2013 Columbia Yacht Club Beer Can Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
Race
13
Race
14
Total
Columbia Beer Can Racing
PHRF Division
JAM 2 (NSPHRF > 140)
1.   USA 26142 Accord C&C 36 Woody Hansmann 0/DNS 1 5/DNS 1 5/DNS 1 5/DNS 5/DNS 5/DNS 5/DNS 1 5/DNS 5/TLE 5/DNC 49.0
2.   USA Scout Beneteau 361 Oceanis Rick Guthmann 0/DNS 2 5/DNS 5/DNF 5/DNS 5/DNS 5/DNS 5/DNS 5/DNS 5/DNS 5/DNC 5/DNS 5/TLE 5/DNC 62.0
3.   USA H28.5 Tails dragon Hunter 28.5 Boyd Jarrell 0/DNS 5/DNS 5/DNS 5/DNS 5/DNS 5/DNS 5/DNS 5/DNS 5/DNS 5/DNS 5/DNC 5/DNS 5/TLE 5/DNF 65.0
4.   USA 40058 WHISPER O'Day 28 LK steven koga 0/DNS 5/DNS 5/DNS 5/DNS 5/DNS 5/DNS 5/DNS 5/DNS 5/DNS 5/DNS 5/DNC 5/DNS 5/TLE 5/DNC 65.0
 
JAM 1 (NSPHRF < 140)
1.   USA 50499 Cookie Monster Nautor Swan 40 Peter Goldman 0 1 1 3 1 2 2 2 1 2 1 1 2 3 22.0
2.   USA 60474 Nautilus Tripp 47 Sea Scouts / Martin Bernstein 0/DNS 2 2 1 1/RDG 1 1 1 2 8/DNS 2 2 1 1 25.0
3.   USA 711 Irish Rover Ericson 36 Ron Holland Judith McLean 0/DNS 5 3 7/DNF 5 3 5 3 4 3 8/DNC 8/DNS 8/TLE 4 66.0
4.   USA 63350 Phantom Beneteau First 42 Tom Rickelman 0/DNS 3 7/DNS 2 2 8/DNS 3 8/DNF 3 8/DNS 8/DNC 8/DNS 3 8/DNC 71.0
5.   USA 16991 Gaucho III Peterson Kirk Kessler 0 4 4 7/DNF 4 8/DNS 4 8/DNF 5 4 4 3 8/TLE 8/DNC 71.0
6.   USA 60016 samba Beneteau F30 mike stills 0/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS 3 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS 1 3 8/DNS 8/DNF 2 81.0
7.   USA H340 My Claire Hunter 340 Stewart Beach 0/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNC 8/DNS 8/TLE 8/DNC 101.0
 
Tartan 10 (PHRF 126)
1.   USA 407 terminal velocity T-10 Simon Beemsterboer 0 3 3 5 1 3 1 1 1 3 1/RDG 1 1 4 28.0
2.   USA 40900 Skidmarks T-10 Lou Jacob 0 4 5 3 6 1 3 8 2 4 2 4 4 3 49.0
3.   USA 26300 Winnebago T-10 Tim Rathbun 0/DNS 2 6 1 5 1/RDG 12/DNS 2 3 2 1 2 12/DNF 1 50.0
4.   USA 402 Lightning T-10 Steve Karstrand / Bob Warnecke 0/DNS 5 4 7 2 5 12/DNS 3 4 1 3 3 3 6 58.0
5.   USA 30246 Wombat Tartan 10 Art Strilky 0/DNS 7 1 4 4 2 2 6 12/DNS 6 5 12/DNS 12/TLE 7 80.0
6.   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian and Mike Kaczor 0 1 2 2 3 4 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNC 12/DNS 2 2 88.0
7.   USA 808 Eleanor Rigby T-10 Rick Reed 0 10 10 12/DNF 7 6 12/DNS 5 6 7 6 5 5 8 99.0
8.   USA 15630 Amateur II T-10 Ryan Johnson 0/DNS 9 9 12/DNF 9 7 4 12/DNF 7 8 7 6 12/TLE 5 107.0
9.   USA 406 Atra T-10 Mike & Karen Woollen 0/DNS 6 8 8 8 12/DNS 12/DNS 7 5 5 4 12/DNS 12/DNF 12/DNC 111.0
10.   USA 23712 Blizzard T-10 Warren Udelson 0/DNS 8 12/DNS 9 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 4 12/DNS 9 8 7 12/TLE 12/DNC 129.0
11.   USA 311 Mutiny T-10 John Schellenbach 0/DNS 12/DNS 7 6 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNC 12/DNS 12/TLE 12/DNC 145.0
 
