159th NYYC Annual Regatta presented by Rolex
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Total
Blue Fleet Racing
HPR Division
Blue Class 1 - HPR
1.   USA 60292 SLED (HPR) TP 52 Takashi Okura 1 2 4 1 1 9.0
2.   USA 95 Spookie (HPR) HPR Carkeek 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 4 4 1 4 2 15.0
3.   USA 55155 Rima2 (HPR) RP 55 John Brim 6 1 3 3 4 17.0
4.   USA 84001 Decision (HPR) HPR Carkeek 40 Stephen Murray 2 5 2 5 3 17.0
5.   UAE 400 Grundoom (HPR) Farr 400 James Grundy 3 3 5 2 5 18.0
6.   USA 50096 Temptation - Oakcliff (HPR) Custom Ker 50 Arthur Santry - Oakcliff Sailing 7 6 6 6 6 31.0
7.   USA 5206 Corsair (HPR) TP 52 Andy Beeler 5 7 7 7 7 33.0
8.   USA 52599 Snow Lion (HPR) Ker 50 Lawrence Huntington 8 8 8 8 8 40.0
 
 
IRC Division
Blue Class 1 - IRC 1
1.   USA 52007 Vesper TP 52 Jim Swartz 1 1 1 2 1 6.0
2.   USA 60292 SLED TP 52 Takashi Okura 4 4 6 1 4 19.0
3.   USA 95 Spookie HPR Carkeek 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 5 5 4 4 2 20.0
4.   USA 84001 Decision HPR Carkeek 40 Stephen Murray 3 6 3 5 3 20.0
5.   USA 25555 Rambler RP 90 WB George David 2 3 2 8 6 21.0
6.   USA 50069 Temptation - Oakcliff Custom Ker 50 Arthur Santry - Oakcliff Sailing 6 7 5 3 5 26.0
7.   USA 55155 Rima2 RP 55 John Brim 8 2 7 6 7 30.0
8.   UAE 400 Grundoom Farr 400 James Grundy 9 8 8 7 9 41.0
9.   USA 5206 Corsair TP 52 Andy Beeler 7 10 10 9 8 44.0
10.   USA 52599 Snow Lion Ker 50 Lawrence Huntington 10 9 9 10 10 48.0
 
Blue Class 3 - IRC 2
1.   USA 93586 DownTime Summit 40 Ed Freitag / Molly Haley 1 1 3 1 3 9.0
2.   USA 4225 Interlodge Swan 42 Austin and Gwen Fragomen 2 3 2 2 1 10.0
3.   USA 52915 White Witch King 40 Larry Landry 4 2 1 4 2 13.0
4.   USA 50400 Entropy Tripp 41 Patricia Young 5 4 7 3 4 23.0
5.   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 3 5 5 5 5 23.0
6.   USA 52821 White Rhino Swan 56 Todd Stuart 6 6 4 8 7 31.0
7.   USA 35042 True 1D 35 Mod Team True 7 7 8 7 6 35.0
8.   USA 50282 Miracle R/P 44 Michael Cashel 8 8 6 6 9/OCS 37.0
 
Blue Class 4 - IRC 3
1.   USA 12241 Wings J 122 Mike Bruno 1 1 2 5 2 11.0
2.   USA 52919 Dolphin J 122 Neil McMillan 2 2 5 2 1 12.0
3.   USA 12282 Orion J 122 Paul Milo 5 4 3 1 3 16.0
4.   USA 49 Gold Digger J 44 James D. Bishop 4 5 1 4 5 19.0
5.   USA 39532 Old School Farr 395 Ganson Evans 3 3 6 3 4 19.0
6.   USA 42324 Glory J 44 Jack Neades 7 7 4 6 7 31.0
7.   USA 52770 Tumbleweed J 122 Carole Shaw 6 6 7 7 6 32.0
8.   USA 51382 SKYE Swan 53 Ralph Worthington 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 45.0
 
 
One Design Division
Blue Class 2 - Swan 42
1.   USA 4206 Impetuous Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis 8 1 5 1 2 17.0
2.   USA 4235 Apparition Swan 42 Ken Colburn 2 3 7 8 1 21.0
3.   USA 4216 Arethusa Swan 42 Phil Lotz 1 2 10 6 3 22.0
4.   USA 4227 Hoss Swan 42 Glenn/Philip Darden/Williamson 10 4 2 4 4 24.0
5.   USA 4208 Bandit Swan 42 Andrew Fisher 4 8 3 9 5 29.0
6.   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver 9 7 1 7 6 30.0
7.   USA 4224 Barleycorn Swan 42 Brendan Brownyard 3 11 6 2 10 32.0
8.   USA 4240 Vitesse Swan 42 Jon Halbert 6 9 4 3 12 34.0
9.   USA 4203 Stark Raving Mad VI Swan 42 James Madden 5 6 8 11 7 37.0
10.   USA 4214 Daring Swan 42 John Hele 11 5 9 5 11 41.0
11.   USA 4245 Mahalo Swan 42 Charles Kenahan 7 12 12 12 8 51.0
12.   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann 12 10 11 10 9 52.0
 
