2019 Norwalk Wednesday Night Series
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Total
Wednesday Night Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1.   USA 61117 Ohana Dehler 42 Ken Wisdom 14/RET 5 19.0
2.   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller 3 3 1 1 13/DNC 1 1 1 24.0
3.   52740 Ishkoodah C&C 115 James Barker 9 1 2 4 2 2 6 3 29.0
4.   USA 4298 Blue Moon J 24 Briggs Tobin 6 14/DNC 14/DNC 34.0
5.   USA 69 Sunshine Daydream Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Fesenmeyer 1 4 7 3 13/DNC 4 2 2 36.0
6.   USA 75 Habanero J 109 William Merten 7 5 8 7 4 8 3 4 46.0
7.   52574 Sea Star J 109 Eric Nietsch 5 2 5 6 1 9 14/DNC 6 48.0
8.   USA 39 Participant II J 97 G. John Krediet 2 8 4 2 13/DNC 3 5 14/DNC 51.0
9. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 43741 Archangel J 33 Hamilcar diCarlo 4 9 6 5 5 5 14/DNC 14/DNC 62.0
10.   93330 Sans Souci C&C 99 SD Wim Jessup 11 13/DNC 13/DNC 7 14/DNC 14/DNC 72.0
11.   USA 30521 Glim C&C 40 William Klein 8 6 3 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 4 14/DNC 74.0
12.   USA 40458 Voidoid V CTM 33 David Blagden 6 10 9 9 3 10 14/DNC 14/DNC 75.0
13.   USA 21108 Gadzooks C&C 38 Geoffrey Beringer 11/DNC 7 10 8 6 11 14/RET 14/DNC 81.0
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1.   USA 164 Lucida J 27 Barry Purcell 1 2 2 1 3 1 1 1 12.0
2.   USA 32458 Janifferjil Sabre 34 Jane Bergere 2 6 3 2 1 2 2 2 20.0
3.   USA 114 Cathexis X382 Bryan Schapperle 4 3 1 4 2 3 10/RET 10/DNC 37.0
4.   USA 42569 IBIS Bristol 38.8 Gordon B Whelpley JR 5 1 4 3 5 9/DNC 10/RET 4 41.0
5.   USA 41437 Celebration (II) Tripp 37 Sea Scout Ship 6 5 9/DNC 9/DNC 4 10/DNC 10/DNC 47.0
6.   USA 60427 White Hawk Beneteau Oceanis 41 Michael Trant 6 5 6 9/DNC 6 6 10/DNC 3 51.0
7.   32226 Scotch Flyer C&C 34 Robert McGregor 3 4 7 9/DNC 4 5 10/DNC 10/DNC 52.0
8.   USA 23648 PHOENIX (C) C & C 34 Robert Lussi 8/DNC 8/DNC 8 9/DNC 7 7 10/DNC 10/DNC 67.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021