2013 Youngstown Level Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Total
Circle A Racing
IRC Division
IRC 0
1.   USA 43991 Nobody's Business N/M 43 Mark Lawless 1 5 1 2 2 11.0
2.   USA 60635 Lake Effect J 111 Robert Hesse 4 1 2 3 1 11.0
3.   USA 54770 Slider Farr 40 Jack Kitrenos 3 4 3 1 5 16.0
4.   CAN 35006 GameChanger 1D35 C Marcie & Dave Smith 2 6 4 6 3 21.0
5.   USA 25600 Rampage Farr 47 John Odenbach 5 3 5 4 4 21.0
6.   CAN 43737 Gaucho Farr 44 Maggie MacDonald 6 2 6 5 6 25.0
7.   USA 34707 Take Notice Again X-Yacht 1 Ton Lucien Pinet 7 8/DNS 7 7 7 36.0
 
IRC 1
1.   USA 50025 Amorita Beneteau First 40.7 Fritz Odenbach 1 2 1 2 3 9.0
2.   CAN 3005 Notorious Farr 30 Kevin Brown 2 3 2 1 2 10.0
3.   CAN 54400 Maggie Kelly Beneteau First 40.7 Chris Steer 6 6 4 3 1 20.0
4.   USA 52369 Polestar Beneteau First 40.7 Thomas Kinsella 3 4 5 4 4 20.0
5.   USA 25477 Gforce Beneteau First 40.7 Michael Gotthelf 5 5 3 5 5 23.0
6.   USA 30 Uprising Farr 30 Charles Wright 4 1 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS 29.0
7.   CAN 52321 Infringer C&C 115 David McFadgen 7 7 8/DNS 8/DNC 8/DNC 38.0
 
IRC 2
1.   CAN 146 Xoomer Xpress X-35 Adam Farkas 1 1 1 1 2 6.0
2.   CAN 69937 IMXtreme IMX 38 Joe MacDonald 3 2 2 2 1 10.0
3.   CAN 43985 Fasttrak N/M Custom 30 Bill MacLeod 2 4 3 3 3 15.0
4.   CAN 25339 Merlin M2 Thomas 35 Larry Harrison 4 3 4 4 4 19.0
 
 
One Design Division
8 Metre
1.   SUI 8 Yquem International Eight Metre Guy Jones 1 1 1 1 5/DNF 9.0
2.   CAN 7 Severn International Eight Metre Cedric Gyles 2 4 2 2 1 11.0
3.   CAN 6 Bangalore International Eight Metre Bart Meuring 3 3 3 4 2 15.0
4.   CAN 2 Norseman International Eight Metre Cedric Gyles 4 2 4 3 3 16.0
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1.   USA 51789 First Today Beneteau First 36.7 Gary Tisdale 1 4 1 2 4 12.0
2.   CAN 141 Zingara Beneteau First 36.7 Richard Reid 5 1 2 4 1 13.0
3.   CAN 225 Shane Returns Beneteau First 36.7 Jeffrey Long 2 3 3 3 3 14.0
4.   CAN 154 Sexy Beast Beneteau First 36.7 Rory Ring 6 5 4 1 6 22.0
5.   USA 25476 Night Owl Beneteau First 36.7 Richard Lohr 3 2 7 11/SCP 2 25.0
6.   USA 51975 Taz Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Lund 8 11 6 5 5 35.0
7.   CAN 184 Neptune's Car Beneteau First 36.7 Brian Rutter 4 8 9 7 8 36.0
8.   USA 52397 Wind Chill Beneteau First 36.7 Mark Schimley 7 7 10 6 7 37.0
9.   CAN 175 Benecuda Beneteau First 36.7 Sean Marshall 9 10 5 9 10 43.0
10.   USA 52283 Obsession Beneteau First 36.7 Norm Stessing 10 6 8 11 9 44.0
11.   CAN 130 CrazyEight Beneteau First 36.7 SD Willi Powell 12 9 13 13 11 58.0
12.   CAN 249 Domino Beneteau First 36.7 Paul Paolone 11 12 11 10 14/DNF 58.0
13.   CAN 60189 Arriba Beneteau First 36.7 Don French 13 13 12 12 12 62.0
 
