2013 Verve Cup Offshore Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Total
Distance Race Racing
ORR Division
Offshore Racing 1
1.   USA 25659 Liberty2 C&C 115 Thomas & Virginia Blasco 1 1.0
2.   USA 52039 Jahazi J 120 Frank Giampoli 2 2.0
3.   USA 25578 Paradigm Shift C&C 115 Dave Dickerson 3 3.0
4.   USA 50134 Sirocco VI Mumm 36 William & Viviana Fanizzo 4 4.0
5.   USA 60009 Badge Beneteau first 40 Daniel Koules 5 5.0
6.   USA 39530 Hiwassee Farr395 Ian Fisher 6 6.0
7.   USA 26 Renegade J 133 Thomas Papoutsis 7 7.0
8.   USA 52918 Safir III Arcona 460 Robert E. Radway 8 8.0
9.   USA 60007 Impeccable Finngulf 43 Steve Szczepanski 9 9.0
 
Offshore Racing 2
1.   USA 43535 On Edge T35 Steve Dorfman 1 1.0
2.   USA 51541 Radiance Farr 38 Benjamin White 2 2.0
3.   USA 50785 Och! J 105 Brendon Docherty 3 3.0
4.   1013 Dixie Chicken Beneteau 10R Mike Frerker 4 4.0
5.   USA 52337 Runaway Elan Tom Gorey 5 5.0
6.   USA 52377 Bark! C&C 110 Walter Dickie 6 6.0
7.   USA 52249 Sail Monkey Beneteau First 36.7 William McGuinn 7 7.0
8.   USA 69 Barracuda J 100 David Hughes 8 8.0
 
Offshore Racing 3
1.   USA 6649 Providence Ericson Greg Miarecki 1 1.0
2.   USA 30328 Rover T-10 Ken Colbert 2 2.0
3.   USA 51804 Cyclone J 92 John Madey 3 3.0
4.   USA 64 Aegir C&C 99 Mark Rasmussen & Jason Shilson 4 4.0
5.   USA 60016 Samba First 30 Mike Stills 5 5.0
6.   USA 52891 Lugnuts Najad 405 Tom Dickson 6 6.0
7.   USA 52974 Endeavour Beneteau 37 Matthew Gallagher 7 7.0
8.   USA 0076 Mise En Place Beneteau 381 Paul Thompson 8 8.0
9.   USA 161 Revelation Dehler Optima 101 Allen Carter 10/RAF 10.0
10.   USA 26327 Ratty T-10 David Brezina 11/DNS 11.0
 
 
Verve Offshore_Circle A Racing
One Design Division
J 109
1.   USA 146 Storm J 109 Rick Lyall 1 2 2 2 1 1 2 2 2 15.0
2.   USA 181 Hamburg J 109 Albrecht Goethe 3 4 1 1 3 4 1 1 1 19.0
3.   USA 246 Northstar J 109 David Gustman 2 1 3 3 7 2 5 6 6 35.0
4.   USA 361 Momentus J 109 Kevin Saedi 5 3 7 6 5 5 4 3 3 41.0
5.   USA 245 KIII J 109 Irv Kerbel 6 5 4 4 4 7 3 5 4 42.0
6.   USA 249 Full Tilt J 109 Peter Priede 7 6 6 5 6 8 9 8 7 62.0
7.   USA 368 Callisto J 109 James Murray 11/DNC 11/DNC 9 10 2 3 10 4 10 70.0
8.   USA 333 Time Out J 109 Doug Evans 8 9 10 8 9 6 8 7 5 70.0
9.   USA 270 Vanda III J 109 Jack Toliver 9 8 5 7 10 9 6 9 8 71.0
10.   USA 336 Certainly J 109 Donald Meyer 4 7 8 9 8 10 7 10 9 72.0
 
J 111
1.   USA 37 Fleetwing J 111 Henry Brauer 1 2 2 6 1 6 1 19.0
2.   USA 008 Velocity J 111 Martin Roesch 3 8 3 1 2 2 4 23.0
3.   USA USA72 Lucky Dubie J 111 Len Siegal 5 6 1 3 4 3 6 28.0
4.   USA 022 Mental J 111 Paul Stahlberg 2 3 4 4 9 5 2 29.0
5.   USA 89 Wooton J 111 William Smith 8 5 7 2 6 1 5 34.0
6.   USA 12 Kashmir J 111 Karl Brummel, Steve Henderson, Mike Mayer 7 1 5 5 3 7 7 35.0
7.   USA 47 Rowdy J 111 Richard Witzel 4 7 6 7 7 4 3 38.0
8.   USA 24 Night Hawk J 111 Team Nighthawk Dabrowski/Edman 6 4 8 8 5 8 8 47.0
9.   USA 60111 Impulse J 111 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield 9 9 9 9 8 9 9 62.0
 
