2014 Sperry Top-Sider Marblehead NOOD Regatta
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
T
O
Total
Halfway Rock Racing
One Design Division
Rhodes 19
1.   USA 3172 3172 Rhodes 19 David Nelson 3 3 5 1 8 17 5 1 3 6 [17] 35.0
2.   USA 1217 Bight Me Rhodes 19 Charles Pendleton / Jim Raisides 4 8 1 3 6 11 2 3 1 9 [11] 37.0
3.   USA 3183 Manikiki Rhodes 19 Jamie Holley 8 9 3 4 3 4 24 4 5 2 [24] 42.0
4.   USA 1210 Hall Pass Rhodes 19 Peter Frisch 5 2 4 7 7 16 3 9 9 1 [16] 47.0
5.   USA 2648 Sundance Rhodes 19 Cooke/ Kaznoski 1 1 6 6 15 1 16 2 12 7 [16] 51.0
6.   USA 982 Mohotta Mobetta Rhodes 19 Kim Pandapas 2 7 16 2 4 18 15 7 2 3 [18] 58.0
7.   USA 2623 Harm's Way Rhodes 19 Mike Lane 7 21 15 10 12 2 4 6 13 5 [21] 74.0
8.   1926 Jabberwock Rhodes 19 Jim Taylor 24 6 13 11 1 5 13 8 8 13 [24] 78.0
9.   USA 1090 1090 Rhodes 19 Dru Slattery 6 18 2 9 2 7 6 23 14 14 [23] 78.0
10.   USA 1316 Dinner Out Rhodes 19 Joseph Fava 15 12 7 8 20 14 8 10 4 11 [20] 89.0
11.   USA 2435 Interlude Rhodes 19 Jerry Blouin/Cormier 10 5 17 14 22 10 1 17 7 10 [22] 91.0
12.   USA 722 McLovin Rhodes 19 Jeffrey Shoreman / David Reynolds 14 15 12 5 9 9 10 14 16 8 [16] 96.0
13.   USA 8299 Flower Pot Rhodes 19 Thomas, Larry Dailey, Ehrhardt 9 14 27 31 21 3 18 11 6 4 [31] 113.0
14.   1939 Ripple Rhodes 19 Frank McNamara 26 10 11 17 19 12 14 16 15 19 [26] 133.0
15.   USA 1819 Chili Rhodes 19 Eric Thornton 13 4 10 23 16 19 19 12 23 18 [23] 134.0
16.   USA 2692 Sweep Rhodes 19 Bill / Renee Heffernan 17 11 8 20 5 23 26 21 20 17 [26] 142.0
17.   USA 1299 Seguin Rhodes 19 Alex and Conway Felton 19 17 19 19 23 15 11 18 11 16 [23] 145.0
18.   USA 2585 Woodstock Rhodes 19 Stephen/Clark Uhl 12 13 9 13 17 28 20 26 10 34/DNC [34] 148.0
19.   USA 1643 Daft Eddy Rhodes 19 Stuart Boyd 22 16 18 16 13 22 9 24 17 15 [24] 148.0
20.   USA 2495 David Rose Rhodes 19 David Rubin 11 22 14 12 11 20 23 19 22 26 [26] 154.0
21.   USA 1782 Peppermint Rhodes 19 Debbie Noble 16 20 25 18 26 25 22 5 25 12 [26] 168.0
22.   USA 1398 Garuda Rhodes 19 Sarah Sheldon 29 25 24 25 10 8 17 20 18 21 [29] 168.0
23.   USA 1228 Rumble Rhodes 19 Ramsay Hoguet / Ed Honos 23 30 21 15 18 6 21 28 19 22 [30] 173.0
24.   USA 2463 Rhodicules Rhodes 19 Wiley Crockett 18 24 20 24 14 13 7 30 24 34/DNF [34] 174.0
25.   USA 3299 Clewless Rhodes 19 Jon Paul Zunnenberg 21 19 23 21 24 21 25 13 21 20 [25] 183.0
26.   USA 1392 Q Rhodes 19 Bruce Bolen 20 23 22 22 27 26 12 15 30 34/DNC [34] 197.0
27.   USA 1137 Adam's Rib Rhodes 19 Chris Adam 25 26 26 27 25 24 28 25 27 23 [28] 228.0
28.   USA 1466 Il Prete Rosso Rhodes 19 Martha Rice Martini 28 28 29 29 29 29 27 22 26 24 [29] 242.0
29.   USA 2590 Marjorie Ann Rhodes 19 Rick Berliner 27 27 28 26 28 27 29 27 29 34/DNC [34] 248.0
30.   1472 Salty Dog Rhodes 19 Charlie Thomas 30 29 30 28 30 30 31 29 28 25 [31] 259.0
31.   USA 3273 Thumpa Rhodes 19 Larry Coffin 31 31 34/DNC 30 31 34/DNS 32 31 34/DNS 34/DNC [34] 288.0
32.   USA 1645 Siesta Rhodes 19 Stefan Ianchulev 32 34/DNF 31 34/DNS 34/DNS 34/DNS 30 34/DNF 31 34/DNF [34] 294.0
33.   USA 1194 Redgate Rhodes 19 Peter Weise 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC 34/DNC [34] 306.0
 
