2013 Valeur-Jensen Stamford Denmark Race
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Course I Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF-NS 1
1.   USA 6160 Flo III (C) C&C 25 James Goodridge 1 1.0
2.   USA 89 Veronica (C) Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella 2 2.0
3.   USA 2275 Carolina Pearl Beneteau First 285 Carl Wist 3 3.0
4.   USA 729 Distant Drummer (C) C&C 25 Gene Fignar 4 4.0
5.   USA 3773 Summertime Hunter 28 Peter Vanderwaart 5 5.0
6.   USA 220 Imagine (C) T3000 Joseph Schmitt 6 6.0
7.   USA 4169 Serendipity (C) Catalina 30 Tall Robert Betensky 9/DNF 9.0
8.   USA 60327 Carpe Diem Beneteau First 235 Blazej Cichy 9/TLE 9.0
 
PHRF-NS 2
1.   USA 30736 Tecumseh (C) C&C 36 Donald Rotzien 1 1.0
2.   USA 11919 Finn Ratoon (C) Allied 30 30 Robert Coulson 2 2.0
3.   USA 41939 Luff Story (C) Tartan 31 Jacob Bernstein 3 3.0
4.   USA 32458 Janifferjil Sabre 34 Jane Bergere 4 4.0
5.   USA 51101 On The Mark II Hunter 35.5 Marc Luxemburg 5 5.0
6.   USA 23648 PHOENIX (C) C & C 34 Robert Lussi 6 6.0
7.   USA 12362 Soup Bone lll (C) Morgan 30 Tom Friend 7 7.0
8.   USA 1358 Silver Fox (C) J 24 Jasjeet Sood 8 8.0
9.   USA 40712 Miller's Crossing (C) Rodgers Christopher Miller 9 9.0
 
PHRF 3
1.   USA 15379 Air Express (C) San Juan 30 Chris Fesenmeyer 1 1.0
2.   USA 161 Chicken Wing (C) Ranger 33 Mike Chapell 2 2.0
3.   USA 165 Speedway Boogie Colgate 26 Chris Brady 3 3.0
4.   USA 60333 Orion (C) Hinckley 38 Damir Plisic 4 4.0
5.   USA 60194 Snappy (C) Tartan 33 Ove Haxthausen 6/DNF 6.0
 
PHRF-NS 4
1.   USA 11426 Rascal (C) Ericson 39 Christopher Schneider 1 1.0
2.   USA 29098 Red Dog (C) Kalik 40 Mike Brown 2 2.0
3.   USA 117 Jamala III (C) S2 9.1 Hamish Young 3 3.0
4.   CAN 131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 4 4.0
5.   USA 20798 Winsome 2 (C) C&C 38 Charles Stackhouse 5 5.0
6.   USA 231 Pauls Hardware Beneteau 40 Paul Adelberg 6 6.0
7.   USA 3972 Mariah (C) C&C 35 John Stomber 9/OCS 9.0
8.   USA 53333 Gringo (C) Pearson 37 Michael McGuire 9/OCS 9.0
 
 
Course II Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 5
1.   USA 73042 Loki 3 (C) S2 9.1 Richard Correll 1 1.0
2.   USA 21108 GADZOOKS (C) C&C 38 Geoffrey Beringer 2 2.0
3.   USA 570 Windswept (C) Cal 33-2 Rick Crossman 3 3.0
4.   USA 60623 Chasseur (C) Sabre 38 Sandy McLane 4 4.0
5.   USA 138 Patience (C) Laser 28 Charles Dan 5 5.0
6.   USA 135 Navis Bona (C) J 27 Christopher J. Hynes 6 6.0
 
PHRF-NS 6
1.   USA 40458 Voidoid V(C) CTM 33 David Blagden 1 1.0
2.   USA 43392 Tomfoolery II (C) J 36 Herb & Lynne Ward 2 2.0
3.   USA 42767 Mischief (C) Soverel 33 Tom Griffin 3 3.0
4.   USA 8 First 35 Beneteau First 35 Steve Lukens 4 4.0
5.   USA 78 Sequoia C&C 115 Michael Trant 5 5.0
6.   USA 41269 Vitesse (C) J 35 William Krasnor 6 6.0
7.   USA 41437 Celebration (II) Tripp 37 Sea Scout Ship 6 7 7.0
 
PHRF 7
1.   USA 359 Fantasy Girl X-332 Wendy Walasek & Vincent Nanni 1 1.0
2.   USA 42833 Brilliant Frers 33 Arthur Kelley 2 2.0
3.   USA 42546 Ranger's Charlie X-332 Irene/Martin Wolfson 3 3.0
4.   USA 22571 Letting Go (C) Baltic 37 Arthur Rich 4 4.0
5.   USA 1 Starfire(C) C&C 37 William Hall 5 5.0
6.   USA 26 Risk J 92 Kevin Mackay 6 6.0
7.   USA 28 Allegra Morris M-42 Gary Vogel 7 7.0
8.   USA 273 Synchronicity X-332 Ed Hogan 8 8.0
9.   USA 77496 Fin II (C) Olson 30 Thomas O'Connell 9 9.0
 
PHRF 8
1.   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 1 1.0
2.   USA 23998 Fireball (C) C&C 40 Bill and Jackie Baxter 2 2.0
3.   USA 33675 Evil Monkey (C) soverel 33 david schmidt 3 3.0
4.   USA 52483 Whalerider X-34 Christiaan Brakman 4 4.0
5.   USA 51241 South Wind (C) Swan 44 Walter & Joy Pierson 5 5.0
6.   USA 32510 Hiro Maru (C) Swan Hiroshi Nakajima 6 6.0
7.   USA 30 Nevermore J 100 Ken Hall 7 7.0
 
PHRF 9
1.   USA 84 DayTripper J 100 Robert & Theresa Carballal 1 1.0
2.   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 2 2.0
3.   USA 242 Blue Mouse J 35 Mark Parry / Lawrence McGrath 3 3.0
4.   USA 230 Resolute Beneteau First 36.7 Junius Brown 4 4.0
5.   USA 41454 Impromptu J 35 Brian Warner 5 5.0
6.   USA 52740 Ishkoodah C&C 115 James Barker 6.5 6.5
7.   USA 369 Skoot J 109 Jim Vos 6.5 6.5
8.   USA 43818 Pied Piper Tripp 36 Bob Storck 8 8.0
9.   USA 30 3 Cheers J 109 Paul Steinborn 9 9.0
10.   USA 39 Zuma J 109 Steve Chronert 10 10.0
11.   USA 10104 First Light C&C 101 Dana OBrien 12/DNS 12.0
 
PHRF 10
1.   USA 31 Raven Farr 30 Gino Bottino 1 1.0
2.   USA 206 Coyote Megles 32 Bill Clemens 2 2.0
3.   USA 50807 M-squared J 120 Charlie/Bill Mack 3 3.0
4.   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller 4 4.0
5.   USA 316 Wave Rider Farr 30 Benoit Ansart 6/DNS 6.0
 
PHRF 11
1.   USA 40044 Bellerophon Farr 40 OD Rick and Skip Sinlclair 1 1.0
2.   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM 41 Paul Jeka 2 2.0
3.   USA 1200 High Noon Tripp 41 CTM Heidi Benjamin 3 3.0
4.   CAN 5 Carbonado MC 38 John and Matthew Barry 5/DNF 5.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017