2014 Sperry Top-Sider Annapolis NOOD Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Total
Division 1 Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1.   USA 1578 Bad News Too J 22 Mike Marshall 2 16 7 1 1 4 1 32.0
2.   USA 489 Mo' Money J 22 Victor Snyder 1 3 5 9 9 1 4 32.0
3.   USA 468 Scooby J 22 J.R. Maxwell 7 2 1 2 3 11 8 34.0
4.   USA 1464 Hot Toddy J 22 Jeffrey Todd 6 4 2 3 2 14 3 34.0
5.   USA 1559 Chasing Waterfalls J 22 Chris Gaffney / Warren Richter 3 6 3 6 10 2 13 43.0
6.   USA 1574 Traction J 22 Tod Sackett 5 9 4 5 8 15 6 52.0
7.   USA 949 Corner of Sanity and Madness J 22 Chris Junge 13 1 6 17 7 8 2 54.0
8.   CAN 1644 Raised J J 22 Johan Koppernaes 9 15 12 8 11 3 5 63.0
9.   USA 677 ThreeDories.com J 22 Brad Julian 20 7 11 7 17 5 9 76.0
10.   USA 1649 The Jug 4 1 J 22 Chris Doyle 8 5 18 13 19 9 7 79.0
11.   USA 1536 Hot Ticket J 22 Sandy Adzick 12 10 16 14 5 12 10 79.0
12.   CAN 959 Won Ton J 22 David Godin 4 22 14 4 6 20 14 84.0
13.   USA 1504 Battub J 22 Aden King 11 12 13 15 16 6 12 85.0
14.   USA 1461 Ekas J 22 Jason Ipe 10 8 22 10 23 16 16 105.0
15.   USA 1558 JADE J 22 Jason Goscha 19 13 24 18 12 10 11 107.0
16.   USA 1233 Bruiser J 22 Jonathan Phillips 22 19 8 19 18 7 17 110.0
17.   USA 933 Committed J 22 Jenny Gaffney 14 20 23 11 4 13 27/DNF 112.0
18.   USA 1546 Folka J 22 Art Silcox 21 23 9 12 24 17 20 126.0
19.   USA 1262 Bearly J 22 Terry Rapp 17 11 20 27/SCP 20 21 15 131.0
20.   USA 1093 No Name J 22 Robert Martensson 23 18 19 16 14 25 21 136.0
21.   USA 1002 Just Wing It J 22 Timothy Adelman 18 14 21 20 15 23 27/DNF 138.0
22.   USA 696 EmmaJ J 22 Ian Jones 16 17 17 26 13 26 27/DNF 142.0
23.   USA 1570 Jupiter J 22 Amir Mujezinovic 15 21 15 22 26 18 27/DNF 144.0
24.   USA 421 What! J 22 Nick Imperato 24 26 10 21 22 22 27/DNF 152.0
25.   USA 1078 L'il Puffy J 22 James Rawlings 25 24 26 23 21 19 18 156.0
26.   USA 1038 Slingshot J 22 Kurt Swanson 26 25 25 25 25 24 19 169.0
 
J 24
1.   USA 4006 USA 4006 J 24 Peter Rich 1 1 3 3 2 1 3 14.0
2.   USA 3479 Rush Hour J 24 Pat FitzGerald 2 2 4 1 1 3 2 15.0
3.   USA 2575 Spaceman Spiff J 24 Pete Kassal 5 3 1 4 3 2 1 19.0
4.   USA 3750 The J-Team J 24 Mark Rivera 3 4 5 2 5 4 4 27.0
5.   USA 423 Blowin Smoke J 24 David Eggleton 4 8/OCS 2 5 4 8/DNC 8/DNC 39.0
6.   USA 462 Swag J 24 James McGinnis 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 56.0
7.   USA 8646 Gladiator J 24 Matthew Goushy 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 56.0
 