Spin 3 (PHRF > 88)
1.   USA 42934 Whisper Express 34 Thomas Barnes 0 2 3 1 1 1 2 2 1 1/RDG 2 2 1 2 21.0
2.   USA 53026 Measure For Measure Morgan 36 N/M Brian Tobin 0/DNS 1 2 3 2 3 3 4 2 1 1 1 2 1 26.0
3.   USA 52982 No Reverse Hunter Legend 37.5 Bob Horenkamp 0 4 6 4 9 6 7 7 7 8 4 6 4 3 75.0
4.   USA 20075 Corsair Ranger William Bartz 0 6 4 14/DNF 5 7 14/DNS 10 6 5 6 4 5 1/RDG 87.0
5.   40202 Truant S2 9.1 Walter and Holly Kawula 0/DNS 3 7 14/DNF 3 4 4 3 5 15/DNS 5 15/DNS 3 6 87.0
6.   USA 161 Revelation Dehler Optima 101 Allen Carter 0/DNS 14/DNS 5 14/DNF 6 5 5 5 3 3 15/DNC 15/DNS 15/TLE 4 109.0
7.   USA 40165 True North J 27 Dan Arntzen 0/DNS 13/DNS 1 2 4 2 1 1 15/DNS 15/DNS 15/DNC 15/DNS 15/TLE 15/DNC 114.0
8.   443 Restless Hunter 28.5 Michael Lane 0/DNS 5 8 14/DNF 8 14/DNS 6 8 9 6 7 5 15/TLE 15/DNC 120.0
9.   USA 6525 Cahoots Petersen 34 scott ciechanowski 0/DNS 15/DNS 15/DNS 15/DNS 15/DNS 15/DNS 15/DNS 9 4 4 3 7 6 5 128.0
10.   USA 42110 Mystify Frers 33 Michael Argyelan 0 13/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNF 7 14/DNS 14/DNS 6 15/DNS 2 15/DNC 3 7 15/DNC 139.0
11.   USA 52937 Chaika Beneteau 37 Gene Kovalsky 0/DNS 7 14/DNS 14/DNF 14/DNS 14/DNS 8 15/DNS 8 15/DNS 8 8 15/TLE 15/DNC 155.0
12.   USA 34109 Shoe String Olson 34 Jay Grizzell 0/DNS 13/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 15/DNS 15/DNS 7 15/DNC 15/DNS 15/TLE 15/DNC 180.0
13.   USA 41155 EXETER Baltic 35 TM John Notch 0/DNS 13/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 15/DNS 15/DNS 15/DNS 15/DNC 15/DNS 15/TLE 15/DNC 188.0
14.   USA 60259 Svajone 111 Endeavour 40 Sarunas Brakauskas 0/DNS 13/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 14/DNS 15/DNS 15/DNS 15/DNS 15/DNC 15/DNS 15/TLE 15/DNC 188.0
 
Spin 2 (PHRF 71 - 87)
1.   USA 60 Striking J 105 Michael Tuman 0 3 2 2 3 2 8/DNS 2 1 2 1 2 3 1 32.0
2.   USA 52293 Sorcerer Beneteau First 36.7 Don Draper 0/DNS 1 8/DNS 1 1 3 1 1 2 8/DNS 8/DNC 1 8/TLE 4 47.0
3.   USA 41625 It's Good Schock 35 Mitchell Weisman 0/DNS 5 3 8/DNF 4 8/DNS 2 3 4 5 4 4 1 5 56.0
4.   USA 33 Chief Beneteau First 10R Mike Wolf 0 6 1 8/DNS 2 8/DNS 8/DNS 4 8/DNS 3 2 8/DNF 8/TLE 2 68.0
5.   USA 325 Global Nomads J 105 Michael Hettel 0/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNF 8/DNS 8/DNS 3 5 3 4 3 3 2 8/DNC 71.0
6.   USA 235 Tequila Mockingbird Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Duhon 0/DNS 2 8/DNF 8/DNF 8/DNS 1 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNC 8/DNS 8/TLE 3 86.0
7.   USA 673 The Asylum J 105 Jon Weglarz 0/DNS 4 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS 8/DNS 1 8/DNC 8/DNS 8/TLE 8/DNC 93.0
 
