27th Annual Annapolis Leukemia Cup Regatta
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Leukemia Cup Regatta - Annapolis Division A Racing
One Design Division
J 30
1.   USA 33504 Shamrock J 30 Bruce Irvin 1 1.0
2.   USA 53273 Bebop J 30 Bob Rutsch 2 2.0
3.   USA 122 Blitz J 30 James McGinnis 4/RET 4.0
 
J 35
1.   USA 42979 Abientot J 35 Roger Lant 1 1.0
2.   USA 53408 Aunt Jean J 35 James Sagerholm / Jerry Christofel 2 2.0
3.   USA 40738 Maggie J 35 Jim McNeely 3 3.0
 
J 80
1.   USA 259 OUTLAWS J 80 Derick Lynch 1 1.0
2.   USA 1162 USA 1162 J 80 John White 2 2.0
3. 39   USA 739 Vayu J 80 David Andril 3 3.0
4. 55   USA 255 Windrider J 80 Tom Walsh / John Potvin 4 4.0
5.   13 Dasher J80 Dan Buan 7/RET 7.0
 
J 105
1.   USA 527 Firebrand J105 Jon Slabaugh 1 1.0
2.   USA 220 Bat IV J 105 Andrew Kennedy 2 2.0
3.   USA 300 Ctrl Alt Del J 105 Ben duPont 4/TLE 4.0
4.   USA 330 At-Tack J 105 Dennis McCloud 4/TLE 4.0
5.   USA 303 Helios j 105 Steve & Gregg Sunshine 4/TLE 4.0
6.   USA 501 Tenacious J 105 Carl Gitchell 4/TLE 4.0
7.   USA 251 Breakaway J 105 Richard Hinds 4/TLE 4.0
8. Quantum Sails  USA 321 Rum Puppy J 105 Kevin Fitzgerald 4/TLE 4.0
9.   407 Chessie J/105 John Kircher 10/RET 10.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF Spin 1
1.   USA 35 Mummbles Farr 30 Brad Kauffman 1 1.0
2. North Sails  USA 34 Blockade Runner Farr 30 Bruce Bingman / Taran Teague 2 2.0
3.   USA 82 AfterSchock Schock 35 Paul Susie 3 3.0
 
PHRF Spin 2
1.   31101 WhiteHawk Bristol 31.1 Matt White 1 1.0
2.   18 Moe Foe Ultimate 20 Erik Lostrom 3/TLE 3.0
3.   63269 Just the Tip Olson 29 Brian Olson 3/TLE 3.0
 
 
Leukemia Cup Regatta - Annapolis Division B Racing
One Design Division
Cal 25
1.   2142 One Eyed Jack Cal 25 Kyle Bollhorst 1 1.0
2.   USA 1297 Quintet Cal 25 Mike Miller 2 2.0
3.   USA 896 ZEPHYR Cal 25 David Hoyt 3 3.0
4.   681 Ronin Cal 25 Christopher/Peter/John Rogers/Sheils/Wooldrige 4 4.0
5. North Sails  USA 460 Fahrvergnügen Cal 25 Steven Milby 5 5.0
6.   USA 1600 Caliente Cal 25 Gerard Field 6 6.0
 
Harbor 20
1.   USA 326 Yellow Jacket Harbor 20 Bulman Scholz Syndicate 1 1.0
2.   USA 321 Meadeor Harbor 20 Jim & Rachel Mead 2 2.0
3.   339 H20 Harbor 20 David Morrow 3 3.0
4.   427 Brilliant Harbor 20 Kenneth Appleton 4 4.0
5.   usa 418 SWifty Harbor 20 RICK WEAVER 5 5.0
6.   325 Puffin Harbor20 George BELL Hughes CARTY 6 6.0
7.   213 Endurance Harbor 20 John Heintz 7 7.0
8.   319 Fuzzy Logic Harbor 20 Robert Dunsky 8 8.0
9.   205 ELIXIR Harbor 20 Brian Wiersema Bruce Artman 9 9.0
10.   Usa 311 Skimmer H20 Margaret Podlich 10 10.0
11.   270 A Train Harbor 20 robert Reeves 11 11.0
12.   344 Merlyn Harbor 20 David Leach 12 12.0
13.   162 Mofongo Harbor 20 Rick Hill 13 13.0
14.   USA 132 Sheila Marie Harbor 20 Robert Kehoe 14 14.0
15.   USA 371 Fiona Harbor 20 Richard Turman 15 15.0
16.   314 Volition Harbor 20 Curt Schwab 16 16.0
17.   342 Tru Blu Harbor 20 Rees/Kottler/Kizziar Syndicate 17 17.0
18.   97 Sugar Harbor 20 Garth Hichens 18 18.0
19.   320 Allegro Harbor 20 Patrick Shannon Craig Kline Chris Dettra 20/TLE 20.0
20. 312   312 ?? harbor 20 Ronald Steele 24/DNC 24.0
21.   340 Velella Harbor 20 marino dimarzo 24/DNC 24.0
22.   421 Rhapsody Harbor 20 Nicholas Draper 24/DNF 24.0
23.   185 The Mighty Pearl Harbor 20 Mark/Walter Kiefaber/Laird 24/DNC 24.0
 
Alerion 28
1.   USA 2500 Caroline Alerion 28 Kevin McNeil 1 1.0
2.   162 Hero Squad III (ROTPC) Alerion 28 Andrew Eyring 2 2.0
3.   USA 193 Linnaea Alerion 28 Erik Dahl 3 3.0
4.   USA 296 ESCAPE Alerion Express 28 James Kizziar 4 4.0
5.   USA 160 Skimmer Alerion 28 Jack & Marti Detweiler 5 5.0
6.   USA 429 Magic Alerion 28 Jonah Seiger 7/DNC 7.0
 
 
Leukemia Cup Regatta - Annapolis Division C Racing
ToT Division
Multihull B
1.   USA M583 Narrow Escape Trimaran Ben Corson 1 1.0
2.   USA 83 Triple Point Corsair 28R Charles Rush 2 2.0
 
 
Leukemia Cup Regatta - Rock Creek Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF Non-Spinnaker - Rock Creek
1.   USA 93611 Caribbean Magic C&C Gary and Greg Schoolden 1 1.0
2.   93627 Etoile Jeanneau SO 33i Barbie Klik 2 2.0
3. 0 Chesapeake Sailmakers  USA 61198 Berschert Bowman 48 Peter Scott Peers 4/RET 4.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

SunTrust

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019