 
Circle B Racing
One Design Division
J 35
1.   CAN 73320 Crime Scene J 35 Stephen Trevitt 1 1 2 1 1 2 8.0
2.   USA 83445 Remarkable J 35 Mark DePaul 2 2 1 2 2 1 10.0
3.   CAN 34830 Sassafras J 35 Douglas Mitchell 3 4 4 3 5/DNS 5/DNS 24.0
4.   CAN 49391 Loyalist J 35 Andrew Kooiman 4 3 3 5/DNF 5/DNS 5/DNC 25.0
 
Beneteau 10R
1.   USA 5 HooRah Beneteau First 10R Paul Cannon / Joe Waple 1 1 1 1 1 3 8.0
2.   USA 10 Perfect Ten Beneteau First 10R Joe & Jeff Pawlowski 2 4 4 2 2 1 15.0
3.   USA 52905 Margaritaville Beneteau First 10R Scott Dinse 5 2 3 3 4 2 19.0
4.   9027 Black Magic Beneteau First 10R Rob Wiersma 3 3 2 4 3 5 20.0
5.   CAN 42 Blast Beneteau First 10R Chris Bobyk 4 5 5 5 5 4 28.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
Multihulls
1.   USA 12 Panic Button F25c Todd / Ryan Howe 2 3 1 1 2 1 10.0
2.   USA 142/64 Trevelyan Corsair 28R CC Richard Stephens 3 1 3 2 1 2 12.0
3.   CAN 108 Proclivity Farrier 31 Colin P Wartman 1 2 2 4 3 6/DNF 18.0
4.   CAN 97 Delphine PDQ 36 David Slater 4 4 4 3 4 3 22.0
5.   USA 64 Flight Simulator Corsair 28R Tom Reese 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 36.0
 
PHRF 1
1.   CAN 314 Blue Streak J 109 Robert Eckersley 1 1 2 2 2 1 9.0
2.   CAN 41 Moccasin J 109 Edward Werner 3 2 1 1 1 5 13.0
3.   CAN 265 Lively J 109 Murray Gainer 2 3 4 3 5 2 19.0
4.   CAN 253 Carpe Ventus J 109 Denys Jones 5 5 3 4 3 6 26.0
5.   CAN 54367 Act II C&C 115 Trevor Bender 4 6 5 5 4 4 28.0
6.   CAN 84141 Eclipse C&C 41 Ken Denholm 6 4 6 6 6 3 31.0
 
PHRF 2
1.   USA 60145 Encore Sabre 386 TM Tony Byrne 2 3 4 1 1 2 13.0
2.   CAN 84444 Heat Wave F 3 Mark Hellmann 1 1 3 4 3 4 16.0
3.   CAN 18 Nemesis C&C 99 Mike Innell 3 2 1 5 2 3 16.0
4.   USA 73424 Moongator J-33 Peter Quackenbush 4 4 2 3 4 1 18.0
5.   CAN 53494 Kamikaze Tripp 37 Jody Pepper 5 5 5 2 5 6 28.0
6.   CAN 636 Ali-Kat J 105 Ed Berkhout 7 7 9 6 8 5 42.0
7.   USA 23539/66 Squirmy J 100 Joe O'Brien 6 6 8 7 7 8 42.0
8.   USA 51444 Futures Swan 44-2 John Reinhold 9 9 6 8 6 7 45.0
9.   CAN 54355 Glayva II C&C 37-1 Jeff Jeffcoatt 8 8 7 10/RAF 10/DNS 10/DNS 53.0
 
PHRF 3
1.   CAN 18186 Extra Bases Olson 30 Brian Schmidt 1 2 3 1 1 1 9.0
2.   CAN 56 Untamed J 29 FROB Mark Bowman 3 1 5 2 2 2 15.0
3.   USA 50737/52 Redline Tripp 26 Mike Stasko 2 5 1 7 3 3 21.0
4.   USA 15296 Pagan J 29 MH IB Alex Miller 6 3 2 4 4 6 25.0
5.   CAN 93339 Zoom Tripp 26 Mark Shannon 4 6 9 3 5 4 31.0
6.   USA 26 Rumble Bee Beneteau First 30 John Frank 5 4 4 8 7 7 35.0
7.   USA 93107 Northern Dancer Tripp 26 Tim Marsden 7 7 6 5 6 5 36.0
8.   CAN 103 Cerulean Beneteau First 30 Elaine Neely 9 8 8 6 8 8 47.0
9.   USA 62 Sorpresa Beneteau First 30 Ken Tramposch 8 9 7 10/DNF 9 10/DNF 53.0
 
