2013 Whidbey Island Race Week
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Race
13
T
O
Total
Whidbey Island Race Week Racing
One Design Division
P10 San Juan 24
1.   USA 49470 Sweet Jesus San Juan 24 Chris Phoenix 2 2 2 2 1 1 2 3 1 1 1 1 [3] 16.0
2.   USA 29806 Magic Juan San Juan 24 Shannon Buys 1 1 1 1 2 2 3 1 2 3 2 3 [3] 19.0
3.   CAN 39541 Slingshot San Juan 24 Kevin Dempsey 3 3 3 3 3 3 1 2 3 2 3 2 [3] 28.0
4.   USA 69037 Bruce San Juan 24 Michael Kleps 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] 77.0
5.   190 Juan Pequeno San Jaun 24 John Sanford 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] 77.0
6.   USA 39608 SnappyTom San Juan 24 WORM LUND 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] 77.0
 
P5 Melges 24
1.   USA 835 Mikey Melges 24 Kevin Welch 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 [1] 11.0
2.   USA 60 Traveling Circus Melges 24 Kyle Hintze 5 4 2 2 5 3 2 4 7 5 3 3 [7] 38.0
3.   USA 620 Brio Melges 24 Manfred Schmiedl 3 6 3 6 6 2 3 2 3 4 5 4 [6] 41.0
4.   USA 456 Wiggle Room Melges 24 Chris, Bruce, Bob Johnson,VanDeventer, Rinker 7 2 5 8 4 4 4 5 5 6 4 7 [8] 53.0
5.   USA 520 Comfort Monkey Melges 24 Garrett /Don Linrothe 2 5 8 4 7 6 6 6 8 3 6 2 [8] 55.0
6.   USA 161 Don't Pass The Buck Melges 24 Jared Hickman 4 3 7 3 2 5 7 7 4 8 7 8 [8] 57.0
7.   USA 96 Distraction Melges 24 Tom Greetham 8 7 4 5 3 8 5 8 6 7 2 5 [8] 60.0
8.   USA 275 Eclipse Melges 24 Marc Noel 6 8 6 7 8 7 8 3 2 2 8 6 [8] 63.0
 
P6 J 105
1.   USA 272 Delirium J 105 Jerry Diercks 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 [1] 11.0
2.   USA 212 Last Tango J 105 James Geros 2 3 2 3 2 2 2 4 4/SCP 2 2 2 [4] 26.0
3.   USA 174 Dulcinea J 105 Matthew Gardner-Brown 4 5 4 2 3 4 5 2 2 3 4 4 [5] 37.0
4.   ITA 89 Allegro Vivace J 105 Lorenzo Migliorini 6 2 3 4 6 3 4 6 4 4 3 5 [6] 44.0
5.   USA 475 Usawi J 105 Robert Blaylock 3 6 6 5 5 5 3 5 6 6 5 3 [6] 52.0
6.   USA 235 Life is Good J 105 Seattle Sailing Club Steve Summers 6/SCP 4 5 6 4 6 6 3 5 5 7/DNS 6 [7] 56.0
 
P2 Super 30 Fleet
1.   CAN 37 Prowler FT 10M Kirk Leslie 1 1 8 4 2 2 3 6 1 2 2 1 [8] 25.0
2.   USA 55 Bat Out Of Hell Farr 30 Lance Staughton 4 3 6 3 3 4 1 1 3 8 1 2 [8] 31.0
3.   USA 53 Nefarious Farr 30 Dan Randolph 2 5 2 2 5 1 2 2 6 1 3 7 [7] 31.0
4.   USA 64 Project Mayhem Farr 30 Grady Morgan 6 4 4 5 8 3 4 5 4 3 6 3 [8] 47.0
5.   USA 71221 Gardyloo Henderson 30 Eric Nelson 5 2 9 1 1 6 6 3 8 6 8 6 [9] 52.0
6.   USA 29 Tiger Lilly FT 10M Mark McCuddy 3 8 5 9 4 8 8 4 2 9 7 5 [9] 63.0
7.   USA 39 Charlie Mike FT 10M Charles Rice 8 6 7 7 6 7 5 9 5 4 5 4 [9] 64.0
8.   CAN 112 baaad kitty! Henderson 30 Ben Power 7 7 3 6 7 5 9 7 7 5 9 10/DNS [10] 72.0
9.   USA 23 Rowdy FT 10M Jerry Judd 9 9 1 8 9 9 7 8 9 7 4 8 [9] 79.0
 
