115th Larchmont Race Week
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
T
O
Total
Cruising Racing
CRF Division
Classics
1.   USA 3 NELLIE 35 Foot Class Jeffrey Boal 1.5   1.5
2.   Q 10 Nor'easter Alden Q-Class Ted & Shelia Graves 1.5   1.5
3.   USA 1937 Golden-Eye Rhodes (wood Boat) Michael Emmert 3   3.0
4.   NY-9 Salty NY 32 A. Kirke Bartley 4   4.0
5.   1938 Quee Queg Custom Rhodes Sloop Lauretta & Gwenn Abbott 5   5.0
6.   147 Mara E Friendship Sloop Jared Abrams 7/TLE   7.0
 
 
One Design Division
J 105
1.   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Harald Edegran / Jeremy Henderson 6/SCP 4 1 4 1 3 2 2 2 2 [6] 21.0
2.   USA 50 Eclipse J 105 Damian Emery 1 1 3 2 6 6 1 1 3 4 [6] 22.0
3.   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks 4 7 5 6 2 1 4 4 1 1 [7] 28.0
4.   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin 5 5 2 3 3 4 6 3 6 3 [6] 34.0
5.   USA 324 Young American J 105 AYC Jr. Big Boat Team c/o Peter Becker 3 2 4 1 9 5 5 5 5 5 [9] 35.0
6.   USA 630 Planet Claire J 105 John Koten 6 3 6 5 8 2 3 6 4 6 [8] 41.0
7.   USA 167 Peregrina J 105 Josh Burack 8 6 8 7 5 9 7 7 7 7 [9] 62.0
8.   USA 51245 Bottle Rocket J 105 Glenn Marck 7 8 7 8 4 7 9 9 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] 70.0
9.   USA 50872 EnGarde J 105 Charlie Cannam 9 9 9 9 7 8 8 8 11/DNF 8 [11] 75.0
10.   USA 59 Gumption3 J 105 Kevin Grainger 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNS 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC [11] 99.0
 
J 70
1.   USA 97 Loki J 70 Ryan Zupon 1 1 2 2 1 2 2 2 2 2 [2] 15.0
2.   USA 324 Ebisu J 70 Reginald Imamura 2 2 1 1 2 4 4 3 3 4 [4] 22.0
3.   USA 61 Sugar Daddy J 70 Megan & Madelyn Ploch 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNC 1 1 1 1 1 [6] 29.0
4.   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNC 3 3 4 4 5 [6] 43.0
5.   USA 332 Freedom J 70 Patrik Jakobson 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 3 [6] 51.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF
1.   USA 26 Andiamo J 111 Paul Strauch 2 1 4 1 1 2 2 2 1 1 [4] 13.0
2.   USA 51072 Troubador Express 37 Jamie Anderson 1 2 1 2 3 3 6/DNF 6/DNC 2 2 [6] 22.0
3.   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 3 4 3 4 4 1 1 1 4 4 [4] 25.0
4.   USA 41454 Impromptu J 35 Brian Warner 4 3 2 3 2 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 3 3 [6] 32.0
5.   USA 63240 Akula J 29 Aleksandr Tichter 5 5 5 5 6/TLE 4 3 3 5 6/TLE [6] 41.0
 
PHRF NS
1.   USA 43520 Chieftain Frers 45 W Robert Chuda 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 [2] 10.0
2.   USA 52463 Impulse O'Day 39 Len Di Iorio 3 2 2 2 2 2 1 2 4 4 [4] 20.0
3.   USA 73 New Freedom Catalina 34 Mark Lasser 4 3 3 3 4/TLE 4 3 3 1 3 [4] 27.0
4.   USA 1548 Julianna M Pearson 26 Steve Wade 2 4 6/DNS 6/DNS 4/TLE 3 4 4 3 2 [6] 32.0
5.   USA 21122 The Real Macaw Pari 34 Sid Kiwitt 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNS 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC [6] 54.0
 
