2013 I-LYA Bayweek Regatta
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
T
O
Total
Casual Cruising Racing
PHRF Division
Casual Cruising
1.   USA 5771 bad idea irwin kevin crawford 1 1 2   4.0
2.   USA None Jolly Mon Irwin 35 Citation Mike Petsch 2 2 1   5.0
3.   USA 379 BEST SISTER JEANNEAU Gary Wandtke 3 3 3   9.0
4.   USA 005 Crossflow Precision 27 Dave Chapman 4 4 4   12.0
5.   129 Maelstrom Hunter 44 Kevin Whalen 5 6/DNF 5   16.0
 
 
Centerboard Racing
One Design Division
Hobie Wave - IWCA
1. 50   USA 50 Air Apparent III Hobie Wave Rick White 3 2 5 2 1 1 2 1 2 2 2 2 [5] 20.0
2. 3   USA 3 Angelfish wave Hobie Wave Doug Seib 1 1 4 3 11/DNF 11/DNS 1 2 4 5 3 5 [11] 40.0
3. 38   USA 38 Zepher Hobie Wave Jim Hildebrandt 4 4 3 5 6 3 7 4 1 1 6 3 [7] 40.0
4. 24   USA 24 Coyote 3 Hobie Wave Ray Matuszak 6 3 7 1 4 4 4 6 3 4 4 1 [7] 40.0
5. 6   USA 6 Hobie Wave Hobie Wave Sharon Woodruff 2 5 2 7 2 5 5 5 5 3 1 6 [7] 41.0
6. 64   USA 64 Battle of Lake Erie Hobie Wave Mark Scarpelli 7 8 6 4 3 6 3 9 6 6 5 4 [9] 58.0
7. 48   48 Mush Hobie Wave Betty Bliss 5 7 8 6 5 2 6 3 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS [11] 64.0
8. 89   USA 89 Phoenix Hobie Wave Michelle Harman 10 6 1 10 8 8 9 7 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS [11] 81.0
9. 68   68 Monk Hobie Wave Dick Bliss 8 9 10 9 7 7 8 8 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS [11] 88.0
10. 23   USA 23 Wave Hobie Wave Ken Farber 9 10 9 8 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS [11] 102.0
 
Hobie Wave - HCA
1. 335   USA 335 Boat Hobie Wave Jim Glanden 1 3 2 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 1 3 [3] 16.0
2. 100   100 Tiger Shark III Hobie Wave HCA Jack Woehrle 7 1 4 2 2 2 3 3 1 10 2 4 [10] 31.0
3. 164   USA 74 Wave 64 Hobie Wave Matt Wirth 2 5 1 8 4 4 9 2 2 3 5 1 [9] 37.0
4. 9   USA 09 2Phat Hobie Wave Ben Wells 6 2 3 5 7 5 2 4 6 2 4 2 [7] 41.0
5. 204   USA 204 TouchPearlsWave Hobie Wave HCA Mimi Appel 5 6 6 4 12 11 7 8 7 9 3 5 [12] 71.0
6. 1701   USA 1701 Deathmobile Hobie Wave Chris Wessels 3 9 5 9 5 8 10 6 10 5 9 9 [10] 78.0
7. 711   USA 711 Karma Hobie Wave Steve Abbey 4 4 7 6 3 3 5 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS [17] 83.0
8. 71   USA 71 Wave 71 Hobie Wave Skip Kaub 12 10 8 11 6 9 6 7 5 6 10 7 [12] 85.0
9. 60   USA 60 Hobie Cat Hobie Wave HCA Roger Davis 9 11 12 13 10 7 4 5 8 4 8 8 [13] 86.0
10. 102   USA Wave Hobie Cat Hobie Wave Hannah Birkholz 13 13 11 7 9 10 8 17/DNS 11 7 7 6 [17] 102.0
11. 0   USA 0 BCR3 Hobie Wave Andy Larson 8 8 9 3 11 6 11 17/DNS 9 8 17/DNS 17/DNS [17] 107.0
12. 104   USA Wave Hobie Cat Hobie Wave Daniel Birkholz 14 7 13 10 13 12 14 17/DNS 4 11 6 11 [17] 115.0
13. 73   USA 73 Hobie Wave Hobie Wave HCA Bob Everson 11 12 10 12 8 14 12 9 12 12 11 10 [14] 119.0
14. 117   USA 117 Wildfire Hobie Wave Jake Wessels 10 14 14 14 14 13 13 17/DNS 13 17/DNF 17/DNS 17/DNS [17] 156.0
15. 9999   USA none Follow Me Hobie Wave Tom Whitehurst 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS [17] 170.0
16. 9999   USA Later Jim Hobie Wave Slim Johnson 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS 17/DNS [17] 170.0
 
