2013 LYRA Annual Regatta
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
T
O
Total
Alpha Racing
One Design Division
8 Metre
1.   CAN 21 Iskareen 8 Metre Ralph Reimann 1 1 1 2 1 4 [4] 6.0
2.   SUI 8 Yquem 8 Metre Guy Jones 4 2 4 1 2 1 [4] 10.0
3.   CAN 9 Thisbe 8 Metre John Mitchele 2 3 5 3 4 2 [5] 14.0
4.   CAN 7 Severn 8 Metre Cedric Gyles 3 4 3 4 5 5 [5] 19.0
5.   CAN 2 Norseman 8 Metre Cedric Gyles 5 6 6 5 3 3 [6] 22.0
6.   CAN 6 Bangalore 8 Metre Bart Meuring 6 5 2 6 6 6 [6] 25.0
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1.   CAN 141 Zingara Beneteau First 36.7 Richard Reid 1 2 3 4 1 3 1 1 1 [4] 13.0
2.   USA 52397 Wind Chill Beneteau First 36.7 Mark Schimley 2 3 1 2 2 2 2 2 6/DNS [6] 16.0
3.   USA 25476 Night Owl Beneteau First 36.7 Richard Lohr 3 1 2 1 3 1 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC [6] 23.0
4. 2   USA 51975 Taz Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Lund 4 4 4 3 4 4 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC [6] 35.0
 
J 105
1.   CAN 83 Mandate J 105 Terry McLaughlin Rod Wilmer 3 1 1 1 2 6 1 2 1   18.0
2.   CAN 110 Hey Jude J 105 Rathbun James 1 2 2 3 1 4 2 5 4   24.0
3.   CAN 158 Jamaica Me Crazy J 105 Peter Hall 2 5 6 7 4 2 6 1 8   41.0
4.   CAN 54317 The Usual Suspects J 105 Gavin Disney 5 6 5 2 6 3 8 3 3   41.0
5.   CAN 267 Live Edge J 105 Michael Mountford 4 7 3 4 5 1 7 4 7   42.0
6.   677 Tusk J105 Ted Weir 8 3 8 8 3 7 3 9 5   54.0
7.   CAN 665 Voodoo Magic J 105 Bjug Borgundvaag 6 9 7 9 9 8 4 6 2   60.0
8.   CAN 560 Sentient J 105 Mike Chapman 10 4 4 11 8 5 5 8 6   61.0
9.   CAN 54858 Sonic Boom J 105 Ian Farquharson 7 8 9 5 7 10 10 10 10   76.0
10.   CAN 476 Trident J 105 Farrand Bullock 9 10 11 6 10 9 11 12/RAF 9   87.0
11.   CAN 339 Another Hazard J 105 Peter Wolniak 11 11 10 10 11 11 9 7 11   91.0
 
 
Bravo Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1.   USA 25600 Rampage Farr 47 John Odenbach 1 1 1 2 3 3 3 1 2 [3] 14.0
2.   CAN 54375 Hot Water J 133 John McLeod 3 3 3 3 1 2 1 3 1 [3] 17.0
3.   CAN 43737 Gaucho Farr 44 Maggie MacDonald 4 2 5 1 2 1 2 2 3 [5] 17.0
4.   CAN 35006 GameChanger 1D35 C Marcie & Dave Smith 2 5 2 5 4 4 6 6 6 [6] 34.0
5.   CAN 11114 Survenant J 111 Marcel Côté 5 6 4 4 5 5 5 4 4 [6] 36.0
6.   CAN 54403 Spitfire J 145C Jonathan Bamberger 6 4 6 6 6 6 4 5 5 [6] 42.0
 
IRC 2
1.   CAN 61 Press Gang Farr 30 Roland Van Hazel 2 1 2 5 1 1 3 5 7 [7] 20.0
2.   CAN 515 Five-Fifteen IMX-38 Jim McGuinness 4 3 3 3 3 3 1 8 2 [8] 22.0
3.   CAN 3005 Notorious Farr 30 Kevin Brown 5 5 1 2 7 4 4 3 1 [7] 25.0
4.   CAN 73320 Crime Scene J 35 Stephen Trevitt 1 2 6 1 5 2 5 7 4 [7] 26.0
5.   USA 50025 Amorita Beneteau First 40.7 Fritz Odenbach 6 6 4 6 2 8 2 1 [8] 27.0
6.   CAN 146 Xoomer Xpress X-35 Adam Farkas 3 4 5 4 4 5 6 2 3 [6] 30.0
7.   CAN 112 EPIC Dufour 40E Roger Ryall 7 7 7 7 6 6 7.5 4 5.5 [7.5] 49.5
8.   FRA 40 Beneteau First 40 Beneteau First 40 Paul Marcaccio 8 9 9 8 9 9 7.5 6 5.5 [9] 62.0
9.   CAN 54266 Beyond Survival C&C 115 Bill Roscoe 9 8 8 9 8 7 9 9 8 [9] 66.0
 