Blue Class 5 - J/111
1.   USA 37 Fleetwing J 111 Henry Brauer 2 2 1 2 1 8.0
2.   USA 008 Velocity J 111 Martin Roesch 1 5 3 1 3 13.0
3.   USA 30 Wicked 2.0 J 111 Douglas Curtiss 3 3 2 4 2 14.0
4.   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Sedgwick Ward 4 4 4 3 4 19.0
5.   USA 711 Odyssey J 111 David/Alfred Brodsky/VanLiew 5 1 5 5 5 21.0
 
 
Green Fleet Racing
CRF Division
Green Class 3 - CRF (non-spin)
1.   US- 71 Black Watch Custom Yawl Black Watch Alliance LLC 1 2 1 1 1 6.0
2.   NY 6 Spartan NY50 Charles Ryan 2 1 3 3 3 12.0
3.   US 50 Sonny S&S 53 Custom Joseph Dockery 3 3 2 2 2 12.0
4.   W.76/USA-1 Wild Horses (SOT) W-Class W.76 Donald Tofias 5/RAF 5/RAF 5/RAF 5/RAF 5/RAF 25.0
 
Green Class 4 - CRF (spin)
1.   USA 14 SYCE (spin) 6 Metre Bob & Farley Towse 1 1 1 1 1 5.0
2.   K1 Vixen (spin) 15 Square Metre Andrew Norris 2 2 2 2 2 10.0
 
Green Class 5 - CRF (non-spin)
1.   R 3 Ruweida R Class Joseph Huber 2 2 1 1 2 8.0
2.   P-13 Chips P-Class Gaff Sloop Jed Pearsall 3 1 3 2 1 10.0
3.   L-2 Belle L-24 Joe Loughborough 1 3 2 3 3 12.0
4.   312 Fortune custom Crowninshield John Taft / Tom Glassie 4 4 4 4 4 20.0
5.   USA 53 Cherokee 6 M molly savard 5 5 6/DNF 6/DNC 6/DNC 28.0
 
 
One Design Division
Green Class 1 - 12 Metre M/GP
1.   KZ KZ3 New Zealand (GP) 12 Metre Gunther Buerman 1 1 1 1 1 5.0
2.   K 22 Victory 83 12 Metre Dennis Williams 2 2 5 3 3 15.0
3.   USA US26 Courageous 12 Metre Ralph Isham Alexander Auersperg 3 5 2 2 5 17.0
4.   USA 22 Intrepid 12 Metre jack curtin 5 4 3 4 2 18.0
5.   KZ5 KZ5 Laura (GP) 12 Metre Kip Curren 4 3 4 5 4 20.0
 
Green Class 2 - 12 Metre Traditional
1.   US 16 Columbia 12 Metre Alain and Daniel Hanover 2 1 1 1 5.0
2.   USA 12 19 Nefertiti 12 Metre Jon Wullschleger 3 2 2 2 9.0
3.   USA US 21 American Eagle 12 metre Anthony Chiurco/ Rich McGinn 1 3 3 4/DNF 11.0
 
 
PHRF Division
Green Class 6 - Navigators (spin)
1.   GER 6262 Passion 4 C Tripp 56 Stefan Lehnert 1 5 6.0
2.   USA 23798 Pursuit Custom Norman Dawley 6 1 7.0
3.   USA 56 Spirit J 92S EC Helme 7 2 9.0
4.   USA 61740 Moonshine Melges 32 Dennis Ziemba 3 6 9.0
5.   USA 51317 Shadowfax First 40.7 Stewart Abramson 5 4 9.0
6.   USA 43 Grimace J100 Dawson Hodgson 8 3 11.0
7.   USA 51868 DEFIANCE Swan 56 Peter Noonan 4 7 11.0
8.   USA 301 Samba Quest 30 Tristan Mouligne 2 11/DNC 13.0
9.   USA 60224 Contingency Oyster 53 Scott Bickford 10/TLE 8 18.0
10.   50659 Mazal Tov J 120 Arne Fliflet 10/TLE 9 19.0
 
