2019 The Essex Rum Challenge
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Total
Rum Challenge Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class One NS
1.   USA 106 Solas S2 7.9 John Kittel 1 1.0
2.   51 Hot Fudge Sadler 34 Richard Glassman 2 2.0
3.   40347 Celebration Morgan 24 Jeff Going 3 3.0
4.   194 Reepicheep Ranger 22 Peter Floyd 4 4.0
5.   56 MADAKET Nonsuch 30 Joseph Carroll 5 5.0
6.   31927 Prism C&C 29 Mk. II Joel Mangini 6 6.0
7.   34 BASIA Sea Sprite 27 Thomas Klin 7 7.0
 
Class Two NS
1.   32708 Checkmate Alden 44 Frank Flores 1 1.0
2.   usa 50195 mast transit II J 27 david kelly 2 2.0
3.   USA 257 Patience C&C 36 Ted Fisher 3 3.0
4.   USA 53500 Spray J100 John Schwolsky 4 4.0
5.   USA 31805 Lucia Ericson 36 RH Rod Cross 5 5.0
6.   175 Blue Jacket Bermuda 40 Bill Robinson 6 6.0
7.   52029 Banshee Nonsuch 36 William P. Herlihy 7 7.0
 
Class Three NS
1.   USA 42277 Fusion Tripp 37 Mark Salerno 1 1.0
2.   USA 30999 Tartuca Islander 40 DP Peter Emblin 2 2.0
3.   USA 40606 Moby Nick Dawn 41 John Amendola 3 3.0
4.   USA 4201 Conspiracy Swan Club 42 OD Ron Levine Victor Winogradow 4 4.0
5.   461 Atara Beneteau Oceanis 461 Samuel Berman -G 5 5.0
6.   24 Brilliant Sabre 402 David Guernsey 6 6.0
7.   USA 50197 Flying Lady Swan 46 Phillip Dickey 7 7.0
 
Class Four Spin
1.   USA 77840 Details Andrews 30 MK1 John Fries 1 2 3.0
2.   USA 42451 Pachyderm Frers 33 Edgar Smith 4 1 5.0
3.   41354 Wolverine Frers 33 David Nauber 3 4 7.0
4.   22 Rumor Soverel 27 Matt Rennie 6 3 9.0
5. 1   42023 Fianna Sabre 34 MKII Anne Hannan 5 5 10.0
6.   US 212 Defiant NY 40 John Streicker 2 11/DSQ 13.0
7.   33900 Altered States S2 10.3 John Brousseau 7 8 15.0
8.   2222 Tynaje Olson 38 William Gunther 11/RET 6 17.0
9.   16403 Moonlight C&C Chris Griffin 8 9 17.0
10.   USA 53236 Velocity J 29 David Gilmore 11/RET 7 18.0
 
Class Five Spin
1.   USA 45016 Direwolf IMX-45 TMDK Larry Hennessy 1 1 2.0
2.   USA 51356 Spectre J 125 Brian Prinz 3 2 5.0
3.   USA 244 Guardian J J 109 Don Dwyer 2 5 7.0
4.   USA 570 Rattlesnake Melges 24 Carter Robertson 7 3 10.0
5.   243 Augenblick J 109 Fred Beckham 4 6 10.0
6.   USA 33759 Slainte Soverel 33 G. Mark McCarthy 8 4 12.0
7.   USA 73407 Snow Bird Schock 35 Paul von Maffei 5 7 12.0
8.   USA 52162 Dragonfly J 133 Skip Young 6 9/DNS 15.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 17/Aug/2019 @ 01:56 PM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. Wolverine ( 41354) vs Defiant ( US 212) Port Starboard at windward mark 06:15PM Closed Defiant DSQ
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019