Town Class
1.   USA 36 Albatross Town Class Rex Antrim 3 2 1 1 1 1 2 [3] 8.0
2.   USA 5 Nolo Town Class Bart Snow 1 1 6 2 7 2 1 [7] 13.0
3.   USA 3 Aufblitzen Town Class Jane/David Cooke 2 3 3 3 2 5 3 [5] 16.0
4.   USA 77 Jean Town Class Peter Maitland 7 4 2 4 3 6 4 [7] 23.0
5.   USA 2074 Lille Venn Town Class Berit Solstad 6 5 4 5 6 4 5 [6] 29.0
6.   USA 737 T Rex Town Class James Regis 4 9.5 5 7 4 8 13/DNC [13] 37.5
7.   USA 2078 Suerte verde Town Class Kelley Braun 9 8 7 6 8 3 7 [9] 39.0
8.   USA 1098 Sweep Town Class Joe Venditti 8 6 11 8 5 9 6 [11] 42.0
9.   USA 2083 Second Wind Town Class Peg MacMaster 5 7 8 10 9 7 13/DNF [13] 46.0
10.   USA 2059 Ethel Town Class William Larkin 10 11 9 9 10 10 13/DNC [13] 59.0
11.   USA 59 Querencia Town Class John and Katie Hope 11 9.5 10 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC [13] 69.5
12.   USA 2049 Frolic Town Class Arthur Tip O'Neill 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 11 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC [13] 76.0
 
Laser Full Rig
1.   190414 190414 Laser JB Braun 1 1 1 3   6.0
2.   USA 176139 Freshly Cut Wild Flowers Laser Tom Dailey 2 7 2 1   12.0
3.   USA 7436 if you can't rock me.. Laser Phil King 3 2 7 5   17.0
4.   USA 171061 go go go Laser Philip Kersten 6 3 4 6   19.0
5.   USA 170780 redux laser Joe Berkeley 5 12 5 2   24.0
6.   USA 198631 198631 Laser Bill Rothwell 4 17 3 4   28.0
7.   USA 192032 192032 Laser Wayne Colahan 7 4 10 7   28.0
8.   USA 197052 Laser Laser Chris Bollengier 12 6 14 11   43.0
9.   USA 198048 Knot Napping Too Laser Andrew Burton 13 5 16 14   48.0
10.   USA 203953 On the Half Shell laser Ledyard McFadden 14 13 12 9   48.0
11.   USA 199392 199392 Laser Nick Mehlman 22 11 8 10   51.0
12.   USA 40215 Piroutte Laser Strephen Kosacz 10 10 15 17   52.0
13.   USA 3 Mary Lee Laser Ulf Westhoven 11 16 13 12   52.0
14.   USA 168569 168569 Christopher Palmieri 19 15 6 13   53.0
15.   USA 159897 159897 Laser Stephen Pollak 8 9 11 28/DNF   56.0
16.   USA 192082 192082 Laser David Robison 9 14 18 16   57.0
17.   USA 210186 Red Baron Laser Bill Graves 15 28/DNF 9 8   60.0
18.   USA 88 Super Fine Laser Josh White 16 18 20 15   69.0
19.   USA 177370 Laser Laser Alex Arnold 17 19 19 19   74.0
20.   USA 175576 175576 Laser Georges Brun-Cottan 18 23 17 18   76.0
21.   USA 173237 Let It Go Laser Josh Stirling 23 8 23 28/DNS   82.0
22.   165990 Flam Drag Laser Stephanie Muto 21 22 21 21   85.0
23.   USA 8 Laser Laser David Crosbie 20 20 28/DNS 20   88.0
24.   USA 16795 Red Sled Laser Lucie Cook 24 21 22 28/DNC   95.0
25.   USA 11 Seabiscuit Laser Kimberly Stirling 25 25 24 28/DNC   102.0
26.   USA 176146 176146 Laser Ernest Ashley 26 24 28/DNS 28/DNC   106.0
27.   USA 161100 161100 Laser David Frazier 28/DNC 28/DNC 28/DNC 28/DNC   112.0
 
