2019 Boomerang Race
Final Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Total
Boomerang Race Racing
One Design Division
J 30
1.   526 TOTALed MAYHEM J30 Doug & Amy Stryker 1 1.0
2.   USA 33504 Shamrock J 30 Bruce Irvin 2 2.0
3.   USA 83060 Infectious Smile J 30 Tristan & Sheila Keen 3 3.0
4.   53260 RagDoll J 30 Rob Lundahl 5/DNC 5.0
 
J 35
1.   USA 41870 T-Bone J 35 Bruce Artman 1 1.0
2.   USA 42979 Abientot J 35 Roger Lant 2 2.0
3.   USA 40738 Maggie J 35 Jim McNeely 3 3.0
 
J 105
1.   USA 102 Syndicate J 105 Michael Brown 1 1.0
2.   USA 328 Mirage J 105 Cedric Lewis/ Fredrik Salvesen 2 2.0
3.   USA 220 Bat IV J 105 Andrew/Warren Kennedy/Richter 3 3.0
4.   USA 498 Wind River J 105 Mark Elert 4 4.0
5.   USA 251 Breakaway J 105 Richard Hinds 5 5.0
6.   USA 407 Chessie J 105 John Kircher 6 6.0
7. Quantum Sails  USA 321 Rum Puppy J 105 Kevin Fitzgerald 9/DNC 9.0
8.   USA 501 Tenacious J 105 Carl Gitchell 9/DNC 9.0
 
 
ORRez Division
CRCA ORRez - Cruiser
1.   USA 133 Reverie Jeanneau s/o 39i Christopher Rogers 1 1.0
2.   Uni 60340 Anneliese B-40 Joseph Zebleckes 2 2.0
3.   USA 60498 Curlew Valiant David Densmore 3 3.0
4.   USA 61473 Celerity Beneteau 473 Rick Lober 4 4.0
5.   USA 93635 Nichols' Quarters Beneteau Oceanis 393 F. Scott Nichols 6/DNS 6.0
 
CRCA ORRez - Performance Cruiser
1.   USA 93442 ReJoyce C&C 115 Dennis Glackin 1 1.0
2.   USA 12 Jane Says J 124 Robert Dunigan, Jr. 2 2.0
3. North Sails  USA 60888 Lucky Eights J 124 Keith Cole 3 3.0
4.   52654 Snow Day Salona Richard Snow 4 4.0
5.   USA 04 Cookie Monster Salona S380 Steve H 5 5.0
 
CRCA ORRez - Racer-Cruiser
1.   USA 52353 Mischief Grand Soleil 40 Peter Henry 1 1.0
2.   USA 93613 Resolute Tartan 3500 David Adams 2 2.0
3.   USA 52621 A L'Assaut Dufour 40 Performance Kurt Cerny 3 3.0
4.   USA 4515 Revolution CS Douglas Ellmore, Sr. 4 4.0
5.   TBD Martha Jean O'day Todd Evans 5 5.0
6.   USA 93184 Gracefull Wind Ericson 34 Tom Guild 7/DNC 7.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF A0/A1
1.   USA 119 Slush Fund J 111 Jim Connelly 1 1.0
2.   USA 38 Amadeus IMX 40 Jack Yaissle 2 2.0
3.   USA 38012 ZUUL Aerodyne 38 Benedict Capuco 3 3.0
4. Ullman Sails  USA 61145 Querencia X Yachts X4.3 Frank McGowan 4 4.0
5.   USA 77 No Surrender J 120 Rick Hanson 5 5.0
6. Quantum Sails  USA 93664 SLY XP44 USA Fox 6 6.0
7.   USA 103 Funky Monkey Melges 30 Chris Helmkamp 7 7.0
8.   US 99 No Worries J 100 Robert/Ian Ramsay/Moriarity 8 8.0
9.   USA 93063 Corybantic BENE 40.7 RAC Ross Dierdorff 9 9.0
10.   USA 93377 Magic Dragon Bene First 44.7 David Poff 10 10.0
11. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 5619 Odette Frers 56 Jasen Adams 11 11.0
12.   USA 18 Immamou SeaScape 27 Alexander Hoyland 12 12.0
 
PHRF A2
1.   USA 999 Mama Tried Beneteau FC 10 Andrew Noel 1 1.0
2.   36003 Bingo! New York 36 Brent & Caroline Allen 2 2.0
3.   USA 7000 Victorine columbia 32 David Conlon 3 3.0
4. North Sails  USA 42937 Carina J 37 Will Passano 4 4.0
5.   85 Split Decision C&C 99 Jordan Tacchetti 5 5.0
6.   USA 82 AfterSchock Schock 35 Paul Susie 6 6.0
7.   USA 45 Hornet J 33 John Loe 7 7.0
8.   67875 Runs with Scissors Olson 30 Kevin Jones 8 8.0
9.   USA 7 Sette GP26 Stanley Shortz 9 9.0
10.   USA 93556 Allegiant J 42 Albert Bossar 10 10.0
11.   32599 Kristany Taylor 38 Glenn Harvey 12/DNC 12.0
 
PHRF B
1.   43135 Artemis II Tartan Michael McNamara 1 1.0
2.   USA 68120 Orion Hanse 371 Jon Opert 2 2.0
3.   110 Cantata Beneteau First 35s5 Henry Chalkley 3 3.0
4.   627627 Floating Point Cherubini 44 Douglas Wilson / Julianne Fettus 4 4.0
 
CHESSS
1. 837   USA 837 Thunder Mini Transat 6.50 Vernon Hultzer 1 1.0
2.   USA 61170 La Defonce Figaro 3 Laurent Givry 2 2.0
3.   USA 831 Trouble No Trouble Mini Transat 6.50 Brian Gray 4/DNC 4.0
 
 
ToT Division
Multihull A
1.   USA 001 Triple threat Corsair 43 Timothy Lyons 1 1.0
2.   001 Cheshire Cat Stilletto-Xr John Enderle 2 2.0
3.   131 OrgaZmatron Corsair F-31R Josh Colwell 3 3.0
 
Multihull B
1.   USA 1055 Endurance Gemini 105Mc Jeffrey Short 1 1.0
2.   528 Gemini Catamaran Jere Glover 2 2.0
3.   924 Family Knot Gemini 105 Mc Chester Buckenmaier 3 3.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Grump's Cafe SpinSheet West Marine 2019 Beneteau Cup
Curtis Stokes & Associates Weather Routing, Inc. George's Mixes

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019