2013 Red Fox Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Total
Red Fox JAM Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Jib & Main (JAM) - Division 1
1.   USA 15671 Booma C&C 27 MK I Charles Goslin 1 2 3.0
2.   USA 17 Coeur De La Mer Kirby 25 Tim Thiel 3 1 4.0
3.   32 Courtesan Alerion 28 J-H Carruthers-Holton 2 5 7.0
4.   USA 4818 Bald Eagle Catalina 30 Bob Muneio 4 3 7.0
5.   USA 2987 Ghost J 24 Hap Wright 5 4 9.0
6.   USA 207 Outrageous Islander Bahama 30 Richard Kraemer 6 8/DNF 14.0
7.   USA 16393 PS Pearson 10M Dan Caviston 7 8/DNF 15.0
 
 
Red Fox Spinnaker Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Spinnaker Racing - Division 2
1.   USA 1773 Sandpiper Pearson 26 Mike & Sue Miller 1 2 3.0
2.   USA 10 Termite Creekmore 22 Andy McCormack 5 1 6.0
3.   USA 474 Tireless P 26 Mike & Pat Carland 2 4 6.0
4.   USA 1035 Cygnus Pearson 26 James Stewart 3 5 8.0
5.   USA 224 Big Red Ranger 29 DeWayne McCave 6 3 9.0
6.   USA 448 Apothecary Pearson 26 John Ochs 4 7/DNF 11.0
 
Spinnaker Racing - Division 3
1.   USA 560 Paleface Lite J 22 Robert Grove 2 1 3.0
2.   USA 612 Sayonara J 22 Steve Pirie 1 4 5.0
3.   USA 048 Ronin Colgate 26 steven boothe 3 3 6.0
4.   USA 69 Night Moves S2 7.9 Bill Hawkins 5 2 7.0
5.   USA 25201 Sail La Vie Tartan 31 Sam Williamson 4 5 9.0
 
Spinnaker Racing - Division 4
1.   USA 42548 cu mal J 34C clark phelps 2 1 3.0
2.   USA 238 Zuni Bear J 70 Rich Bergmann 1 2 3.0
3.   USA 44 Knockout B 25 Rob Lovell/ Libby Tomlinson 3 5 8.0
4.   USA 32529 Knuckles J 29 Matt Kato 4 4 8.0
5.   USA 212 Spar Wars III Olson 30 IB Bruce Hubble 6 3 9.0
6.   USA 22122 Spyke Cal 40 Dan Spyhalski 5 8/DNF 13.0
7.   USA 40456 Indigo Farr 33 S. Emery Scheibert 7 6 13.0
 
Spinnaker Racing - Division 5
1.   USA 50516 Ticket to Ride Tripp 33 Keith & Karen Attee 1 2 3.0
2.   USA 51778 Liberty Dehler 39 C. David Phelps 4 1 5.0
3.   USA 370 Creative Destruction J 105 Carter Williams 2 3 5.0
4.   USA 263 Manitou J 105 Jay Vander Wall 3 4 7.0
5.   USA 41812 Bramble Friers 41 Bruce Rohrer 5 5 10.0
 
Melges 24 - Division 6
1.   USA 510 Rustler Melges 24 Fred Rozelle 1 2 3.0
2.   USA 625 Zig-Zag Melges 24 Marty Jensen 3 1 4.0
3.   USA 73 Psycho Melges 24 Michael Franklin 2 5 7.0
4.   CAN 346 Vapour Trail Melges 24 Marc Steyn 5 3 8.0
5.   USA 174 Affinity Melges 24 Dave & Deb Strawbridge 4 4 8.0
6.   USA 397 Nuke Laloosh Melges 24 Neal Thompson 7 6 13.0
7.   USA 617 Padawan Melges 24 Roger Cyr 6 8/DNF 14.0
 
Spinnaker Racing - Division 7
1.   USA 32 Redline FT 10 Michael Graham 5 2 7.0
2.   usa 60611 nosurprise J 111 David Irish 4 3 7.0
3.   USA USA 10 Stinger Farr 30 Ray Leyman 1 7 8.0
4.   USA 308 Montuno Farr/Mumm 30 Matt Henninger 2 6 8.0
5.   USA 323 Equation Farr STP 65 Bill Alcott / Ed Palm / Tom Anderson 8 1 9.0
6.   USA 975 FishTales A40RC Mike Fisher 6 4 10.0
7.   USA 51170 Flyswatter Beneteau 40.7 Mark Pirie 3 8 11.0
8.   USA 56565 Relentless Schock 40 Mark Hagan 7 5 12.0
 
 
Red Foxx Catamaran Racing
Portsmouth Division
Catamaran / Non-Displacement - Division 8
1.   USA 80 Multitask A Class Catamaran John Harper 3 1 4.0
2.   USA 127 A Cat 127 DNA Skip Kaub 2 3 5.0
3.   USA 9 LR5 A Class Ian Lindahl 4 2 6.0
4.   USA 1483 Back to the Future Nacra 5.8NA Matt Boesch 1 6 7.0
5.   USA 321 Pied Piper/National Marine A class Cat Jack Jennings 6 4 10.0
6.   USA 290 Meow Eh Cat Ben Thorsen 5 5 10.0
 
Catamaran / Non-Displacement - Division 9
1.   USA 2576 Candied Yams TPQ Hobie Tiger F18 Paul Krutty 2 1 3.0
2.   USA 697 Just Chute Me Nacra F17 Roger Cochran 1 2 3.0
3.   USA 155 Oversheeted F-18 Catamaran Claus Schnabel 4 3 7.0
4.   USA 310 This Side Up Nacra Formula 18 Ed Cunningham 3 4 7.0
5.   USA 312 Man On Wire F-18 Jim Egerdal 5 5 10.0
6.   USA 260 Singing Angel Intra 20 David Pankratz 6 6 12.0
7.   USA 620 The salty cat Nacra F18 Infusion Devin Hope 7 8/DNF 15.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019