2019 Cleveland Race Week - One Design
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Total
Cleveland Race Week Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1.   USA 2720 Wind Monkey J 24 Marcus Rogers 1 1 1 1 4.0
2.   USA 1 Ruming On Empty J 24 Ryan Lashaway 2 2 3 2 9.0
3.   USA 2118 Orange Whip J 24 Mark Sprenger / Ramon Eickert 3 3 4 3 13.0
4.   USA 1677 Orange Whip J 24 Brian Pribe 3/DNS 5 2 4 14.0
5.   USA 3936/5237 Grafix J 24 Cathleen Graf 4 4 5 5 18.0
6.   USA 2294 Menace J 24 Doug & Drew Blackburn 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 40.0
7.   USA 2021 No BS J 24 Park McRitchie 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 40.0
8.   USA 167 ohio state buckeyes J 24 natalie dugan 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 40.0
9.   USA 4278 Urayo J 24 Dave Nighswander 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 40.0
 
J 70
1.   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg 2 5 1 1 2 2 1 14.0
2.   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett 4 4 4 2 1 1 2 18.0
3.   USA 364 Jilly Baby J 70 Dave Kerr 1 3 3 2.3/RDG 2.3/RDG 2.3/RDG 10/DNS 23.9
4.   CAN 8 JAM J 70 Mark Wolff 3 2 2 7/RET 3 8 4 29.0
5.   USA 581 Tootles J 70 Andy Deak 6 8 5 5 5 3 6 38.0
6.   USA 9 Afterberner J 70 Brian Williams 8 7 6 3 4 7 5 40.0
7.   USA 236 little side hustle J 70 Ted Pinkerton 5 1 8 10/DNF 8 4 7 43.0
8.   USA 160 Free Energy/Grin Factor J 70 John Zelli 7 6 7 4 6 5 8 43.0
9.   USA 205 Tigress J 70 Cutter Niemic 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 6 7 6 3 52.0
 
J 105
1. Quantum Sails  USA 144 Fall Line J 105 Chip Schaffner 1 1 1 3.0
2.   USA 52000 Unbridled J 105 Robert Mock 2 2 3 7.0
3.   USA 77 Dark N Stormy J 105 ronald carson 4 4 2 10.0
4.   USA 50259 Trio J 105 Uhlir Brothers 3 3 7/RET 13.0
5.   USA 393 Ovation J 105 Tom and Cindy Einhouse 5 5 4 14.0
6.   USA 208 SLingshot J 105 Ron Hollingsworth 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 21.0
 
J 120 North American Championship
1.   USA 50793 Proof J 120 Michael Fozo and Robin Kendrick 1 2 3 2 2 2 1 13.0
2.   USA 25328 Hot Ticket J 120 Mike & Bob Kirkman 4 1 2 1 4 4 3 19.0
3. Ullman Sails  USA 5455 FUNTECH Racing J 120 Charles Hess 3 4 6 5 1 1 4 24.0
4. North Sails  USA 50666 J Hawker J 120 Kenneth Brown 5 3 7 3 3 3 2 26.0
5. North Sails  USA 52318 Sledge Hammer J 120 Tom Lewin 2 5 1 4 5 5 7 29.0
6. Ullman Sails  USA 25900 Sleeping Tiger J 120 John Harvey 6 7 4 6 7 6 5 41.0
7. Quantum Sails  USA 46722 Viva La Vida J 120 Tim Yanda 7 6 5 7 6 7 6 44.0
 
Tartan Ten
1.   376 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing T-10 Trey Sheehan 1 3/RDG 1 1 1 2 9.0
2.   343 Team Iball T-10 Scott Irwin 2 2 3 2 2 4 15.0
3. Doyle Sailmakers  295 Proper Villain T-10 Nick Ward - Greg Kinney 3 6 2 4 3 1 19.0
4.   335 Bear T-10 John Barker 5 5 4 7 4 5 30.0
5.   352 Independence T-10 Tom Humphrey 6 7 7 11/SCP 5 3 39.0
6.   33 Cracker T-10 Sackett Sackett 8 4 14/SCP 8 8 6 48.0
7.   143 Think blue T-10 gary disbrow 15 15 6 3 10 7 56.0
8.   49 PurSue T-10 Sue McIntyre/Suzie Zack 10 10 12 11 7 9 59.0
9.   30718 Hillbilly Deluxe T-10 Jim Herold 16 3 11 12 11 8 61.0
10.   329 Patrimpas T-10 Audrius Jucaitis 7 12 9 10 12 21/DNF 71.0
11.   30748 Star Ten T-10 Harald Bransch 9 9 13 15 13 12 71.0
12.   342 Nuts T-10 Heidi Backus 4 1 5 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 73.0
13.   331 Lazy Lass T-10 Ted Mahoney 14 13 16 13 9 10 75.0
14.   249 Coyote T-10 Mary Dodge 11 14 15 9 16 14 79.0
15.   334 Alchemy T-10 Christopher Glynn 13 11 14 16 15 13 82.0
16.   350 OnePass T-10 Todd Imbler 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 6 6 11 86.0
17.   372 Kraken T-10 David Samanich 12 8 10 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 93.0
18.   309 Instant Karma T-10 Christopher Beal 18 17 17 14 14 16 96.0
19.   32236 Distant Thunder T-10 Daniel Horn 17 16 18 17 21/DNF 15 104.0
20.   188 Greyound T-10 Michael Fishbaugh 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 126.0
 