 
Senior One Design Racing
One Design Division
Viper
1.   USA 205 Blackout Proposal Viper 640 Danny Pletsch Cardwell Potts 2 1 1 3   7.0
2.   USA 160 ARGO Viper 640 Jason Carroll 1 6 4 1   12.0
3.   USA 161 Vicious Panda Viper 640 Peter Beardsley & David Owen 5 5 2 4   16.0
4. 15   USA 169 Flux Capacitor Viper 640 Jay Rhame 15 2 3 6   26.0
5.   USA 122 Pink Storm Viper 640 Barry Parkin 7 7 10 2   26.0
6. 29   USA 177 Tomoka Viper 640 Gabe Jostrom & Patrick Mauro 3 4 11 14   32.0
7.   USA 121 Live Wire Viper 640 Joseph Healey 10 6 8 8   32.0
8. 22   USA 162 Basilisk Viper 640 Robert Matthews 6 9 7 11   33.0
9.   USA 81 81 Viper 640 Matt Barry 11 8 9 7   35.0
10.   USA 179 Dragon Fire Viper 640 Andrew Weiss, Byron LaMotte, Jonathan Asch . 4 3 20 10   37.0
11. 16   GBR 54 Mambo Kings Viper 640 Justin Scott 16 10 6 5   37.0
12. 2   USA 159 Wild Hogs Viper 640 Peter Bauer 18 11 5 9   43.0
13.   USA 206 Amelie Viper 640 Nick Buc 9 13 12 13   47.0
14.   USA 1 Viper Viper 640 Dave Coughlin 12 12 14 17   55.0
15.   USA 176 Jester Viper 640 Kayvan Heravi 13 17 15 15   60.0
16.   USA 50 Clowns & Jokers Viper 640 Paul Zinger 17 14 13 18   62.0
17. 21   USA 93 Westward Viper 640 Richard West 14 16 16 20   66.0
18.   USA 180 Screaming Eagle Viper 640 Steven Levy 8 15 18 26/DNC   67.0
19.   USA 40 JunkYard Dog Viper 640 J. Joseph Bainton 19 18 19 16   72.0
20. 7   USA 56 Viper 56 Viper 640 Lawrence Cutler 20 20 21 12   73.0
21. 14   USA 193 Grey Matter Viper 640 Peter Broszkowski 21 19 17 19   76.0
22.   95 RedRhumb Viper 640 Brian/Matt/Marion McCloskey/Hart/Maneker 22 22 22 26/DNC   92.0
23.   USA 163 Eclipse Viper 640 Cameron McKnight 26/DNF 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC   104.0
24.   USA 51 T.O.H.M. Viper 640 Hiroshi Nakajima 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC 26/DNC   104.0
 
Etchells
1.   USA 1209 Tithonus Etchells David Smalley 1 1 2 1   5.0
2.   USA 1222 Marx Bros Etchells Chris Marx 3 2 1 2   8.0
3.   USA 54 Etchells 54 Etchells Daniel Smith 4 3 3 3   13.0
4.   USA 427 427 Etchells Skip Gaillard 2 5 5 4   16.0
5.   USA 1302 Swedish Blue Etchells Ron Thompson 7/DNS 4 4 6   21.0
6.   USA 1159 1159 Bob Mangone 5 6 6 5   22.0
 
IOD
1.   117 Nefarius IOD James Bishop 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 [1] 6.0
2.   103 Black Arrow IOD Marion Maneker 2 3 2 3 2 2 2 [3] 13.0
3.   5 Topaz IOD Jennifer Miller 4 5 5 2 4 3 3 [5] 21.0
4.   118 Dark Horse IOD Mayo / Gresinger 5 4 4 4 5 8/DNS 6 [8] 28.0
5.   119 Makai IOD Tim Heckscher 3 2 3 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC [8] 32.0
6.   100 Elation IOD Clemmie Everett 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNS 5 3 8/DNS 5 [8] 37.0
7.   116 White Arrow IOD Michael Wray 6 6 6 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 4 [8] 38.0
 
Shields
1.   23 Rascal Shields Com Crocker 1 6 4 2 2 2 1 [6] 12.0
2.   182 Lure Shields Skip McGuire 8 2 3 1 3 3 3 [8] 15.0
3.   25 Checkmate Shields Fred Werblow 4 10 1 3 9 5 4 [10] 26.0
4.   231 Mermaid Shields HL DeVore 12 8 13 4 1 1 2 [13] 28.0
5.   16 Sweet 16 Syndicate Shields Alex Curtiss 5 3 6 12 4 4 6 [12] 28.0
6.   54 Sandpiper Shields Meyer / Gibbons 6 7 12 6 5 7 9 [12] 40.0
7.   70 Coquetta Shields Roland Schulz 11 4 8 7 6 9 7 [11] 41.0
8.   176 Katherine Shields douglas campbell 9 9 5 10 7 6 5 [10] 41.0
9.   221 Cornelia Shields Mike Carr 10 11 11 5 10 8 8 [11] 52.0
10.   18 Stealth Shields Bam Miller 2 1 2 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC [18] 59.0
11.   49 Uprising Shields Greg Davis 3 12 10 13 12 13 14 [14] 63.0
12.   145 Hooke Shields Richardson Hendee 7 5 7 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC [18] 73.0
13.   142 IN TIME Shields James Holland 14 15 14 9 13 11 13 [15] 74.0
14.   tbd tbd Ideal 18 James Lawless 15 16 15 11 8 10 18/DNC [18] 75.0
15.   183 183 Shields Massey Paul Macintyre Dual 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 8 11 12 11 [18] 78.0
16.   106 Lady Shields John Mawe 13 14 9 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 12 [18] 84.0
17.   41 Havoc Shields Tim Sawyer 16 13 16 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 10 [18] 91.0
 