Spin 1 (PHRF <= 70)
1.   USA 26 Renegade J 133 Masthead Sloop Tom Papoutsis 0 3 1/RDG 3 2 2 1 3 3 3 4 3 4 1 33.0
2.   USA 03 caliente@hotmail.com Chris white tri Michael steck 0 7 1 2 12/DNS 1 12/DNS 1 2 7 3 6 3 2 59.0
3.   USA 52039 Jahazi J 120 Frank Giampoli 0/DNS 5 3 4 3 3 12/DNS 4 1 5 5 4 1/RDG 12/DNC 62.0
4.   USA 361 Momentus J 109 Kevin Saedi 0/DNS 2 2 5 6 5 1/RDG 5 12/DNS 4 12/DNC 1 12/TLE 3 70.0
5.   GER 1979 Turning Point Beneteau First 40.7 David Hardy 0/DNS 6 12/DNS 12/DNF 1 4 12/DNS 6 1/RDG 1 8 12/DNF 1 12/DNC 88.0
6.   USA 51196 Spanker Beneteau First 40.7 D & J McDonnell 0/DNS 11/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNF 4 12/DNS 2 7 12/DNS 12/DNS 6 1/RDG 2 12/DNC 105.0
7.   USA 249 Full Tilt J 109 Peter Priede 0 1/RDG 12/DNS 12/DNF 7 12/DNS 12/DNS 8 12/DNS 2 7 2 12/TLE 12/DNF 111.0
8.   USA 38005 Painkiller4 Sydney 38 Alice Martin 0/DNS 4 12/DNS 6 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 6 2 5 12/TLE 4 111.0
9.   USA 336 Certainly J 109 Donald Meyer 0/DNS 1 12/DNS 1/RDG 5 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNF 12/DNS 12/DNS 1 12/DNS 12/DNF 12/DNF 116.0
10.   USA 24 Night Hawk J 111 Team Nighthawk Dabrowski/Edman 0/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 1 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 2 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNC 12/DNS 12/TLE 12/DNC 135.0
11.   USA 40742 Wired beneteau first 40.7 Brian Angioletti 0/DNS 11/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 8 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNS 12/DNC 12/DNS 12/TLE 12/DNC 151.0
 
Newbies
1.   USA SC17 Meridian Colgate 26 Robert Cohen 7/DNS 7/DNF 7/DNF 2 1 1 7/DNS 2 1 2 7/TLE 7/DNC 51.0
2.   USA SC19 Recess Colgate 26 Robert Cohen 7/DNS 1 1 1 7/DNF 3 7/DNS 7/DNS 3 7/DNS 7/TLE 7/DNC 58.0
3.   USA SC18 Albatross Colgate 26 Robert Cohen 7/DNS 2 7/DNF 3 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 1 2 3 7/TLE 7/DNC 60.0
4.   USA SC20 Eclipse Colgate 26 Robert Cohen 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 2 7/DNS 7/DNS 4 1 7/TLE 7/DNC 70.0
5.   USA 34576 Due East Mark V C&C Jeff Pfeffer Colin Ambler 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNC 7/DNS 7/TLE 7/DNC 84.0
6.   USA 1234 Brisket Catalina 22 Myer Blank 7/DNF 7/DNS 7/DNF 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNS 7/DNC 7/DNS 7/TLE 7/DNC 84.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 19/Nov/2019 @ 02:30 AM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 10 The Asylum (USA 673) vs PEREGRINE HIT THE ASYLUM IN THE STERN AT MARK #1 THE PROTEST WAS TIMELY FILED Filed
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Mount Gay Rum Sail 312 UK Sail

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019