2019 Fawcett's Friday Night Beer Can Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Total
Friday Night Beer Can Series Racing
One Design Division
Cal 25
1.   1489 Arctic Tern Cal 25 H. Marie Harkenrider 2 2 2 1 7.0
2. North Sails  USA 460 Fahrvergnügen Cal 25 Steven Milby 4 1 3 2 10.0
3.   USA 1600 Caliente Cal 25 Gerard Field 6 3 1 6 16.0
4.   1203 Harlequin Cal 25 Leo Surla 3 4 5 4 16.0
5.   USA 681 Ronin Cal 25 John Wooldridge 1 5 6 5 17.0
6.   1601 Glory Cal 25 Betsy Beyer 5 6 4 3 18.0
7.   USA 453 Emesis Cal 25 Carl Sink 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 36.0
8.   1242 One Eyed Jack Cal 25 Kyle Bollhorst 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 36.0
 
Harbor 20
1. Ullman Sails  205 Elixir Harbor 20 Brian Wiersema 1 2 3 4 10.0
2.   USA 311 Skimmer Harbor 20 Margaret Podlich 9/DNS 1 1 2 13.0
3.   USA 132 Sheila Marie Harbor 20 robert kehoe 3 3 4 5 15.0
4.   213 Endurance Harbor 20 John Heintz 9/DNS 9/DNS 2 1 21.0
5.   342 Tru Blu Harbor 20 Rees/Kizziar/Kottler Syndicate 9/DNS 4 5 10/DNS 28.0
6.   USA 185 Mighty Pearl Harbor 20 Walter Laird 2 9/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 31.0
7.   312 Misty Harbor 20 Bonnie Van Sciver-Steele 10/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 3 33.0
8.   324 Dolly Harbor 20 Frank Quigley 9/DNS 9/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 38.0
9.   340 Velella Harbor 20 marino dimarzo 9/DNS 9/DNS 10/DNS 10/DNS 38.0
 
V-Boats (Viper 640 / VX One)
1. Quantum Sails  USA 245 Deep State Viper 640 Walt Pletcher 7/DNS 1 1 1 10.0
2.   USA 297 Evil Hiss Viper 640 Mary Ewenson 1 7/DNS 2 7/DNS 17.0
3.   USA 248 Rattle n Hum Viper 640 Arnie Brown 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 28.0
4.   USA 258 Gnixe Viper 640 Chip Steiner 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 28.0
5.   USA 238 Copperhead Viper 640 Eric White 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 28.0
6.   USA 122 Dark Horse Viper 640 Heather Patterson 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 28.0
 
J/80
1.   USA 443 That's Whack J 80 Heather McKee 1 1 1 1 4.0
2.   14 Chesapeake Boating Club J 80 Dan Buan 2 3 2 2 9.0
3.   USA 1483 Turbo Sloth J 80 Daniel Wittig 7/DNS 2 7/RET 7/DNS 23.0
4.   USA 655 Chill J 80 Eugene McCollum 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 28.0
5.   USA 1004 Shenanigans J 80 Bill & Shannon Lockwood 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 28.0
6.   4 Lawyers Guns & $ J 80 Dan Shanahan 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 28.0
 
J/30
1.   USA 63300 AVITA J 30 Thomas Watson 1 4 2 1 8.0
2.   USA 33450 Bump... J 30 Pamela Morris 2 1 3 2 8.0
3.   USA 203 Suzie Q J 30 Heidi Frist / Mike Lehmkuhl 4 3 1 4 12.0
4.   221 Hello Mary Lou J 30 Ryan Gens 3 2 4 3 12.0
5.   USA 83060 Infectious Smile J 30 Tristan & Sheila Keen 6/DSQ 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 24.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker 1
1.   30252 X Marks the Spot XP33 mark chadwick 3 1 1 2 7.0
2.   USA 60161 Flashpoint J 100 Dan Leonard 1 2 2 9/DNS 14.0
3.   USA 18 Immamou SeaScape 27 Alexander Hoyland 8/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 1 27.0
4. 118   USA 118 Patriot IV Melges 24 US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young / Peter Quinn 2 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 29.0
5.   USA 30106 Incognito Andrews Star 30 turbo Greg Robinson 9/DNS 3 9/RET 9/DNS 30.0
6.   USA 363 Down the Line J/70 Duffy Knoll 8/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 35.0
7.   381 Tea Dance Snake J 70 Michael McNamara 8/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 35.0
8. Quantum Sails  USA 25 Patriot Farr 30 US Patriot Sailing / Peter Quinn / Steve Young 8/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 35.0
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 2
1. Ullman Sails  USA 808 Belican Beneteau Oceanis 321 William (Bill) Ball 1 1 3 2 7.0
2.   USA 9 Cloud Nine Catalina 275 S Paul Kaladas 2 2 4 1 9.0
3.   1 PocketShip PocketShip John Staub 4 3 2 6/TLE 15.0
4.   312 Wiggy Wiggy Rainbow Julianne Fettus 3 6/DNS 5 3 17.0
5.   427 Brilliant Harbor 20 Kenneth Appleton 6/DNS 6/DNS 1 6/DNS 19.0
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 1
1.   USA 63264 Blinding Fury Schock 35 Eric Richardson 2 2 3 2 9.0
2.   4444 mojo wauquier julian bigden 1 1 11/DNS 5 18.0
3.   121 Atlas C&C 121 Peter Holden 6 3 4 6 19.0
4.   USA 40738 Maggie J 35 Jim McNeely 11/DNS 4 2 3 20.0
5.   USA 252 Peregrine J 105 Bill Carruth 3 11/DNS 11/DNS 1 26.0
6.   usa 52465 pilot error C&C 110 ken huston 5 11/DNS 11/DNS 4 31.0
7.   USA 82 AfterSchock Schock 35 Paul Susie 11/DNS 11/DNS 1 11/DNS 34.0
8.   USA 93489 Huck's Finn Dehler 36 Jeff Leigh 4 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 37.0
9.   USA 93468 SpinDoctor C&C110 Babak Rajaee 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 44.0
10.   USA 42979 Abientot J 35 Roger Lant 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 44.0
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 2
1.   622 Doodad Columbia 30 Richard Mount 8/RET 8.0
2.   USA 23417 Leggo Tartan Jeffrey Gilbert 3 2 1 3 9.0
3.   USA 160 Skimmer Alerion 28 Jack & Marti Detweiler 1 1 7/DNS 1 10.0
4.   USA 156 Five O'clock O'Day Michael Jewell 2 7/DNS 3 2 14.0
5.   13852 Revenge Ranger 37 Brian Barone 4 7/DNS 4 8/RET 23.0
6.   161 Discovery Sabre 362 Mike Grost 7/DNS 7/DNS 2 8/DNS 24.0
7.   171 Transcend Hunter Legend 40 Derrick Cogburn 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 8/DNS 29.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Fawcett Boat Supplies
Bruster's Real Ice Cream Chesapeake Car Wash Curtis Stokes & Associates Naval Bagels

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019