2013 I-LYA Bayweek Regatta
Final Cumulative Results
Select to view a specific Class:
All Classes
Beach Cats
Beneteau First 36.7
Casual Cruising
Hobie Wave - HCA
Hobie Wave - IWCA
Interlake
J 105
J 120
J 29
Melges 24
Non-Racing Support Boats
OH Multihull
PHRF - JAM A
PHRF - JAM B
PHRF A
PHRF B
PHRF C
PHRF D
PHRF Level 72
Sailing Canoe
Snipe
T-10
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
T
O
Total
Casual Cruising Racing
PHRF Division
Casual Cruising
1.
USA 5771
bad idea
irwin
kevin crawford
1
1
2
4.0
2.
USA None
Jolly Mon
Irwin 35 Citation
Mike Petsch
2
2
1
5.0
3.
USA 379
BEST SISTER
JEANNEAU
Gary Wandtke
3
3
3
9.0
4.
USA 005
Crossflow
Precision 27
Dave Chapman
4
4
4
12.0
5.
129
Maelstrom
Hunter 44
Kevin Whalen
5
6
/
DNF
5
16.0
Centerboard Racing
One Design Division
Hobie Wave - IWCA
1.
50
USA 50
Air Apparent III
Hobie Wave
Rick White
3
2
5
2
1
1
2
1
2
2
2
2
[5]
20.0
2.
03
USA 3
Angelfish wave
Hobie Wave
Doug Seib
1
1
4
3
11
/
DNF
11
/
DNS
1
2
4
5
3
5
[11]
40.0
3.
38
USA 38
Zepher
Hobie Wave
Jim Hildebrandt
4
4
3
5
6
3
7
4
1
1
6
3
[7]
40.0
4.
24
USA 24
Coyote 3
Hobie Wave
Ray Matuszak
6
3
7
1
4
4
4
6
3
4
4
1
[7]
40.0
5.
06
USA 6
Hobie Wave
Hobie Wave
Sharon Woodruff
2
5
2
7
2
5
5
5
5
3
1
6
[7]
41.0
6.
64
USA 64
Battle of Lake Erie
Hobie Wave
Mark Scarpelli
7
8
6
4
3
6
3
9
6
6
5
4
[9]
58.0
7.
48
48
Mush
Hobie Wave
Betty Bliss
5
7
8
6
5
2
6
3
11
/
DNS
11
/
DNS
11
/
DNS
[11]
64.0
8.
89
USA 89
Phoenix
Hobie Wave
Michelle Harman
10
6
1
10
8
8
9
7
11
/
DNS
11
/
DNS
11
/
DNS
[11]
81.0
9.
68
68
Monk
Hobie Wave
Dick Bliss
8
9
10
9
7
7
8
8
11
/
DNS
11
/
DNS
11
/
DNS
[11]
88.0
10.
23
USA 23
Wave
Hobie Wave
Ken Farber
9
10
9
8
11
/
DNS
11
/
DNS
11
/
DNS
11
/
DNS
11
/
DNS
11
/
DNS
11
/
DNS
[11]
102.0
Hobie Wave - HCA
1.
335
USA 335
Barn Owl
Hobie Wave
Jim Glanden
1
3
2
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
3
[3]
16.0
2.
100
100
Tiger Shark III
Hobie Wave HCA
Jack Woehrle
7
1
4
2
2
2
3
3
1
10
2
4
[10]
31.0
3.
164
USA 74
Wave 64
Hobie Wave
Matt Wirth
2
5
1
8
4
4
9
2
2
3
5
1
[9]
37.0
4.
09
USA 09
2Phat
Hobie Wave
Ben Wells
6
2
3
5
7
5
2
4
6
2
4
2
[7]
41.0
5.
204
USA 204
TouchPearlsWave
Hobie Wave HCA
Mimi Appel
5
6
6
4
12
11
7
8
7
9
3
5
[12]
71.0
6.
1701
USA 1701
Deathmobile
Hobie Wave
Chris Wessels
3
9
5
9
5
8
10
6
10
5
9
9
[10]
78.0
7.
711
USA 711
Karma
Hobie Wave
Steve Abbey
4
4
7
6
3
3
5
17
/
DNS
17
/
DNS
17
/
DNS
17
/
DNS
[17]
83.0
8.
71
USA 71
Wave 71
Hobie Wave
Skip Kaub
12
10
8
11
6
9
6
7
5
6
10
7
[12]
85.0
9.
60
USA 60
Stray Cat
Hobie Wave HCA
Roger Davis
9
11
12
13
10
7
4
5
8
4
8
8
[13]
86.0
10.
