2019 Toronto Area Hospice Regatta (TAHR)
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Total
Beneteau First 36.7 Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau First 36.7
1. 14   CAN 141 Zingara Beneteau First 36.7 Richard Reid 1 1 1 1 2 6.0
2.   225 Shane Returns Beneteau 36.7 Jeffrey Long 2 2 2 2 3 11.0
3.   CAN 35367 Hammertime II Beneteau First 36.7 Pasquale Leone 4 3 3 3 1 14.0
4. North Sails  CAN 184 Neptune's Car Beneteau First 36.7 Brian Rutter 3 4 4 4 4 19.0
5.   CAN 175 Benecuda Beneteau 36.7 Thomas Holland 5 6/RET 5 6/DNC 6/DNC 28.0
 
 
J 70 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1.   CAN 360 REX J 70 Scott Weakley 1 1 1 5 1 3 3 2 3 20.0
2.   CAN 404 Redcoat J 70 Tony Staples 2 3 4 2 5 5 2 1 1 25.0
3.   CAN 8 JAM J 70 Mark Wolff 3 6 3 1 4 1 5 5 2 30.0
4. Quantum Sails  CAN 491 Joyridin' J 70 Graeme Carr 4 10/DNF 2 4 3 6 4 3 8 44.0
5.   CAN 499 El Jefe J 70 Richard Veale 5 4 7 6 7 8 6 4 4 51.0
6.   CAN 813 Maverick J 70 Rich Jones 8 8 6 8 8 2 1 7 6 54.0
7.   CAN 318 Cry Havoc J 70 Ralph Neate 9 2 5 3 6 9 7 8 9 58.0
8.   CAN 314 Agape J 70 Andrew Lennox 7 5 9 7 2 4 8 9 7 58.0
9.   CAN 500 500 J 70 Andrew Leeksma 6 7 8 9 9 7 9 6 5 66.0
 
 
TAHR Racing
One Design Division
Pursuit Race Power and Sail
1.   CAN 10 Mischief Melges 32 Uri Saks 1 1.0
2.   Can 144 Live Wire J 109 Kim Piller 2 2.0
3.   CAN 42264 Jersey Girl Olson 911S Mark Searle 3 3.0
4.   CAN 69937 IMXtreme X-Yacht 38 Keith Riley 4 4.0
5.   CAN 5209 Freestyle CS 40 Jim Oldershaw 5 5.0
6.   64185 AFTERMIR CUSTOM IVO SLEZIC 6 6.0
7.   110 Perseverance Catalina 387 Dale Hamilton 7 7.0
8.   CAN 1783 Marilea Shark Ric Doedens 8 8.0
9.   CAN 34934 Griffwn Dehler 34 Alan Gibson 9 9.0
10.   36 Kiwi Dream Hunter vision Roger Broad 10 10.0
11.   CAN 3707 Quick Nick J 24 Katie Coleman Nicoll 11 11.0
12.   CAN 54245 Water Colours 1 C&C 34 Andrew McAllister 12 12.0
13.   CAN 52618 Zone Beneteau First 40.7 Ken Bruce 13 13.0
14.   13667 Suspect Perry 59 Bryan Sims 14 14.0
15.   4 Agape VI Nonsuch 260 Larry Moate 15 15.0
16.   CAN 520 Honu Hanse 315 Peter Lee 16 16.0
17.   42668 Charisma C&C 37XL Matthew Lusty 17 17.0
18.   077 Real Cream Beneteau 46 Michael Racicot 18 18.0
19.   CAN 52898 Refuge Dehler 39 Steve Gallacher 19 19.0
20. Elvestrom Sailmakers  CAN 52 Catchacoma II Dufour 500 John Lever 20 20.0
21.   42 Esto Es Vida Hunter 426 Peter Reed 21 21.0
22.   NONE Atlas Jeanneau Brian and Melissa Hill 22 22.0
23.   24966 Celebration C&C 30 Gregory Kritsch 23 23.0
24. 227   CAN 227 The Vice Regal Hughes David Dupal 24 24.0
25.   None Ronja Bavaria Rob Dennis 25 25.0
26.   1975 Extended Sabbatical Beneteau Oceanis 423 Bob Webb 26 26.0
27.   CAN 1350 JoelyRose Catalina 36 Type I Gene Joelson 27 27.0
28.   CAN 54340 Afterburn Soto 40 Darren Gornall 31/DSQ 31.0
29.   Power! Legacy II Cruisers Tanya Khan 31/DNS 31.0
30.   Satara Cabo Rico NorthEast 400 Brad Higginson 31/DNS 31.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019