 
PHRF Division
P1 PHRF
1.   USA 35016 Shrek 1D35 John Hoag 3 1 1.5 1 1 1 2 1 3 1 1 1 [3] 14.5
2.   USA 69150 teddy bear davidson 40 gray hawken 1 2 5 4 3 2 1 2 1 3 2 4 [5] 25.0
3.   CA 35019 The Shadow 1D35 Peter McCarthy 2 3 3 2 2 3 4 3 2 4 4 2 [4] 30.0
4.   USA 79093 Anam Cara J 122 Tom Kelly 4 4 1.5 3 4 4 3 5 4 2 3 3 [5] 35.5
5.   USA 3 Eye Eye J 90 David Cohen 5 5 4 5 5 5 5 4 5 5 5 5 [5] 53.0
 
P3 PHRF
1.   USA 40149 Absolutely One Ton Charlie Macaulay 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 [2] 11.0
2.   USA 51 Elusive C&C 115 Jeff Whitney 3 2 5 2 3 1 2 3 3 6 4 2 [6] 30.0
3.   40622 Grace E J 35 Brian White 2 3 4 4 2 4 4 2 2 2 3 3 [4] 31.0
4.   CDA 29223 Jabiru J 35 Ernie Chatham 4 4 2 3 4 3 5 5 5 3 6 6 [6] 44.0
5.   CAN 42062 Avalanche Express 37 MKII Kelly Penney 5 5 3 5 5 5 3 6 4 5 2 4 [6] 46.0
6.   USA 87552 Bergen Viking J-35 Svein Ellingsen 8/DNF 6 7 7 8/DNS 6 6 4 6 4 5 5 [8] 64.0
7.   USA 69261 Melange J 35 Vince Beyette 8/DNF 8/DNF 6 6 6 7 8/DNC 7 7 7 8/DNC 8/DNC [8] 78.0
 
P8 PHRF
1.   USA 47500 Shoot The Moon IOR 2 ton Dondald Wills II 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 3 1 4 1 [4] 14.0
2.   CAN 56100 Mischa Beneteau 36.7 Craig Lees 2 3 3 5 3 4 3 1 1 4 3 3 [5] 30.0
3.   USA 240 Vitesse Beneteau First 36.7 David Steffen 3 2 5 2 2 3 4 4 2 3 1 4 [5] 30.0
4.   USA 34 Corvo J 33 Tom Kerr 4 4 4 3 4 2 2 3 4 2 2 2 [4] 32.0
5.   USA 31867 What? A Tripp! Peterson 37 Chris Yob James Gradel 5 5 2 4 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 [5] 51.0
6.   USA 101 Payara Hobie 33 Kurt Ritter 7/DNS 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 [7] 66.0
 
