2013 Atlantic City Race Week
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Total
Circle A Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1. 24   USA 5476 Velocidad J 24 Christopher Stone 2 3 2 1 1 9.0
2.   USA 5472 Panceta Doble J 24 John Wilsey 3 2 1 2 2 10.0
3.   USA 4306 Show Goat J 24 Jarrett Lynn 1 1 3 5 3 13.0
4.   USA 2314 Zia J 24 Patrick Frisch 5 4 4 4 5 22.0
5.   USA 2009 Jersey Girl J 24 John Groskoph 4 5 6 6 4 25.0
6.   USA 1336 Blink J 24 Robert Herzog 6 6 5 3 6 26.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker A
1.   USA 51676 HOOLIGAN Beneteau First 36.7 Brian McEwing 1 3 5 1 1 11.0
2.   USA 32717 Bloody Hell Evelyn 32 Mike Perry 2 1 4 4 3 14.0
3.   USA 90 Max Power J 105 Gerrit Schulze 4 2 6 2 2 16.0
4.   USA 441 USA 441 Melges 24 Owen Carolan 3 5 2 5 5 20.0
5.   USA 203 Maccabee J 105 Richard Levitt 6 4 3 14/OCS 4 31.0
6.   USA 720 Relentless Melges 24 Scott Foxman 5 8 1 12 6.5 32.5
7.   USA 44 Escapade Beneteau First 10R Alan Rothschild 8 11 12 3 6.5 40.5
8.   USA 19 Archangel E 33 Mark Sorensen 11 7 9 6 10 43.0
9.   USA 30 Cymopoleia J 95 David Alldian 12 6 10 7 9 44.0
10.   USA 50623 Spry Tartan 33 Jack Woods 9 10 8 9 8 44.0
11.   USA 86 V spot Viper 640 Doug Mroz 10 9 7 8 12 46.0
12.   USA 60343 The Grin J 95 Richard Eytel 7 12 11 10 11 51.0
13.   USA 35 Solaia Alerion 33 Daniel Murphy 13 13 13 11 13 63.0
 
 
Circle B Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker A
1.   USA 43687 Donna Marie Beneteau Brad Young 1 1 2 1 2 7.0
2.   USA 451 Galaxy C&C 34 jim aridas 2 2 1 2 1 8.0
3.   1374 Delgato Catalina Mk II WK Nick Carter 3 3 3 5 4 18.0
4.   USA 407 Phoenix C&C 35 CB Gary Puco 5 5 4 4 3 21.0
5.   USA 63093 Invictus C&C 33 Joel Jaspan / Leon Lieberman 4 9/DNS 9/DNS 3 5 30.0
6.   USA 0 Four Kids Fore Sail Dufour 405GL mark Chadwick 6 4 5 6 9/DNS 30.0
7.   USA 19 Katrina Rose Hylas 49 Bick remmey 7 6 6 9/DNS 9/DNS 37.0
8.   USA 42539 Resolute C&C 34R Charles Scheaffer 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 45.0
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker B
1.   USA 106 Fandango Alberg 35 Tim Silvio 3 1 1 2 1 8.0
2.   USA 2888 Gone Away J 28 Daniel Dagit Jr 1 2 2 1 2 8.0
3.   USA 93075 Sojourner Pearson 33-2 Mark Connell 2 3 3 4 3 15.0
4.   USA H28 Mer-C' Hunter harry Bellwoar 4 5 5 3 5 22.0
5.   USA 2888L ibis Pearson Triton 28 mike lukens 5 4 4 5 4 22.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy