2019 Annapolis Labor Day Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Total
ALDR Div 1 Sat/Div 2 Sun Racing
One Design Division
J 35
1.   USA 53408 Aunt Jean J 35 James Sagerholm / Jerry Christofel 1 1 1 1 4.0
2.   USA 42979 Abientot J 35 Roger Lant 2 3 3 2 10.0
3.   USA 41870 T-Bone J 35 Bruce Artman 3 2 2 3 10.0
4.   USA 33785 Tiamat J 35 Mike Wood / Valhalla Sailing Project 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 24.0
5.   USA 67098 Dilligaf J 35 Richard Hard 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 24.0
 
J 105
1.   USA 328 Mirage J 105 Cedric Lewis/ Fredrik Salvesen 1 5 1 1 8.0
2.   USA 351 inigo J 105 Jim Konigsberg 8 2 4 2 16.0
3.   USA 220 Bat IV J 105 Andrew Kennedy 4 9 3 5 21.0
4.   USA 501 Tenacious J 105 Allan Wilkins 6 8 2 7 23.0
5.   USA 419 Crash J 105 Sara Morgan Watters 2 7 9 6 24.0
6.   USA 586 Dreadnought J 105 Nicholas Walden 13 3 10 3 29.0
7.   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa 5 4 7 13 29.0
8.   USA 43 Jester J 105 Hugh Bethell 19/DSQ 1 6 4 30.0
9.   USA 98 Better Mousetrap J 105 Grealy Putnam 12 6 8 10 36.0
10.   USA 7105 Allegiance J 105 Nicholas Hogan 7 12 5 16 40.0
11.   USA 498 Wind River J 105 Mark Elert 15 10 13 8 46.0
12.   USA 330 At-Tack J 105 Dennis McCloud 14 11 11 11 47.0
13.   USA 251 Breakaway J 105 Richard Hinds 10 13 15 14 52.0
14.   USA 676 Avenger J 105 Paul Jervis 9 16 12 18 55.0
15.   USA 407 Chessie J 105 John Kircher 11 15 16 15 57.0
16.   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh 3 19/DNF 19/DNC 17 58.0
17.   USA 252 Peregrine J 105 Bill & Linsley Carruth 19/DNS 14 17 9 59.0
18.   USA 201 Paladin J 105 Wm Patrick McGuire 16 17 14 12 59.0
 
 
ALDR Div 1 Sat-Sun Racing
One Design Division
J 30
1.   USA 53273 Bebop J 30 Bob Rutsch & Mike Costello 2 1 2 4 9.0
2.   USA 526 TOTALed MAYHEM J 30 Doug & Amy Stryker 1 3 4 10 18.0
3. North Sails  USA 32766 Pogo J 30 Charles Lutz 8 8 6 1 23.0
4.   USA 63300 Avita J 30 Daniel Watson 5 9 7 2 23.0
5.   USA 63242 Insatiable J 30 Ronald Anderson 3 5 3 12 23.0
6.   53260 RagDoll J 30 Rob Lundahl 6 4 8 6 24.0
7.   USA 90 Cannonball 2.0 J 30 Doug Wallop 15/DSQ 2 1 7 25.0
8.   USA 83060 Infectious Smile J 30 Tristan & Sheila Keen 4 7 5 9 25.0
9.   USA 33504 Shamrock J 30 Bruce Irvin 7 6 10 3 26.0
10.   USA 203 Suzie Q J 30 Heidi Frist 10 10 9 5 34.0
11.   USA 221 Hello Mary Lou J 30 Ryan/Joe Gens/Donahue 11 12 11 11 45.0
12.   USA 122 Blitz J 30 James McGinnis 9 11 15/DNF 14/TLE 49.0
13. Ullman Sails  USA 59617 Mondial J 30 Michael Ruzzi 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 8 53.0
14. North Sails  USA 63102 Avenger J 30 David Johnson 15/DNS 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 60.0
 
J 80
1.   USA 1162 USA 1162 J 80 John White 1 3 2 1 7.0
2.   USA 1004 Shenanigans J 80 Bill & Shannon Lockwood 2 4 1 2 9.0
3.   USA 60 Meltemi J 80 Mike Hobson 4 1 4 4 13.0
4.   USA 739 Vayu J 80 David Andril 3 2 3 7 15.0
5.   USA 259 Outlaws J 80 Derick Lynch 6 7 5 3 21.0
6.   USA 788 More Cowbell J 80 Pendleton Alexander 5 6 6 6 23.0
7.   USA 255 Windrider J 80 Tom Walsh / John Potvin 7 5 7 5 24.0
8.   USA 1330 Vitesse J 80 Eunice Lin 8 8 8 8 32.0
 
