2013 Heineken High Performance Dinghy Open
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
T
O
Total
HHPDO - Orange Racing
One Design Division
F 18
1.   CAN 112 Tecno-Metal Cirrus R Anthony Boueilh 11/DNC 1 3 3 1   19.0
2.   USA 281 Rocket F18 Bob Merrick 11/DNC 11/DNC 2 1 2   27.0
3.   USA 11 Ronstan F18 Mike Easton / Parker Shinn 11/DNC 11/DNC 1 2 3   28.0
4.   USA 147 147 AHPC - Capricorn Gregory Vadasdi 1 2 4 11/DSQ 11/DNC   29.0
5.   USA 1620 UPGRAYEDD F18 Nacra Infusion Mk2 Blair Toland 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 4 11/DNC   48.0
6.   USA 1 Bad Toro F18 Infusion Kenneth Madsen 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 5 11/DNC   49.0
7.   USA 1065 NACRA F18 Ben Setareh 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC   55.0
8.   USA 0 Vikingsprayer F-18 Peter Libre 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC   55.0
9.   AUS 325 C2 F18 LUKE PUK 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC   55.0
10.   USA 214 E.Witte F-18 Eric Witte 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC   55.0
 
Viper 640
1.   USA 181 Tumbling Dice Viper 640 Tyler Moore 1 1 1 1 1   5.0
2. 25   USA 175 Short Lived Viper 640 Ted Green Pete Largess 2 7 3 2 5   19.0
3.   USA 159 Wild Hogs Viper 640 Peter Bauer 4 3 7 3 8   25.0
4. 22   USA 162 Basilisk Viper 640 Robert Matthews 3 14 4 7 2   30.0
5.   USA 179 Dragon Fire Viper 640 Byron LaMotte / Andrew Weiss 5 2 2 9 16   34.0
6.   USA 83 Purplexed Viper 640 Barry Canton 8 5 12 4 6   35.0
7.   USA 201 Rondar Raceboats Viper 640 Paul Zimmerman 11 8 8 8 7   42.0
8.   USA 206 Amelie Viper 640 Peter Fernberger 9 17/TLE 14 5 3   48.0
9.   USA 177 Tomoka Viper 640 Gabe Jostrom / Patrick Mauro 10 12 9 15 4   50.0
10.   USA 193 Grey Matter Viper 640 Peter Broszkowski 7 17/TLE 5 11 10   50.0
11. 16   BRA 54 Mambo Kings Viper 640 Paulo Milko 6 4 10 17 14   51.0
12.   CAN 29 Black Sheep Viper 640 Darren Gilbert / Steve Gilbert 12 15 17 10 11   65.0
13.   USA 209 Nene Viper 640 Nicholas Custer 18 9 16 13 13   69.0
14.   USA 98 Lo.Qi Viper 640 Kay VanValkenburgh 16 17/TLE 13 16 9   71.0
15.   USA 39 Patched Up Viper 640 Cole Constantineau 15 11 19 30/DNC 12   87.0
16.   USA 56 USA 56 Viper 640 Olaf Bleck 30/DNC 30/DNF 11 6 17   94.0
17.   USA 52 Business Time Viper 640 Fletcher Boland 14 13 15 30/DNC 30/DNC   102.0
18.   CAN 87 Oshunmare Viper 640 Steve Chapman 30/DNF 30/DNC 20 12 15   107.0
19.   USA 176 Jester Viper 640 Pierce Crosbie 17 6 30/DNC 30/DNC 30/DNC   113.0
20.   USA 28 Vaporize Viper 640 David Dougall 19 10 30/DNC 30/DNC 30/DNC   119.0
21.   USA 171 Strong Medicine Viper 640 Jeff / Doug Slocum 13 17/TLE 30/DNC 30/DNC 30/DNC   120.0
22. 27   USA 81 USA 81 Viper 640 Bob McHugh 30/DNC 30/DNC 18 14 30/DNC   122.0
23.   USA 121 Live Wire Viper 640 Joseph Healey 30/DNC 30/DNC 6 30/DNC 30/DNC   126.0
24.   CAN 166 Porkchop Viper 640 Luke Porter 20 17/TLE 30/DNC 30/DNC 30/DNC   127.0
25. 21   USA 93 Westward Viper 640 Richard West 30/DNC 30/DNC 30/DNC 30/DNC 30/DNC   150.0
26.   USA 95 RedRhumb Viper 640 Brian McCloskey / Matt Hart / Marion Maneker 30/DNC 30/DNC 30/DNC 30/DNC 30/DNC   150.0
27.   USA 42 Mojito Viper 640 Mark Engelhardt 30/DNC 30/DNC 30/DNC 30/DNC 30/DNC   150.0
28. 17   USA 22 Mongoose Viper 640 Ben Steinberg 30/DNC 30/DNC 30/DNC 30/DNC 30/DNC   150.0
29.   USA 82 None Viper 640 Robert Bayer 30/DNC 30/DNC 30/DNC 30/DNC 30/DNC   150.0
 
K6
1.   USA 210 Escapologist K6 Jim Wilson 1 4 1 1 1   8.0
2.   USA 185 Trading Partners K6 Rob Fear 2 1 2 2 3   10.0
3.   USA 178 Zest K6 Clemmie Everett 3 2 4 3 4   16.0
4.   USA 194 Two Gumbas K6 Marshall Saffer 5 6/TLE 3 4 2   20.0
5.   USA 181 K5 K6 William Ketcham 6 3 5 7/TLE 10/DNC   31.0
6.   USA 177 Risky Business K6 Conor O'Driscoll 4 6/TLE 6 10/DNF 5   31.0
7.   USA 174 174 K6 Avi Robbins 10/DNC 10/DNC 7 5 6   38.0
8.   USA 182 Odyssey K6 Patrick McGrath 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC   50.0
9.   USA 186 186 K6 Robert Schmicker 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC 10/DNC   50.0
 