Ensign
1.   1226 Questar Ensign Jonathan Gorbold 1 1 2 1 2 7.0
2.   747 Jager Ensign Jim Collins 3 3 1 2 3 12.0
3.   634 Vulcan Ensign Robert Anschuetz 4 6 3 3 6 22.0
4.   1556 MBSS Medalla Ensign Nick Lubar 5 4 4 5 4 22.0
5.   1219 Sleuth Ensign Robert Conkey 7 8 5 4 1 25.0
6.   513 Babe Ensign fran trapp 2 2 6 10/DNC 8 28.0
7.   761 blue meanie Ensign Sherrie Desmond 6 5 7 7 5 30.0
8.   583 Green Dolphin Ensign Andrew Conkey 8 7 8 6 7 36.0
9.   947 Sriracha Ensign Steve Wnuk 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 9 49.0
 
Jet 14
1.   1147 Funky Llama Jet 14 Bridget Ireland 1 1 1 1 4.0
2.   1136 Red White & Blew Jet 14 Ernest Michaud 2 2 2 2 8.0
3.   1141 Herbs and Spices Jet 14 Marsha Kneller 3 5 3 3 14.0
4.   1051 Sting Ray Jet 14 Jonathan Maude 4 3 4 7/TLE 18.0
5.   1076 Juicy Jet 14 Seth Parker 5 4 5 7/TLE 21.0
6.   542 542 jet-14 natalie dugan 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 28.0
 
Interlake
1.   923 Sloopy Interlake Bryan Parker 1 1 1 2 5.0
2.   1425 Wine Squall Jr. Interlake Jim Ward 2 4 3 1 10.0
3.   1382 1382 Interlake Mark Presley 3 2 5 3 13.0
4.   952 Septapus Interlake Nate Ireland 4 3 2 5 14.0
5.   1397 Thane Morgan Interlake Thane Morgan 5 5 4 4 18.0
6.   1433 Go For It Interlake William Sanderson 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 21.0
 
VX One
1. 275   275 Tron VX One Skip Barnes 2 1 1 2 6.0
2. 175   175 CalvinBall VX One emery eiber 1 2 4 1 8.0
3.   140 Woke up feeling dangerous VX One Ben France 3 3 3 4 13.0
4.   119 119 VX One Jim Mackey 4 5 2 3 14.0
5.   150 USA 150 VX One Kevin Holland 7/DNF 4 5 5 21.0
6.   129 VX 129 VX One Thom Stauffer 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 28.0
 
Melges 32
1. 180   USA 180 Black Seal Melges 32 Seth Young 1 1 2 4.0
2. 126   USA 126 Flat Stanley Melges 32 T. Sheehan / T. McSweeney 3 2 1 6.0
3. 235   USA 235 Team Vanpire Racing Melges 32 Willem van Heeckeren 2 3 3 8.0
4.   USA 1215 Hoodlum Melges 32 Paul Hulsey 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 18.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 19/Sep/2019 @ 04:16 AM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 3 Hillbilly Deluxe ( 30718) vs Cracker ( 33) Starboard -Port 06:30PM Closed Withdraw 33 accepts 30% SCP
2. Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing ( 376) vs Redress - Race Committee Redress OCS 05:50PM Closed Redress Granted, score 376 in finish position
3. Jilly Baby (USA 364) vs JAM (CAN 8) CAN 8 retired prior to hearing 364 awarded RDG for race 4,5,6: The average points from races 1,2,3 04:15PM Closed Redress granted, CAN 8 retired from race 4
4. 4 Patrimpas ( 329) vs Independence ( 352) Rule 10 05:00PM Closed 352 accepted SCP 30% 329 Withdraw
5. 6 MBSS Medalla ( 1556) vs Redress - Race Committee Abandoned after finishing 09:30AM Closed Redress denied race remains abandoned
6. 6 Babe ( 513) vs Redress - Race Committee TLE race 6 09:30AM Closed See #5 for details
7. 6 blue meanie ( 761) vs Redress - Race Committee TLE 09:30AM Closed See #5 for details
8. 6 Green Dolphin ( 583) vs Redress - Race Committee TLE 09:30AM Closed See #5 for details
9. 6 Sleuth ( 1219) vs Redress - Race Committee TLE 09:30AM Closed See #5 for details
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Tito's Handmade Vodka Pusser's Rum Yuengling Corralejo

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019