S2 7.9
1.   USA 520 Matros S2 7.9 Tom Bryant / Roger Gamache 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 9.0
2.   USA 83411 Defiant S2 7.9 Fred Caison 4 3 1 2 1 2 2 15.0
3.   USA 395 Peregrine S2 7.9 Bart Welden 3 2 3 3 3 3 3 20.0
4.   USA 530 Too Many Cooks S2 7.9 Nelson Pemberton 2 4 5 4 4 4 4 27.0
5.   USA 126 Upside Up S2 7.9 David Kelsey 5 7/DNF 4 5 5 5 5 36.0
6.   USA 484 Horizon S2 7.9 Bob and Lisa Fleck 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 49.0
 
Alberg 30
1.   562 Windswept Alberg 30 Lanny Helms 1 3 2 2 2 1 11.0
2.   USA 244 LinGin Alberg 30 Tim Williams 5 4 1 5 1 4 20.0
3.   197 Laughing Gull Alberg 30 Jonathan Adams 2 1 6 6 3 2 20.0
4.   USA 247 Asylum Alberg 30 Thomas TC Williams 4 2 3 4 5 5 23.0
5.   USA 548 Tern II Alberg 30 Mike Mennucci 6 5 5 1 7 3 27.0
6.   550 Skybird Alberg 30 Michael Nikolich 7 6 4 3 4 6 30.0
7.   USA 484 Second-2-Nun Alberg 30 Harold Gamber 3 7 7 7 6 7 37.0
 
Cal 25
1.   USA 1226 White Cap Cal 25 Timothy Bloomfield 1 1 1 3 2 2 2 12.0
2.   USA 1606 Krigare Cal 25 Erik & Marty Lostrom 2 3 3 2 4 1 1 16.0
3.   USA 896 ZEPHYR Cal 25 David Hoyt 3 2 5 1 3 3 3 20.0
4.   USA 681 Ronin Cal 25 Christopher Rogers / Peter Sheils 6 5 2 5 5 5 4 32.0
5.   1657 Chicken Little Cal 25 Charlie Husar 4 4 4 4 6 4 9/DNC 35.0
6.   USA 478 Love Shack Cal 25 Barton Goldenberg 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 1 6 5 48.0
7.   USA 1203 Harlequin Cal 25 Leo Surla 7 7 7 7 7 7 6 48.0
8.   USA 460 Fahrvergnügen Cal 25 Steven Milby 5 6 6 6 9/DNF 9/DNC 9/DNC 50.0
 
