2013 Susan Hood Trophy Race
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Susan Hood Trophy Race Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1.   CAN 54403 Spitfire J 145C Jonathan Bamberger 1 1.0
2.   CAN 43737 Gaucho Farr 44 Maggie MacDonald 2 2.0
3.   CAN 146 Xoomer Xpress X-35 Adam Farkas 3 3.0
4.   CAN 35006 GameChanger 1D35 C Marcie & Dave Smith 4 4.0
5.   CAN 54333 The Black Prince 1 C&C 121 Ernest Toomath 5 5.0
 
IRC 2
1.   CAN 73320 Crime Scene J 35 Stephen Trevitt 1 1.0
2.   CAN 314 Blue Streak J 109 Robert Eckersley 2 2.0
3.   CAN 69937 IMXtreme IMX 38 Joe MacDonald 3 3.0
4.   CAN 32606 Cesan C&C 41 Paul Delacourt 4 4.0
5.   CAN 112 EPIC Dufour 40E Roger Ryall 5 5.0
6.   CAN 84141 Eclipse C&C 41 Ken Denholm 6 6.0
7.   CAN 25339 Merlin M2 Thomas 35 Larry Harrison 7 7.0
 
IRC 3
1.   25202 Jaeger J-35 Leszek Siek 1 1.0
2.   CAN 17 Plika Beneteau 10r Ian Struthers 2 2.0
3.   USA 61 Switch J 92 Andrew Sharp 3 3.0
4.   103 Cerulean Beneteau First 30 Elaine Neely 4 4.0
5.   CAN 42 BLAST First 34.7 10R Chris Bobyk 5 5.0
6.   CAN 629 Upstart Sunfast 3200 Bert Barrett 6 6.0
7.   CAN 8 Zoom Beneteau First 10R Mac Sadowski 7 7.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF-LO Flying Sails - Double Handed
1.   27 Ariadna Hunter 35 Vladimir Melnikov 1 1.0
2.   CAN 21735 Against the Wind Sabre 34 Richard Rutsch 2 2.0
3.   CAN 80 Rogues Hobie 33 Tom Gayford 3 3.0
4.   CAN 83583 Paladin Bavaria 38 Match Brayden Woods 4 4.0
5.   CAN 54924 Chariot Killing 40 Jamie MacCorkindale 5 5.0
6.   16 Rouleur J 124 geoff cornish 6 6.0
7.   CAN 97 Finito Beneteau 46 Carl Ricciuti 8/DNS 8.0
 
PHRF-LO Flying Sails - Full Crew 1
1.   CAN 51790 The Cat Came Back J 120 Graham Toms 1 1.0
2.   008 Star Chaser Beneteau First 45 Kenneth Martin 2 2.0
3.   CAN 51166 Mister Ed IMX 38 Ian McAllister 3 3.0
4.   CAN 74168 Coug Peterson 41 michael cullen 4 4.0
5.   CAN 1999 Masquerade Peterson 42 Custom Robert Dixon 5 5.0
6.   CAN 7007 Shock Therapy Schock 40 Gary Benner 6 6.0
 
PHRF-LO Flying Sails - Full Crew 2
1.   CAN 43635 Shorthanded J 35 Michael Pietz 1 1.0
2.   CAN 265 Lively J 109 Murray Gainer 2 2.0
3.   CAN 51 Zone J 35 Ken Bruce 3 3.0
4.   CAN 123 Air Force Beneteau 36.7 John Ferreira 4 4.0
5.   CAN 156 Tango Beneteau First 36.7 Pierre Savard 5 5.0
6.   CAN 35367 Hammertime II Beneteau First 36.7 Pasquale Leone 6 6.0
7.   CAN 636 Ali-Kat J 105 Ed Berkhout 7 7.0
8.   CAN 510 Hansome devil Hanse Alan Madill 8 8.0
9.   CAN 54269 Northern Dancer II C&C 41 Christopher Rankin 9 9.0
10.   154 Sexy Beast Beneteau 36.7 Rory Ring 11/DNF 11.0
 