 
Circle C Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1.   USA 11 Menace J 70 Kerry Klingler 4 3 2 1 1 3 7 1 22.0
2.   CAN 246 Touch 2 Play J 70 Martin Kullman 3 7 1 2 3 1 4 3 24.0
3.   USA 316 Superfecta J 70 Kris Werner 6 5 7 4 5 2 5 2 36.0
4.   USA 215 Penny Pincher J 70 Morgan Paxhia 5 1 8 3 6 5 8 8 44.0
5.   USA 15 Junior J 70 Tim Finkle 1 2 4 8 18/DNF 7 2 6 48.0
6.   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey 7 8 5 9 9 12 3 7 60.0
7.   USA 322 Sail22 Fäle J 70 Ed Furry 10 9 6 11 4 9 6 5 60.0
8.   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin 8 11 9 12 7 4 11 10 72.0
9.   USA 167 Pipistrello J 70 Mark Pincus 9 12 3 13 8 10 12 11 78.0
10.   USA 317 Late Life Crisis J 70 Corbo Corbishley 12 6 18/DSQ 6 11 8 9 13 83.0
11.   USA 151/2151 Seaweed J 70 Rolf Kaiser 15 13 18/RAF 18/RAF 10 6 1 4 85.0
12.   USA 168 USA 168 J 70 Marty McKenna 11 10 10 5 13 14 10 12 85.0
13.   USA 159 Torqeedo J 70 Brandon Flack 2 4 18/OCS 7 2 18/DNF 18/DNS 18/DNF 87.0
14.   USA 194 Napoleon J 70 Patrick Byrne 13 14 11 10 14 11 13 9 95.0
15.   USA 204 Eowyn J 70 Peter Winkelstein 16 17 13 15 12 13 15 15 116.0
16.   CAN 93 Dynamo J 70 Andrew Papierz 17 16 12 16 16 15 14 14 120.0
17.   USA 205 Tigress J 70 Timothy Weibel 14 15 14 14 15 16 16 18/DNS 122.0
 
Melges 24
1.   USA 378 Presto Melges 24 Lori & Adam Burns 6 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 15.0
2.   USA 115 Leda Melges 24 Chris Field 1 2 6 4 1 3 2 1 20.0
3.   CAN 121 Black Dog Melges 24 Dave Black 2 3 2 3 6 2 4 3 25.0
4.   USA 55 Gnarly Ruca Melges 24 Curtis Jazwiecki 4 11 5 5 10 6 5 6 52.0
5.   CAN 31 RUSH Melges 24 Mike Gozzard 11 6 4 2 11 9 6 4 53.0
6.   CAN 723 723 Melges 24 Uri Saks 5 5 8 6 5 10 7 11 57.0
7.   USA 570 Rattlesnake Melges 24 Carter Robertson 8 9 11 7 3 5 11 5 59.0
8.   USA 446 Vinyasa Melges 24 Mike Barry 10 4 9 12 9 7 3 9 63.0
9.   CAN 123/522 Stir it up Melges 24 Allan Stokes 12 7 7 8 4 11 9 8 66.0
10.   CAN 262 Surprise Melges 24 Dan Berezin 3 12 13/SCP 11 7 4 12 7 69.0
11.   USA 725 725 Melges 24 Todd McKenzie 9 10 3 9 13/DNS 8 10 13/DNS 75.0
12.   CAN 99 Spitfire Melges 24 John Marentette 7 8 12 10 8 12 8 10 75.0
 
C&C 29-1 & 2
1.   USA 20913 Rockin' Chair C&C 29-1 Peter/Chris Doyle 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7.0
2.   CAN 361 Dodgy C&C 29-2 Adam Elltoft 2 2 4 2 5 2 2 19.0
3.   USA 240/40561 Smack C&C 29-2 Jack Evans 4 4 5 3 2 4 5 27.0
4.   CAN 406 SnapShot C&C 29-2 George Poulias 6 3 2 7 3 3 4 28.0
5.   CAN 29567 Resolute C&C 29-1 Derek Shipman 5 7 3 4 6 5 3 33.0
6.   USA 31493 Celtic Fire C&C 29-1 John Meagher 3 6 6 5 7 6 8/DNS 41.0
7.   CAN 473 Gruntled C&C 29-2 Ross Lister 7 5 7 6 4 7 6 42.0
 
