2013 Breakwater Irregulars - Spring Series
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
T
O
T
O
T
O
Total
Spring Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1
1.   CAN 5 Carbonado MC 38 John/Matthew Barry 1 2/DNC 5/DNC 4/DNC 1 1 1 [5] [4] [2] 4.0
2.   USA 95 SPOOKIE HPR Carkeek 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 4/DNC 4/DNC 1 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC [4] [4] [4] 13.0
3.   USA 1200 HIGH NOON Tripp 41 CTM Steve & Heidi Benjamin 4/DNC 4/DNC 2 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/OCS [4] [4] [4] 14.0
 
Class 2
1.   USA 50807 M-Squared J 120 Charlie/Bill Mack 1 2 9/DNC 1 9 4 3 [9] [9] [4] 7.0
2.   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 8/DNC 1 9/DNC 2 4 1 10/DNC [10] [9] [8] 8.0
3.   USA 163 Rhiannon III J 109 Cao Deambrosio 8/DNC 3 2 4 5 3 2 [8] [5] [4] 10.0
4.   USA 369 Skoot J 109 Jim Vos 8/DNC 4 1 3 7 10/DNC 2.7/RDG [10] [8] [7] 10.7
5.   USA 39505 Talisman Farr 395 John Bailey 8/DNC 8/DNC 9/DNC 10/DNC 1 2 1 [10] [9] [8] 12.0
6.   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden 8/DNC 8/DNF 9/DNC 7 8 5 4 [9] [8] [8] 24.0
7.   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller 10/DNC 10/DNC 9/DNC 5 3 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] [10] [10] 27.0
8.   USA 30252 Moxy X-Yachts xp33 Paul Brindak 8/DNC 8/DNC 9/DNC 6 6 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] [10] [9] 28.0
9.   USA 35035 Zefiro Torna N/M 35 Custom John Schimenti 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/OCS 2 10/DNC 10/DNC [10] [10] [10] 32.0
 
Class 3
1.   USA 33675 Evil Monkey soverel 33 david schmidt 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 [2] [1] [1] 4.0
2.   USA 60319 Mojo X-Yacht 362 Sport Gordon Yeager and Jeff Ryan 2.7/RDG 2 6/DNC 3 6/DNC 4 2 [6] [6] [4] 9.7
3.   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Tom Griffin 2 3 2 5 3 6 7/DNC [7] [6] [5] 10.0
4.   USA 14545 Pegasus Tartan 41 Austin Royle 3 2.7/RDG 6/DNC 4 2 3 7/DNC [7] [6] [4] 10.7
5.   USA 51331 Oops! Quest33 Barton/Alec Rapaprt 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 1 6/DNC 2 7/DNF [7] [6] [6] 15.0
6.   USA 53333 Gringo Pearson 37 Michael McGuire 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 5 7/DNC [7] [7] [7] 26.0
 
Class 4
1.   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch / Stephen Bishop 5/DNC 1 1 1 2 6/DNC 1 [6] [5] [2] 4.0
2.   USA 22571 Letting Go Baltic 37 Arthur Rich 5/DNC 5/DNC 1.3/RDG 2 1 1 2 [5] [5] [2] 5.3
3.   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Christopher J. Hynes 1 2 2 3 5 2 3 [5] [3] [3] 7.0
4.   USA 60623 Chasseur Sabre 38 Sandy McLane 2/DNC 2/DNC 2/DNC 5 3 6/DNC 4 [6] [5] [4] 9.0
5.   USA 32410 Bouree J 30 Doug Abel 2 5/DNC 5/DNC 4 4 6/DNC 6/DNC [6] [6] [5] 15.0
 
Class 5
1.   USA 161 Chicken Wing Ranger 33 Mike Chapell 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 [1] [1] [1] 4.0
2.   USA 696 Windrush C&C 27 Joe Citarella 7/DNC 3 7/DNC 2.3/RDG 3 2 2 [7] [7] [3] 9.3
3.   USA 41830 Arion Tartan 31 Bill Vellante 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 2 2 3 3 [7] [7] [7] 10.0
4.   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella 2 2 7/DNC 7/DNC 4 2.7/RDG 7/DNF [7] [7] [7] 10.7
5.   USA 259 Endless Summer Ericson MKIII Michael McKeever 3 4 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 4 7/DNC [7] [7] [7] 18.0
6.   USA 395 Matchmaker Islander 28 Gary Tarnoff 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] [7] [7] 28.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019