2019 Miami Open
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
T
O
Total
Miami Open Racing
One Design Division
Open Foil
1.   USA 166 Cursing For a Brusing Starboard 177 Justin Ahearn 3 8 1 1 1 1 1 [8] 8.0
2.   USA 163 Sendsei Magic carpet Noah Lyons 1 1 3 4 16/DNF 3 2 [16] 14.0
3.   K Open Windfoil Open Windfoil Ron Kern 4 6 4 2 2 2 7 [7] 20.0
4.   Usa 243 Tillo International Tillo International Timothy Knapp 2 5 7 3 6 4 3 [7] 23.0
5.   USA 17 North Beach Windsurfing Fanatic falcon Maverick Putnam 6 4 7 5 3 5 6 [7] 29.0
6.   USA 96 Piece of land Open Foil Alexander Temko 7 7 5 16/DNS 4 7 4 [16] 34.0
7.   USA 188 Tillo International Windsurfing Alex Morales 16/DNF 9 16/DNF 7 5 6 5 [16] 48.0
8.   USA 1119 Yandri Foil Yandri Deleon 8 2 2 6 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS [16] 50.0
9.   USA86 Gato foil Philip Muller 5 3 6 16/DNF 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS [16] 62.0
10.   USA 285/1 Jack Breacher Formula John Cerchio 9 10 16/DNS 16/DNS 7 10 16/DNS [16] 68.0
11.   x dragon flight windfoil Sergio Kapul 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS 7 9 [16] 80.0
12.   14 Icarus Tillo International WindFoil Stacey Stokes 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS [16] 96.0
13.   124 Luis Barros foil Luis Barros 16/DNF 16/DNF 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS [16] 96.0
14.   86 Cedric FOIL Cedric Kleisler 16/TLE 16/DNF 16/DNF 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS 16/DNS [16] 96.0
 
Junior Foil
1.   KC7 DJ windfoil Damian Martinez 1 2/DNF 1 2/DNF [2] 4.0
 
Open Formula
1.   USA 7 Penmanship Is Not My Thing Jeff Gregory 2/DNF 2/DNS 2/DNS 2/DNS 2/DNS 2/DNS 2/DNS [2] 12.0
 
Junior Formula
1.   USA 41 Nyrb Formula Bryn Muller 1 2/DNS 1 1 [2] 3.0
 
Techno 293 - Green Fleet
1.   USA 7 *Waves Goodbye* Techno 293 Helene Lobree 1 1 1 1 2 2 [2] 6.0
2.   18 Surf board Techno Jaïm Steele 3/DNS 3/DNS 3/DNS 2 1 1 [3] 10.0
3.   USA F I Don't Know Alain Fernandez 3/DNS 3/DNS 3/DNS 3 3 3 [3] 15.0
 
Techno 293 (U13)
1.   USA 162 Gummy Worm Techno 293 Garrett January 1 1 1 1 1 1 [1] 5.0
 
Techno 293 (U15)
1.   USA165 USA165 Techno 293 Carter Weatherilt 1 1 1 1 1 1 [1] 5.0
2.   USA 27 Alu Gator Techno 293 Alu Hernandez 2 2 2 2 2 2 [2] 10.0
 
Techno 293 (U17)
1.   USA 72 Wear It Techno Adrian Winkelman 2 1 1 3 3 1 [3] 8.0
2.   USA 32 Techno Techno Larry Thomas 1 3 3 5 1 2 [5] 10.0
3.   USA 9 sassykangaroo techno Paola Belsol 3 2 4 4 2 3 [4] 14.0
4.   BAH 23 Le-Pen Techno Chelsea Pennekamp 4 5 2 2 5 4 [5] 17.0
5.   BAH 8 Skeety-Bob techno 293 Bella Pennekamp 5 4 5 1 4 5 [5] 19.0
6.   USA 2 SS FLA Techno Stefan Sosa 7/DNF 7/DNS 7/DNF 6 6 6 [7] 32.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019