 
Circle D Racing
One Design Division
CS 30
1.   CAN 4557 Synchronicity CS 30 Jim Schacht 1 1 1 1 1 1 6.0
2.   CAN 4597 Uncorked CS 30 Ken I'Anson 2 4 2 3 3 3 17.0
3.   CAN 4404 Trimpus CS 30 Chris Robbins 3 3 3 5 2 2 18.0
4.   USA 4471 Waahuu CS 30 Robert Hibbard 4 5 5 2 4 4 24.0
5.   CAN 4628 Rodecrew CS 30 bob sarna 5 2 4 4 5 5 25.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Sportboat
1.   CAN 80 Toes In The Water SR 21 Turbo Jenna Huibers 1 1 1 1 1 1 6.0
2. 42   USA 122 Liberti Melges 20 Greg Berti 4 3 3 2 2 2 16.0
3.   CAN 01 Black Shadow Martin 243 John Scurr 2 2 2 4 5/DNC 5/DNC 20.0
4.   CAN 78 Martini SR Max 21 Don BRISTOW 3 4 4 3 3 3 20.0
 
PHRF 4
1.   CAN 34856 Wild Thing Tamed C&C 33-2 Edward Thompson 1 1 2 1 2 1 8.0
2.   USA 108 Northern Seitz J 27 Michael Seitz 4 3 6 2 1 2 18.0
3.   USA 586 Crusader J 30 Daniel Mather 6 2 3 3 7 3 24.0
4.   CAN 99 Messing About J 27 Andre Beese 5 7 1 4 3 6 26.0
5.   CAN 42264 Jersey Girl Olson 911S Mark Searle 3 6 4 5 6 5 29.0
6.   USA 63077 Sound Wave J 34 Fred White 7 5 5 7 5 4 33.0
7.   USA 230 Chasse Laser 28 David DeBoy 2 4 7 6 4 12/OCS 35.0
8.   CAN 41318 Coyote Santana 30/30 Jan Varkevisser 12/RAF 8 8 8 9 7 52.0
9.   394 Solvenn Jeanneau Sun Fast 37 Edward McCormack 8 9 9 10 10 9 55.0
10.   CAN 74 Serious C&C 33-2 Susan McIntyre 12/DNF 12/DNC 12/DNC 9 8 8 61.0
11.   USA 157 Black Rose Beneteau 37 Lawrence Quinn 9 10 10 11 11 10 61.0
 
PHRF 5
1.   CAN 23336 Kissing Bridge C&C 1/2 Ton Robert MacLachlan 2 1 2 1 2 1 9.0
2.   USA 23 Terrapin Soverel 27 Mike Thurley 1 2 1 2 1 2 9.0
3.   CAN 3386 Pandora II CS 33 Brian Garrett 4 3 3 3 3 3 19.0
4.   CAN 54902 Savoire Faire C&C 30-2 Andrew Boright 5 6/DNF 5 4 4 4 28.0
5.   CAN 6269 Ginja Ninja CS Merlin Sean Furniss 3 4 4 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 29.0
 
PHRF 6
1.   CAN 54065 Windburn C&C 30-1 Michael Brown 1 1 2 1 3 2 10.0
2.   USA 85 Thriller Olson 25 Vicki Murray 4 2 1 2 1 1 11.0
3.   CAN 552 Harrier Tartan 30 Chris Chapman 2 6 5 3 2 3 21.0
4.   CAN 1223 Prime Time 2 Catalina 30T Terence Kuehn 5 3 3 5 4 5 25.0
5.   CAN 5772 Railin Catalina 30 TR Tim Sweet 6 5 4 4 5 4 28.0
6.   CAN 24200 Emerald Elvstrom 1/2 ton Paul Willis 3 4 6 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 34.0
 
PHRF 7
1.   USA 317 Frosty J 22 Jack Doyle 1 3 2 1 1 1 9.0
2.   CAN 2772 MrBumpy J 24 Kevin McAuley 7/DNC 1 1 2 2 2 15.0
3.   USA 4586 J/Tripper J 24 Tom Raes 2 2 4 3 3 5 19.0
4.   USA 489 Mo' Money J 22 Aaron Snyder 3 4 5 4 5 3 24.0
5.   USA 787 Rufus J 22 David Krystaf 5 6 3 5 4 4 27.0
6.   USA 1202 WOW J 24 Gabriel Lewis 4 5 6 6 7/DNC 7/DNC 35.0
 
