2019 Mason's Island Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Total
Mason's Island Regatta Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class One - NS
1.   USA 106 Solas S2 7.9 John Kittel 1 1.0
2.   360 Bananaquit Nonsuch 30U Bill Wigglesworth 2 2.0
3.   USA 13882 Irish lady Ranger 26 William St John 3 3.0
4.   370 Pisces III Paceship 26 Bill Stoddard 4 4.0
5. 03   14 Gimlet II Nonsuch 33 Barbara Melanson 7/RET 7.0
6.   4550 Petrel Luders 33 Jonathan Gibbs 7/DNS 7.0
 
Class Two - NS
1.   usa 50195 mast transit II J 27 david kelly 1 1.0
2.   60534 Black Shoals X-34 Thomas Halsey 2 2.0
3.   usa 32944 BWANA j 35 mark winmill 3 3.0
4.   N/A Northern Cross Finngulf 44 Alan Burnett 4 4.0
5.   71 Mintaka Catalina 350 Mark Elliott 5 5.0
6.   43563 About Time Pearson Barry Saluk 7/DNS 7.0
 
Class Three - Spin
1.   1450 Cluster Duck J 24 Connor and Jack McCrea 1 1 2.0
2.   20986 Casual Encounter C&C 29 Andrew Glazzard 2 3 5.0
3. North Sails  29 Grace Morris John Pryor 3 4 7.0
4. Other  9472 Se Therin Catalina 22 Richard Magner 7/RET 2 9.0
5.   USA 1731 Triton Ensign Maurice Scully 4 7/OCS 11.0
6.   101 Second Chance Ensign David Motherway 7/DNC 7/DNC 14.0
 
Class Four - Spin
1.   USA 77840 Details Andrews 30 MK1 John Fries 1 1 2.0
2.   25752 The Ocho Capo 30 Mark Cika 2 2 4.0
3.   10999 Checkered Demon Holland 1/2 Ton Neal O'Connell 4 3 7.0
4.   45 Zig Zag Zoom J 29 Prescott Littlefield 3 6 9.0
5. Other  USA 31550 Arabesque Chance CTM 31 Robert Bruno 5 4 9.0
6.   464 Legacy III C&C 34 John Read 6 5 11.0
 
Class Five - Spin
1.   USA 314 Honey Pi J 70 Clem Wood 1 1 2.0
2.   USA 592 Freedom J 70 Will Lennon 2 2 4.0
3.   USA 234 Sleighride J/70 Richard Miller 3 3 6.0
4.   USA 341 Glide J 70 Brad Gibbs 4 5/DNF 9.0
 
Class Six - Spin
1.   42422 Patriot Baltic 39 Toby Halsey 2 1 3.0
2.   USA 78 Balance J 109 James Ohlheiser 1 2 3.0
3.   52173 Finale Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas OConnell 4 3 7.0
4. 20   15 Smilin' Bob Viper 640 Andy Stoddard 3 4 7.0
5. 01   343 She's the Boss J 105 John Sutherland 7/DNC 7/DNC 14.0
6.   USA 40344 Santarella Baltic 38DP CB Sloop James Scalise 7/RET 7/DNS 14.0
 
Class Seven - Spin
1.   USA 738 Dark Energy Melges 24 Laura Grondin 1 1 2.0
2.   USA 211 MilfordSailingFoundation.Org Melges 32 BRUCE KURYLA 3 2 5.0
3. 222   USA 222 Wild Horses Melges 32 Bill & Suzie Canning 2 3 5.0
4.   43 Opportunity Melges 24 Mudratz - Opportunity 4 4 8.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy