2013 Can One Thursday Night Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Race
13
Race
14
Race
15
Total
Can One Racing
PHRF Division
Non-Spin slower than 150
1.   USA 1548 Julianna M Pearson 26 Steve Wade 2 3 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 16.0
2.   USA 53 Osceola Alerion 28 Alan Fuchsberg 6 4 6 1 2 4 23.0
3.   USA 1936 Aegir Alden yawl Elith Larsen 1 1 1 1 2 4 7 1 2 2 4 1 27.0
4.   USA 10604 Advance Tartan 30 Charles Taus 4 5 2 2 1 5 3 1 3 2 28.0
5.   USA 51296 Clueless Ericoson 32.2 Russell Colombo 5 8 6 1 5 6 31.0
6.   USA 34470 Evelyn C+C 29 mk11 Robert Dryer 11/DNS 4 7 6 5 33.0
7.   USA 168 Adventure Sabre John Brown III 3 2 6 4 11/DNF 3 3 7 4 4 47.0
8.   USA 33055 Balderdash C&C 29-1 John McStocker 5 3 9 8 4 8 7 7 51.0
9.   USA 139 7th Chakra Alerion Express 28 Marc Rosenberg 7 6 3 3 7 4 3 9 3 3 3 51.0
10.   USA 92251 Jubilee Freedom Doug Gould 11/DNS 11/OCS 7 5 4 5 6 10 5 6 5 75.0
 
Non-Spin faster than 150
1.   USA 60358 Atalanta J 42 Chris Schoen 2 3 1 2 1 1 10.0
2.   USA 51437 Max2 J 105 William Manookian 7 6 1 14.0
3.   USA 40200 Debbies Diamond Herves Michael Walsh 6 5 4 5 5 25.0
4.   USA 71199 Prevail Beneteau 42s7 Lawrence Swack 8 1 2 4 2 5 6 2 4 3 37.0
5.   USA 60347 Rowan J 37 Jason D'Amore 14/DNS 7 2 7 3 6 4 43.0
6.   USA 52463 Impulse O'Day 39 Len Di Iorio 1 5 4 1 4 3 1 1 2 9 14/OCS 1 2 48.0
7.   USA 31240 Decisive Moment C&C 37 Doug Reilly 5 9 5 5 9 5 11 49.0
8.   USA 588 ShadowFox Hunter Legend 37 alex helfand 6 4 3 2 2 4 2 3 3 3 14/OCS 3 49.0
9.   USA 65 ESCAPADE JBOAT KORY BREITEL 3 11 3 3 1 2 1 3 1 1 14/OCS 8 4 55.0
10.   USA 12582 Sea Fiddler Pearson P36 Kenneth MacArtney 4 8 4 8 7 4 10 7 6 58.0
11.   USA 41065 My Amy C&C t cassidy 14/DNC 4 2 6 6 1 7 8 4 8 2 62.0
12.   USA 73222 No Sweat Cal 33-2 Frederick Horowitz 14/DNS 10 6 5 3 6 5 6 7 7 3 6 78.0
 
Spin 93 and slower
1.   USA 489 SunnysideUp J 105 John Maltz 5 5.0
2.   USA 59 Gumption3 J 105 Kevin Grainger 2 1 2 5.0
3.   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin 2 2 1 4 9.0
4.   USA 296 Rosie J 80 Garrison Corwin Jr 10/DNC 10.0
5.   USA 167 Peregrina J 105 Josh Burack 1 1 1 1 3 2 1 10.0
6.   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg 6 6 6 6 24.0
7.   USA 324 Young American J 105 Peter Becker 1 2 1 1 1 3 1 10/OCS 1 1 2 24.0
8.   USA 33510 The Phantom Pearson Flyer John Scagnelli 3 4 2 4 5 5 1 3 5 32.0
9.   USA 385 Clean Slate J 105 Marc Berkowitz 5 3 3 4 2 2 2 4 4 3 32.0
10.   USA 138 Patience Laser 28 Charles Dan 4 5 10/DNF 5 3 2 6 7 42.0
 
Spin 99-45
1.   USA 122 Shooting Star Beneteau First 36.7 Steve Cain 1 1 2 3 1 3 1 2 3 1 2 1 21.0
2.   USA 60260 MIlky Way Dufour 40 Alexander Natanzon 5 4 8/DNF 5 22.0
3.   USA 250 Melody J 109 Alan Tannous 3 5 8/DNF 8/DNF 24.0
4.   USA 52424 Water Witch Water Witch 48 John Monsky 14/DNS 2 5 5 26.0
5.   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 2 4 2 1 2 1 1 3 1 4 4 4 29.0
6.   USA 41810 Deviation Soverel 33 Iris Vogel 4 3 3 1 4 2 3 2 1 2 3 1 3 32.0
7.   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 1 2 4 2 3 4 2 4 3 4 2 3 2 36.0
 
Spin faster than 45
1.   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann 2 3 1 6.0
2.   USA 50500 Dragonfly J 130 Colin McGranahan 3 3 1 3 1 11.0
3.   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 1 2 2 1 2 2 2 1 2 2 17.0
4.   USA 407 Sundari Farr 400 Barry Gold / Scott Florio 4 1 5/DNC 3 1 1 1 2 1 1 20.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019