IRC 3
1.   USA 61 Switch J 92 Andrew Sharp 3 1 1 2 2 6 2 3 1 [6] 15.0
2.   CAN 67573 Panther Olson 30 OB Bryan Sims 1 3 4 1 1 2 5 1 4 [5] 17.0
3.   KC 1 Starwatch Star 30 Patrick Flynn 2 2 3 5 3 1 1 7/DNF 5 [7] 22.0
4.   CAN 31530 Organized Chaos Olson 30 Derek Lay 5 5 2 4 4 3 4 4 2 [5] 28.0
5.   CAN 77957 Victrix Olson 30 Dave Savard 4 4 5 3 6 4 3 2 3 [6] 28.0
6.   USA 419 One Benteau Figaro 1 Stuart Rice 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 6 5 5 6 5 6 [7] 47.0
 
 
Charlie Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1.   CAN 262 Surprise Melges 24 Dan Berezin 1 1 1 2 1 1 [2] 5.0
2.   CAN 723 723 Melges 24 Uri Saks 3 2 2 1 3 2 [3] 10.0
3.   CAN 004 Shaping Melges 24 Andrei Sokolski 2 3 3 3 2 3 [3] 13.0
 
R Class
1.   USA 20 Nayada R-Class Scott Vandewalle 3 2 6 5 5 2 1 1 2 [6] 21.0
2.   CAN 18 Fantome R-Class Hans- Henrich Piersig 6 3 4 2 1 1 3 5 4 [6] 23.0
3.   CAN 13 gypsy R Class cliff walkington 1 4 1 4 6 6 7/OCS 2 1 [7] 25.0
4.   USA 3 Vitesse R-Class Marshall Vandewalle 2 7/RAF 2 1 4 3 4 4 5 [7] 25.0
5.   R 8 Diana R-Class Nicolaus Reimann 4 1 3 3 2 5 2 6 6 [6] 26.0
6.   R 15 Archer R-Class Ryan Marr 5 5 5 6 3 4 7/OCS 3 3 [7] 34.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 1
1.   CAN 50506 Road Trip! Tripp 33 Cameron Smith 1 1 1 1 2 3 1 1 1 [3] 9.0
2.   CAN 138 Corsair Esse 850 Scott Blair 4 4 4 2 1 1 2 2 2 [4] 18.0
3.   CAN 41849/53494 Kamikaze Tripp 37 Jody Pepper 2 3 2 3 4 2 4 4 4 [4] 24.0
4.   USA 51444 Futures Swan 44-2 John Reinhold 5 2 5 4 3 4 5 5 3 [5] 31.0
5.   CAN 253 Carpe Ventus J 109 Denys Jones 3 5 3 5 5 5 3 3 5 [5] 32.0
 
PHRF 2
1.   USA 50737 Redline Tripp 26 Mike Stasko 2 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 2 [2] 11.0
2.   103 Cerulean Beneteau First 30 Elaine Neely 1 2 2 2 1 2 1 2 1 [2] 12.0
3.   44 Manahattan Transfer C&C 99 Michael Chase 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 3 3 3 3 3 5/DNF [5] 30.0
4.   Can 067 Little Penguin J 92S Craig Lahmer 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 4 4 4 4 4 3 [5] 33.0
 
PHRF 3
1.   USA 586 Crusader J 30 Daniel Mather 2 2 2 3 1 3 1 1 2 [3] 14.0
2.   74192 Papillon Express 30 Andrew James 3 4 1 1 3 2 3 2 4 [4] 19.0
3.   Can 23 Sheila Viking 22 David Richards 4 1 4 2 5/RAF 4 2 3 1 [5] 21.0
4.   CAN 552 Harrier Tartan 30 Chris Chapman 1 3 3 4 2 1 4 4 3 [4] 21.0
 
PHRF Whitesail
1.   USA 3855 Battlestar Pegasus Redwing 30 Andrews Hooker 1 2 4 2 1 1 [4] 7.0
2.   CAN 42789 Daybreak J 33 John Skinner 3 3 1 1 3 4 [4] 11.0
3.   CAN 170 Consort C&C 27-5 Martin Gibb 2 1 2 3 4 3 [4] 11.0
4.   USA 33984 Symmetry Avance 36 William M Walton 4 4 3 4 2 2 [4] 15.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Redpath
Thorncrest Ford Hogtown Brewers Blair + Adrian Manulife
True North Yachts Dynamic Funds Evolution North Sails
Marsh Porter Airlines Antigua and Barbuda Xerox
Cowan Marine Insurance Nonsuch Bay Tim Wilkes

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017