PHRF 8
1.   USA 1011 Nimbus Albin Cumulus Stephen Allen 1 1 4 1 1 1 9.0
2.   CAN 682 Yogi Bear C&C 27-3 Larry Bayer 3 2 1 2 3 3 14.0
3.   916 Puffin C&C 27-3 Matt Keene 2 3 2 3 2 2 14.0
4.   CAN 54158 Baccarat C&C 27-3 Barry Jasper 4 4 3 4 4 5/DNF 24.0
 
 
Circle E Racing
One Design Division
Sharks
1.   USA 185 Freak On A Leash Shark Jeremy Crowder 1 3 1 3.5 5 1 14.5
2.   CAN 1012 Rampant Shark Jacob Harper 3 4 3 2 4 2 18.0
3.   CAN 909 Afternoon Delight Shark Rob Vanderperk 2 1 7 5 2 4 21.0
4.   CAN 290 Frost Bite Shark James Gardner 5 5 5 3.5 1 5 24.5
5.   USA 908 On The Rocks Shark Greig Hunter 4 6 6 1 6 3 26.0
6.   CAN 910 Patty Wagon Shark Mark Shantz 7 2 2 6 3 6 26.0
7.   USA 1757 WaveWacker Shark John Carver 6 7 4 7 8/DNS 8/DNC 40.0
 
Kirby 25
1.   CAN 193 Breezin Kirby 25 Cathy Cudmore 1 7/DSQ 1 2 1 1 13.0
2.   CAN 1439/39 Overkill Kirby 25 Tom Taylor 2 2 4 1 2 2 13.0
3.   CAN 189/34458 Don't Panic Kirby 25 Kyle Higgins 3 1 2 3 3 3 15.0
4.   CAN 106/66 T-Bone Kirby 25 Simon Krall 4 4 3 4 4 4 23.0
5.   CAN 666 Rock n Roll Kirby 25 Nicolas Greenland 5 3 6 5 5 7/DNS 31.0
6.   CAN 148 Ominous Kirby 25 Morgan Seele 6 5 5 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 37.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Main & Jib 1
1.   USA 51733 Joyce's Nemesis Too Beneteau 36.7SD Jesse Sabin 1 1 1 1 2 1 7.0
2.   USA 25262 Rogue Wave J 35C Douglas Clarke 2 2 2 3 1 2 12.0
3.   CAN 84442 Screaming Eagle Beneteau First 42 TM Paul Gatt 3 3 3 2 3 3 17.0
4.   USA 19 The Gipper Beneteau 41 Stephen Rycyna MD 4 4 4 4 4 5/DNC 25.0
 
PHRF - Main & Jib 2
1.   CAN 64120 Sunrise C&C 34 Tome Dzorevski 1 1 2 2 1 1 8.0
2.   USA 232 Rapparee Catalina 34 Mark Cassidy 3 4 4 3 3 2 19.0
3.   H 34 Short Bus Hunter 34 Tim Hill 4 3 3 1 2 7/DNS 20.0
4.   CAN 540 / 409 Absinthe C&C 34 John O Toole 2 2 1 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 26.0
5.   CAN 37106 Kristina Hunter 37 Ross Shropshire 5 5 5 7/DNF 4 7/DNS 33.0
6.   435 EZ Cat Nonsuch 30 Robert Bryant 6 6 6 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 39.0
 
PHRF - Main & Jib 3
1.   USA 6522 Rediorknot Beneteau First 265 Gerry Kolb 1 1 2 3 3 3 13.0
2.   USA 3855 Battlestar Pegasus Redwing 30 Andrews Hooker 2 2 3 2 4 1 14.0
3.   USA 42591 Ole' C&C 27-5 Ed Cough 3 3 4 1 2 2 15.0
4.   CAN 212 Defiant C&C 29 MKII Merilee Wright 5 4 1 5 1 4 20.0
5.   CAN 2881 Clontarf Catalina 30 Paul Kay 4 5 6 4 6 9/DNF 34.0
6.   USA 126 Quixotic S2 9.2a Chris Fischer 6 6 5 9/DNC 5 5 36.0
7.   USA 10692 Calypso C&C 30 Mark Lippman 8 7 9/DNS 6 7 9/DNS 46.0
8.   USA 13 Bakajo IV Swiftsure 33 Jason Haefner 7 9/DNF 9/DNF 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 52.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu


Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017