2019 FWBC Annual Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
T
O
Total
Annual Regatta Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1. 31   USA 539 Geaux Fast J 22 Bryan Dyer 1 4 1 3 2   11.0
2. 36   Usa 365 None J 22 Vincent Ruder 2 2 2 1 4   11.0
3. 77   USA 892 Payaso J/22 Walter Caldwell 5 3 3 2 3   16.0
4.   814 STAMPEDE J22 Colin Feik 3 1 4 5 5   18.0
5. 4   USA 919 TROUBLEMAKER J 22 Eric Simonson 4 5 5 4 1   19.0
 
J 24 Cowtown Stampede
1. 34   USA 3734 Miss Conduct J 24 James Freedman 1 2 1 1 1   6.0
2. 65   USA 1565 Gray Wolf J 24 Tim Johnson 4 4 2 6 5   21.0
3. 69   USA 2702 After Midnight J 24 Mark W. Smith 5 7 5 3 3   23.0
4. 99   USA 814 99 J 24 Barry Bailey 14/DNC 1 3 2 4   24.0
5. 3   USA 267 BadMoon J 24 Christopher Holmes 3 5 9 5 2   24.0
6. 5   USA 2822 Vang Go J 24 Stuart Juengst 2 6 7 7 6   28.0
7. 77   USA 4306 Frat House J 24 Darren Hill 6 8 6 4 9   33.0
8. 8   USA 3757 ClaireBouyant J 24 graham marshall 9 3 4 11 11   38.0
9. 58   USA 3358 Chupacabra J 24 John Parker 10 9 8 8 7   42.0
10. 21   1444 Momentous J24 Amanda Casey 8 10 10 9 8   45.0
11. 29   USA 229 YounG'uns J 24 Andrew Theismann 7 11 11 10 10   49.0
12. 91   USA 1929 WHITNEY J 24 Charles Daniel 14/DNC 12 14/DNC 12 14/DNC   66.0
13.   USA 2342 Rodeo Clown J 24 Jason Seibert 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC   70.0
 
J 70
1. 39   USA 839 Stampede J 70 Bruno Pasquinelli 1 1 1 1 1 1 [1] 5.0
2.   USA 242 Texas Chrome J 70 Jason Bradley 2 2 3 2 2 2 [3] 10.0
3.   USA 7 Boomtown J 70 James Mitchell 4 3 2 5 4 3 [5] 16.0
4.   USA 344/590 Two Feathers J 70 Mark Masur 3 4 4 3 3 4 [4] 17.0
5.   643 Avanti J70 James Ryon 7/DNC 7/DNC 5 4 7/DNF 5 [7] 28.0
6. Quantum Sails  USA 241 USA 241 J 70 Al Poindexter 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] 35.0
 
J 105
1.   USA 628 DoubleDare J 105 Rick Schaffer 1 5 6 1 3 1 [6] 11.0
2.   USA 285 Beauty J 105 Dwight Horton 2 3 4 3 1 3 [4] 12.0
3.   USA 437 Amor Azul J 105 Matt Talton 3 2 2 5 2 4 [5] 13.0
4. North Sails  USA 124 Blue Flash J 105 Matthew Arno 4 6 3 2 5/DSQ 2 [6] 16.0
5.   69 Eau La La J/105 Jason Dyer 7/DNF 1 1 6 4 5 [7] 17.0
6.   172 SkyFall J 105 Martin Peacey 5 4 5 4 6 6 [6] 24.0
 
 
Annual Regatta - Cruising Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Cruising
1.   USA 485 Would Ya Hunter 31 John Rutledge 1 3 1 1 1 1 [3] 5.0
2.   USA TBD La Bonne Vie Beneteau 3555 Donovan Williamson 2 1 2 2 2 2 [2] 9.0
3.   None 12th Man Jeanneau SO 34 Mead Sams 3 2 5/DNC 3 5/DNC 5/DNC [5] 18.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

American National
GWW
Flogistix
Kay-Cel
Exeltech
Lakeview
Westbay Marina    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019