2019 CRAB Cup
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
CRAB Cup - Harbor 20 Racing
One Design Division
Harbor 20 (Full Crew)
1.   311 SKIMMER H20 Peter Trogdon 1 1.0
2.   USA 270 A Train Harbor 20 robert Reeves 2 2.0
3. Ullman Sails  205 Elixir Harbor 20 Brian Wiersema 3 3.0
4.   342 True Blue Harbor 20 robert kottler 4 4.0
5.   324 Dolly Harbor 20 Frank Quigley 5 5.0
6.   418 Swifty Harbor 20 Richard Weaver 6 6.0
7.   421 Rhapsody Harbor 20 Nicholas Draper 8/DNS 8.0
 
Harbor 20 (Singlehanded)
1.   600 Sugar Harbor 20 Garth Hichens 1 1.0
2.   427 BRILLIANT Harbor 20 Kenneth Appleton 2 2.0
3.   213 Endurance Harbor 20 John Heintz 3 3.0
4.   340 Velella Harbor 20 marino dimarzo 4 4.0
5.   usa 132 Sheila Marie harbor 20 robert kehoe 5 5.0
6.   314 Volition Harbor 20 Curt Schwab 6 6.0
7.   323 Allegro Harbor 20 Ken Stevens 8/DNS 8.0
 
 
CRAB Cup - Pursuit Racing
Pursuit Division
J 80
1.   USA 1317 Snowstorm J 80 Anthony Flake 1 1.0
2.   USA 443 That's Whack J 80 Heather McKee 2 2.0
3.   USA 788 More Cowbell J80 Pendleton Alexander 3 3.0
 
J 105
1.   USA 252 Peregrine J 105 Bill Carruth 1 1.0
2.   USA 527 Firebrand J105 Jon Slabaugh 2 2.0
3.   USA 501 Tenacious J 105 Scott GITCHELL 3 3.0
4.   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa 4 4.0
5.   USA 251 Breakaway J 105 Richard Hinds 5 5.0
6.   407 Chessie J/105 John Kircher 6 6.0
 
Cal 25 (Non-Spin)
1. North Sails  USA 460 Fahrvergnügen Cal 25 Steven Milby 1 1.0
2.   USA 1297 Quintet Cal 25 Mike Miller 2 2.0
3.   1489 Arctic Tern Cal 25 H. Marie Harkenrider 3 3.0
4.   USA 896 ZEPHYR Cal 25 David Hoyt 4 4.0
5.   1203 Harlequin Cal 25 Leo Surla 5 5.0
6.   1600 caliente cal 25 gerard field 7/DNS 7.0
 
Alerion 28
1.   USA 160 Skimmer Alerion 28 Jack & Marti Detweiler 1 1.0
2.   108 juice alerion 28 richard franyo 2 2.0
3.   USA 193 Linnaea Alerion 28 Erik & Shannon Dahl 4/DNS 4.0
 
CRAB/Beneteau First 22A
1.   5 Crab Boat Beneteau Jay Streit 1 1.0
2.   6 CRAB 6 Beneteau First 22A Tim McGee 2 2.0
3.   USA 3 Whoa Dudes Benetau First 22A Kevin Detwiler 3 3.0
4.   2 N/A Beneteau Bobby Fecteau 7/RET 7.0
5.   4 Little Bit Beneteau Dani Izzi 7/RET 7.0
6.   1 N/A Beneteau Josh Jones 7/DNS 7.0
 
PHRF A0/A1
1. North Sails  USA 34 Blockade Runner Farr 30 Bruce Bingman / Taran Teague 0.875 0.9
2. Quantum Sails  USA 25 PATRIOT Farr 30 US Patriot Sailing / Peter Gibbons-Neff 2 2.0
3.   USA 93063 Corybantic Beneteau 40.7 John Pica 3 3.0
 
PHRF A2
1.   USA 82 AfterSchock Schock 35 Paul Susie 1 1.0
2.   USA 60161 Flashpoint J 100 Dan Leonard 2 2.0
3.   36003 Bingo! New York 36 Brent & Caroline Allen 3 3.0
4.   USA 50525 Cimarron J 110 Lynn McClaskey 4 4.0
5.   USA 40738 Maggie J 35 Jim McNeely 5 5.0
6.   USA 32339 Bump in the Night J 35 Maury Niebur 6 6.0
7.   USA 04 Cookie Monster Salona 380 Steve H 7 7.0
8.   USA 52621 A L'Assaut Dufour 40 Performance Kurt Cerny 8 8.0
9.   USA61234 Moomin Finflyer 33R Jim Hayes 9 9.0
 
PHRF B
1.   83350 Incommunicado Omega 36 Tracey / Polk 1 1.0
2. North Sails  USA 4 4 Sport J 70 Gregg Zurmuhlen 2 2.0
3.   526 TOTALed MAYHEM J 30 Amy Stryker 3 3.0
4.   41393 Pegasus C&C 35 mkiii Patrick Hylant 4 4.0
5.   93176 Ippon X-332 Sean Gallagher 5 5.0
6.   USA 3386 SEAMMA J27 Gary Patenaude 6 6.0
7.   USA 363 Down the Line J 70 Duffy Knoll 7 7.0
8.   60340 Anneliese B-40 Joseph Zebleckes 8 8.0
9.   USA 6690 Atlantis Hylas Joel Aronson 9 9.0
10.   USA N-A Grey Goose Elan 434 Impression Brian Sweeney 11/RET 11.0
 
PHRF C
1.   93187 Flagfest Pearson 31-2 WK DANIEL FLAGLER 1 1.0
2.   USA 2799/4010 Rhea J24 stephen grimm 2 2.0
3.   211 Sundance Alberg 30 Barrett Adams 3 3.0
4.   USA 9 Cloud Nine Catalina 275 S Paul Kaladas 4 4.0
5.   0 Wiggy Wiggy Rainbow Julianne Fettus 5 5.0
6.   31101 WhiteHawk Bristol 31.1 Matt White 6 6.0
7.   USA 31888 Alacrity Tartan 33 Richard Acuti 10/RET 10.0
8.   106 Night Owl Pearson Renegade David Hankey 10/RET 10.0
 
PHRF N
1.   93273 Cheap Sunglasses Beneteau 36.7 Irv Buck 1 1.0
2.   60850 Gotcha Beneteau 36S7 Paul Bellezza 2 2.0
3.   19 Kinship Saga 43 Harry Keith / Kati Sabin 3 3.0
4.   31367 Nike C&C 34 Dick White 4 4.0
5.   121 Atlas C&C 121 Peter Holden 5 5.0
6.   USA 849 CAHOOTS Catalina David Ellis 6 6.0
7.   93279 Vite sloop Paul Taylor 7 7.0
8.   USA 60498 Curlew Valiant David Densmore 8 8.0
9. 381   USA 381 Wanderer Beneteau William Eiseman 14/RET 14.0
10.   52196 Kaya Jeanneau Sunshine 36CB John Uelmen 14/DNS 14.0
11.   4444 mojo wauquier julian bigden 14/DSQ 14.0
12.   93678 Aurora Jeaneau Dan Buan 14/RET 14.0
13.   575 Ramblin' Rose Com-Pac 25 Jake Keaton 14/RET 14.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 18/Aug/2019 @ 07:16 PM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. Cookie Monster (USA 04) vs mojo ( 4444) RRS 10, 11, 13, 14, 16, 18 05:15PM Closed 4444 is DSQ
2. 1 CAHOOTS (USA 849) vs Corybantic (USA 93063) Closed Protest disallowed
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Boatyard Bar & Grill Dream Yacht Charter Volvo Cars Annapolis SpinSheet
Mount Gay Rum North Sails   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019