GL36/FT 10
1.   USA 006 Solitary FT 10 Jeremy Alexis 1 4 1 2 1 2 1 12.0
2.   USA 80 China Buffet FT 10 Team All U Can Eat 2 3 2 1 3 5 2 18.0
3.   USA 50631 Rogue Nelson Marek 36 Peter Engel 3 2 3 3 5 1 5 22.0
4.   USA 34 KOKO LOKO FT 10 Tomek Kokocinski 4 5 5 4 2 4 4 28.0
5.   USA 93036 PainKiller Mumm 36 Joel Carroll 5 1 6 5 6 3 3 29.0
6.   USA 64986 Surface Tension Nelson Marek 36 Jeffrey Schaefer 6 6 4 6 4 6 6 38.0
 
Farr 40
1.   USA 40036 Norboy Farr 40 Leif Sigmond / Marcus Thymian 1 2 1 2 2 3 3 14.0
2.   USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 Philip Dowd 4 1 2 3 1 1 4 16.0
3. 11   USA 40027 Hot Lips Farr 40 Christopher Whitford 2 3 3 1 4 2 1 16.0
4.   USA 40037 Pendragon Farr 40 Brian Jackman 3 4 4 4 3 5 2 25.0
5.   USA 40016 Bandit Farr 40 Arvid Eiesland 5 5 5 5 5 4 5 34.0
 
Beneteau First 40.7
1.   USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil 1 1 5 1 1 2 6 17.0
2.   USA 51146 La Tempete Beneteau First 40.7 Thomas Weber 3 3 3 5 4 1 2 21.0
3.   USA 51196 Spanker Beneteau First 40.7 D & J McDonnell 6 2 1 3 2 5 3 22.0
4.   USA 60102 Sociable Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Arzbaecher 5 5 4 2 6 4 1 27.0
5.   GER 1979 Turning Point Beneteau First 40.7 David Hardy 2 4 2 4 3 7 7 29.0
6.   USA 51457 Das Boot Beneteau First 40.7 Jay Muller 4 7 7 6 7 6 4 41.0
7.   USA 404 Mojo Beneteau First 40.7 Gary Powell / Jeff Comeaux 7 6 6 8 8 3 8 46.0
8.   USA 51219 Rhumb Runner Beneteau First 40.7 Katie Goldman Finnegan Brian Goldman 8 8 8 7 5 8 5 49.0
9.   USA 40742 Wired Beneteau First 40.7 Brian/Konstantin Angioletti/Selikhov 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 63.0
 
 
ORR Division
ORR 1
1.   USA 28252 Sin Duda! Santa Cruz 52 Lindsey Duda 3 1 1 2 1 2 1 11.0
2.   USA 1717 Blue Riptide 41 Michael Schoendorf 1 3 3 1 3 1 2 14.0
3.   USA 52725 Imedi Transpac 52 Mark Hauf 2 2 2 3 2 3 3 17.0
 
ORR 2
1.   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 1 2 2 2 1 1 3 12.0
2.   USA 2615 Scout Sydney 41 Dorsey Ruley 2 4 1 1 3 2 1 14.0
3.   USA 28380 Spirit Walker Sydney 41 Vern McCain 4 3 5 4 2 3 2 23.0
4.   USA 52144 Eagles Wings GS44 John Gottwald 3 1 4 5 4 4 4 25.0
5.   USA SM2 Majic Sydney 41 Bill Hoyer 5 5 3 7 5 7 5 37.0
6.   USA 39531 Upgrade Farr 395 William Newman 6 8 7 3 6 6 6 42.0
7.   USA 50593 TANGO in BLUE CM 1200 Roy Reger / Heather Robertson / Rick Trisco 8 6 6 6 8 5 9/DNF 48.0
8.   USA 38005 Painkiller4 Sydney 38 Alice Martin 7 7 8 8 7 8 7 52.0
 
