2013 American Yacht Club Spring Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
T
O
Total
East Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC Div 1
1.   USA 18 Better Than... NYYC Swan 42 Gosia Rojek 5 2 2 1 3 2 3 2 2 4 2 [5] 23.0
2.   USA 52915 White Witch King 40 Larry Landry 10 3 8 3 1 6 1 8 1 1 1 [10] 33.0
3.   USA 1200 High Noon Tripp 41 CTM Scott Weisman 1 1 1 9 10 1 6.5 1 4 5 5 [10] 34.5
4.   USA 52545 Antidote J 133 Ron Richman 4 9 4 11 2 9 2 5 3 2 4 [11] 44.0
5.   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM 41 Paul Jeka 3 5 3 6 8 3 10 3 7 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] 60.0
6.   USA 51990 Oakcliff Farr 40-2 Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 6 6 7 4 7 7 6.5 4 9 6 7 [9] 60.5
7.   USA 51695 Oakcliff Farr 40-1 Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 8 7 6 8 5 5 5 7 10 7 3 [10] 61.0
8.   USA 52875 Oakcliff Ker 11.5 Ker 11.5 Oakcliff Sailing 7 8 10 7 9 10 4 10 8 3 6 [10] 72.0
9.   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 9 10 11 5 4 4 8 9 6 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] 78.0
10.   USA 60140 American Gal King 40 Daniel Drew 2 4 5 2 6 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] 79.0
11.   USA 52675 Oakcliff Ker 11.3 Ker 11.3 Oakcliff Sailing 11 11 9 10 11 8 9 6 5 8 8 [11] 85.0
 
IRC Div 3
1.   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 6 5 1 1 5 1 2 1 1 4 3 [6] 24.0
2.   USA 12241 Wings J 122 Wings Syndicate 5 6 4 5 1 2 1 4 4 1 1 [6] 28.0
3.   USA 39505 Talisman Farr 395 John Bailey 2 6/SCP 2 4 2.5 3 3 7 5 3 11/DNC [11] 37.5
4.   USA 61220 Patriot J 122 Stephen Furnary 3 4 3 2 2.5 4 8 5 3 8 5 [8] 39.5
5.   USA 146 Storm J 109 Rick Lyall 4 1 5 6 6 5 5 8 6 5 4 [8] 47.0
6.   USA 369 Skoot J 109 Jim Vos 1 3 6 3 4 6 6 6 7 7 6 [7] 48.0
7.   USA 310 Pax 3 J 109 Robert Siegel 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 2 8 6 7 [8] 64.0
8.   USA 122 August West J 122 Jamey Shachoy 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 4 3 2 2 2 [11] 68.0
9.   USA 250 Melody J 109 Alan Tannous 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 8 8 8 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 9 11/DNC [11] 99.0
10.   USA 31779 Breakaway Tripp 37 Dave Otterbein 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] 110.0
 
 
One Design Division
Swan 42 Div 2
1.   USA 4224 Barleycorn Swan 42 Brendan Brownyard 4 5 2 5 2 1 1 4 1 2 1 [5] 23.0
2.   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann 3 1 1 1 4 4 3 1 5 4 3 [5] 25.0
3.   USA 4204 Mutiny Swan 42 Gibb Kane / Drew Shea 1 4 3 4 1 2 4 3 3 3 2 [4] 26.0
4.   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver 2 2 5 2 3 3 2 4/SCP 4 1 4 [5] 27.0
5.   USA 4217 Orbit Swan 42 Midn. Colten Erickson 5 3 4 3 5 5 5 5 2 5 7/DNC [7] 42.0
6.   USA 4214 Daring Swan 42 John Hele 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] 70.0
 
J 44 Div 4
1.   USA 49 Gold Digger J 44 James D. Bishop 4 1 1 4 1 2 1 3 3 5 4 [5] 24.0
2.   USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar 3 5 2 2 4 4 4 2 1 3 1 [5] 26.0
3.   USA 43787 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave 1 4 4 3 5 1 3 1 2 6 6 [6] 30.0
4.   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham 6 2 3 5 2 6 6 4 6 1 2 [6] 37.0
5.   USA 42880 Challenge IV J 44 Jeffrey W. Willis 2 6 5 6 3 8 5 8 7 2 5 [8] 49.0
6.   USA 25244 Kincsem J 44 Joerg Esdorn / Duncan Hennes 5 8 7 7 6 5 2 5 5 4 3 [8] 49.0
7.   USA 44007 Beagle J 44 Philip Gutin 7 3 6 1 7 3 7 6 4 7 8 [8] 51.0
8.   USA 42844 Charlie V J 44 Norman Schulman 8 7 8 8 8 7 8 7 8 8 7 [8] 76.0
9.   USA 42739 Katana J 44 William Mooney 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] 100.0
 