P4 PHRF
1.   USA 69299 SLICK J 29 Mayfield/ Nelson 1 2 1 1 1 3 2 2 2 2 2 9 [9] 19.0
2.   USA 29274 Raindrop Cascade 36 Joby Easton 3 1 3 2 2 2 1 5 1 4 1 1 [5] 21.0
3.   USA 41279 Blue Martini Olson 911 Laney Gale 4 11 4 4 3 5 5 1 7 3 3 2 [11] 41.0
4.   USA 73392 Bodacious Beneteau 35s5 J Rosenbach 5 9 6 3 6 1 3 3 3 6 5 3 [9] 44.0
5.   USA 49696 The Fabulous HAGAR Holland 3/4 tonner Joe Grieser 6 4 5 5 8 8 4 6 4 1 4 5 [8] 52.0
6.   CAN 8537 Merchants of Cool J 29 Richard McVey 7 3 2 6 5 4 6 4 8 5 8 6 [8] 56.0
7.   USA 17 Kowloon Olson 911 Ken Chin 2 5 7 8 7 7 10 7 9 7 7 4 [10] 70.0
8.   USA 69320 Rubicon S2 9.1 Dan Olson/Mel Marshel 9 6 10 9 4 6 8 9 10 8 6 8 [10] 83.0
9.   USA 118 Imzadi Laser 28 Douglas Ullmer 8 8 9 7 9 10 7 8 6 9 9 7 [10] 87.0
10.   USA 69190 Blackout Santana 3030 Cody Pinion 10 10 8 10 11 9 9 11 5 10 10 10 [11] 102.0
11.   USA 83 Moxie Express 27 Bill Sumerfield 11 7 11 11 10 11 12 10 12 11 11 11 [12] 116.0
12.   USA 8122 Gadzooks J 30 Rex DuPuis 14/DNF 12 12 12 12 12 11 12 11 12 12 12 [14] 130.0
 
P7 PHRF
1.   USA 26001 Uno Sierra 26x Brad Butler 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 [2] 14.0
2.   USA 26000 DOS Sierra 26 Bainbridge High School Sailing Team 3 3 3 3 2 3 5 2 2 3 1 1 [5] 26.0
3.   USA 2 Ogopogo Left Coast Dart April and Paul Faget 2 2 1 2 3 4 2.5 3 3 1 12/OCS 3 [12] 26.5
4.   USA 1 Skye Rocket J 80 William McKinnon 5 7 4 9 4 6 2.5 6 4.5 5 4 5.5 [9] 53.5
5.   USA 001 BLUESMITHS Left Coast Dart Paul Krak Arntson 7 5 7 6 7 2 8 5 4.5 4 3 4 [8] 54.5
6.   USA 2201 South Lake Union Trolley Rocket 22 marty hedwall 4 6 5 4 5 8.5 4 4 6 6 5 7 [8.5] 56.0
7.   CAN 727 Ghostrider Henderson/C&C SR27 Kent Hardisty 6 4 6 5 12/DNS 5 6 7 8 7.5 7 5.5 [12] 67.0
8.   USA 445 Taj Mahal J 80 David Schutte 8 8 9 7 8 8.5 7 8 7 7.5 8 8 [9] 85.0
9. 4   USA 004 TRIM Left Cost Dart Todd Wyrick 9 9 8 8 6 7 9 9 9 9 6 9 [9] 89.0
10.   USA 144 VXone.com VXone Scott Burbank 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC [12] 132.0
 
P9 PHRF
1.   CAN 4242 wildfire Viking 28 harvey ryll 2 2 4 3 1 2 1 1 1 3 5 4 [5] 24.0
2.   USA 9 Ohana Olson 25 Bill Schafer 1 1 2 2 3 3 4 5 3 2 3 1 [5] 25.0
3.   USA 108 yeah dogg Olson 25 Chad Holcomb 3 4 5 5 2 1 3 2 2 4 6 2 [6] 33.0
4.   USA 77040 Nausicaa Merit 25 Tod Bassham 4 3 3 4 4 5 2 4 4 1 2 5 [5] 36.0
5.   USA 3202 lucky jim j24 jim mc alpine 5 5 1 1 5 4 5 3 5 5 1 3 [5] 38.0
6.   USA 39616 Ignitor Martin 29 Ron Ernst 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 4 6 [6] 64.0
7.   USA 507 Magic Merit 25 bart vervloet 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC [8] 80.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017