Green Class 7 - Navigators (spin)
1.   USA 12033 Sparkle Pony Elite 37 Mallory Cushman 1 2 3.0
2.   USA 51229 Meddler J 29 Brian Kiley 2 3 5.0
3.   USA 351 Fidelio Sparkman & Stephens Chuck Townsend 5 1 6.0
4.   USA 2781 Nighthawk J 24 Richard Barker, Jack McVicker, Mike Ryan 3 4 7.0
5.   USA 686589 Leonessa Finn Flyer Raymond DeLeo 4 5 9.0
6.   USA 60602 GORDON E S&S 30 Glenn Walters 6 6 12.0
 
Green Class 8 - Navigators (non-spin)
1.   USA 1968 Hermie Columbia 50 Gerald Harris 2 1 3.0
2.   USA 43932 Jazz Fish Freedom 35 Paul Koch 1 4 5.0
3.   USA 42700 Duck Soup C&C R/XL William Clavin 3 3 6.0
4.   USA 73113 Crackerjack Cambria 40 Alan Krulisch 5 2 7.0
5.   USA 22 True J/160 Howard Hodgson 4 5 9.0
6.   USA No sail number Windigo Rhodes Reliant Mark Treat 9/RAF 6 15.0
7.   USA 95 Summer Wind Scampi 30 II Tripp Alyn 9/DNC 7 16.0
8.   USA 20145 Four Suns Swan 41 Charles Beal 9/DNC 9/DNC 18.0
 
 
Red Fleet Racing
One Design Division
Red Class 1 - J/70
1.   USA 187 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning 1 7 1 2 1 1 1 14.0
2.   USA 61 Sugar Daddy J 70 Mark Ploch Mike Bruno 2 1 3 4 2 2 4 18.0
3.   USA 95 MUSE J 70 Joe / Heather Bardenheier / Gregg-Earl 5 2 2 7 5 4 3 28.0
4.   USA 99 Nostalgia J 70 Blake & Lud Kimbrough 3 3 4 1 3 8 8 30.0
5.   USA 15 Junior J 70 Don & Tim Finkle 4 5 6 5 8 7 5 40.0
6.   USA 159 Torqeedo J 70 Brandon Flack 12/DNC 6 5 9 4 3 2 41.0
7.   USA 217 Joint Custody J 70 Jennifer Wulff 6 8 7 3 6 6 9 45.0
8.   USA 215 Penny Pincher J 70 Morgan Paxhia 7 9 8 8 7 5 7 51.0
9.   USA 48 Rascal J 70 Amory Loring 12/DNC 4 9 6 9 10 6 56.0
10.   USA 46 Loonatictu J 70 R Noel Clinard 8 10 10 10 10 9 10 67.0
11.   USA 308 USA308 J 70 R. Johnstone 12/DNC 12/DNC 11 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 83.0
 
Red Class 2 - J/80
1.   DEN 1312 R80 J 80 Will Crump 5 1 2 3 1 1 1 14.0
2.   USA 19 Rumor J 80 John Storck, Jr 1 4 5 1 2 2 2 17.0
3.   USA 1173 Little Feat J 80 Jeff Johnstone 2 2 3 2 3 3 3 18.0
4.   USA 667 Pressure J 80 Guy Nickerson 4 5 1 5 4 4 4 27.0
5.   USA 204 Eagle J 80 Peter McCarthy 6 6 6 4 5 5 5 37.0
6.   USA 1153 More Gostosa J 80 Conor Hayes 3 3 4 6 8/DNF 8/DNC 8/DNC 40.0
7.   USA 59 Church Key J 80 Chris & Liz Chadwick 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 56.0
 
Red Class 3 - S Class
1.   USA 51 Aquila Herreshoff S Geoffrey Davis 2 1 1 1 2 2 9.0
2.   8 Osprey Herreshoff S Dyer/Sheldon/Michael Jones/Whitehouse/McCaffrey 1 3 3 3 1 1 12.0
3.   USA 7 Firefly Herreshoff S Alan Silken 4 2 7 2 6 3 24.0
4.   USA 53 Papoose Herreshoff S Leeds Mitchell IV 5 4 5 5 4 4 27.0
5.   USA 5 Surprise Herreshoff S fred roy 3 6 4 6 5 5 29.0
6.   57 Squaw Herreshoff S Angus Davis 8 7 2 4 3 6 30.0
7.   USA S 14 Wistful Herreshoff S John Migliaccio 6 5 8 7 7 9 42.0
8.   USA 15 Shona Herreshoff S Robert Hutchinson 7 9 6 8 9 7 46.0
9.   USA 3 Whistler Herreshoff S Schuyler Boylan 9 8 9 9 8 8 51.0
10.   USA 22 Argument Herreshoff S Stephan Sloan 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 66.0
 
