2013 Vineyard Race
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
A - Seaflower - Reef Course Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF 1 DH
1.   USA 389 Morning Glory J 105 Carl Olsson 1 1.0
2.   USA 40866 Black Mallard Cardinal 46 Tracy Day McRoberts 2 2.0
3.   USA 60447 Trouble Maker's Irwin 325 Ketch Richard Scierka 3 3.0
4.   23746 snowgoose F & C Ketch william robinson 6/DNS 6.0
5.   USA 60161 Flashpoint J 100 Adrian Little 6/DNF 6.0
 
PHRF 2
1.   USA 30252 Moxy X-Yachts xp33 Paul Brindak 1 1.0
2.   USA 680 Synergy J 105 David Spence 2 2.0
3.   USA 30521 Glim C&C 40 William Klein 3 3.0
4.   USA 234 ARGO Catalina 400 Boris Keselman 4 4.0
5.   USA 52766 Blue Note Bristol 43.3 Gary Nackman 5 5.0
6.   USA 30428 Moonshine Olson 30 Allen Fligor 6 6.0
7.   USA 30078 Scarecrow Soverel 30 Jim Farrell 7 7.0
8.   USA 46831 Udacha Tripp 33 Vladimir Koulik 8 8.0
9.   USA 41307 Wildfire (cc) Tripp 37 Carmen Yannelli 9 9.0
10.   USA 239 Sweet Caroline J 109 Christopher Ercole 10 10.0
11.   USA 48 Sirius J 33 Mike Sullivan 11 11.0
12.   USA 10104 First Light C&C 101 Dana OBrien 13/DNF 13.0
 
 
B - Cornfield Point Course Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF 3 NS
1.   USA 71199 Prevail Beneteau 42s7 Lawrence Swack 1 1.0
2.   USA 1937 Golden-Eye Rhodes (wood) Michael Emmert 2 2.0
3.   CAN 131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 3 3.0
4.   USA 33588 Knot Again C&C 35 MK III Howard Paul 4 4.0
5.   PUR 158 Ursa Major C&C 40 Igor Kuzikov 5 5.0
6.   51101 On The Mark II Hunter 35.5 Marc Luxemburg 7/DNF 7.0
 
PHRF 4
1.   USA 1225 Rita Hunter 35 Arthur Sa 1 1.0
2.   USA 14545 Pegasus Tartan 41 Austin Royle 2 2.0
3.   USA 21108 GADZOOKS C&C 38 Geoffrey Beringer 3 3.0
4.   USA 117 Jamala III S2 9.1 Hamish Young 4 4.0
5.   USA 60333 Orion Hinckley 38 Damir Plisic 5 5.0
6.   USA 60194 Snappy Tartan 33 Ove Haxthausen 6 6.0
 
 
C - Vineyard Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1 DH
1.   USA 40789 Lora Ann Express 37 Richard Du Moulin 1 1.0
2.   USA 50343 Choucas Jeanneau SF 36 Frederic Cosandey 2 2.0
3.   USA 32575 Paladin J 35 Jason Richter 3 3.0
4.   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 4 4.0
5.   USA 163 Rhiannon III J 109 Cao Deambrosio 5 5.0
6.   USA 60449 Weegie Columbia Carbon Richard Fleischman 6 6.0
7.   USA 306 WILDEYES Quest 30 Michael Millard 7 7.0
 
IRC 2
1.   USA 125 Loki J 109 David Rosow 1 1.0
2.   USA 369 Skoot J 109 Jim Vos 2 2.0
3.   USA 51072 Troubador Express 37 Jamie Anderson 3 3.0
4.   USA 122 Shooting Star Beneteau First 36.7 Steve Cain 4 4.0
5.   USA 31779 Breakaway Tripp 37 Dave Otterbein 5 5.0
6.   USA 310 Pax 3 J 109 Robert Siegel 6 6.0
7.   USA 160 Ariel J 109 Jeffrey Warren 7 7.0
 