 
Division 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1. 26   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane 4 2 6 1 9 6 28.0
2. 90   USA 51 Black River Racing J 70 Doug Strebel 6 14 2 2 1 10 35.0
3. 29   CAN 246 Touch2Play J 70 Martin Kullman 7 3 1 20 5 3 39.0
4. 7   USA 40 B Squared (Corinthian) J 70 Bryan Cameron 13 8 4 15 6 4 50.0
5. 49   USA 85 Ocho Cinco J 70 Allan Terhune, Jr 3 13 12 6 20 2 56.0
6. 48   USA 187 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning 1 1 20 11 17 9 59.0
7. 58   USA 2 Scamp J 70 Will Welles 14 10 7 12 22 1 66.0
8. 9   USA 482 X J 70 Dan Cheresh 2 33 3 4 14 17 73.0
9. 67   USA 217 Joint Custody (Corinthian) J 70 Jenn & Ray Wulff 21 6 5 7 7 29 75.0
10. 39   USA 86 Stampede J 70 Bruno Pasquinelli 10 26 24 8 10 5 83.0
11. 43   USA 073 Occams Razor (Corinthian) J 70 Walt Pletcher 20 7 11 3 16 28 85.0
12. 13   USA 45 Wild Child J 70 Henry Filter 12 9 19 5 26 16 87.0
13. 0   USA 35 Moxie J 70 Cole Allsopp 9 15 35 16 8 13 96.0
14. 30   USA 179 AFRICA J 70 Ian Liberty 23 11 15 13 11 23 96.0
15. 34   USA 209 Trouble (Corinthian) J 70 Peter McChesney 8 12 38 37 3 8 106.0
16. 5   USA 151 Reach Around J 70 Thomas Bowen 5 5 13 28 2 57/DSQ 110.0
17. 44   USA 218 Tsunami (Corinthian) J 70 Todd Olds / Thomas Iseler / Preben Ostberg 15 17 10 34 19 21 116.0
18. 1   USA 364 School's Out (Corinthian) J 70 John Aras 43 4 16 9 36 15 123.0
19. 22   USA 34 Perseverance J 70 Bennet Greenwald 41 21 25 22 4 11 124.0
20. 37   USA 87 Tick Tock Croc (Corinthian) J 70 Richard Nesbett 16 23 23 38 21 7 128.0
21. 20   USA 66 Eagles Wings J 70 John Gottwald 18 32 32 17 13 18 130.0
22. 8   USA 302 Off-Piste (Corinthian) J 70 Paul Cannon 29 20 14 19 30 20 132.0
23. 23   USA 26 Jungleland J 70 Chris and Carolyn Groobey 31 22 27 26 18 14 138.0
24. 14   USA 15 Junior (Corinthian) J 70 Tim Finkle 24 25 33 14 33 19 148.0
25. 28   USA 25 Papawheelie J 70 Will Keyworth 44 24 8 41 15 24 156.0
26. 56   USA 185 Turbo Duck (Corinthian) J 70 Bodo & Nick von der Wense 33 36 18 18 24 27 156.0
27. 38   USA 152 Sundog (Corinthian) J 70 Kathy Parks 17 31 9 39 23 38 157.0
28. 66   USA 46 Alibi (Corinthian) J 70 Tris Worth 22 29 29 23 35 22 160.0
29. 25   USA 200 Cat's Pajamas J 70 Drake Johnstone 11 30 22 32 12 57/DSQ 164.0
30. 12   USA 199 Mojito (Corinthian) J 70 Catharine Evans 46 16 26 29 25 26 168.0
31. 55   USA 44 Gnixe J 70 Steiner/Lodico/Vickers Chip 40 35 17 24 38 25 179.0
32. 33   USA 64 Exit Strategy II J 70 Jack Martin 45 18 28 21 37 30 179.0
33. 60   USA 38 Goofyfoot J 70 John Wilsey 25 41 31 45 29 12 183.0
34. 3   USA 192 Turn the page (Corinthian) J 70 David Becker 37 39 44 10 28 36 194.0
35. 45   USA 219 GetMyBoat J 70 Vortex Racing 19 42 36 43 34 32 206.0
36. 50   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake J 70 Peter Bowe / Todd Jenner 38 38 34 25 27 45 207.0
37. 93   USA 91 Carlos J 70 Mike Sudofsky 27 27 47 42 32 35 210.0
38. 15   USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Firey 26 28 40 48 43 34 219.0
39. 16   USA 159 Torqeedo (Corinthian) J 70 Brandon, Cindy, Lily & Dylan Flack 35 19 21 33 57/DNC 57/DNS 222.0
40. 36   USA 497 Chinook (Corinthian) J 70 Frank McNamara 36 34 37 31 42 43 223.0
41. 53   USA 230 iZula J 70 Kenneth Smith 34 37 39 35 49 40 234.0
42. 24   USA 243 VitaminJ (Corinthian) J 70 Ted Johnson 32 46 45 44 44 33 244.0
43. 11   USA 375 Lickity Split J 70 Stanley Edwards 39 52 49 27 40 44 251.0
44. 2   USA 37 lil' Grizzly (Corinthian) J 70 Charles Bayer 28 40 42 51 41 57/BFD 259.0
45. 63   USA 311 311 J 70 Kurt Winkelmann 30 50 41 52 47 42 262.0
46. 35   USA 168 Rarity (Corinthian) J 70 Marty McKenna 42 48 48 46 45 37 266.0
47. 46   USA 382 Zombie (Corinthian) J 70 Kristen Robinson 48 44 51 47 39 41 270.0
48. 27   USA 154 Spice (Corinthian) J 70 Holly Graf 51 49 53 30 51 39 273.0
49. 10   USA 365 brotherly J 70 Kyle / Willy Comerford 57/DNC 57/DNC 57/DNC 40 31 31 273.0
50. 4   USA 357 Danger Mouse J 70 Kristen Berry 47 47 43 50 46 46 279.0
51. 57   USA 004 Sport J 70 Mark Wagner 49 43 46 53 48 47 286.0
52. 54   USA 10 curragh J 70 Peter Tuite 50 45 50 36 57/DNC 57/DNS 295.0
53. 6   USA 420 E.L.E. (Corinthian) J 70 Matt Braun 52 51 30 57/DSQ 50 57/DNS 297.0
54. 64   USA 204 Eowyn (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Winkelstein 53 53 52 49 57/DNC 57/DNS 321.0
55. 59   USA 362 362 (Corinthian) J 70 David Wicker 57/DNC 57/DNC 57/DNC 57/DNC 57/DNC 57/DNC 342.0
56. 65   GBR 495 Red J 70 Joe Woods 57/DNC 57/DNC 57/DNC 57/DNC 57/DNC 57/DNC 342.0
 