 
Outside Racing
One Design Division
IOD
1.   USA 7 Gypsy IOD Bruce Dyson 1 1 3 3 1 1 1 8 2 [8] 13.0
2.   USA 51 Sagacious IOD Timothy J. Dittrich 3 3 1 2 4 4 4 3 4 [4] 24.0
3.   16 Tango IOD Ian / Rachel Morrison 5 4 2 4 3 7 6 2 6 [7] 32.0
4.   USA 45 Pompano IOD Fred Callori 2 2 5 9 6 6 8 1 3 [9] 33.0
5.   49 Kungsornen IOD Herb Motley 6 7 4 5 7 3 2 4 9 [9] 38.0
6.   USA 76 Spirit IOD Peter Stahle 7 6 6 6 2 5 3 5 5 [7] 38.0
7.   2 ELEKTRA IOD Greg Mancusi-Ungaro 4 5 7 1 8 8 5 7 8 [8] 45.0
8.   USA 130 Javelin IOD William Widnall/Richter 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 8 5 2 9 6 1 [11] 53.0
9.   USA 136 Rythm IOD Richard Levine 8 8 11/DNC 7 9 10 7 9 7 [11] 65.0
10.   4 Relapse IOD Stephen D Barrett 9 9 8 10 10 9 10 10 10 [10] 75.0
 
Etchells
1.   USA 988 Destiny Etchells Tomas Hornos 1 2 2 12 1 1 [12] 7.0
2.   USA 1342 Zehn Etchells Mark Fleckenstein 2 1 1 3 5 3 [5] 10.0
3.   USA 575 Perezoso Etchells Mark Luckes 4 4 3 2 3 4 [4] 16.0
4.   USA 1153 Sour Mash Etchells Robert Schaefer 3 3 6 6 4 6 [6] 22.0
5.   USA 1328 Hat Trick Etchells Mark Toso 8 7 10 1 6 2 [10] 24.0
6.   CAN 1089 Quill Etchells Scott Lawrence 10 9 4 7 2 15/DNC [15] 32.0
7.   USA 664 664 Etchells Grant Mathews 11 10 8 5 8 7 [11] 38.0
8.   USA 1071 Magic Dragon Etchells Michael Jobin 5 12 12 4 10 8 [12] 39.0
9.   USA 1061 Panache Etchells Paul McLaughlin 9 11 9 9 7 5 [11] 39.0
10.   USA 63 Valkyrie Etchells Don Miller 6 6 7 8 13 15/DNC [15] 40.0
11.   USA 846 Jewel Etchells Stephen Gaynor 7 5 5 13 11 15/DNC [15] 41.0
12.   CAN 1069 The LostBoys Etchells Paul Laflamme 12 8 11 10 9 15/DNC [15] 50.0
13.   USA 46 WOODY Etchells Eugene Ho 13 13 13 11 12 9 [13] 58.0
 
