2019 International Etchells Spring Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
T
O
Total
Spring Regatta Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1. 37   GBR 1437 Exabyte 7 Etchells Shaun Frohlich / Shaun Frohlich / David Bedford / Duncan Truswell 3 1 1 2 [3] 4.0
2. 92   GBR 927 Royal London YC Youths (Corinthian) Etchells William Bedford / William Heritage / Lucie Offord / Will Birch-Tomlinson 5 2 2 1 [5] 5.0
3. 39   GBR 1439 Rocketman (Corinthian) Etchells Rob Goddard / jack Muldon / Joe Burns 1 4 4 5 [5] 9.0
4. 20   GBR 1020 Royal Lymington YC Youths (Corinthian) Etchells Robby Boyd / Fraser Woodley / Max Crowe / Haydon 2 5 5 4 [5] 11.0
5. 31   GBR 1431 STRAIT DEALER ETCHELLS David Franks / Graham Sunderland / Ryan / Lainey 8 3 3 7 [8] 13.0
6. 52   GBR 1352 Jolly Roger Etchells Nicholas Stagg / Matt Reid / Henry Wetherell 4 7 7 3 [7] 14.0
7. 14   GBR 1014 Grieg City Academy (Corinthian) Etchells Azat Ulutas / Seun Williams / Alex Bouchereau / Victor Emovu 7 6 6 6 [7] 18.0
8. 94   GBR 1194 Oxford University YC Youths (Corinthian) Etchells Rebecca Anthony 9 8 8 8 [9] 24.0
9. 82   GBR 782 Royal Thames YC Youths (Corinthian) Etchells Ollie Grogono / Nick Wilkinson / Thea Crawshaw / Charlotte Hooper 6 11/DNF 11/DNS 11/DNS [11] 28.0
10. 34   GBR 1434 Alfie Etchells Lawrie Smith / Gonçalo Ribeiro / Richard Parslow / Joao De Matos Rosa 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] 33.0
 
 

2019 International Etchells Spring Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Cumulative Results

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
T
O
Total
Spring Regatta Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1. 92   GBR 927 Royal London YC Youths Etchells William Bedford / William Heritage / Lucie Offord / Will Birch-Tomlinson 5 2 2 1 [5] 5.0
2. 39   GBR 1439 Rocketman Etchells Rob Goddard / jack Muldon / Joe Burns 1 4 4 5 [5] 9.0
3. 20   GBR 1020 Royal Lymington YC Youths Etchells Robby Boyd / Fraser Woodley / Max Crowe / Haydon 2 5 5 4 [5] 11.0
4. 14   GBR 1014 Grieg City Academy Etchells Azat Ulutas / Seun Williams / Alex Bouchereau / Victor Emovu 7 6 6 6 [7] 18.0
5. 94   GBR 1194 Oxford University YC Youths Etchells Rebecca Anthony 9 8 8 8 [9] 24.0
6. 82   GBR 782 Royal Thames YC Youths Etchells Ollie Grogono / Nick Wilkinson / Thea Crawshaw / Charlotte Hooper 6 11/DNF 11/DNS 11/DNS [11] 28.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019