 
Division 3 Racing
One Design Division
J 30
1.   USA 53273 Bebop J 30 Bob Rutsch & Mike Costello 1 2 1 6 3 5 18.0
2.   USA 90 The White Boat J 30 David Moss 6 1 4 3 4 3 21.0
3.   USA 63242 Insatiable J 30 Ron Anderson 2 8 8 7 1 2 28.0
4.   USA 33450 Bump... J 30 Pam Morris 8 3 2 1 8 7 29.0
5.   221 Mary Lou J 30 Michael & Kathleen McGill 4 6 3 2 6 8 29.0
6.   USA 63300 Avita J 30 George Watson 3 5 6 9 7 1 31.0
7.   USA 83060 Infectious Smile J 30 Tristan & Sheila Keen 7 7 9 5 2 4 34.0
8.   USA 53260 Rag Doll J 30 Rob Lundahl 5 4 7 8 5 6 35.0
9.   USA 32766 Pogo J 30 Charles Lutz 10/DNF 10/DNS 5 4 9 9 47.0
 
J 80
1.   USA 1486 Rash Decision J 80 Will & Marie Crump / Thomas Klok 1 1 1 3 1 2 9.0
2.   USA 1152 Le Tigre J 80 glenn darden 2 4 6 4 3 1 20.0
3.   USA 1153 More Gostosa J 80 Conor Hayes 5 9 4 2 5 4 29.0
4.   USA 1162 USA 1162 J 80 John White 6 3 3 1 12 6 31.0
5.   USA 59 Church Key J 80 Chris & Liz Chadwick 8 6 8 20 6 5 53.0
6.   USA 1150 Cool J J 80 Alexander Kraus 13 11 17 9 2 7 59.0
7.   USA 265 Gromit J 80 Jimmy Praley 9 5 10 19 8 9 60.0
8.   USA 11 Eleven J 80 Bert Carp 3 14 2 10 17 16 62.0
9.   USA 1314 Stacked J 80 Ramzi Bannura 10 8 14 7 15 8 62.0
10.   USA 286 Mango J 80 Ken Mangano 19 7 5 15 11 10 67.0
11.   USA 739 VAYU J 80 David Andril 12 2 19 13 10 12 68.0
12.   USA 1151 FKA J 80 Les Beckwith 7 19 23 18 7 3 77.0
13.   USA 259 Outlaws J 80 Derick Lynch 4 12 7 22 19 14 78.0
14.   USA 1313 Courageous J 80 Gary Panariello 22 10 13 8 14 18 85.0
15.   USA 1351 Velocity J 80 Martin Roesch 15 17 12 17 13 11 85.0
16.   USA 251 Blind Squirrel J 80 Bill Blank 11 27/DNF 9 11 9 27/DNF 94.0
17.   USA 357 Dragonfly J 80 Chris Johnson 23 16 11 24/TLE 4 19 97.0
18.   USA 731 Jezebel J 80 Chris Lindsay 18 15 18 6 20 27/DNC 104.0
19.   USA 182 Willy T J 80 Kent Bartlett 14 22 21 12 22 17 108.0
20.   USA 1004 Shenanigans J 80 Bill & Shannon Lockwood 17 18 20 24/TLE 16 13 108.0
21.   USA 1483 Wild Horses J 80 Dave Manheimer 21 20 16 21 18 15 111.0
22.   USA 405 some respect J 80 Richard Harrison 16 23 15 5 27/DNF 27/DNC 113.0
23.   USA 156 Emotional Rescue J 80 Christof Stahel 24 21 22 14 21 20 122.0
24.   USA 1330 Vitesse J 80 John Taylor 20 13 24 16 23 27/DNC 123.0
25.   USA 158 Rakali J 80 Mark Witte 27/DNC 27/DNC 27/DNC 27/DNC 27/DNC 27/DNC 162.0
26.   USA 443 Magic In Motion J 80 Jeremy Reynolds 27/DNC 27/DNC 27/DNC 27/DNS 27/DNC 27/DNC 162.0
 