 
White Fleet Racing
IRC Division
White Class 2 - IRC 4
1.   USA 37 Menace-Bliksem Farr 30 Pieter Taselaar 1 4 1 1 2 9.0
2.   USA 51 Rush J 109 Bill Sweetser 2 3 5 5 1 16.0
3.   USA 315 Carina Custom 48 Rives Potts 6 1 2 7 7 23.0
4.   USA 40789 Lora Ann Express 37 Richard Du Moulin 3 6.5 9 2 3 23.5
5.   USA 146 Storm J 109 Rick Lyall 5 5 3 3 8 24.0
6.   USA 1976 Mischief Lyman-Morse 40 David Schwartz 8 2 4 9 6 29.0
7.   USA 126 Picante J 109 Robert Salk / John Sahagian 4 6.5 11 4 4 29.5
8.   USA 51920 Elan Beneteau First 36.7 John Hammel 9 9 7 6 5 36.0
9.   USA 32441 Cygnette Swan 441 William Mayer 7 10 6 8 10 41.0
10.   NA 9 Flirt Navy 44 Jonathan Driesslein 10 8 8 11 9 46.0
11.   USA 59278 Rocket J. Squirrel Swan 39 Chris Otorowski 11 11 10 10 11 53.0
 
 
One Design Division
White Class 1 - Farr 40
1.   ITA 29141 Enfant Terrible Farr 40 Alberto Rossi 2 4 8 4 1 2 2 5 2 2 32.0
2.   USA 50955 Barking Mad Farr 40 James Richardson 4 1 3 2 2 5 3 3 4 5 32.0
3.   Mon 69 Charisma Farr 40 Nico Poons 1 8 1 1 5/TLE 7 1 2 6 1 33.0
4.   USA 40076 Nightshift Farr 40 Kevin McNeil 6 2 2 7 5/TLE 1 6 4 3 6 42.0
5.   USA 7289 Groovederci Farr 40 John Demourkas 3 3 5 3 5/TLE 8 5 6 1 4 43.0
6.   GER 40 Struntje light Farr 40 Wolfgang Schaefer 7 6 4 5 5/TLE 3 4 1 8 7 50.0
7.   USA 60002 Flash Gordon 6 Farr 40 Helmut Jahn 5 5 7 6 5/TLE 4 8 8 7 3 58.0
8.   MEX 28269 Flojito y Cooperando Farr 40 Bernardo Minkow / Julian Fernandez 8 7 6 8 3 6 7 7 5 8 65.0
9.   USA 51695 Oakcliff Farr 40-1 Farr 40 Seth Cooley 9 9 9 9 5/TLE 9 9 9 9 9 86.0
 
White Class 3 - J/105
1.   USA 629 Kestrel J 105 Sean Doyle / Susan Doyle 4 1 2 1 3 11.0
2.   USA 493 Tonto J 105 Fred Darlington 2 2 3 4 1 12.0
3.   USA 344 Two Feathers J 105 Mark & Jolene Masur 1 4 1 3 4 13.0
4.   USA 630 Planet Claire J 105 John Koten 3 3 4 2 2 14.0
5.   USA 413 Dark 'n Stormy J 105 Joyce/Reservitz/ Wagner 5 5 5 5 5 25.0
6.   USA 456 Sterling J 105 Mark Lindquist 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 35.0
 
White Class 4 - Etchells
1.   USA 1262 Scimitar Etchells Stewart Neff 6 1 1 2 3.5 13.5
2.   USA 1285 Midlife Crisis Etchells Bruce Golison 4 2 2 5 3.5 16.5
3.   CAN 1396 CAN1396 Etchells Hank Lammens 5 4 3 3 2 17.0
4.   USA 1000 Elizabeth Etchells Thomas Carruthers 3 5 4 6 1 19.0
5.   USA 1296 USA1296 etchells jeffrey siegal 1 7 5 1 6 20.0
6.   USA 1221 Riva Etchells Wade Edwards 7 6 8 7 9 37.0
7.   USA 1308 KGB Etchells Benjamin/Senet Kinney/Bischoff 9 11 9 4 5 38.0
8.   USA 1224 Lakota Etchells Peter Sulick 2 9 10 10 8 39.0
9.   USA 1085 USA1085 etchells ethan doyle 11 3 7 9 14/DNF 44.0
10.   USA 1305 Clean Execution Etchells Michael Gavin 8 10 11 12 7 48.0
11.   USA 1303 Wizard Etchells Keith Longson 10 14/DNF 6 8 11 49.0
12.   USA 1260 Playmaker Etchells Alan Kelly 12 8 12 11 10 53.0
13.   USA 1185 1185 Etchells Robert Allardice 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 70.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017