2019 Stingray Point Regatta
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Total
Stingray Point Regatta Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1.   USA 99 Nostalgia J 70 Lud Kimbrough 3 2 1 1 7.0
2.   USA 200 Cat's Pajamas J 70 Drake Johnstone 1 3 3 4 11.0
3.   USA 47 JRay J 70 Larry Ray 2 1 5 5 13.0
4.   USA 605 Hotty Toddy! J 70 Steve Quiriconi 4 4 4 2 14.0
5.   USA 46 Bad Decisions J 70 Clark Dennison 7/DNC 5 2 3 17.0
6.   USA 356 Inconceivable J 70 Mike Karn 5 6 6 6 23.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - A1
1.   USA 188 One Trick Pony Melges 32 David & Jacki Meiser 2 1 1 1 5.0
2.   usa 51171 Wairere Thompson 30 Pete Hunter 1 2 3 2 8.0
3.   USA 7070 Afterthought J 109 Craig Wright 3 3 2 3 11.0
4.   USA 42449 Voodoo 2 Tripp 38 Leroi Lissenden 4 4 4 4 16.0
5.   USA 063 Bad Cat J 111 James Whited 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 24.0
 
PHRF - A2
1.   USA 399 Danger Paws Melges 24 Neil Ford and Lis Biondi 1 1 1 1 4.0
2.   32637 Excitation Farr-Dickerson Mayo Tabb 2 3 2 2 9.0
3.   USA 3113 MYRAGE Hobie 33 Christian Schaumloffel 6 2 3 3 14.0
4.   USA 52994 Hellcat X-Yachts 34 Jim & Jody Keen 4 4 4 4 16.0
5.   USA 93555 Nanuq Sabre 426 Glenn Doncaster 3 5 6 6 20.0
6.   USA 53670 Stardancer Beneteau First 36.7 John and Beverly Blais 5 7 5 5 22.0
7.   USA 83438 Corryvreckan J 105 David Clark 7 6 7 7 27.0
8.   USA 83314 Chilcoot Quest 32 Alex Alvis 8 8 8 8 32.0
9.   USA 55 Sting J92s Mark Wensell 9 9 9 9 36.0
 
PHRF B
1.   63480 Mad Hatter Olson 911S Bob Fleck 1 1 1 1 4.0
2.   USA 83269 GOIN' Tripp 26 Dennis Hannick 2 2 2 2 8.0
3. Ullman Sails  USA 22050 Shenanigan Tartan 10 Miles Booth 3 3 3 3 12.0
4. Ullman Sails  USA 84357 rhapsody C&C 35 MK III Jim Raper 4 4 4 4 16.0
 
PHRF C
1.   434 Cheeky Monkey S2 7.9 Paul and Julie Ann Wash 1 1 1 1 4.0
2.   33538 Shadowfax Merit 25 Blackwell Nottingham 2 2 2 2 8.0
3.   93224 Catitude Catalina 320 Lew Thatcher 4 4 3 3 14.0
4.   USA 40189 Schiehallion Beneteau 305 Brad Miller 3 3 4 5/OCS 15.0
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1.   USA 41374 Seeker Ericson 34t Alan Johnson 6/DSQ 1 1 2 10.0
2. Quantum Sails  usa 30682 Nutcracker CAL 31 Dick Cole 2 3 2 3 10.0
3.   843 Wendas Pearson 30 James Sturdy 4/SCP 4 3 1 12.0
4.   USA 166 Juggernaut J 27 Michael Dale 1 2 6/DNC 6/DNC 15.0
5.   16 Sleigh Ride Sabre 32 John Kalinowski 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 6/DNC 24.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

AYS Chesapeake Boat Works SunBum Stingray Point Boat Works
Ullman Sails    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019