Viper 640
1.   USA 181 Tumbling Dice Viper 640 Tyler Moore 1 1 2 4.0
2.   USA 121 Live Wire Viper 640 Joseph Healey 2 2 1 5.0
3.   USA 124 Zorro XF Viper 640 Gary Prieto 4/TLE 3 3 10.0
4.   USA 201 USA 201 Viper 640 Carl Smit 4/TLE 4 4 12.0
5. 86   AUS 220 220 Viper 640 Steve Taylor 4/TLE 5 5 14.0
6. 72   CAN 87 Oshunmare Viper 640 Steve Chapman 4/TLE 6 8 18.0
7.   USA 180 Rhum Gone Viper 640 Daniel Bowman 4/TLE 9 6 19.0
8.   USA 50 Clowns & Jokers Viper 640 Paul Zinger 4/TLE 8 7 19.0
9.   USA 44 Bitten Viper 640 Michael Gravitt 11/OCS 7 11/DNF 29.0
10. 54   GBR 54 Mambo Kings Viper 640 Justin Scott 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 33.0
 
Etchells
1.   USA 1405 Caramba Etchells Jose Fuentes 1 2 1 2 1 3 10.0
2.   USA 1238 Whirlwind Etchells Christopher Brady 3 1 2 4 4 1 15.0
3.   USA 1260 Playmaker Etchells Alan Kelly 2 3 3 8/TLE 2 4 22.0
4.   USA 1305 Clean Execution Etchells Michael Gavin 4 4 4 5 3 2 22.0
5.   USA 819 Make Mine A Double Etchells Jeff Borland 5 5 5 1 6 5 27.0
6.   USA 928 Something Good Etchells Bill Mauk 6 6 6 6 5 6 35.0
7.   USA 1233 Blue Skies Etchells Martin Kiely 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 3 7 7 44.0
8.   USA 1224 Lakota Etchells Peter Sulick 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 54.0
 
 
Division 4 Racing
One Design Division
J 35
1.   USA 53408 Aunt Jean J 35 Jerry Christofel / James Sagerholm 1 1 4 3 1 2 12.0
2.   USA 97864 Dakota Girl J 35 Stephanie Reuer 2 3 1 2 4 4 16.0
3.   USA 73000 Medicine Man J 35 Chuck Kohlerman 3 2 3 4 3 1 16.0
4.   USA 41870 T-Bone J 35 Bruce Artman 4 4 2 1 5 8/DNC 24.0
5.   USA 40738 Maggie J 35 Peter Scheidt 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 2 3 37.0
6.   USA 53427 WINDEPENDENT J 35 Masci- McGonigle 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 48.0
7.   USA 41791 Fatal Attraction J 35 David Lange 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 8/DNC 48.0
 
