2019 Norwalk Saturday Series
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Total
Saturday Series Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1.   USA 69 Sunshine Daydream Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Fesenmeyer 3 4 3 1 3 2 16.0
2.   USA 164 Lucida J 27 Barry Purcell 5 1 1 2 2 1 4 16.0
3. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 43741 Archangel J 33 Hamilcar diCarlo 4 9/RET 5 3 2 3 26.0
4.   USA 32458 Janifferjil Sabre 34 Jane Bergere 1 2 10/DNF 3 4 4 5 29.0
5.   USA 33675 Evil Monkey-C Soverel David Schmidt 11/DNC 11/DNC 2 12/DNC 11/DNC 1 48.0
6.   USA 40458 Voidoid V CTM 33 David Blagden 2 9/DNC 4 5 12/DNC 11/DNC 6 49.0
7.   52574 Sea Star J 109 Eric Nietsch 11/DNC 3 10/DNC 12/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 58.0
8.   USA 114 Cathexis X382 Bryan Schapperle 6 9/DNC 10/DNC 12/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 59.0
9.   444 Après Ski Hunter 40.5 Andrew Dinitz 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 5 11/DNC 11/DNC 60.0
10.   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller 8/DNC 9/DNC 10/DNC 12/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 61.0
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1.   33571 US 33571 Hobie 33 Brooks Ritchey 3 7 3 1 1 1 1 17.0
2.   USA 51101 On The Mark II Hunter 35.5 Marc Luxemburg 2 2 2 6 3 16/DNC 2 33.0
3.   245 Over Time Sabre Frank Dahm 6 5 6 9 15/DNC 2 3 46.0
4.   USA 3972 Mariah C&C 35 John Stomber 1 1 1 4 15/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 54.0
5.   USA 41437 Celebration (II) Tripp 37 Sea Scout Ship 6 9/DNC 3 4 7 2 16/DNC 16/DNC 57.0
6.   USA 42569 IBIS Bristol 38.8 Gordon B Whelpley JR 4 4 14/DNC 17/DNC 5 3 16/DNC 63.0
7.   USA 23648 PHOENIX (C) C & C 34 Robert Lussi 5 14/TLE 7 17/DNC 7 16/DNC 16/DNC 82.0
8.   USA 32616 Jack Rabbit Ranger 23 Owen Mehle 16/DNC 14/RET 14/DNC 8 15/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNF 99.0
9.   25567 Iris Sabre 426 Lee Backus - SHYC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 4 16/DNC 16/DNC 100.0
10.   USA 61117 Ohana Dehler 42 Ken Wisdom 16/DNC 16/DNC 5 17/DNC 15/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 101.0
11.   USA 61084 Alexa Thomas Irwin 30 Kamél Ghandour 9/TLE 14/DNC 14/DNF 17/DNC 15/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 101.0
12.   37 Pura Vida Beneteau Oceanis Andrew Genser 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 6 16/DNC 16/DNC 102.0
13.   H GEM Hinckley B-40 Yawl Bela Rossmann 16/DNC 8 14/DNS 17/DNC 15/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 102.0
14.   60665 Brisa Jeanneau 409 David Messenger 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 8 16/DNC 16/DNC 104.0
15.   32 Free Spirit O'Day CC John Geils 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 17/DNC 15/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 112.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020