2019 Verve Cup Inshore Regatta & J 70 Great Lakes Championship
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Total
DF 65 Racing
One Design Division
DragonForce 65
1.   USA 980 Brass Monkey2-Electric Bugaloo DF65 Michael Frerker 6 4 3 1 8 1 23.0
2.   cyc 5 Drunk on Sunday DF65 Virginia Debbink 5 10 7 4 2 3 31.0
3.   USA 903 903 DF65 John & Jordan Leahey 2 1 2 16/RET 5 6 32.0
4.   USA 300 White Claw Diplomacy DF65 Scott Eisenhardt 1 16/DNF 5 5 4 2 33.0
5.   USA 292 MsDirected DF65 Bart Heimlich 10 5 1 3 7 7 33.0
6.   USA 1050 Fubar DF65 David Emery 7 2 6 9 6 5 35.0
7.   585 Outlier DF65 Liz Emery 3 9 4 8 3 8 35.0
8.   USA 57 DF 65 DF65 Lee Edwards 4 16/DNF 16/DNF 2 1 4 43.0
9.   USA 664 Providence DF65 Greg Miarecki 9 3 8 7 9 10 46.0
10.   689 Jedi DF65 Rosemary Metzger 8 7 9 6 11 11 52.0
11.   USA 92 Cigare Volant jr. DF65 Bill Easom 16/DNC 8 16/DNF 10 10 9 69.0
12.   USA 312 Dragon Keeper DF65 Greg Tabb 11 6 16/DNF 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS 81.0
13.   USA 96 Bluehho DF65 Daniel Burns 16/DNF 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS 96.0
14.   USA 1217 Floating Argument DF65 Justin Kalb 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 96.0
15.   Usa 336 Taipan DF65 Lloyd Karzen 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 96.0
 
 
Red Circle Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1.   USA 3962 2XS J 24 Mark Soya 1 3 1 2 1 2 10.0
2.   USA 4520 Bubbles J 24 Eric Christenson 2 1 2 1 2 3 11.0
3.   USA 5277 Goldrush J 24 Daniel Walsh 3 2 4 3 3 4 19.0
4.   USA 533 #tinotime J 24 Erica Trejo 4 5/DNF 3 4 4 1 21.0
 
J 70
1. 19   USA 819 NINE J 70 Oivind Lorentzen 3 1 2 1 1 3 1 1 1 14.0
2. 12   USA 390 Berteau Group (Corinthian) J 70 Sarah Renz 2 3 3 7 3 4 4 7 6 39.0
3. 11 North Sails  USA 326 Aquaholiks (Corinthian) J 70 Martin Johnsson 1 6 5 10 2 1 7 5 5 42.0
4. 16   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton 4 2 9 6 5 5 3 6 2 42.0
5. 17   USA 172 Planet Claire J 70 John and Marisa Koten 8 7 1 3 8 7 10 4 4 52.0
6. 22   USA 230 Rip Rullah (Corinthian) J 70 Bob Willis 6 5 4 17/DNC 4 10 5 3 8 62.0
7. 14   USA 358 Bombora J 70 Molly & Bryan Hayes 5 4 7 5 10 9 6 11 7 64.0
8. 21   USA 227 Norboy J 70 Leif & Laura Sigmond 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 2 6 2 2 2 3 68.0
9. 24   USA 502 Hotspur (Corinthian) J 70 Sam Sansome 7 8 11 4 11 8 11 14 11 85.0
10. 15   USA 66 Eagles Wings J 70 John Gottwald 10 10 6 12 13 12 8 8 9 88.0
11. 33   USA 335 Nitemare (Corinthian) J 70 Amy Neill 11 11 10 8 9 11 14 9 12 95.0
12. 41   USA 423 American Flyer (Corinthian) J 70 Steve Knoop 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 9 7 6 12 10 13 108.0
13. 13   USA 549 Black Pearl (Corinthian) J 70 Adam Bowen 9 9 8 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 9 12 10 108.0
14. 18   USA 100 Narwhal (Corinthian) J 70 John Bayldon 12 12 12 11 12 13 13 15 14 114.0
15. 35   USA 359 Sailor Bandido (Corinthian) J 70 Christopher Palabrica 17/DNF 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 14 14 15 13 15 139.0
16. 23 North Sails  USA 613 Piranha J 70 Dave Dennison 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 153.0
 
Etchells
1.   Usa 978 Julia Etchell Rick Kaiser 1 1 7/RET 2 2 2 15.0
2.   US 980 Brass Monkey Etchells Michael Frerker 4 3 7/RET 1 1 1 17.0
3.   USA 1178 Dixie Etchells Fred Joosten 2 2 7/RET 4 3 3 21.0
4. 30   USA 615 Patriot Etchells William Fox, Jr. 3 4 7/RET 3 5 4 26.0
5.   USA 1171 China Girl Etchells Michael Dannecker 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 5 4 5 35.0
6.   USA 1101 Hokule’a Etchells Richard Sidell 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 42.0
 
 
White Circle Racing
One Design Division
Sonar
1.   1 Beef Jerky Sonar Amy Baxter 1 2 1 4.0
2.   4 Team Falcon Punch Sonar Justin Falconer 2 1 2 5.0
3.   3 olive garden Sonar Luke LeCoche 3 4 4 11.0
4.   2 Feelin' Nauti Sonar Eileen ONeill 4 3 5 12.0
5.   7 White Claw Sonar Robert Hann 6 5 3 14.0
6.   5 True Spirit Sonar Felicia Platzke 5 6 6 17.0
 
Shields
1.   USA 45 Hellcat Shields Sam Veilleux 1 1 1 3.0
2.   USA 67 Trouble Shields Chris Economos 2 2 2 6.0
3.   USA 196 Insidious Shields Gary Ropski 3 3 3 9.0
4.   USA 88 Peanut Shields Kristian Martincic 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 18.0
5.   USA 130 Sundance Shields Michael Schwartz 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 18.0
 
Colgate 26
1.   USA 342 Cretin Hop Colgate 26 Michael Leslie 2 1 1 4.0
2.   USA 224 Paco Colgate 26 Columbia Sailing School 1 2 2 5.0
3.   18 Riverfolk Colgate 26 Aldo Caronia 3 3 3 9.0
4.   SC 23 Rubato Colgate 26 Adam Hinz 4 4 4 12.0
5.   SC 22 WindHorse Colgate 26 Timothy Sheehan 5 6 5 16.0
6.   SC 17 Meridian Colgate 26 Benjamin Carls 6 5 6 17.0
7.   SC 52 Naked Dance Colgate 26 Robert Tepper 7 7 7 21.0
 
 

2019 Verve Cup Inshore Regatta & J 70 Great Lakes Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Cumulative Results

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Total
Red Circle Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1. 12   USA 390 Berteau Group J 70 Sarah Renz 2 3 3 7 3 4 4 7 6 39.0
2. 11 North Sails  USA 326 Aquaholiks J 70 Martin Johnsson 1 6 5 10 2 1 7 5 5 42.0
3. 22   USA 230 Rip Rullah J 70 Bob Willis 6 5 4 17/DNC 4 10 5 3 8 62.0
4. 24   USA 502 Hotspur J 70 Sam Sansome 7 8 11 4 11 8 11 14 11 85.0
5. 33   USA 335 Nitemare J 70 Amy Neill 11 11 10 8 9 11 14 9 12 95.0
6. 41   USA 423 American Flyer J 70 Steve Knoop 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 9 7 6 12 10 13 108.0
7. 13   USA 549 Black Pearl J 70 Adam Bowen 9 9 8 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 9 12 10 108.0
8. 18   USA 100 Narwhal J 70 John Bayldon 12 12 12 11 12 13 13 15 14 114.0
9. 35   USA 359 Sailor Bandido J 70 Christopher Palabrica 17/DNF 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 14 14 15 13 15 139.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019