J 105
1.   USA 51306 Circe's Cup J 105 Ric Dexter 4 1 10 15 1 3 [15] 19.0
2.   USA 304 allegro semplicita J 105 Fred deNapoli 1 10 2 4 6 7 [10] 20.0
3.   USA 344 Two Feathers J 105 Mark & Jolene Masur 9 3 7 1 2 8 [9] 21.0
4.   USA 189 Bantry J 105 Jon/Stuart Wales 3 15 8 3 5 6 [15] 25.0
5.   USA 398 Blown Away J 105 Jon Samel 6 7 5 14 3 9 [14] 30.0
6.   USA 102 Jaguar J 105 Ernie Hardy 5 5 6 5 12 13 [13] 33.0
7.   USA 333 Whomper J 105 Chris Lund 2 2 13 6 13 12 [13] 35.0
8.   USA 635 Merlin J 105 Charlie Garrard 7 12 12 11 4 2 [12] 36.0
9.   USA 317 Got Qi J 105 Matthew Pike 10 14 4 2 9 11 [14] 36.0
10.   USA 55 Uproar J 105 Brian Harrington 15 6 11 7 8 5 [15] 37.0
11.   USA 51563 Vigilante J 105 Vernon Polidoro 13 20/DNF 9 8 7 1 [20] 38.0
12.   USA 345 Eclipse J 105 Warren Hudson 16 8 3 13 10 4 [16] 38.0
13.   USA 579 Knotless J 105 Ken Bowden 11 11 1 16 17 10 [17] 49.0
14.   USA 51178 Atalanta J 105 Marty Galligan 8 9 15 9 14 16 [16] 55.0
15.   USA 620 Aqua Boogie J 105 Brian Yanofsky 12 4 14 12 16 19/DNS [19] 58.0
16.   USA 485 Air Express J 105 Steven J. Goldberg 14 13 16 10 11 14 [16] 62.0
17.   USA 51459 Sirocco J 105 Steve Hollis 17 20/OCS 17 17 15 15 [20] 81.0
 
 
Tinkers Racing
One Design Division
Sonar
1.   USA 773 Mumbo Jumbo Sonar Dave Curtis 6 1 1 2 2 4 2 [6] 12.0
2.   USA 841 Rafiki Sonar Eric Voss 4 2 3 4 6 3 1 [6] 17.0
3.   USA 1 Beat Dawn S Sonar Skip Shumway 7 11/OCS 6 1 3 1 4 [11] 22.0
4.   USA 342 Jumper J 70 Patrick/Tim Andreasen/Guy 1 7 5 8 1 5 3 [8] 22.0
5.   USA 674 Valiant Sonar Rick Doerr 5 6 2 3 7 2 5 [7] 23.0
6.   CAN 835 Fluide Sonar Paul Tingley 3 3 4 10 4 6 8 [10] 28.0
7.   USA 781 Horden Sonar Bahar Gidwani 2 5 7 7 8 9 6 [9] 35.0
8.   USA 842 Wife Goes On Sonar Dawn Shumway 8 4 9 6 5 8 9 [9] 40.0
9.   USA 810 Bandit Sonar Andrew Fisher 9 8 8 5 10 7 7 [10] 44.0
10.   USA 480 Druid Sonar Noah Pasackow 10 9 10 9 9 10 11/DNF [11] 57.0
 
J 24
1.   USA 2109 Airodoodle J 24 John Denman 2 1 1 2 1 2 4 1 [4] 10.0
2.   USA 4119 Little Martha J 24 Chris Clancy 1 2 5 3 2 1 1 2 [5] 12.0
3.   USA 1587 Xingu J 24 Mike Taber 3 3 4 1 4 4 3 3 [4] 21.0
4.   USA 3369 BlackFin J 24 Michael Lachmayr 4 4 3 4 5 3 2 4 [5] 24.0
5.   USA 1359 Shifty J 24 Martin Gallagher 6 5 2 9/DNC 6 5 6 6 [9] 36.0
6.   USA 2805 Grace Under Pressure J 24 Greg Williams 5 6 6 6 3 6 5 5 [6] 36.0
7.   USA 1355 Asteri J 24 George Aangnostopoulos 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 5 7 7 7 9/DNC [9] 53.0
8.   USA 4183 Sheldon J J 24 John Wells 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC [9] 63.0
 
