2019 Invitational Mills Trophy Race
Final Cumulative Results
Select to view a specific Class:
All Classes
PHRF - Cruising
PHRF - Doublehanded
PHRF - JAM A
PHRF - JAM B
PHRF - JAM C
PHRF - Multihull
PHRF A
PHRF B
PHRF C
PHRF D
PHRF E
PHRF F
PHRF G
PHRF H
PHRF I
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Race
1
Total
Governor's Cup Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF E
1.
USA 617
Pterodactyl
J 105
Mark Symonds
1
1.0
2.
USA 144
Fall Line
J 105
Chip Schaffner
2
2.0
3.
USA 43985
Peacemaker
Nelson Marek
John Sampson
3
3.0
4.
USA 51405
Bad Habits
Beneteau First 40.7
Mark Hanke
4
4.0
5.
USA 118
Relentless
J 105
Jerry Porter
5
5.0
6.
USA 117
Say Uncle
Henderson 30
Kevin Lemonds
6
6.0
7.
USA 256
Squally
Beneteau First 36.7
Dave Mead
7
7.0
8.
USA 2007
Enzian
C&C 115
John Raguse
8
8.0
PHRF F
1.
USA 25432
Vagrant
C&C 34+ WK
Harvey Spriggs
1
1.0
2.
USA 34233
Solitude
C&C 38
Eric Winkel
2
2.0
3.
USA 65376
Discover
Capri 30
Matt Kern
3
3.0
4.
USA 25006
Knee Deep
J 34
Brett & Katie Langolf
4
4.0
5.
USA 64
Abracadabra
J 92
Roger Stark
5
5.0
6.
178
Ghost
Olson 30
Jim Norris
6
6.0
7.
USA 78
Jumpstart
J 92
Bill Kellner
8
/
RET
8.0
PHRF G
1.
USA 143
Thinkinblue
T-10
gary disbrow
1
1.0
2.
USA 303
Gotcha
T-10
Kim and Dave Disbrow
2
2.0
3.
USA 40221
Splash Dance
S2 9.1
Paul Hickman
3
3.0
4.
USA 31415
Pi
S2 9.1
Robert Blair
4
4.0
5.
USA 17801
Scoop
S2 9.1
John Schaffner / Tim Willford
5
5.0
6.
USA 686
Odyssey
S2 9.1
Chris Frederick
6
6.0
PHRF H
1.
USA 41230
Wildcat
J 30
Russ Atkinson
1
1.0
2.
52503
Aftermath
Oday 34
Jonathon Vosler
2
2.0
3.
USA 148
Ariel
Tartan 33
Mark Aitken
3
3.0
4.
USA 25459
Camelot
Tartan 33
Ronald Konczalski
6
/
RET
6.0
5.
USA 5451
Shillelagh
Tartan 30C
George Mulqueen
6
/
DNS
6.0
Mills Trophy Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1.
USA 25669
Notso EZ Money
Dehler 44 SQ
Michael Medwid
1
1.0
2.
USA 70
Evolution
Santa Cruz 70
Chris Saxton
2
2.0
3.
USA 52901
blitzkrieg
J 122
matthew Schaedler
3
3.0
4.
USA 52701
Dynamis
SC 70
Brien Baker
4
4.0
5.
USA 35009
Chico 2
1D35
Jim Weyand
5
5.0
6.
USA 115
BadFish
Melges 32
Bill & John Bollin
6
6.0
7.
USA 40025
Solution
Farr 40
Bill Francis
7
7.0
8.
USA 52774
Courtesan
Farr 49
Brad Kimmel
10
/
RET
10.0
9.
USA 97999
Arctos
Andrews 70
Charles Bayer
10
/
RET
10.0
PHRF B
1.
USA 25328
Hot Ticket
J 120
Mike Kirkman
1
1.0
2.
USA 26226
Pendragon
Contessa 43
John Trost / Greg Thomas
2
2.0
3.
USA 25900
Sleeping Tiger
J 120
John Harvey
3
3.0
4.
USA 50345
Ihnsanity Too
J 120
Marv Ihnen / Ken Tanner
4
4.0
5.
USA 50666
J Hawker
J 120
Kenneth Brown
5
5.0
6.
USA 19145
Synchronicity
J 109
Chris Mallett
6
6.0
7.
USA 35007
Advantage
Beneteau FC12
John Vermeulen
7
7.0
8.
USA 46722
Viva La Vida
J 120
Tim Yanda
8
8.0
9.
83299
Blitz'd Rudie
B32
John Amyot / Skip Dieball
9
9.0
10.
USA 25622
Viper
Flying Tiger 10m
Roger Pollack
10
10.0
PHRF C
1.
USA 7711
Viva Las Vegas
Hobie 33
Steven Attard
1
1.0
2.
USA 25208
Shenanigan
J 33
Dick and Dan Synowiec
2
2.0
3.
USA 77520
Holy Toledo
Hobie 33
Tim Andrews
3
3.0
4.
USA 27
Half Nelson
Nelson Marek 30
Ethan Taylor
4
4.0
5.
USA 41582
Oh Baby
Soverel 33
Todd Duffett
5
5.0
6.