J 70
1.   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake J 70 Todd/Peter Jenner/Bowe 1 1 1 2 5.0
2.   USA 5 Osprey J 70 Roger Link 2 2 2 1 7.0
3.   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey 4 3 3 6 16.0
4.   USA 217 Rocinante J 70 Kevin Kenny 3 4 4 5 16.0
5. North Sails  USA 4 4 Sport J 70 Gregg Zurmuhlen 5 5 6 4 20.0
6.   USA 363 Down the Line J 70 Duffy Knoll 6 6 5 7 24.0
7.   USA 419 Joint Custody J 70 Jenn and Ray Wulff 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 3 30.0
8.   USA 215 ArtShip Design J 70 Lou Nardo 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 9/DNC 36.0
 
 
ALDR Div 2 Sat/Div 1 Sun Racing
One Design Division
Cal 25
1.   USA 896 Zephyr Cal 25 David Hoyt 2 1 3.0
2.   USA 478 Love Shack Cal 25 Barton Goldenberg 3 3 6.0
3.   USA 1657 Chicken Little Cal 25 Charlie Husar 5 2 7.0
4.   USA 1203 Harlequin Cal 25 Leo Surla 4 4 8.0
5.   USA 681 Ronin CAL25 Peter Sheils 1 8/DNC 9.0
6.   USA 1600 Caliente Cal 25 Gerard Field 6 8/DNC 14.0
7. North Sails  USA 460 Fahrvergnügen Cal 25 Steven Milby 7 8/DNC 15.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF N
1.   USA 30106 Incognito Andrews Star 30 turbo Greg Robinson 1 1 2.0
2.   USA 40826 Kokomo Express Express 35 Terri High / Brett Sorensen 2 2 4.0
3.   USA 60334 StoweAway Sabre 34 Mk II Steven Director 3 3 6.0
4. North Sails  USA 60888 Lucky Eights J 124 Keith Cole 4 6/DNC 10.0
5.   USA 60498 Curlew Valiant David Densmore 5 6/DNC 11.0
 
 
ALDR Div 2 Sat-Sun Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF A0/A1
1.   USA 61017 Jeroboam Farr 400 Laurent Givry 3 1 1 5.0
2. Quantum Sails  USA 1416 SLY XP44 Bob Fox 4 2 3 9.0
3.   USA 38012 ZUUL Aerodyne 38 Benedict Capuco 1 5 4 10.0
4. Ullman Sails  USA 103 Funky Monkey Melges 30 Chris Helmkamp 2 3 6/DSQ 11.0
5. Quantum Sails  USA 25 Patriot Farr 30 US Patriot Sailing / Peter Gibbons-Neff 5 4 2 11.0
 
PHRF A2
1.   USA 1889 Monkey Dust Tripp 33 Craig & Dotty Saunders 5 1 6.0
2.   NA25 Tenacious Navy 44 Jonathan Hitt 3 3 6.0
3.   NA24 Gallant NAVY 44 Katie Boyle 6 2 8.0
4.   NA22 Integrity Navy 44 Ben Van Duyne 4 4 8.0
5.   85 Split Decision C&C 99 Jordan Tacchetti 2 7 9.0
6.   USA 45 Hornet J 33 John Loe 1 12/DNC 13.0
7.   USA 22 Delirium J 33 David McCullough 9 5 14.0
8.   USA 82 AfterSchock Schock 35 Paul Susie 10 6 16.0
9.   NA23 Defiance Navy 44 Christian Hoffman 8 8 16.0
10.   USA 42404 Different Drummer Fast 40 Ryan Treat 7 12/DNC 19.0
11. 118   USA 118 Patriot IV Melges 24 US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young 12/DNC 12/DNC 24.0
 
 



Protest Filing Report as of 20/Sep/2019 @ 10:35 AM

No. Race # Protesting   Protested Reason Hearing Status Jury Decision
1. 1 Mirage (USA 328) vs Jester (USA 43) 04:15PM Closed Jester DSQ
2. 1 Jester (USA 43) vs Mirage (USA 328) Combined with protest 1 04:15PM Closed
3. Better Mousetrap (USA 98) vs Wind River (USA 498) Closed 498 took penalty on water.
4. TOTALed MAYHEM (USA 526) vs Cannonball 2.0 (USA 90) Heard under 63.3 Closed Cannonball 2.0 DSQ
5. 1 Cannonball 2.0 (USA 90) vs Redress - Jury/Protest Committee
TOTALed MAYHEM (USA 526)
Redress regarding jury decision in protest number 4. 03:15PM Closed Redress granted, hearing reopened. Original hearing decision upheld
6. 4 TOTALed MAYHEM (USA 526) vs Cannonball 2.0 (USA 90) Class rule 6.2.3 03:45PM Closed Withdrawn
7. 3 ZUUL (USA 38012) vs Funky Monkey (USA 103) 18.2(b) 05:25PM Closed Funky Monkey DSQ
8. 3 Funky Monkey (USA 103) vs ZUUL (USA 38012) 18.2. Combined with protest number 7 Closed
9. 3 Tenacious ( NA25) vs Redress - Race Committee Request for redress regarding RC scoring changes. 07:00PM Closed Redress denied.
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019