2006 T10 North American Championship
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Total
Lake Erie Racing
One Design Division
T-10
1. 10   USA 372 Twins T-10 Chris Carroll 2 8 2 5 1 6 8 1 33.0
2. 26   USA 22006 Troll T-10 Tim Britton 1 1 5 2 5 5 13 2 34.0
3. 14   USA 217 Looking For LaFonda T-10 Jeff Sampson 6 2 1 11 7 1 1 16 45.0
4. 34   USA 342 Nuts T-10 Heidi Riddle 3 3 6 9 9 2 2 20 54.0
5. 37   USA 22767 Rumline T-10 Bill Frissell 10 6 3 3 2 12 5 13 54.0
6. 35   USA 343 Team I Ball T-10 Scott Irwin / Skip Dieball 7 23 11 1 15 9 9 5 80.0
7. 31   USA 31181 Liquor Box T-10 Chuck Simon / Bill Buckles 26 18 4 6 4 4 3 18 83.0
8. 05   USA 5 Wildcat T-10 Len Chamberlain / Steve Gregory 4 10 9 15 3 13 19 12 85.0
9. 17   USA 49 Think Blue T-10 Gary Disbrow 31 15 8 8 6 10 4 7 89.0
10. 07   USA 10 Perfect T-10 Ted Pinkerton 11 4 37/DNF 4 14 3 12 9 94.0
11. 24   USA 285 Wine Squall T-10 Jimmy Ward 9 25 10 7 11 8 7 26 103.0
12. 12   USA 33 Cracker T-10 Jim Sackett 13 13 16 13 10 18 15 21 119.0
13. 22   USA 15346 Windemon T-10 Debbie Clasen 8 14 15 21 13 16 37/DNS 3 127.0
14. 29   USA 303 Gotcha T-10 David Disbrow 18 12 20 16 24 23 11 4 128.0
15. 06   USA 32236 Distant Thunder T-10 Robb Finicle 5 11 12 14 37/ZFP 24 21 8 132.0
16. 15   USA 26158 Macho Duck T-10 David Klaasen 16 5 7 22 19 20 25 22 136.0
17. 09   USA 335 Bear T-10 John Barker 24 19 18 20 20 7 14 17 139.0
18. 33   USA 352 Adios T-10 Charles Vanderhorst 12 24 17 17 16 14 16 27 143.0
19. 27   USA 26308 XXX T-10 Ken Schram 23 17 14 12 17 17 20 23 143.0
20. 16   USA YYY Tenacity T-10 Larry Petersen 19 7 23 37/DNS 12 15 6 25 144.0
21. 28   USA 15378 Demon Rum T-10 Mike Eckstein 29 31 13 10 8 11 10 37/DSQ 149.0
22. 08   USA 26300 Winnebago T-10 Tim Rathbun 25 21 19 37/DNS 18 22 18 11 171.0
23. 21   USA 276 Legacy T-10 Colleen Gallagher / Mindy Sminchak 27 9 29 26 22 28 23 10 174.0
24. 36   USA 30998 Groggy T-10 John Kappus 15 16 30 23 27 26 27 14 178.0
25. 20   USA 334 Woody T-10 Dan Jackett 28 26 25 37/DNF 21 19 17 6 179.0
26. 13   USA 376 Eriesistible T-10 Michael Luli 33 28 21 18 23 21 22 37/DNC 203.0
27. 25   USA 225 1st & Ten T-10 Steve Jackson / Eric Winkel 17 34 26 19 25 34 37/DNS 19 211.0
28. 32   USA 22672 Kryptonite T-10 Diane Plunkett 32 22 22 24 30 33 24 30 217.0
29. 23   USA 194 Siren T-10 David Blackman 14 20 27 37/DNS 28 25 37/DNS 32 220.0
30. 03   USA 21828 Full Bore T-10 Donald Fritz / Pat Conomy 20 32 28 37/DNF 26 27 29 24 223.0
31. 30   USA 300 Pulsation T-10 Dr. John Schaeffer 22 30 33 37/DNF 31 32 30 15 230.0
32. 02   USA 22391 No Rebase T-10 Ralph & Linda Richards 35 33 24 27 29 30 26 28 232.0
33. 11   USA 234 Bad Influence T-10 Thomas West 21 27 32 28 32 37/DNS 37/DNS 29 243.0
34. 04   USA 31126 Taz T-10 Hanson Bratton 34 29 31 25 37/ZFP 29 28 31 244.0
35. 01   USA 15332 Passin Thru T-10 Matt Sealy / Eric Slack 30 36 34 37/DNS 33 31 37/DNS 33 271.0
36. 18   USA 30131 Sisu T-10 Jeff Wittenberg 36 35 37/DNS 37/DNS 37/DNS 37/DNS 37/DNS 37/DNC 293.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022