2013 Labor Day Weekend - Memorial / Leukemia Cup Race
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Memorial Day / Leukemia Cup Race Course A Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1.   CAN 333 Canadian Yankee SR Brad Boston/ Spike Boston 1 1.0
2.   USA 117 Say Uncle Henderson 30 Kevin Lemonds 2 2.0
3.   USA 40025 SOLUTION Farr 40 Keith Cameron 3 3.0
4.   CAN 152 Irresistible too J 120 Gerry Hines 6/DNF 6.0
5.   USA 25412 ENGAGER Beneteau 40.7 Paul/Dorothy Latham 6/DNF 6.0
 
PHRF B
1.   USA 42418 Rowdy Thomas 35 Val Saph 1 1.0
2.   USA 123 Good Lookin J 105 Dean Walsh 2 2.0
3.   CAN 18 WickedR Beneteau 10R Ron Bildfell 3 3.0
4.   USA 25161 Steelin' Gold J 35 William White 4 4.0
5.   USA 25656 Liberty Beneteau First 42 Robert Bert 5 5.0
6.   USA 26226 Pendragon Greg Thomas 7/DNF 7.0
 
PHRF C
1.   USA 15057 ITSAZOO Santana 35 James Shaw 1 1.0
2.   USA 15051 Tantrum Santana 35 Terry Vigrass 2 2.0
3.   CAN 4151 Mystery C&C 35 MK 1 Stephen Jay 3 3.0
4.   CAN 5166 Traitor C&C 35 Mk 1 David Keys 4 4.0
5.   CAN 50 Silverado S2 9.1 Gary McRae 5 5.0
 
Tartan Ten
1.   USA 23928 OVERDRAFT T-10 Brian Cann 1 1.0
2.   USA 295 / 30718 Proper Villain T-10 Nick Ward & Greg Kinney 2 2.0
3.   USA 126 Britsar T-10 Andrew Lockhart 3 3.0
4.   CAN 99 M'or Flags T-10 Tony Shepherd 4 4.0
5.   USA 15332 T112 T-Ten Sealy Slack 6/DNF 6.0
 
 
Memorial Day / Leukemia Cup Race Course B Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF D
1.   USA 15541 Spirit Capri 25 P. Eric Petersen 1 1.0
2.   USA 20704 Wyle E. Coyote Chaser 29 Bill Dembek 2 2.0
3.   USA 15638 Split Rodgers 26 Steve Cooper 3 3.0
4.   USA 496 496 S2 7.9 John Spierling 6/DNF 6.0
5.   USA 11 Aeolus S2 7.9 Barry Ethridge 6/DNF 6.0
 
PHRF F
1.   CAN 14031 Shenanigans Viking 28 Kelly Johnson 1 1.0
2.   USA 12689 Saminna Pearson Rick Kinert Joe Ronan 2 2.0
3.   USA 15587 Dynamo Humm C&C 30 Joe Davidson 3 3.0
4.   USA 5699 Ducky Too Cal 29 Rich Pond 4 4.0
5.   USA 4758 Osprey Cal 27-1 Kenneth Forgiel 6/DNF 6.0
 
PHRF - ASYM
1.   CAN 416 Anxiolytic Hanse 370 Michael Poulter 1 1.0
2.   USA 25141 knot yours too catalina 38 glen drabant 2 2.0
3.   USA 25209 Wind Seeker III C&C 38 Mk III WK Bill Hyslop 3 3.0
4.   USA 40301 Rum Soverel Jody Smith and Jim Cole, III 4 4.0
5.   USA 35 Pow Wow 30 Sq Chuck Smith 5 5.0
6.   USA 25468 War Chant Jeanneau 37 Reid Stromberg 6 6.0
7.   USA 104 Mattali C&C 37 Scott Jones 8/DNF 8.0
 
Cal 25
1.   USA 1636 Salt 'N Pepper Cal 25 Ginny & Pete Irland 1 1.0
2.   USA 815 Spot Cal 25 John Anter 2 2.0
3.   USA 1291 Blew By You Cal 25 Tyson Connolly 3 3.0
4.   USA 692 Saving Grace Cal 25 Scott Austin & Tom Jobbitt 4 4.0
5.   USA 1480 For Sail Cal 25 James Goldenbogen 8/DNF 8.0
6.   USA 657 Magic Cal 25 Jamie Shinske 8/DNF 8.0
7.   USA 1830 Prestige Worldwide Cal 25 Ian Pouliot 8/DNF 8.0
 
PHRF - JAM 1
1.   USA 2700 Merry Kate Catalina John Beebe 1 1.0
2.   USA 345 Chippewa Tartan34c Pamela Wall 2 2.0
3.   USA 542 Sacrebleu Ericson 35 Dennis Dudley 3 3.0
4.   USA 300 Windermere Catalina 42 Rick Murty 6/DNF 6.0
5.   USA 332 Blue Eyes Ericson 35 Patrick Hoy 6/DNF 6.0
 
PHRF - JAM 2
1.   10 HOPE! Bristol Chuck McMillan 1 1.0
2.   USA 256 Circe Grampian 26 Brad Burda 7/DNF 7.0
3.   USA 501 Island Time Islander Robert Dykstra 7/DNF 7.0
4.   USA 1222 Musi-Cal Cal 25 Carol Cataldo 7/DNF 7.0
5.   USA 3242 OnA Whim Catalina 30 Steven Jones 7/DNF 7.0
6.   USA 25015 SummerLee C & C 29 Jeffrey Thomson 7/DNF 7.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019