S Boats
1.   59 Dilemma S Boat Sean Park 1 1 1 1 1 3 3 [3] 8.0
2.   20 Allegro S Boat Howard Howard 4 2 3 3 2 2 1 [4] 13.0
3.   22 Kandahar S Boat Robert Mehlich 3 5 4 2 5 1 4 [5] 19.0
4.   67 Aeolus S Boat Jeff Whittle 2 4 2 4 4 5 6 [6] 21.0
5.   17 Iroquois S Boat Richard Beck 5 3 5 5 3 4 2 [5] 22.0
6.   68 Danae S Boat William Riley 12/DNF 6 6 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 5 [12] 41.0
 
Ideal 18
1.   USA 42 Ideal 18 Ideal Tom Ingram 1 1 1   3.0
2.   USA 44 Gracie Ideal 18 Teresa Laughlin 2 2 2   6.0
3.   USA 41 OGYC 4 Ideal 18 Chris Tella 3 3 3   9.0
 
 
Vanguard Racing
One Design Division
V 15
1.   USA 1691 1691 Vanguard 15 Scott Furnary 11 2 2 1 6 4 4 2 3 [11] 24.0
2.   USA 339 Violet V15 Urska Kosir 1 4 11 6 1 2 2 8 4 [11] 28.0
3.   USA 1377 V15 Vanguard 15 Charles Proctor 3 5 5 9 4 1 3 7 6 [9] 34.0
4.   USA 1010 1010 Vanguard 15 Weston Friedman 2 9 3 11 8 3 5 10 8 [11] 48.0
5.   USA 1085 V15 Vanguard 15 Jack McGuire 7 15 10 8 3 6 8 5 5 [15] 52.0
6.   USA 1441 Barry Vanguard 15 Elizabeth Barry 6 1 8 5 7 8 15 12 7 [15] 54.0
7.   USA 1924 Half Day Vanguard 15 Michael O'Connor 5 3 6 25/DNF 10 7 7 11 14 [25] 63.0
8.   USA 1777 Vanguard 15 Will Haeger 4 6 13 12 9 12 10 9 2 [13] 64.0
9.   USA 1194 V15 Harry Koeppel 17 7 1 2 5 5 21 13 18 [21] 68.0
10.   USA 1084 V15 V15 Louis Padnos 10 12 4 3 15 14 12 14 17 [17] 84.0
11.   USA 772 USA 772 V-15 Ned & Charlie Roseberry 14 14 14 10 13 10 11 3 12 [14] 87.0
12.   USA 1837 Disaster Strikes Vanguard 15 Alex Takata 9 13 17 14 16 15 6 6 11 [17] 90.0
13.   USA 883 xx Vanguard 15 Elliott Morrill 18 8 16 4 14 16 14 4 20 [20] 94.0
14.   USA 1327 Red Rocket Vanguard 15 Wheeler Morris 12 11 12 13 11 9 13 18 16 [18] 97.0
15.   USA 239 USA 239 Vanguard 15 Billy Hines 13 16 7 7 12 17 19 16 13 [19] 101.0
16.   USA 1653 TPB Speedwagon Vanguard 15 Todd Breeden 8 10 9 16 2 18 26/DNS 26/DNS 26/DNS [26] 115.0
17.   USA 1775 Sunday Sailor V15 Nathaniel Chase 25/DNS 25/DNS 25/DNS 25/DNS 25/DNS 25/DNS 1 1 1 [25] 128.0
18.   USA 3072 N/A Vanguard 15 Andrew Schlegel 15 17 19 25/DNS 25/DNS 11 18 17 9 [25] 131.0
19.   USA 574 V15 Vanguard 15 Bradley Dober 16 19 20 17 18 19 20 19 21 [21] 148.0
20.   USA 1165 Vanguard 15 Vanguard 15 Melissa Bermudez 25/DNS 18 15 15 17 13 26/DNS 26/DNS 26/DNS [26] 155.0
21.   USA 688 Sloane Ranger Vanguard 15 Sloane Barbour 19 20 18 18 19 20 22 22 26/DNS [26] 158.0
22.   USA 1249 V15 Blair Davis 25/DNS 25/DNS 25/DNS 25/DNS 25/DNS 25/DNS 9 15 10 [25] 159.0
23.   USA 425 Rock Lobster Vanguard 15 Mary Wachowicz 25/DNS 25/DNS 25/DNS 25/DNS 25/DNS 25/DNS 16 21 15 [25] 177.0
24.   USA USA 230 Vanguard 230 Vanguard 15 John Goldsmith 26/DNS 26/DNS 26/DNS 26/DNS 26/DNS 26/DNS 17 20 19   212.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017