2019 Twilight Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Race
13
Race
14
Total
Twilight Series Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1.   USA 420 E.L.E. II J 70 Matt Braun 1 1 3/DNC 1 3/DNC 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 16.0
2.   USA J70 Tim Snyder J 70 Tim Snyder 3/DNC 2 3/DNC 2 3/DNC 3/DNC 3/DNC 3/DNC 3/DNC 3/DNC 3/DNC 2 33.0
 
 
PHRF Division
Spinnaker A (PHRF <= 170)
1.   USA 11 TackTick Martin 243 Michael Siedlecki 1 2 3 6/DNC 1 3 1 1 3 2 2/DSQ 1 1 1 28.0
2. North Sails  usa 5 pigs with no purpose Martin 243 Lon Ethington 2 6/DNC 4 6/DNC 7/DNC 4 2 2 7/DNC 4 3 8/DNC 2 3 60.0
3.   USA 505 Team 505 Melges 24 David King 8/DNC 7/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 2 1 1 8/DNC 3 2 76.0
4.   USA 42341 Warrior Tripp 38 Grant Dumas 6/DNC 1 2 6/DNC 7/DNC 2 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 8/DNC 5 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 82.0
5. 155   USA 155 Arista Melges 32 Jody Abrams 6/DNC 6/DNC 1 6/DNC 7/DNC 1 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 8/DNC 4 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 84.0
6.   8 Cakewalk Sr21 Joshua Wilus 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNF 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 1 3 8/DNC 8/DNF 4 8/DNC 96.0
7.   33 Schock Therapy Wavelength 24 Kirk Woodle 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 99.0
 
Spinnaker B (PHRF > 170)
1.   USA 2574 Sight Seeing J 24 Jim Lindsay 1 1 3/DNC 3/DNC 3/DNC 1 3/DNC 3/DNC 1 3/DNC 2 3/DNC 3/DNC 1 31.0
2.   USA 2573 Morning Skinny J 24 Bill McCarthy 3/DNC 3/DNC 3/DNC 3/DNC 3/DNC 3/DNC 1 1 3/DNC 1 1 3/DNC 3/DNC 4/DNC 35.0
 
Cruising
1.   usa 14 because sharpie catboat richard carlson 4 1 1 2 3 1 2 3 2 3 5 1 5 2 35.0
2.   304 Surge Compass 47 Charles Archer 5 2 2 4 1 6 5 4 7 6 3 4 1 3 53.0
3.   s28 Freelance Sabre 28-1 Christopher Chow 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 1 8/DNC 2 1 1 1 11/DNC 1 2 2 1 55.0
4.   USA 7 Last Tango Hunter 33.5 Daniel Dawson 2 3 6/DNC 5 2 4 4 2 3 4 4 11/DNC 4 5 59.0
5.   681 Hula Girl Ranger 23 Steve Shortt 1 6/DNC 6/DNC 3 8/DNC 3 3 9/DNC 6 2 2 11/DNC 6 6 72.0
6.   USA 138 Desiderata Bristol 32 CB Richard Boler 3 4 6/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 5 9/DNC 9/DNC 4 1 11/DNC 11/DNC 3 4 86.0
7. Other  USA 344 Gael Force H295 Jack O'Connell 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 8 121.0
8.   0144 Emerald Mistress O'Day Jack Thompson 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 5 5 11/DNC 3 11/DNC 7 130.0
9.   5810 Windchaser Catalina 27 Mark Taliaferro 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 8 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 7 9 141.0
10.   2775 Gypsy Catalina 25 Matt McMillan 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 143.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019