IRC 3
1.   USA 61220 Patriot (cc) J 122 Peter Becker 1 1.0
2.   USA 43600 VAMP J 44 Leonard Sitar 2 2.0
3.   USA 25244 Kincsem J 44 Joerg Esdorn / Duncan Hennes 3 3.0
4.   USA 12 Red Sky J 122 John Pearson 4 4.0
5.   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 5 5.0
6.   USA 42844 Charlie V (cc) J 44 Norman Schulman 6 6.0
7.   USA 52238 Rágana Cape Fear 38R Darius Peleda 7 7.0
 
IRC 4
1.   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 1 1.0
2.   USA 60140 American Girl King 40 Daniel Galyon 2 2.0
3.   USA 51601 Avra J 120 MOD George Petriedes 3 3.0
4.   USA 60545 Persevere Hanse 545 Arthur Baer / Colin Rath 4 4.0
 
IRC 5
1.   USA 45454 Lir Swan 45 John McNamara 1 1.0
2.   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Sydney 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 2 2.0
3.   USA 51000 Bombardino Santa Cruz 52 James Sykes 3 3.0
4.   USA 50282 Miracle R/P 44 Michael Cashel 4 4.0
5.   USA 51552 Magic Santa Cruz 52 Kenneth Laudon 5 5.0
6.   USA 2001 Oakcliff Farr 47 Custom Farr 47 John Mooney 6 6.0
7.   GBR 711 Maximizer Farr 73 Jose Diego-Arozamena 7 7.0
 
IRC 6
1.   USA 25555 Rambler RP 90 WB George David 1 1.0
2.   USA 61011 Stark Raving Mad Swan 601 James Madden 2 2.0
3.   USA 60292 Ptarmigan6 TP 52 Lawrence Dickie 3 3.0
4.   USA 55155 RIMA2 RP 55 John Brim 4 4.0
5.   USA 61300 Conviction (cc) TP 52 Jan Majer 5 5.0
6.   USA 66 Donnybrook Andrews 80 James Muldoon 6 6.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 5
1.   USA 22571 Letting Go Baltic 37 Arthur Rich 1 1.0
2.   USA 56 Tacktile Sabre 42 CB Jeffrey Wilson 2 2.0
3.   USA 53333 Gringo Pearson 37 Michael McGuire 3 3.0
4.   USA 77496 Fin II Olson 30 Thomas O'Connell 4 4.0
5.   USA 10878 STAR Aeromarine 50 Jeffrey Ohstrom 5 5.0
6.   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes 6 6.0
7.   USA 829 Abilyn Pogo 2 Josh Reisberg 7 7.0
 
PHRF 6
1.   USA 79 Kyrie Tartan 4100 John DiMatteo 1 1.0
2.   USA 43827 Patience (cc) Tripp 33 Richard Royce 2 2.0
3.   USA 32510 Hiro Maru Swan Hiroshi Nakajima 3 3.0
4.   USA 224 That's Ridiculous Beneteau 36.7 Francis Nilsen 4 4.0
5.   USA 414 Coup d' Etat McCurdy Rhodes 46 Michael Shea 5 5.0
 
PHRF 7
1.   USA 25559 Eagle J 120 Steven Levy 1 1.0
2.   USA 83293 Madison J 120 Brian Spears 2 2.0
3.   USA 54024 Terrapin First 40.7 Jonathan Litt 3 3.0
4.   USA 51512 Rocket Science J 120 Rick Oricchio 4 4.0
5.   USA 51382 SKYE Swan 53 Ralph Worthington 5 5.0
6.   USA 61810 Arabesque C&C 121 Michael Mahan 6 6.0
7.   USA 39 Pleiad Racing Class 40 Edward Cesare 7 7.0
8.   USA 98 SPARTA X-35 Yevgeny Osherov 8 8.0
9.   USA 60628 Max Pogo 10.5 Moritz Hilf 9 9.0
 
Multihull NEMA ToD
1.   USA 10 Milk and Honey III Corsair C37 Mchael Divon 1 1.0
2.   USA 52985 Three Little Birds Trimaran Kevin Baxley 2 2.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017