 
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J 105 Div 4
1.   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks 6 1 3 1 2 2 2 3 4 9 1 [9] 25.0
2.   USA 629 Kestrel J 105 Sean Doyle / Susan Doyle 2 2 4 2 1 1 10 1 8 10 3 [10] 34.0
3.   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin 11 4 2 8 10 3 1 6 6 1 2 [11] 43.0
4.   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Harald Edegran / Jeremy Henderson 4 6 6 7 3 7 11 4 1 2 4 [11] 44.0
5.   USA 59 Gumption3 J 105 Kevin Grainger 9 3 1 3 4 4 12 10 3 3 7 [12] 47.0
6.   USA 324 Young American J 105 Peter Becker 3 5 5 4 9 11 5 9 11 6 9 [11] 66.0
7.   USA 389 Morning Glory J 105 Carl Olsson 1 10 8 5 8 10 8 2 2 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] 69.0
8.   USA 323 Stratos J 105 Marcus Wunderlich 12 7 7 12 6 9 6 12 7 4 6 [12] 76.0
9.   USA 567 Bad Medicine J 105 Trevor Roach 5 12 11 11 5 8 9 7 5 5 10 [12] 76.0
10.   USA 51245 Bottle Rocket J 105 Glenn Marck 10 8 12 9 11 6 3 8 9 11 8 [12] 83.0
11.   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne 7 11 9 10 12 12 4 5 12 8 5 [12] 83.0
12.   USA 418 Ghost Dog J 105 Scott Willard/ Rick Swann 8 9 10 6 7 5 13 11 10 7 11 [13] 84.0
13.   USA 50872 EnGarde J 105 Charlie Cannam 13 13 13 13 13 13 7 13 13 15/DNF 15/DNS [15] 126.0
14.   USA 630 Planet Claire J 105 John Koten 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC [15] 150.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1.   CAN 5 Carbonado MC 38 John/Matthew Barry 1 1 2 1 1 4 1 1 1 1 3 [4] 13.0
2.   USA 46850 Leverage Schock 40 Arthur H. Buhr III 2 2 1 2 4 1 2 2 2 2 6/DNS [6] 20.0
3.   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Sedgwick Ward 4 3 4 3 2 3 3 4 4 3 1 [4] 30.0
4.   USA 35035 Zefiro Torna N/M 35 Custom John Schimenti 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 5 3 2 4 3 3 4 2 [6] 38.0
5.   USA 26 Andiamo J 111 Paul Strauch 3 4 3 4 5 5 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC [6] 48.0
 
PHRF 2
1.   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 1 [4] 9.0
2.   USA 41810 Deviation Soverel 33 Iris Vogel 2 2 4 3 3 2 2 1 2 3 [4] 20.0
3.   USA 43827 Patience Tripp 33 Richard Royce 3 3 5 2 5 4 6 5 3 2 [6] 32.0
4.   USA 39 Zuma J 109 Macrae Sykes/Chronert 6 4 3 4 2 3 4 2 7 6 [7] 34.0
5.   USA 230 Resolute Beneteau First 36.7 Junius Brown 5 6 6 5 4 5 5 3 4 4 [6] 41.0
6.   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 4 5 2 6 6 6 7 6 5 5 [7] 45.0
7.   USA 52024 Terrapin First 40.7 Paul Dunay & Jon Litt 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 3 7 6 7 [8] 63.0
 
PHRF 3
1.   USA 32086 XLR8 Evelyn 32 Bradford Porter 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 4 2 [4] 12.0
2.   USA 283 Hustler J 29 MHOB John & Tony Esposito 4 3 2 3 2 3 3 2 5 1 1 [5] 24.0
3.   USA 40320 Scorpion Evelyn 32 Larry Hennessy 5 2 4 5 5 4 2 5 2 3 5 [5] 37.0
4.   USA 291 Smokin' J J 29 MHOB Tom & Julie Sinatra 2 4 5 4 3 7 5 4 4 5 4 [7] 40.0
5.   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 8 5 3 2 4 9 4 3 7 2 3 [9] 41.0
6.   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin 3 9 9 9 7 6 6 6 3 6 6 [9] 61.0
7.   USA 53448 Katoendra J 29 Thijs Hovers 7 6 6 6 6 1 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] 72.0
8.   USA 296 Rosie J 80 Garrison Corwin Jr 9 7 8 7 8 5 7 7 6 8 10/DNS [10] 72.0
9.   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg 6 8 7 8 9 8 8 8 10/DNF 7 7 [10] 76.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017