102
USA Wave
Hobie Cat
Hobie Wave
Hannah Birkholz
13
13
11
7
9
10
8
17
/
DNS
11
7
7
6
[17]
102.0
11.
00
USA 0
BCR3
Hobie Wave
Andy Larson
8
8
9
3
11
6
11
17
/
DNS
9
8
17
/
DNS
17
/
DNS
[17]
107.0
12.
104
USA Wave
Hobie Cat
Hobie Wave
Daniel Birkholz
14
7
13
10
13
12
14
17
/
DNS
4
11
6
11
[17]
115.0
13.
73
USA 73
Hobie Wave
Hobie Wave HCA
Bob Everson
11
12
10
12
8
14
12
9
12
12
11
10
[14]
119.0
14.
117
USA 117
Wildfire
Hobie Wave
Jake Wessels
10
14
14
14
14
13
13
17
/
DNS
13
17
/
DNF
17
/
DNS
17
/
DNS
[17]
156.0
15.
9999
USA none
Follow Me
Hobie Wave
Tom Whitehurst
17
/
DNS
17
/
DNS
17
/
DNS
17
/
DNS
17
/
DNS
17
/
DNS
17
/
DNS
17
/
DNS
17
/
DNS
17
/
DNS
17
/
DNS
[17]
170.0
16.
9999
USA Later
Jim
Hobie Wave
Slim Johnson
17
/
DNS
17
/
DNS
17
/
DNS
17
/
DNS
17
/
DNS
17
/
DNS
17
/
DNS
17
/
DNS
17
/
DNS
17
/
DNS
17
/
DNS
[17]
170.0
Interlake
1.
USA 909
909
Interlake
Tom Marriott
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
[1]
10.0
2.
USA 496
Bingo
Interlake
Ronald Soka
2
2
2
3
/
DNF
3
/
DNS
3
/
DNS
2
2
2
2
2
[3]
22.0
Sailing Canoe
1.
USA 209
Arrested Development
International Canoe
David Gilliland
3
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
/
DNF
1
1
16.0
Handicap Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1.
USA 25328
Hot Ticket
J 120
Mike Kirkman
1
2
2
3
1
9.0
2.
USA 406
Spaceman Spiff
Farr 400
Rob Ruhlman
4
1
1
2
2
10.0
3.
USA 106
Evil Duer
Melges 24
Nate Duer
2
3
3
4
7
/
DNF
19.0
4.
200
USA 126
Flat Stanley
Melges 32
McSweeney Sheehan
5
7
/
DNS
4
1
3
20.0
5.
USA 55
Gnarly Ruca
Melges 24
Curtis Jazwiecki
3
4
5
6
4
22.0
6.
USA 789
RUSH
Flying Tiger 10M OD
Laurence Rush
6
7
/
DNS
7
/
DNS
5
5
30.0
PHRF B
1.
USA 3242
Wizard
Evelyn 32
Jeff Mackay
2
1
5
2
1
11.0
2.
USA 41582
Oh Baby!
Soverel
Todd Duffett/ Ed Nykiel
4
2
2
1
2
11.0
3.
USA 10
10 FORWARD
Mirage 338
Will Lightfoot
3
3
1
3
4
14.0
4.
USA 87950
Hot Pursuit
Andrews 30
Dennis Psota
5
4
4
4
3
20.0
5.
USA 616
Synchronicity
J 105
Chris Mallett
1
7
7
6
6
27.0
6.
USA 41448
Manitou Express
Express 34
Kenneth Cort
7
5
3
5
7
27.0
7.
USA 12233
Revelation
Norlin 41
Robert Sturgill
6
6
6
7
5
30.0
PHRF C
1.
USA 15193
Feisty
Abbott 33
Brian Hartwell
3
1
2
1
2
9.0
2.
USA 20876
Powder Hound
Heritage One Ton
Ron Hamilton
1
2
8
2
1
14.0
3.
USA 15059
Redcloud
Santana
John and Judy Greiner
2
4
1
5
3
15.0
4.
27
USA 27
Zephyr Hawk
Abbott 33 Custom
Rick Bohl
4
6
3
4
4
21.0
5.
9617
USA 181
Alibi
impulse 26
ryan hoffman
7
3
5
6
6
27.0
6.
USA 15066
Consigliere
Santana 35
Brad & Mike D'Arcangelo
11
/
DNF
5
4
3
5
28.0
7.
USA 17801
Scoop
S2 9.1
John Schaffner
5
7
6
11
/
DNF
11
/
DNF
40.0
8.
USA 30211
Avantii
J 34
Jack Hull
6
11
/
DNF
7
11
/
DNS
11
/
DNS
46.0
9.