USA 32330
Rolling Thunder
Hobie 33
Ronald Curtis
6
6.0
7.
USA 60048
Bandit
Hobie 33
Bruce Huddleston
7
7.0
8.
USA 53243
Menace
Hobie 33
Michael Deye
8
8.0
9.
USA 31945
Myasasaur
Hobie 33
Jayson Miller
10
/
RET
10.0
PHRF D
1.
USA 15066
Consigliere
Santana 35
Brad D'Arcangelo
1
1.0
2.
67875
Roadkill
Olson 30
Nikolas/Blaic/Heather Lintunen/Naysmith/Naysmith
2
2.0
3.
USA 3242
Wizard
Evelyn 32
The Mackays
3
3.0
4.
USA 15054
Flash
Santana 35
Matt Schriner
4
4.0
5.
41332
Stinger
Pinnacle 29
Dennis Landis
5
5.0
6.
15059
Red Cloud
Sloop
John Greiner
6
6.0
7.
USA 87
Sojourner
Seidelmann 299
Timothy Branson
7
7.0
Mills Trophy - Multihull Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Multihull
1.
USA 22824
Alacrity
Newick Native Tri
Brian Thorpe
1
1.0
2.
USA 25411
High Priority2
Corsair F31R
David Shneider
2
2.0
3.
40
Accipiter
F-25c
Mike Garam
3
3.0
President's Trophy Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF I
1.
USA 54
Hat Trick
Elite 29
Dan Sadoski
1
1.0
2.
6196
Beach Comber 3
CAT 27
John Schmidt
2
2.0
3.
USA 52710
Spageeto Byte
Hunter 33
Steven Straub
3
3.0
4.
25052
Saving Grace
Olson
Kyle Gladieux
4
4.0
5.
USA 23951
Radio Flyer
C&C 29 Mk 1
Jim Hodson
5
5.0
6.
USA 15271
Meridian
Pearson 32
Ronald Soka
7
/
DNS
7.0
President's Trophy - Cruising Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Cruising
1.
USA 379
Best Sister
Jenneau 37
Gary Wandtke
1
1.0
2.
USA 42854
Slip Away
Legend 37
Jeremy & Katie Downing
2
2.0
3.
USA 4385
Y Knot
Catalinia 30
Dale Krcek
3
3.0
4.
USA 32
Starshine
Endeavour 32
Dennis Mominee
4
4.0
5.
USA 60480
Nomad
Pearson 39-2
Kris Tonn
6
/
DNS
6.0
President's Trophy - Doublehanded Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Doublehanded
1.
007
007
S2 9.1 SM
Steve Snare
1
1.0
2.
USA 15192
Heartbreaker
Evelyn 32
Fritz Peterson
2
2.0
3.
USA 174
Windrush
Catalina 30
John Beck
3
3.0
4.
40174
yuk fou II
hobie 33
walt norris
6
/
DNS
6.0
5.
USA 42175
Uff-Da 2
Capri 30
Troy Willett
6
/
DNS
6.0
President's Trophy - JAM Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - JAM A
1.
USA 5558
Hellion
Soverel 39 custom 3
Robert Coleman
1
1.0
2.
USA 52130
Wing Jammer
Beneteau First 36.7
William Pribe
2
2.0
3.
USA 2
Jagen
Hunter 40
Tim Branson
3
3.0
4.
USA 25434
Comfortably Numb
Beneteau First 42 TMSD
Mark Miller
4
4.0
5.
USA 36722
WhiteStar
Beneteau 36s7
Rodger & Carolyn Dutton
5
5.0
6.
USA 60531
Veuve
First 30
Ralph Harrington
6
6.0
7.
USA 15011
Sundance
NA 40
Jack Gillis
8
/
RET
8.0
PHRF - JAM B
1.
USA 25664
Pirate
Beneteau Moorings 405
Jeff Henderson
1
1.0
2.
USA 67814
Hillbilly Deluxe
T-10
Jim Herold
2
2.0
3.
USA 35
Yeah Buoy
Hunter Legend 35
Lee Elekonich
3
3.0
4.
USA 13662
Orange Crate
Davis 34
Jim Davis
4
4.0
5.
63267
Turtle Stampede
J29
Steven Theiss
5
5.0
6.
63022
Melan
C&C 33
Derek Leck
6
6.0
7.
25357
Last Call
Tartan 35
Bill Gerst
7
7.0
8.
USA 121
Irish Mist
Columbia 43
Robert Tiberia
8
8.0
PHRF - JAM C
1.
USA 25276
B4
Tartan 33R
Robert Bradley
1
1.0
2.
USA 21792
Dragon Lady
Ranger
Brenda Woodruff
2
2.0
3.
1221
Aloha
Catalina 320
Keith Weinman
3
3.0
4.
USA 32423
Seahawk
C&C 32
Comer Grandkids
4.5
4.5
5.
USA 25390
Phoenix
Catalina 380 WK
Mark Baker
4.5
4.5
6.
USA 51053
Erie Grog
Hunter 336
Joe Horvath
6
6.0
7.
USA 84
Full Ride
Pearson 323
Richard Cherry
7
7.0
8.
55066
Wind Hunter
Hunter 27
Michael Weiss
9
/
RET
9.0
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy