2019 Mudhead Benefit Cup in Support of Center for Hospice Care
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Total
Navigator's Circle Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Non-Spin Class 6
1.   usa 50195 mast transit II J 27 david kelly 1 1.0
2.   USA 106 Solas S2 7.9 John Kittel 2 2.0
3.   0 Sea Dog Catalina James & Laurie Finkenauer 3 3.0
4.   69522 Cloud Racer Sirena 38 Barnaby Blatch 4 4.0
5.   20986 Casual Encounter C&C 29 Matthew Nullet 5 5.0
6.   370 Pisces III Paceship 26 Bill Stoddard 6 6.0
7.   none Moonbeam Pearson 303 Fred/NJ McNomee 7 7.0
8.   USA 13882 Irish lady Ranger 26 William St John 9/DNC 9.0
 
 
PHRF Circle Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Spin Class 1
1. Other  USA 31550 Arabesque Chance CTM 31 Robert Bruno 1 2 3.0
2.   10999 Checkered Demon Holland 1/2 Ton Neal O'Connell 3 1 4.0
3. Other  9472 Se Therin Catalina 22 Richard Magner 2 3 5.0
4.   1450 Cluster Duck J 24 Connor and Jack McCrea 4 4 8.0
5. North Sails  29 Grace Morris John Pryor 5 5 10.0
6.   20201 Brer Rabbit III C&C 33 David Strang/ Ryan Wagner 8/DNC 8/DNC 16.0
7.   1502 Sparky J/24 Jamie Rice 8/DNC 8/DNC 16.0
 
Spin Class 2
1.   USA 77840 Details Andrews 30 MK1 John Fries 1 1 2.0
2.   30 IZZY MAYhem Nelson Marek 30 Luke Georgian 2 2 4.0
3.   25752 The Ocho Capo 30 Mark Cika 4 3 7.0
4.   42482 2nd Chance C&C 35 MkIII Jon Bawabe 3 4 7.0
5.   40697 Checkmate Frers 33 Michael Lachance 5 5 10.0
6.   45 Zig Zag Zoom J 29 Prescott Littlefield 6 7 13.0
7.   33900 Altered States S2 10.3 John Brousseau 8 6 14.0
8.   40159 Stout J 29 MHOB Matthew Strand 7 8 15.0
 
Spin Class 3 Melges/Viper
1.   USA 738 Dark Energy Melges 24 Laura Grondin 1 1 2.0
2.   00 Opportunity Melges 24 Dwight Greenhouse 2 2 4.0
3. 174   USA 174 Equal Opportunity Melges 24 Evan Spalding 3 3 6.0
4.   USA 208 Mo Grins Viper 640 Carly Solomon 5 4 9.0
5.   7 Ripcord Melges 24 Paul Bergendahl 4 5 9.0
6.   15 Smilin' Bob Viper 640 Mathew Jadamec 6 6 12.0
7.   93 Fast Attack Viper 640 David Youtt 7 7 14.0
 
Spin Class 4
1.   USA 78 Balance J 109 James Ohlheiser 3 1 4.0
2.   usa 222 Wild Horses Melges 32 Bill & Suzie Canning 1 3 4.0
3.   37 Peregrine J 111 Ken McLean 4 2 6.0
4.   42422 Patriot Baltic 39 Toby Halsey 2 4 6.0
5.   343 She's the Boss J 105 John Sutherland 5 5 10.0
6.   52173 Finale Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas OConnell 6 6 12.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019