International 5O5
1.   USA 8854 USA 8854 505 Craig Thompson 2 1 1 2 1   7.0
2.   USA 9007 License to Kill 505 Matt Barry 5 5 4 1 2   17.0
3.   USA 8930 USA 8930 505 Ted Ferrarone 3 4 5 3 3   18.0
4.   USA 8850 Marini 505 Sol Marini 7 8/TLE 7 4 4   30.0
5.   USA 8013 AMF 505 Jonathan Wenderoth 9 8/TLE 6 5 5   33.0
6.   USA 8194 Katiebear 505 Thomas Kivney 4 2 2 15/DNC 15/DNC   38.0
7.   USA 8012 505 505 Whit Duncan 8 6 3 7 15/DNC   39.0
8.   USA 8919 Safety Word 505 Bryan Richardson 6 8/TLE 8 6 15/DNC   43.0
9.   USA 8830 Kokatat 505 Andrew Buttner 1 3 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC   49.0
10.   USA 8083 The Bassmaster 505 Nathan Rosenberg 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC   75.0
11.   USA 8939 Silver Seahorse 505 John Wyles 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC   75.0
12.   USA 7346 USA 7346 505 Eric Ristad 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC   75.0
13.   USA 6985 No Surrender 505 Michael Breton 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC   75.0
14.   USA 7685 Boat 505 Bill Platt 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC   75.0
 
 
HHPDO - Yellow Racing
One Design Division
Fireball
1.   CAN 14911 Technical Difficulties Fireball Joe Jospe 1 1 1 1 1 1 [1] 5.0
2.   CAN 15033 Marshall Plan Fireball Mike McEvoy 3 8/DNC 2 2 2 2 [8] 11.0
3.   CAN 647 Sleeping Beauty Fireball Laura Malonda 8/DNC 8/DNC 3 3 3 3 [8] 20.0
4.   CAN 14464 Friar Fireball Thomas Bird 2 8/DNF 8/DNC 4 4 4 [8] 22.0
5.   USA 10145 Lindsey Fireball Philip Mitropoulos 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC [8] 40.0
6.   USA 14717 At Last Fireball David White 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC [8] 40.0
7.   CAN 14069 Wildchild Fireball Nicholas Duschenes-Best 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC [8] 40.0
 
 
Portsmouth Division
Portsmouth - Division 1
1.   USA 1360 Honey B Flying Dutchman Catherine Coupland 1 2 1   4.0
2.   USA 69 Hang Time Int. Tempest Marc Weilacher 13/DNC 2 2   17.0
3.   USA 1333 Meanad Flying Dutchman Zachary White 13/DNC 1 13/DNC   27.0
4.   USA 3 none Flying Dutchman paul hemker 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC   39.0
5.   USA 244 Mayhem Int. Canoe John Kells 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC   39.0
6.   340 It Is What It Is Raven John Tooker 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC   39.0
7.   USA 241 S.Clark Int. Canoe Steve Clark 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC   39.0
8.   USA 249 W.Clark Int. Canoe Willy Clark 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC   39.0
9.   USA 250 Smoke Int. Canoe David Clark 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC   39.0
10.   USA tbd War Admiral Int. Canoe Michael Costello 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC   39.0
11.   USA 327 US 327 Int. Tempest Jeffrey Wightman 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC   39.0
12.   USA 251 USA 251 Flying Dutchman Tim Sayles 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC   39.0
 
Portsmouth - Division 2
1.   1207 RS 800 RS 800 Ryan Kinner 1 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC [5] 21.0
2.   USA 3138 Flutter International Moth peter becker 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC [5] 25.0
3.   UAE 3042 Jhanna International Moth Spencer Ogden 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC [5] 25.0
4.   USA 3197 Try-Foil International Moth Joe Bousquet 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC [5] 25.0
 
VX One
1.   USA 007 007 VX One Jim Myers 1 1 1 2 2 2 1 [2] 8.0
2.   USA 111 VX racing VX One Brian Bennett 7/RAF 2 2 1 1 1 2 [7] 9.0
3.   USA 145 Flash Rider VX One Michael Norris 2 3 3 3 3 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] 21.0
4.   USA 111 Amateurville VX One Lindsay Smith 7/DNS 7/DNC 7/DNC 4 7/DNF 3 3 [7] 31.0
5.   USA 142 Q Ball VX One Oliver Slesar 3 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] 38.0
6.   USA 158 Water Rat Vx One Mark Witte 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] 42.0
 
Weta Trimaran
1.   USA 767 USA 767 Weta Trimaran Burke Blackman 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 [2] 7.0
2.   USA 254 USA 254 Weta Trimaran Keith Rice 7/DNC 7/DNC 2 1 1 2 2 [7] 15.0
3.   USA 358 Gray Matter Weta Trimaran Ben Arthur 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] 42.0
4.   USA 437 437 Weta Trimaran Toni Sacco 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] 42.0
5.   USA 362 Honey Weta Trimaran Richard Stephens 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] 42.0
6.   USA 210 Banana Blender Surprise Weta Trimaran Chris Lewis 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC [7] 42.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018