Interlake
1.   USA 909 909 Interlake Tom Marriott 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 [1] 10.0
2.   USA 496 Bingo Interlake Ronald Soka 2 2 2 3/DNF 3/DNS 3/DNS 2 2 2 2 2 [3] 22.0
 
Sailing Canoe
1.   USA 209 Arrested Development International Canoe David Gilliland 3 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2/DNF 1 1   16.0
 
 
Handicap Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1.   USA 25328 Hot Ticket J 120 Mike Kirkman 1 2 2 3 1   9.0
2.   USA 406 Spaceman Spiff Farr 400 Rob Ruhlman 4 1 1 2 2   10.0
3.   USA 106 Evil Duer Melges 24 Nate Duer 2 3 3 4 7/DNF   19.0
4. 200   USA 126 Flat Stanley Melges 32 McSweeney Sheehan 5 7/DNS 4 1 3   20.0
5.   USA 55 Gnarly Ruca Melges 24 Curtis Jazwiecki 3 4 5 6 4   22.0
6.   USA 789 RUSH Flying Tiger 10M OD Laurence Rush 6 7/DNS 7/DNS 5 5   30.0
 
PHRF B
1.   USA 3242 Wizard Evelyn 32 Jeff Mackay 2 1 5 2 1   11.0
2.   USA 41582 Oh Baby! Soverel Todd Duffett/ Ed Nykiel 4 2 2 1 2   11.0
3.   USA 10 10 FORWARD Mirage 338 Will Lightfoot 3 3 1 3 4   14.0
4.   USA 87950 Hot Pursuit Andrews 30 Dennis Psota 5 4 4 4 3   20.0
5.   USA 616 Synchronicity J 105 Chris Mallett 1 7 7 6 6   27.0
6.   USA 41448 Manitou Express Express 34 Kenneth Cort 7 5 3 5 7   27.0
7.   USA 12233 Revelation Norlin 41 Robert Sturgill 6 6 6 7 5   30.0
 
PHRF C
1.   USA 15193 Feisty Abbott 33 Brian Hartwell 3 1 2 1 2   9.0
2.   USA 20876 Powder Hound Heritage One Ton Ron Hamilton 1 2 8 2 1   14.0
3.   USA 15059 Redcloud Santana John and Judy Greiner 2 4 1 5 3   15.0
4. 27   USA 27 Zephyr Hawk Abbott 33 Custom Rick Bohl 4 6 3 4 4   21.0
5. 9617   USA 181 Alibi impulse 26 ryan hoffman 7 3 5 6 6   27.0
6.   USA 15066 Consigliere Santana 35 Brad & Mike D'Arcangelo 11/DNF 5 4 3 5   28.0
7.   USA 17801 Scoop S2 9.1 John Schaffner 5 7 6 11/DNF 11/DNF   40.0
8.   USA 30211 Avantii J 34 Jack Hull 6 11/DNF 7 11/DNS 11/DNS   46.0
9. 200   USA 200 Flat Stanley Racing: Hooligan Audi Melges 20 Trey Sheehan 11/DNS 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC   55.0
10.   CAN 32829 BLITZ! J 29 MH IB John Amyot 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC   55.0
 