J 105
1.   CAN110 Hey Jude J 105 James Rathbun 1 1 1 1 2 1 7.0
2.   USA 328 Mirage J 105 Lewis/ Salvesen 3 8 2 5 3 3 24.0
3.   CAN 267 Live Edge J 105 Michael Mountford 2 12 5 2 5 2 28.0
4.   USA 501 Tenacious J 105 Scott Gitchell 14 7 6 3 1 4 35.0
5.   USA 52000 Unbridled J 105 Robert Mock 9 3 3 9 7 12 43.0
6.   USA 98 Better Mousetrap J 105 Grealy Putnam 4 6 8 4 8 13 43.0
7.   USA 50259 Trio J 105 Uhlir Brothers 5 4 11 9/SCP 9 9 47.0
8.   USA 619 Froya J 105 Chuck Lawrence 10 5 4 7 11 18/DNC 55.0
9.   USA 498 Wind River J 105 Mark Elert 6 2 12 10 12 14 56.0
10.   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa 7 14 9 13 6 8 57.0
11.   USA 313 A Train J 105 Robert Reeves 8 10 13 11 13 5 60.0
12.   USA 113 LeRenard J 105 Stephen Phillips 17 15 7 8 4 10 61.0
13.   USA 220 Bat IV J 105 Andrew Kennedy 13 11 10 18/SCP 18/DNF 6 76.0
14.   USA 251 Breakaway J 105 Richard Hinds 16 16 14 14 10 7 77.0
15.   USA 330 At-Tack J 105 Dennis McCloud 12 9 15 16 15 11 78.0
16.   USA 252 Peregrine J 105 Bill Carruth 11 13 16 12 14 15 81.0
17.   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh 15 17 17 17 18/DNC 18/DNC 102.0
 
J 109
1.   USA 51 Rush J 109 Bill Sweetser 1 3 1 1 2/SCP 1 9.0
2.   USA 144 Heat Wave J 109 Gary Weisberg 2 2 3 2 2 2 13.0
3.   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Bob Schwartz 4 1 2 4 5 3 19.0
4.   USA 93272 Reliant J 109 Matthew Baker 3 4 4 3 4 4 22.0
5.   USA 73 Rosalita J 109 Rick Hanson 5 5 5 5 3 5 28.0
6.   USA 33 Resolute J 109 Francis Albert 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 42.0
 
Farr 30
1.   USA 40 Seabiscuit Farr 30 Kevin McNeil 4 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 13.0
2.   USA 683 Ramrod Farr 30 Rodrick Jabin 1 3 3 3 1 2 1 2 16.0
3.   CAN 61 Press Gang Farr 30 Roland van Hazel 2 4 2 2 4 3 4 7 28.0
4.   USA 12 Mach 5 Farr 30 Ed Hartman 6 2 6 4 3 6 7 6 40.0
5.   USA 9 Moxie Farr 30 James Allsopp / George Collins 3 7 4 6 6 4 5 5 40.0
6.   USA 320 Standard Deviation Farr 30 William Markel 5 5 7 5 5 5 6 4 42.0
7.   USA 35 Gotcha Farr 30 Nate Tower 7 6 5 7 8 7 3 3 46.0
8.   USA 41 Rhumb Punch Farr 30 John and Linda Edwards 8 8 8 8 7 8 8 8 63.0
 
 