200
USA 200
Flat Stanley Racing: Hooligan
Audi Melges 20
Trey Sheehan
11
/
DNS
11
/
DNC
11
/
DNC
11
/
DNC
11
/
DNC
55.0
10.
CAN 32829
BLITZ!
J 29 MH IB
John Amyot
11
/
DNC
11
/
DNC
11
/
DNC
11
/
DNC
11
/
DNC
55.0
PHRF D
1.
USA 393
Hall Pass
J 24
Dean Riedy
3
1
1
1
1
1
8.0
2.
USA 31039
InfraRed
Kelly
Bryan Huntley
2
2
4
2
2
2
14.0
3.
USA 54
Hat Trick
Elite 29
Dan Sadoski
1
3
2
5
3
4
18.0
4.
USA 108
Bernadette
S2 7.9 Grand Slam
Eric Dove
4
8
/
DNF
3
4
5
5
29.0
5.
USA 42659
Finnair
Tartan 28
John Ollila
5
5
5
7
4
3
29.0
6.
USA 87161
Cracker Jack
Wavelength 24
David Caracci
6
4
6
3
6
6
31.0
7.
USA 101
Whatta Schock
Wavelength 24
Bob Sheppard
8
/
DNF
8
/
DNS
7
6
7
7
43.0
Handicap - JAM Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - JAM A
1.
USA 13662
ORange Crate
Davis 34
Jim Davis
1
1
1
1
4.0
2.
USA 3
Sea Turtle
Lindenberg 28
James Miller
2
2
2
2
8.0
3.
USA 43335
Gotcha
Kirby 30
Donald Ingersoll
5
/
DNF
5
/
DNS
5
/
DNS
5
/
DNS
20.0
4.
USA 42002
Nyanza
Hinckley 42 SW
James McBrier
5
/
DNS
5
/
DNS
5
/
DNS
5
/
DNS
20.0
PHRF - JAM B
1.
USA 13919
Flak-Bait
C&C 33
Duane and Dar Burgoyne
2
1
1
1
5.0
2.
USA 1221
Aloha
Catalina 32
Keith Weinman
1
3
3
2
9.0
3.
USA 310
Wing Jammin
Beneteau F310
William Pribe
4
2
2
3
11.0
4.
USA 160
LA VIDA
NEWPORT
Tom Quick
3
4
4
4
15.0
5.
USA 3203
Autumn wind
Catalina
Joe Sweeney
5
7
/
DNF
7
/
DNS
7
/
DNS
26.0
6.
USA 22542
Discover
Catalina 27
Matt Kern
7
/
DNF
7
/
DNS
7
/
DNS
7
/
DNS
28.0
One Design Racing
One Design Division
T-10
1.
USA 342
Nuts
T-10
Heidi Backus
1
6
/
DNS
1
1
1
1
11.0
2.
USA 303
Gotcha
T-10
Kim and Dave Disbrow
3
1
2
2
2
4
14.0
3.
USA 5
Wildcat
T-10
Steve/Nate/Pete/ Gregory/Parsons/Demming
2
2
4
5
5
2
20.0
4.
USA 376
Black Stanley
T-10
Sheehankids / Mcsweeneykids
5
3
3
3
4
3
21.0
5.
USA 30351
Skim
T-10
James Johns
4
6
/
DNS
5
4
3
5
27.0
PHRF Level 72
1.
USA 73120
Magic
J 35
Aaron Hertel
1
1
1
2
1
2
8.0
2.
USA 42477
Fever
Schock 35
Jim Penning
2
2
2
3
2
1
12.0
3.
97739
Adrenalin
Schock 35
Kurt Kachler
3
3
3
1
3
3
16.0
4.
USA 52311
Big Electric Cat
Beneteau First 36.7
Mark & Bill Cummings
4
5
/
DNS
4
4
4
4
25.0
PHRF Division
OH Multihull
1.
USA 12
Panic Button
Ryan Howe
1
4
1
1
1
1
9.0
2.
USA 27014
MyiraWhite
F-31R
Harold Alber
2
3
2
2
2
3
14.0
3.
USA 70
Big Storm
Corsair F-28 Trimaran
James Frederick
4
1
3
3
3
6
20.0
4.
USA GT 1
Outer Limits
Stiletto 30 GT
Mike Garam
3
2
5
4
4
4
22.0
5.
USA 232
The Mighty Quinn
corsail trimaran
Patrick Quinn
6
8
/
DNS
4
5
5
2
30.0
6.
USA 22824
Alacrity
Newick Native Tri
Brian Thorpe
5
8
/
DNS
6
6
7
7
39.0
7.
USA 001
Shall We Dance
Corsair Trimaran 24 MKI
Robert Kansa
7
8
/
DNC
7
7
6
5
40.0
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy