2019 VX One North American Championship
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
T
O
Total
North American Championship Racing
One Design Division
VX One
1. 275   USA 275 USA 275 VX One Mike Marshall / Madeline Gill / Jo Ann Fisher 1 2 1 20 2 3 1 [20] 10.0
2. 276   USA 276 Counterproductive VX One Christopher Alexander / Karl Kleinschrodt / Miia Newman 2 7 4 8 1 1 6 [8] 21.0
3. 296   USA 296 Tudo Bem VX One Michelle Warner / Austin Powers / Reed Baldridge 4 1 7 11 3 2 14 [14] 28.0
4. 187   USA 187 VX1 VX One John Potter / David Guggenheim 3 4 3 4 23 21 3 [23] 38.0
5. 211   USA 211 Outlaw VX One Lawrence Frost / Jackson Benvenutti 6 5 9 15 6 6 9 [15] 41.0
6. 284   GBR 284 Jailbreak VX One Emily Billing / Matt Haddon / Megan Roach 20 11 10 1 4 5 13 [20] 44.0
7. 205 North Sails  USA 205 Magic Bus VX One Jerry Callahan / Brian Zimmerman 13 3 6 6 22 16 4 [22] 48.0
8. 116   USA 116 Commando VX One Doug Clark / Geoff Becker / Ike Schutz 8 19 5 22 10 14 5 [22] 61.0
9. 222   CAN 222 Wild Deuces VX One Paul Currie / Justin Barnes 7 13 14 3 25 24 16 [25] 77.0
10. 286   Quantum Sails  USA 286 Cruzan Rhode VX One Tim Pitts / Joe Ferra 15 8 37/UFD 24 17 10 7 [37] 81.0
11. 171   USA 171 the wagon VX One Charles Brown / Phil Hallowell / Parker Brown 12 37/UFD 15 23 11 11 12 [37] 84.0
12. 185   USA 185 Flash Rider VX One Michael Norris / Anthony Norris 17 9 2 9 27 30 21 [30] 85.0
13. 277   USA 277 Flying Jenny VX One Sandra Askew / Kyle Kandt / Jason Currie 21 21 29 17 15 9 2 [29] 85.0
14. 258 North Sails  CAN 258 Walter VX One Steve Hafner / David Sedgwick 5 12 23 5 28 18 23 [28] 86.0
15. 164   USA 164 Akula VX One Kevin Kendall / Shawn Cina 10 37/UFD 13 27 13 7 17 [37] 87.0
16. 197 North Sails  USA 197 Second Line VX One Richard Heausler / Beatrice Bellacosa / Martha Heausler 23 37/UFD 11 26 5 13 18 [37] 96.0
17. 148   USA 148 Tres Amigos VX One Kelly Cole / Russell Cole / Rod Favela 18 37/UFD 21 21 9 17 11 [37] 97.0
18. 117   USA 117 count me in VX One Brian Shores / Evan Smith 27 10 8 19 12 22 31 [31] 98.0
19. 269   NZL 269 Double the fun VX One Casey Brown / Molly Sylvia / Hadley Neale 33 37/UFD 19 31 7 4 8 [37] 102.0
20. 103   USA 122 Sleighride VX One Adam Ceely / Ricard Meisenbach 14 6 24 10 24 32 24 [32] 102.0
21. 240   USA 240 Blue2 VX One Bob Maccini / Tim Desmond 11 16 17 14 31 26 20 [31] 104.0
22. 162   USA 162 Oh Snap! VX One Frank Beling / Ian Jones 16 14 12 16 19 29 33 [33] 106.0
23. 167   USA 167 Blue Lobster VX One Ian Maccini / Nick Woviotis 28 15 16 18 29 20 10 [29] 107.0
24. 266   CAN 266 Character 3.0 VX One Justin Quigg / Drew Davidson 30 24 20 25 8 12 19 [30] 108.0
25. 216 North Sails  USA 216 The Sea Bin Project VX One Paul Murphy / George Shaver 34 37/UFD 26 2 16 15 26 [37] 119.0
26. 175   USA 175 Doobieous Decisions VX One Nate Fast / Jon Howland 24 20 37/DNS 13 21 27 15 [37] 120.0
27. 160   USA 160 SendIt VX One Ashley Maltempo / Bill Wiggins / Scott Gise 32 23 29/SCP 7 18 25 25 [32] 127.0
28. 176   CAN 176 Rookie Night VX One Erin Leigh / Claire Merry / Sarah Hudson 22 18 22 28 20 19 30 [30] 129.0
29. 260   CAN 260 Goatdog VX VX One Andre Colenbrander / Jamie Keating 9 26 28 34 14 28 27 [34] 132.0
30. 154   USA 154 Little Miss Magic VX One Stanley Hassinger / Robert Key / Jonathan Bean 31 25 25 29 30 8 22 [31] 139.0
31. 294   CAN 294 Lucy VX One Teresa Miolla / Christine Short / Allan Measor 26 17 32 12 26 33 32 [33] 145.0
32. 253   CAN 253 Cluster VX One Matt Kenny / Andrew Kenny / Orlaith Neylon 25 22 30 30 33 23 29 [33] 159.0
33. 288   CAN 288 V-Tach VX One William Bennett / Graham Jones 19 37/UFD 31 33 32 31 28 [37] 174.0
34. 159   USA 159 iZula VX One Kenneth Smith / Elizabeth Swain 36 27 27 35 34 34 37/DNF [37] 193.0
35. 198   USA 198 Ghostface VX One Jim Ward / James Keane 29 37/UFD 33 32 37/DNS 37/DNS 37/DNS [37] 205.0
36. 124   USA 124 Tyro VX One Matt Dunbar / Victor Oancea 35 37/UFD 34 36 35 35 34 [37] 209.0
 
 

Circle/CourseRace NumberRace Notes
North American Championship1Event Chair: Matt Duggan
North American Championship2Principal Race Officer: Michael Levesque
North American Championship3Chief Judge: Leo Berendes

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022