2014 Sperry Top-Sider Annapolis NOOD Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Cumulative Results

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Total
Division 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1. 7   USA 40 B Squared J 70 Bryan Cameron 13 8 4 15 6 4 50.0
2. 67   USA 217 Joint Custody J 70 Jenn & Ray Wulff 21 6 5 7 7 29 75.0
3. 43   USA 073 Occams Razor J 70 Walt Pletcher 20 7 11 3 16 28 85.0
4. 34   USA 209 Trouble J 70 Peter McChesney 8 12 38 37 3 8 106.0
5. 44   USA 218 Tsunami J 70 Todd Olds / Thomas Iseler / Preben Ostberg 15 17 10 34 19 21 116.0
6. 1   USA 364 School's Out J 70 John Aras 43 4 16 9 36 15 123.0
7. 37   USA 87 Tick Tock Croc J 70 Richard Nesbett 16 23 23 38 21 7 128.0
8. 8   USA 302 Off-Piste J 70 Paul Cannon 29 20 14 19 30 20 132.0
9. 14   USA 15 Junior J 70 Tim Finkle 24 25 33 14 33 19 148.0
10. 56   USA 185 Turbo Duck J 70 Bodo & Nick von der Wense 33 36 18 18 24 27 156.0
11. 38   USA 152 Sundog J 70 Kathy Parks 17 31 9 39 23 38 157.0
12. 66   USA 46 Alibi J 70 Tris Worth 22 29 29 23 35 22 160.0
13. 12   USA 199 Mojito J 70 Catharine Evans 46 16 26 29 25 26 168.0
14. 3   USA 192 Turn the page J 70 David Becker 37 39 44 10 28 36 194.0
15. 15   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey 26 28 40 48 43 34 219.0
16. 16   USA 159 Torqeedo J 70 Brandon, Cindy, Lily & Dylan Flack 35 19 21 33 57/DNC 57/DNS 222.0
17. 36   USA 497 Chinook J 70 Frank McNamara 36 34 37 31 42 43 223.0
18. 24   USA 243 VitaminJ J 70 Ted Johnson 32 46 45 44 44 33 244.0
19. 2   USA 37 lil' Grizzly J 70 Charles Bayer 28 40 42 51 41 57/BFD 259.0
20. 35   USA 168 Rarity J 70 Marty McKenna 42 48 48 46 45 37 266.0
21. 46   USA 382 Zombie J 70 Kristen Robinson 48 44 51 47 39 41 270.0
22. 27   USA 154 Spice J 70 Holly Graf 51 49 53 30 51 39 273.0
23. 6   USA 420 E.L.E. J 70 Matt Braun 52 51 30 57/DSQ 50 57/DNS 297.0
24. 64   USA 204 Eowyn J 70 Peter Winkelstein 53 53 52 49 57/DNC 57/DNS 321.0
25. 59   USA 362 362 J 70 David Wicker 57/DNC 57/DNC 57/DNC 57/DNC 57/DNC 57/DNC 342.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 27/Apr/2017 @ 07:08 AM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 3 Medicine Man (USA 73000) vs Dakota Girl (USA 97864) Prior to start 06:45PM Closed Invalid
2. 4 Race Committee vs E.L.E. (USA 420) At finish 06:15PM Closed E.L.E (USA 420) DSQ in race 4
3. 4 Danger Mouse (USA 357) vs E.L.E. (USA 420) Leeward mark 06:30PM Closed E.L.E. (USA 420) DSQ in raced 4
4. 4 Eleven (USA 11) vs Stacked (USA 1314)
Gromit (USA 265)
Leeward mark, 2nd leg 06:45PM Closed Withdrawn
5. 4 Stacked (USA 1314) vs some respect (USA 405) 1st leeward mark 07:00PM Closed Withdrawn
6. 5 Heat Wave (USA 144) vs Rush (USA 51) Before finish 03:00PM Closed J109 Rush (#51) accepts 20% penalty in race 5
7. 6 Catapult (USA 187) vs Occams Razor (USA 073) Start of race 6 04:30PM Closed See protest #9
8. 6 Reach Around ( USA 151) vs Cat's Pajamas (USA 200) Start of race 6 04:30PM Closed Reach Around (#151) is DSQ in race 6
9. 6 Occams Razor (USA 073) vs Cat's Pajamas (USA 200) At the start 04:30PM Closed Cat's Pajamas (#200) is DSQ in race 6
10. 6 Cat's Pajamas (USA 200) vs Reach Around ( USA 151) At the start 04:30PM Closed Reach Around (#151) is DSQ in race 6
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017