 
Verve Offshore_Circle B Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1.   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett 3 4 2 2 4 2 1 18.0
2.   USA 104 Vytis J 105 Tom and Gyt Petkus 1 2 5 3 1 3 7 22.0
3.   USA 505 Here's Johnny J 105 John Moore 9 1 6 1 6 1 2 26.0
4.   USA 384 Valhalla J 105 Mike & Kathie Newman 2 6 3 5 9 7 3 35.0
5.   USA 673 The Asylum J 105 Jon Weglarz 6 7 1 6 2 8 6 36.0
6.   USA 60 Striking J 105 Michael Tuman 4 3 9 8 3 6 5 38.0
7.   USA 480 Gangbusters J 105 Mark Gannon 8 5 8 7 5 4 8 45.0
8.   USA 424 Flying Pig J 105 Mike Sheppard 5 8 4 4 8 9 9 47.0
9.   USA 444 Rocking Horse J 105 Sandy Curtiss 7 9 7 9 7 5 4 48.0
 
T-10
1.   USA 33882 Honey Badger T-10 Thomas Kane 5 2 5 2 2 6 5 27.0
2.   USA 410 Retention LS 10 Mark Croll 8 4 2 3 4 1 12 34.0
3.   USA 26300 Winnebago T-10 Tim Rathbun 6 3 7 7 6 2 3 34.0
4.   USA 348 Mikaze T-10 Steve Knoop 1 11 4 4 5 11 6 42.0
5.   USA 40900 Skidmarks T-10 Lou Jacob 13 5 6 1 8 9 1 43.0
6.   USA 124 Liberty T-10 Ray Douglas 2 6 3 14 14 3 7 49.0
7.   USA 30246 Wombat T-10 Arthur Strilky 11 7 9 5 9 8 2 51.0
8.   USA 402 Lightning T-10 Steve Karstrand / Bob Warnecke 14 1 12 9 12 4 4 56.0
9.   USA 403 Tango II LS 10 Martin Plonus 4 9 1 8 10 17 16 65.0
10.   USA 32319 Cheap Thrill T-10 Nancy & Tim Snyder 3 12 10 15 11 5 10 66.0
11.   USA 311 Mutiny T-10 John Schellenbach 9 10 8 10 7 15 13 72.0
12.   USA 31541 Glider T-10 John Font 10 14 13 16 15 10 11 89.0
13.   USA 345 Out of the Blue T-10 Jeffery Cross 15 13 16 12 13 12 14 95.0
14.   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian and Mike Kaczor 7 8 11 11 1 29/DNC 29/DNC 96.0
15.   USA 356 Strait Jacket T-10 Randy Conner 12 16 14 18 17 14 15 106.0
16.   USA 25123 JUMP T-10 Hank Graziano 16 26/SCP 15 20 20 7 8 112.0
17.   USA 26349 Yellow Mellow T-10 Waldemar Emmaerich 29/DNC 29/DNC 29/DNC 6 3 13 9 118.0
18.   004 Silver Surfer T-10 Andrew Nicoletti 17 15 19 13 16 21 19 120.0
19.   USA 411 Jing Bang LS 10 David Finlay 19 17 17 17 19 16 17 122.0
20.   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink 21 22 21 19 18 18 18 137.0
21.   USA 412 M*A*S*H T-10 Ron Kallen 18 19 20 23 24 20 23 147.0
22.   USA 26318 Mischief T-10 David Travis 20 18 22 21 23 25 21 150.0
23.   USA 406 Atra T-10 Mike and Karen Woollen 22 20 18 29/DNC 29/DNC 19 22 159.0
24.   USA 32527 Sassafras T-10 David Barch 23 21 23 25 25 22 20 159.0
25.   USA 30509 Grytviken T-10 Piotr Madrzyk 29/DNC 29/DNC 29/DNC 22 21 24 24 178.0
26.   USA 15214 Antonia T-10 Jeff Lazzaro 29/DNC 29/DNC 29/DNC 24 22 23 25 181.0
27.   USA 808 Eleanor Rigby T-10 Rick Reed 29/DNC 29/DNC 29/DNC 29/DNC 29/DNC 29/DNC 29/DNC 203.0
28.   USA 30131 sisu T-10 jeff wittenberg 29/DNC 29/DNC 29/DNC 29/DNC 29/DNC 29/DNC 29/DNC 203.0
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1.   USA 52754 Shamrock Beneteau First 36.7 J Mark Davis 1 3 1 1 1 2 2 11.0
2.   USA 52500 Tried & True Beneteau First 36.7 Robert K. Foley 4 4 7 4 5 7 1 32.0
3.   USA 262 Maggie Mae Beneteau First 36.7 Peter/Dan Wright 3 1 3 3 4 15/DNS 5 34.0
4.   USA 60367 As You Wish Beneteau First 36.7 John Heaton 5 15/RAF 2 2 2 4 6 36.0
5.   USA 60310 Soulshine Beneteau First 36.7 Jarrett Altmin 6 2 4 5 6 6 7 36.0
6.   USA 235 Tequila Mockingbird Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Duhon 9 5 6 6 10 9 3 48.0
7.   USA 26219 FOG Beneteau First 36.7 Charlie Wurtzebach/Mike Bird 7 15/SCP 13 8 3 1 4 51.0
8.   USA 101 Erizo de Mar Beneteau First 36.7 Antoni Czupryna 2 10 5 13 11 3 9 53.0
9.   USA 82 Split Decision Beneteau First 36.7 Mark D. Norris 8 6 11 9 9 5 12 60.0
10.   USA 55367 KARMA Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Sandoval , Jack Buoscio , Martin Sandoval 12 12 14 7 7 8 10 70.0
11.   USA 52293 Sorcerer Beneteau First 36.7 Don Draper 13 8 8 12 13 10 8 72.0
12.   USA 51787 Raptor Beneteau First 36.7 Jim Anderson 11 7 12 10 8 12 13 73.0
13.   USA 52772 Carrera Beneteau First 36.7 Rod Spearin 10 9 9 14 15/DNC 13 11 81.0
14.   USA 119 Joie De Vie Beneteau First 36.7 Donna Hastings 14 13 10 11 12 11 14 85.0
 