PHRF-LO Flying Sails - Full Crew 3
1.   CAN 83 Mandate J 105 Terry McLaughlin Rod Wilmer 1 1.0
2.   CAN 54315 Belles & Whistles J 105 Gordon McIlquham 2 2.0
3.   CAN 18 Nemesis C&C 99 Mike Innell 3 3.0
4.   17 Little Bird Archambault 31 Malcolm Little 4 4.0
5.   32062 EauZone S2 10.3 Stefan Eyram 5.5 5.5
6.   CAN 51370 Worthy Pearl C&C 37 Martin 'Mac' McKenzie 5.5 5.5
7.   CAN 34473 Afterburn Dash 34 Darren Gornall 7 7.0
8.   USA 60145 Encore Sabre 386 TM Tony Byrne 8 8.0
9.   CAN 3100 Sassafras Swan 47 Colin Brown 9 9.0
10.   CAN 227 Setanta Hanse 400 Joe Doris 10 10.0
11.   CAN 283 Forro J 105 Drew Sutherland 11 11.0
12.   CAN 3908 Black Diamond Jeanneau 39iP Edward Radonic 12 12.0
13.   CAN 476 Trident J 105 Doug Bullock Doug Farrand 13 13.0
14.   CAN 54868 Casual Elegance J 105 Geoff Clarke 14 14.0
15.   CAN 54365 Endeavour J 105 Bill Bevan 17/DNS 17.0
 
PHRF-LO Flying Sails - Full Crew 4
1.   CAN 3312 Aponivi CS 33 Eric Neate 1 1.0
2.   KC 71 Sonic Boom Aphrodite 101 ben gravelle 2 2.0
3.   74192 Papillon Goman Express 30 Andrew James 3 3.0
4.   cdn 408 Ladywindy Hunter 33 Mike Truffer 4 4.0
5.   CAN 42264 Jersey Girl Olson 911S Mark Searle 5 5.0
6.   32835 UMI TAKA C&C 35 MK III Dennis Dice 6 6.0
7.   CAN 34195 Renaissance C&C 38 Peter Kirkwood 7 7.0
8.   54402 Katbird Dufour 34 Performance Kathleen Timmis 8 8.0
9.   CAN 9799 Sealight Beneteau Cyclades Nilson Ruiz 9 9.0
10.   CAN 4628 Rodecrew CS 30 bob sarna 10 10.0
11.   CAN 04356 Moonlight Mistress Hughes 38' Dave Rodgers 11 11.0
12.   CAN 34016 Whisper 2 C&C 33 MK 1 John Buckminster 13/DNF 13.0
 
PHRF-LO Flying Sails - Full Crew 5
1.   CAN 24200 Emerald Elvstrom 1/2 ton Paul Willis 1 1.0
2.   15898 Cirrus Morgan 27 Jamie Spotswood 2 2.0
3.   CAN 1223 Prime Time 2 Catalina 30T Terence Kuehn 3 3.0
4.   CAN 552 Harrier Tartan 30 Chris Chapman 4 4.0
5.   52653 Long Winter C&C 29 mkII Jason Loewe 5 5.0
6.   CAN 507 Alchemist C&C 29 Mk 2 Ron Ander 6 6.0
7.   CAN 5772 Railin Catalina 30 TR Tim Sweet 7 7.0
 
PHRF-LO No Flying Sails - Double Handed
1.   CAN 6204 Mythos CS Merlin Ted Spanos 1 1.0
2.   CDN NSN 323 Never Say Hunter 36 Richard Krummenacher 2 2.0
3.   CAN 74169 Midnight Express Express 30 Michael Bauer 3 3.0
4.   CAN 23046 True Blue Hunter 326 Tim Thomas 4 4.0
5.   37 Southern Cross Sabre 402 Mike Newbury 5 5.0
6.   159 Tempo Libre Hanse 430e Torstein Braaten 6 6.0
 
PHRF-LO No Flying Sails - Full Crew
1.   738 Nepenthean C&C 27 MK III Will Harney 1 1.0
2.   CAN 248 Oasis Hunter 36 Evan Steed 2 2.0
3.   CAN 687 Keego II Hunter Legend 35 Peter Chalkley 3 3.0
4.   CAN 6226 Maroca II CS36 Merlin Andrew Heim 4 4.0
5.   217 Ovation Catalina 380 David Van Every 5 5.0
6.   001 Splash Mirage Jim Lamontagne 6 6.0
7.   CAN 5209 Freestyle CS 40 Jim Oldershaw 7 7.0
8.   can 409 WindEffect C&C 30 craig campbell 8 8.0
9.   CAN 4459 Black Magic CS 30 Mark Ashworth 12/DNF 12.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019