PHRF D
1.   USA 393 Hall Pass J 24 Dean Riedy 3 1 1 1 1 1   8.0
2.   USA 31039 InfraRed Kelly Bryan Huntley 2 2 4 2 2 2   14.0
3.   USA 54 Hat Trick Elite 29 Dan Sadoski 1 3 2 5 3 4   18.0
4.   USA 108 Bernadette S2 7.9 Grand Slam Eric Dove 4 8/DNF 3 4 5 5   29.0
5.   USA 42659 Finnair Tartan 28 John Ollila 5 5 5 7 4 3   29.0
6.   USA 87161 Cracker Jack Wavelength 24 David Caracci 6 4 6 3 6 6   31.0
7.   USA 101 Whatta Schock Wavelength 24 Bob Sheppard 8/DNF 8/DNS 7 6 7 7   43.0
 
 
Handicap - JAM Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - JAM A
1.   USA 13662 ORange Crate Davis 34 Jim Davis 1 1 1 1   4.0
2.   USA 3 Sea Turtle Lindenberg 28 James Miller 2 2 2 2   8.0
3.   USA 43335 Gotcha Kirby 30 Donald Ingersoll 5/DNF 5/DNS 5/DNS 5/DNS   20.0
4.   USA 42002 NYANZA Hinckley 42 SW James McBrier 5/DNS 5/DNS 5/DNS 5/DNS   20.0
 
PHRF - JAM B
1.   USA 13919 Flak-Bait C&C 33 Duane and Dar Burgoyne 2 1 1 1   5.0
2.   USA 1221 Aloha Catalina 32 Keith Weinman 1 3 3 2   9.0
3.   USA 310 Wing Jammin Beneteau F310 William Pribe 4 2 2 3   11.0
4.   USA 160 LA VIDA NEWPORT Tom Quick 3 4 4 4   15.0
5.   USA 3203 Autumn wind Catalina Joe Sweeney 5 7/DNF 7/DNS 7/DNS   26.0
6.   USA 22542 Discover Catalina 27 Matt Kern 7/DNF 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS   28.0
 
 
One Design Racing
One Design Division
T-10
1.   USA 342 Nuts T-10 Heidi Backus 1 6/DNS 1 1 1 1   11.0
2.   USA 303 Gotcha T-10 Kim and Dave Disbrow 3 1 2 2 2 4   14.0
3.   USA 5 Wildcat T-10 Steve/Nate/Pete/ Gregory/Parsons/Demming 2 2 4 5 5 2   20.0
4.   USA 376 Black Stanley T-10 Sheehankids / Mcsweeneykids 5 3 3 3 4 3   21.0
5.   USA 30351 Skim T-10 James Johns 4 6/DNS 5 4 3 5   27.0
 
PHRF Level 72
1.   USA 73120 Magic J 35 Aaron Hertel 1 1 1 2 1 2   8.0
2.   USA 42477 Fever Schock 35 Jim Penning 2 2 2 3 2 1   12.0
3.   97739 Adrenalin Schock 35 Kurt Kachler 3 3 3 1 3 3   16.0
4.   USA 52311 Big Electric Cat Beneteau First 36.7 Mark & Bill Cummings 4 5/DNS 4 4 4 4   25.0
 
 
PHRF Division
OH Multihull
1.   USA 12 Panic Button Ryan Howe 1 4 1 1 1 1   9.0
2.   USA 27014 MyiraWhite F-31R Harold Alber 2 3 2 2 2 3   14.0
3.   USA 70 Big Storm Corsair F-28 Trimaran James Frederick 4 1 3 3 3 6   20.0
4.   USA GT 1 Outer Limits Stiletto 30 GT Mike Garam 3 2 5 4 4 4   22.0
5.   USA 232 The Mighty Quinn corsail trimaran Patrick Quinn 6 8/DNS 4 5 5 2   30.0
6.   USA 22824 Alacrity Newick Native Tri Brian Thorpe 5 8/DNS 6 6 7 7   39.0
7.   USA 001 Shall We Dance Corsair Trimaran 24 MKI Robert Kansa 7 8/DNC 7 7 6 5   40.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017