2019 Port Huron and Chicago Mackinac Solo Challenges
Final Cumulative Results
Select to view a specific Class:
All Classes
Chicago to Mackinac
Erie
Huron
Michigan
Ontario
Port Huron to Mackinac
Superior
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Race
1
Total
Chicago to Mackinac Racing
PHRF Division
Superior
1.
USA 52063
Renaissance
Sabre 426
Joe Turns
1
1.0
2.
USA 42058
Schock & All
Schock 35
Russell Krock
2
2.0
3.
00011
Bumblebee
Palmer Johnson 54
alan veenstra
3
3.0
4.
60839
TSURU
Bennett 46
Brian VanWieren
4
4.0
5.
70020
Gabriel
Dehler 39 JV
Jeffrey Stack
5
5.0
Michigan
1.
USA 492
Sea-U
J 105
Brian Crabb
1
1.0
2.
USA 359
Caught in Traffic
J 105
David Pierce
2
2.0
3.
USA 480
Gangbusters
J 105
Mark Gannon
3
3.0
4.
ON 4027
Black Magic
Beneteau First 10R
Matt Dages
4
4.0
5.
USA 325
Global Nomads
J105
Michael Hettel
5
5.0
Ontario
1.
USA 52872
Strider
Beneteau 46
Mark Mahowald
1
1.0
2.
USA 004
Takedown-2
J 110
Ron Otto
2
2.0
3.
41
Storm's Harbor
Beneteau Oceanis
Rob Burger
3
3.0
4.
USA 59
Nemo
Seascape 27
Michael Tuman
4
4.0
5.
USA 32823
Bootlegger
Peterson/Wiggers 37
David Bonzon
6
/
DNF
6.0
Erie
1.
6279
Debbia
Catalina 380
Mike Kenny
1
1.0
2.
26210
Last Chance
Islander 36
John Mahowald
2
2.0
3.
USA 140
Avatar
T-10
Lease Schock
3
3.0
4.
USA 52845
Tide The Knot
Jeanneau Sunfast 35
Robert Metzen
4
4.0
5.
USA 50870
YUKON
Beneteau 35
Ralph Krauss
5
5.0
Huron
1.
USA 32122
Riptide
Express 27
John Walton
1
1.0
2.
60470
Shadow
Pearson 303
Kris Kimmons
2
2.0
3.
usa 073
foxy
S2 7.9
Blaise Arena
3
3.0
4.
USA 0398
KISMET
Nonsuch30
Kenneth Verhaeren
6
/
DNF
6.0
5.
31016
Sundog
Niagara 31
Frank Cobb
6
/
DNF
6.0
Port Huron to Mackinac Racing
PHRF Division
Superior
1.
USA 16
Peace
Mumm30
Joey Baker
1
1.0
2.
USA 83021
Tango
J 40
Bob VanEck
2
2.0
3.
42911
Coconut Telegraph
J 33
Dan Pavlat
3
3.0
4.
CAN 9
Ratso
Cayenne 40
G. David Evans
4
4.0
Michigan
1.
USA 100
Wall-E
Olson 30
Luke Brockman
1
1.0
2.
31214
Etage
c and c
Al merrithew
2
2.0
3.
CAN 52858
Quick & Dirty
Olson 30
Noel Brockman
3
3.0
4.
4014
Jack Tar
Tartan 40
Jeff Marshall
4
4.0
Ontario
1.
25341
Miriah
Jeanneau 34.7
Michael Mahar
1
1.0
2.
4
Quattuor
Hunter Legend 40
Jeff Neuhalfen
2
2.0
3.
25504
Eyem Electric
Jeanneau SF 37
Jeffrey Golding
4
/
DNF
4.0
Erie
1.
USA 42659
Finnair
Tartan 28
John Ollila
1
1.0
2.
15921
Ginger Kay
C&C-27-Mk1-IB-TM
Richard Lappin
2
2.0
3.
USA 570
Otis B. Driftwood
Columbia 26 MkII
Blair Arden
3
3.0
4.
11473
Nova
Pearson 30
Norman Bauman
4
4.0
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy