2013 Bayview Yacht Club Thursday Night Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Total
BYC Thursday - Long Course Racing
One Design Division
Ultimate 20
1.   USA 173 Target Ultimate 20 Keith Ziegler 1 1 2 3 1 1 10/DNC 10/DNC 29.0
2.   USA TBD Second Chance Ultimate 20 Greg LaPorte 4 2 10/DNC 4 2 10/DNC 1 1 34.0
3.   USA tba No Worries Ultimate 20 tommy kozyn 10/DNC 10/DNC 3 2 3 10/DNC 2 2 42.0
4.   USA TBD Legen...wait for it...dary Ultimate 20 Alex Hume 3 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNS 10/DNC 10/DNC 3 66.0
5.   USA TBD Sea Plane Ultimate 20 Ryan Seago 8/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 1 10/DNS 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 69.0
6.   USA TBD BYC Club Boat Ultimate 20 Clifford Papin 10/DNC 10/DNC 1 10/DNC 10/DNS 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 71.0
7.   USA TBD Shoe Ultimate 20 Gary Shoemaker 2 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNS 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 72.0
8.   USA TBD Number 6 Ultimate 20 Michael Hoey 5 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNS 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 75.0
9.   USA TBD U20 U20 Matt Graham 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNS 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 80.0
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 75 - 126
1.   USA 25108 Baron J 29 Terry Stuck 2 2 5 2 1 2 3 1 18.0
2.   USA TBD Legend Beneteau 36.7 Alex Hume 12/DNC 5 1 12/DNC 2 1 1 3 37.0
3.   USA 26226 Pendragon Contessa 43 John Trost 3 6 4 12/DNC 5 6 6 2 44.0
4.   USA 25434 Comfortably Numb Beneteau 42 Mark Miller 12/DNC 3 12/DNC 3 8 5 8 4 55.0
5.   USA 280 Phantom Etchells Cynthia Best 12/DNC 4 12/DNC 12/DNC 4 4 4 6 58.0
6.   USA 22391 Norebase T-10 Linda & Ralph Ralph Richards 4 1 12/DNC 12/DNC 3 13/DNC 5 13/DNC 63.0
7.   USA 15044 Velero VII NA 40 J. Sammy Barbour 12/DNC 12/DNC 3 1 13/DNS 3 7 13/DNC 64.0
8.   USA 25006 Sea Fever J 34 Dean Balcirak/ Tom Burleson 1 12/DNC 6 12/DNC 6 13/DNC 13/DNC 5 68.0
9.   USA 31126 TAZ T-10 Hanson Bratton 12/DNC 7 12/DNC 4 13/DNS 13/DNC 2 13/DNC 76.0
10.   USA 15004 Fast Tango NA 40 Tim Prophit 12/DNC 12/DNC 2 12/DNC 13/DNS 7 13/DNC 13/DNC 84.0
11.   USA 17 RumKist Harry Bloom 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 7 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 98.0
12.   USA 26158 Macho Duck T-10 David Klaasen 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 12/DNC 13/DNS 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 100.0
 
PHRF 72 and Lower
1.   USA 52774 Courtesan Farr 49 Dane Christy 11/DNC 4 3 2 1 1 2 1 25.0
2.   USA 25633 Titan C&C 41 James Cooley 1 3 6 13/DNC 13/DNS 13/DNC 3 4 56.0
3.   USA 35427 Epic Beneteau 42s7 Ray & Winnie Adams 2 11/DNC 11/DNC 1 13/DNS 13/DNC 5 3 59.0
4.   USA 22077 Eagle One Sparkman Stephens Tim LaRiviere 13/DNS 13/DNS 13/DNC 13/DNC 2 4 1 2 61.0
5.   USA 31377 Blitz Peterson43 larry Soutar 11/DNC 11/DNC 5 13/DNC 13/DNS 3 4 5 65.0
6.   USA 25328 Hot Ticket J 120 Mike Kirkman 6/DNC 2 2 13/DNC 13/DNS 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 75.0
7.   USA 20119 Aristeia S&S Custom Eric Hollerbach 11/DNC 5 11/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNS 2 13/DNC 13/DNC 81.0
8.   USA 50666 J-Hawker J 120 Ken Brown 6/DNC 11/DNC 1 13/DNC 13/DNS 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 83.0
9.   USA 25580 Sagitta J 44 Son Somes 11/DNC 1 7 13/DNC 13/DNS 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 84.0
10.   USA 7145 Vortices J 145 Chris Saxton 11/DNC 11/DNC 4 13/DNC 13/DNS 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 91.0
11.   NZL 5189 Karma Police Shaw 9 Kenneth Flaska 6/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNS 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 93.0
12.   USA 5455 FUNTECH Racing J120 Charlie Hess 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNS 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 104.0
 
 
BYC Thursday - Short Course Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF 129 and Higher
1.   USA 62 Das Boot Express 27 Harald Kolter 1 13/DNC 2 1 1 1 2 1 22.0
2.   USA 108 Air Force Express 27 Ryan Farrell 2 7 4 3 2 6 3 3 30.0
3.   USA 15790 Defiant morgan 27 Kate Lech 4 5 6 5 5 2 9 2 38.0
4.   USA 397 Yare S & S John Tipp 5 1 5 7 6 5 8 5 42.0
5.   USA 2503 No More Mr Nice Guy C&C25 commodor john pappas 13/DNC 2 3 4 7 15/DNC 1 6 51.0
6.   USA 694 Chickenhawk CAL 25 Mark Pinney 13/DNC 13/DNC 1 15/DNC 3 3 6 4 58.0
7.   USA 1084 Solvo Cal 25 James Morphew 7 3 8 8 8 15/DNC 5 7 61.0
8.   USA 5956 Orphan Annie Pearson 26 Tom Keene 6 6 9 10 4 8 11 10 64.0
9.   USA 332 Slainte Catalina 34 Cari Kar 13/DNC 4 7 6 15/DNS 4 10 9 68.0
10.   USA 4861 Tiempo C&C Redline 41 Hans Brieden 3 13/DNC 14/DNC 2 15/DNS 15/DNC 4 16/DNC 82.0
11.   USA 4816 Heartbeat Catalina 25 Tall FK Matt Quam 15/DNC 15/DNC 10 9 15/DNS 7 7 11 89.0
12.   USA 10864 Impulse Wayfarer Nick Seraphinoff 9/DNC 13/DNC 14/DNC 15/OCS 15/DNS 15/DNC 16/DNC 8 105.0
13.   USA 1035 1035 CAL25 Blake Arnold 13/DNC 13/DNC 14/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNS 15/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 117.0
14.   USA 1633 Draco Cal 25 Bob Orr / Brian Shenstone 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNS 15/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 122.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017