   9489 N/A O’pen Bic Oscar Oberle 2 1 2 2 1 2 3 [3] 10.0
2.   10174 felixsails O'Pen Bic Felix Hagar 1 2 1 1 4 4 2 [4] 11.0
3.   8292 Open Bic Molly Loring 4 3 3 3 2 1 1 [4] 13.0
4.   10065 N/A Open BIC James Fabian 6 6 5 4 3 3 4 [6] 25.0
5.   000 11019 O'Pen Bic Jane Herbert 3 4 4 5 5 5 5 [5] 26.0
 
 
O'Pen BIC - U13
1.   3446 * Open Bic Jackson Fisher 5 5 7 6 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] 45.0
2.   8687 Open Bic Open Bic Oliver Putnam 9 8 11/RET 11/RET 6 6 6 [11] 46.0
3.   USA 8266 Loves To Flip Open Bic Ella Durst 7 7 6 11/RET 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] 53.0
4.   8913 Mcbumbersnazzle Open bic Hailey Bagnoni 8 11/RET 11/DNS 11/DNS 7 11/DNS 11/DNS [11] 59.0
5.   TBD NA Open Bic Wilson Collins 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNS [11] 66.0
 
 
Optimist - Blue
1.   USA 22449 Grump Fish Optimist Bode Snider 2 3 3 2 1 1 3 [3] 12.0
2.   USA 13352 Neptune Optimist Bella Duer 3 6 1 3 2 2 5 [6] 16.0
3.   USA 10111 Optimist Mary Helen Reddaway 7 9 11 6 7 8 7 [11] 44.0
4.   USA 15543 Opti Boy Optimist owen zurinskas 8 10 6 8 8 9 6 [10] 45.0
5.   USA 19787 Bazooka Monkey Optimist Trey Medlin 9 7 10 7 9 7 8 [10] 47.0
6.   15744 No Name Optimist Will Bryant 6 11 5 9 11 14 9 [14] 51.0
7.   21954 Opti Optimist Samuel Sablotsky 10 5 8 11 14 12 11 [14] 57.0
8.   USA 5335 Optimist Gavin Sullivan 12 18 15 10 16 10 12 [18] 75.0
9.   USA 13265 Meaux Jeaux Optimist Gresham Kinard 16 14 17 14 10 11 13 [17] 78.0
10.   7000 Willstar Optimist Tripp’ Mintz 18 17 13 16 12 20/RET 17 [20] 93.0
11.   11016 TBD Open Skiff Liam Modzelewski 15 15 14 17 17 20/DNF 15 [20] 93.0
 
 
Optimist - Red
1.   BRA 3737 Optimist Optimist Conrado Cookson 1 1 2 1 6 3 1 [6] 9.0
2.   USA 22297 none optimist Will Rucker 4 4 4 5 3 5 2 [5] 22.0
 
 
Optimist - White
1.   2141 Opti Optimist Alessandro Mazzi 5 2 7 4 5 4 4 [7] 24.0
2.   USA 16321 Squirt Optimist Lachlan Duer 11 8 12 13 4 6 10 [13] 51.0
3.   2 SC opti Optimist Louise Martin 14 13 18 20/DNS 13 13 14 [20] 85.0
4.   17794 Chairman Optimist Thomas Weil 13 12 9 12 20/DNC 20/DNC 20/DNC [20] 86.0
5.   11557 Opti Optimist Levi Sablotsky 17 16 16 15 15 15 16 [17] 93.0
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021