2019 Invitational Mills Trophy Race
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Governor's Cup Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF E
1. Ullman Sails  USA 617 Pterodactyl J 105 Mark Symonds 1 1.0
2. Quantum Sails  USA 144 Fall Line J 105 Chip Schaffner 2 2.0
3. Ullman Sails  USA 43985 Peacemaker Nelson Marek John Sampson 3 3.0
4.   USA 51405 Bad Habits Beneteau First 40.7 Mark Hanke 4 4.0
5.   USA 118 Relentless J 105 Jerry Porter 5 5.0
6.   USA 117 Say Uncle Henderson 30 Kevin Lemonds 6 6.0
7.   USA 256 Squally Beneteau First 36.7 Dave Mead 7 7.0
8. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 2007 Enzian C&C 115 John Raguse 8 8.0
 
PHRF F
1.   USA 25432 Vagrant C&C 34+ WK Harvey Spriggs 1 1.0
2.   USA 34233 Solitude C&C 38 Eric Winkel 2 2.0
3.   USA 65376 Discover Capri 30 Matt Kern 3 3.0
4.   USA 25006 Knee Deep J 34 Brett & Katie Langolf 4 4.0
5.   USA 64 Abracadabra J 92 Roger Stark 5 5.0
6.   178 Ghost Olson 30 Jim Norris 6 6.0
7.   USA 78 Jumpstart J 92 Bill Kellner 8/RET 8.0
 
PHRF G
1.   USA 143 Thinkinblue T-10 gary disbrow 1 1.0
2. North Sails  USA 303 Gotcha T-10 Kim and Dave Disbrow 2 2.0
3.   USA 40221 Splash Dance S2 9.1 Paul Hickman 3 3.0
4.   USA 31415 Pi S2 9.1 Robert Blair 4 4.0
5.   USA 17801 Scoop S2 9.1 John Schaffner / Tim Willford 5 5.0
6.   USA 686 Odyssey S2 9.1 Chris Frederick 6 6.0
 
PHRF H
1. North Sails  USA 41230 Wildcat J 30 Russ Atkinson 1 1.0
2.   52503 Aftermath Oday 34 Jonathon Vosler 2 2.0
3.   USA 148 Ariel Tartan 33 Mark Aitken 3 3.0
4.   USA 5451 Shillelagh Tartan 30C George Mulqueen 6/DNS 6.0
5.   USA 25459 Camelot Tartan 33 Ronald Konczalski 6/RET 6.0
 
 
Mills Trophy Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1. North Sails  USA 25669 Notso EZ Money Dehler 44 SQ Michael Medwid 1 1.0
2.   USA 70 Evolution Santa Cruz 70 Chris Saxton 2 2.0
3.   USA 52901 blitzkrieg J 122 matthew Schaedler 3 3.0
4.   USA 52701 Dynamis Santa Cruz 70 Brien Baker 4 4.0
5.   USA 35009 Chico 2 1D35 Jim Weyand 5 5.0
6.   USA 115 BadFish Melges 32 Bill & John Bollin 6 6.0
7.   USA 40025 Solution Farr 40 Bill Francis 7 7.0
8.   USA 52774 Courtesan Farr 49 Brad Kimmel 10/RET 10.0
9.   USA 97999 Arctos Andrews 70 Charles Bayer 10/RET 10.0
 
PHRF B
1.   USA 25328 Hot Ticket J 120 Mike Kirkman 1 1.0
2.   USA 26226 Pendragon Contessa 43 John Trost / Greg Thomas 2 2.0
3.   USA 25900 Sleeping Tiger J 120 John Harvey 3 3.0
4.   USA 50345 Ihnsanity Too J 120 Marv Ihnen / Ken Tanner 4 4.0
5. Ullman Sails  USA 50666 J Hawker J 120 Kenneth Brown 5 5.0
6.   USA 19145 Synchronicity J 109 Chris Mallett 6 6.0
7. Other  USA 35007 Advantage Beneteau FC12 John Vermeulen 7 7.0
8.   USA 46722 Viva La Vida J 120 Tim Yanda 8 8.0
9.   83299 Blitz'd Rudie B32 John Amyot / Skip Dieball 9 9.0
10.   USA 25622 Viper Flying Tiger 10m Roger Pollack 10 10.0
 
PHRF C
1.   USA 7711 Viva Las Vegas Hobie 33 Steven Attard 1 1.0
2.   USA 25208 Shenanigan J 33 Dick and Dan Synowiec 2 2.0
3.   USA 77520 Holy Toledo Hobie 33 Tim Andrews 3 3.0
4.   USA 27 Half Nelson Nelson Marek 30 Ethan Taylor 4 4.0
5. North Sails  USA 41582 Oh Baby Soverel 33 Todd Duffett 5 5.0
6.   USA 32330 Rolling Thunder Hobie 33 Ronald Curtis 6 6.0
7.   USA 60048 Bandit Hobie 33 Bruce Huddleston 7 7.0
8.   USA 53243 Menace Hobie 33 Michael Deye 8 8.0
9.   USA 31945 Myasasaur Hobie 33 Jayson Miller 10/RET 10.0
 