J 70
1.   USA 179 179 J 70 Jud & Cindy Smith 1 3 2 1 2 4 1 5 1 [5] 15.0
2.   USA 225 Shred J 70 Stein Skaane 3 2 1 6 4 2 12 3 6 [12] 27.0
3.   USA 248 Scamp J 70 Bill Lynn / Matt Hooks 7 1 6 3 6 6 4 2 2 [7] 30.0
4.   USA 48 Rascal J 70 Will Welles 4 7 3 2 1 9 9 1 4 [9] 31.0
5.   USA 245 USA 245 J 70 Tyler Doyle 9 4 4 5 3 1 8 8 7 [9] 40.0
6.   USA 55 Joust J 70 Tim Molony 2 6 5 13 11 8 2 4 10 [13] 48.0
7.   USA 157 Spring J 70 Dave Franzel 5 9 9 4 8 5 5 6 8 [9] 50.0
8.   USA 243 VitaminJ J 70 Ted Johnson 11 8 10 9 7 3 3 7 12 [12] 58.0
9.   USA 226 Spark J 70 Daan Goedkoop 8 10 11 7 5 11 6 10 3 [11] 60.0
10.   USA 525 Leadfoot J 70 Sam Altreuter 6 5 7 8 9 10 10 11 5 [11] 60.0
11.   USA 228 Jazz J 70 John Fisher 10 11 8 10 10 12 13 9 13 [13] 83.0
12.   USA 366 Asteria J 70 Holly Fabyan 12 13 12 11 13 13 7 13 11 [13] 92.0
13.   USA 342 Hurricane J 70 Alex & Ian Cook Cook 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 14 12 7 11 12 9 [18] 101.0
14.   USA 334 Half Full J 70 Marc Poirier 14 15 14 15 15 16 14 14 14 [16] 115.0
15.   USA 233 Winter Wind J 70 Nancy Glover 13 14 13 16 16 15 16 15 15 [16] 117.0
16.   USA CAN 197 Nirvana7 J 70 Louis Donahue 18/OCS 12 18/DNF 12 14 14 15 18/DNC 18/DNC [18] 121.0
17.   USA 51 Black River Racing J 70 Doug Strebel 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC 18/DNC [18] 144.0
 
Viper 640
1.   USA 208 Mo Grins Viper 640 Moise Solomon Dave Nickerson 2 2 2 4 1 3 2 2 2 [4] 16.0
2.   USA 221 Choppy Seas Viper 640 Thomas Loutrel 1 1 1 6 2 2 5 1 6 [6] 19.0
3.   USA 222 Ghost Panda Viper 640 Peter Beardsley 5 3 7 2 4 1 3 3 3 [7] 24.0
4.   USA 171 Strong Medicine Viper 640 Jeff / Doug Slocum 3 4 8 7 3 4 1 5 5 [8] 32.0
5.   USA 98 Lo.Qi Viper 640 Kay VanValkenburgh 11 9 4 1 7 6 8 8 4 [11] 47.0
6.   USA 207 Nene Viper 640 Nicholas Custer 4 8 9 8 6 8 9 6 9 [9] 58.0
7.   USA 39 Patched Up Viper 640 Cole Constantineau 7 6 6 5 5 12 11 11 7 [12] 58.0
8.   USA 50 Clowns & Jokers Viper 640 Eric White / Paul Zinger 9 5 5 11 9 10 6 7 8 [11] 59.0
9.   GBR 54 Mambo Kings Viper 640 Justin Scott 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 3 10 5 4 4 1 [17] 61.0
10.   CAN 70 Grendel Viper 640 Mark/Matt Rowlinson 6 7 3 9 8 9 7 12 12 [12] 61.0
11.   USA 83 Purplexed Viper 640 Joshua Vogel 8 10 11 12 11 7 10 9 10 [12] 76.0
12.   USA 193 Grey Matter Viper 640 Peter Broszkowski 13 13 12 13 14 11 12 10 11 [14] 95.0
13.   USA 42 Mojito Viper 640 Mark Engelhardt 10 11 13 14 13 13 14 13 13 [14] 100.0
14.   USA 84 Red Head Viper 640 Todd Cowen 12 12 10 10 12 17/OCS 13 17/DNF 17/DNS [17] 103.0
15.   USA 155 Arethusa Viper 640 Phil Lotz 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC [17] 136.0
16.   USA 52 Business Time Viper 640 Fletcher Boland 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC [17] 136.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017