 
ORR Division
ORR 3
1.   USA 32851 Bozos circus J 35 Bruce Metcalf 3 1 3 1 1 3 2 14.0
2.   USA 50498 Big Meanie Beneteau 42s7 James Prendergast 5 3 1 2 5 1 3 20.0
3.   USA 23994 Planxty J 30 Kate/Dennis Bartley 2 4 6 3 2 5 1 23.0
4.   USA 97350 Free Agent W.D. Schock 35 Miles DePaepe 4 5 2 4 4 2 4 25.0
5.   USA 32776 Touch of Grey J 35 Larry Schell 6 2 4 5 3 4 5 29.0
6.   USA 15171 Kahuna S2 9.1 Loren Thompson 1 6 5 6 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 39.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 27/Apr/2017 @ 07:08 AM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 2 Northstar (USA 246) vs Storm (USA 146) Closed Protest Dismissed
2. 2 Storm (USA 146) vs Northstar (USA 246) Protest Withdrawn Closed Protest Withdrawn
3. 1 Hamburg (USA 181) vs KIII (USA 245) Protest to be heard 8/9 as soon as boats get in. Closed Protest Invalid
4. 3 FOG (USA 26219) vs Carrera (USA 52772) Closed Protest Withdraw
5. 2 Mischief (USA 26318) vs JUMP (USA 25123) Closed Jump accepted 30% penalty
6. 2 Tequila Mockingbird (USA 235) vs FOG (USA 26219) Closed Fog accepts 30% penalty
7. 3 Touch of Grey (USA 32776) vs Bozos circus (USA 32851) Closed Protest Invalid
8. 3 Carrera (USA 52772) vs FOG (USA 26219) Protest Withdrawn Closed Protest Withdrawn
9. 3 Touch of Grey (USA 32776) vs M*A*S*H (USA 412) Closed Protest Invalid
10. 1 Radiance (USA 51541) vs Bark! (USA 52377) Closed Protest dismissed
11. 1 Providence (USA 6649) vs Revelation (USA 161) Closed Revelation Retires After Finishing
12. 1 Revelation (USA 161) vs Providence (USA 6649) Closed Protest Withdrawn
13. 5 La Tempete (USA 51146) vs Blue (USA 1717) Closed Protest Withdrawn
14. As You Wish (USA 60367) vs Soulshine (USA 60310) Closed Protest Withdrawn
15. 10 FULL TILT (USA 249) vs Northstar (USA 246) 04:10AM Closed Protest Invalid
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Audi SLAM   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017