PHRF D
1.   USA 15066 Consigliere Santana 35 Brad D'Arcangelo 1 1.0
2.   67875 Roadkill Olson 30 Nikolas/Blaic/Heather Lintunen/Naysmith/Naysmith 2 2.0
3.   USA 3242 Wizard Evelyn 32 The Mackays 3 3.0
4.   USA 15054 Flash Santana 35 Matt Schriner 4 4.0
5.   41332 Stinger Pinnacle 29 Dennis Landis 5 5.0
6.   15059 Red Cloud Sloop John Greiner 6 6.0
7. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 87 Sojourner Seidelmann 299 Timothy Branson 7 7.0
 
 
Mills Trophy - Multihull Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Multihull
1.   USA 22824 Alacrity Newick Native Tri Brian Thorpe 1 1.0
2.   USA 25411 High Priority2 Corsair F31R David Shneider 2 2.0
3.   40 Accipiter F-25c Mike Garam 3 3.0
 
 
President's Trophy Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF I
1.   USA 54 Hat Trick Elite 29 Dan Sadoski 1 1.0
2.   6196 Beach Comber 3 CAT 27 John Schmidt 2 2.0
3.   USA 52710 Spageeto Byte Hunter 33 Steven Straub 3 3.0
4.   25052 Saving Grace Olson Kyle Gladieux 4 4.0
5.   USA 23951 Radio Flyer C&C 29 Mk 1 Jim Hodson 5 5.0
6.   USA 15271 Meridian Pearson 32 Ronald Soka 7/DNS 7.0
 
 
President's Trophy - Cruising Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Cruising
1.   USA 379 Best Sister Jenneau 37 Gary Wandtke 1 1.0
2.   USA 42854 Slip Away Legend 37 Jeremy & Katie Downing 2 2.0
3. Other  USA 4385 Y Knot Catalinia 30 Dale Krcek 3 3.0
4.   USA 32 Starshine Endeavour 32 Dennis Mominee 4 4.0
5.   USA 60480 Nomad Pearson 39-2 Kris Tonn 6/DNS 6.0
 
 
President's Trophy - Doublehanded Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Doublehanded
1.   007 007 S2 9.1 SM Steve Snare 1 1.0
2.   USA 15192 Heartbreaker Evelyn 32 Fritz Peterson 2 2.0
3.   USA 174 Windrush Catalina 30 John Beck 3 3.0
4.   USA 42175 Uff-Da 2 Capri 30 Troy Willett 6/DNS 6.0
5.   40174 yuk fou II hobie 33 walt norris 6/DNS 6.0
 
 
President's Trophy - JAM Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - JAM A
1.   USA 5558 Hellion Soverel 39 custom 3 Robert Coleman 1 1.0
2.   USA 52130 Wing Jammer Beneteau First 36.7 William Pribe 2 2.0
3.   USA 2 Jagen Hunter 40 Tim Branson 3 3.0
4.   USA 25434 Comfortably Numb Beneteau First 42 TMSD Mark Miller 4 4.0
5.   USA 36722 WhiteStar Beneteau 36s7 Rodger & Carolyn Dutton 5 5.0
6.   USA 60531 Veuve First 30 Ralph Harrington 6 6.0
7.   USA 15011 Sundance NA 40 Jack Gillis 8/RET 8.0
 
PHRF - JAM B
1.   USA 25664 Pirate Beneteau Moorings 405 Jeff Henderson 1 1.0
2.   USA 67814 Hillbilly Deluxe T-10 Jim Herold 2 2.0
3.   USA 35 Yeah Buoy Hunter Legend 35 Lee Elekonich 3 3.0
4.   USA 13662 Orange Crate Davis 34 Jim Davis 4 4.0
5.   63267 Turtle Stampede J29 Steven Theiss 5 5.0
6.   63022 Melan C&C 33 Derek Leck 6 6.0
7.   25357 Last Call Tartan 35 Bill Gerst 7 7.0
8.   USA 121 Irish Mist Columbia 43 Robert Tiberia 8 8.0
 
PHRF - JAM C
1.   USA 25276 B4 Tartan 33R Robert Bradley 1 1.0
2.   USA 21792 Dragon Lady Ranger Brenda Woodruff 2 2.0
3.   1221 Aloha Catalina 320 Keith Weinman 3 3.0
4.   USA 25390 Phoenix Catalina 380 WK Mark Baker 4.5 4.5
5.   USA 32423 Seahawk C&C 32 Comer Grandkids 4.5 4.5
6.   USA 51053 Erie Grog Hunter 336 Joe Horvath 6 6.0
7.   USA 84 Full Ride Pearson 323 Richard Cherry 7 7.0
8.   55066 Wind Hunter Hunter 27 Michael Weiss 9/RET 9.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Mount Gay Rum Frosty Bar USSailing

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019