2019 Discover the Caribbean
Preliminary Cumulative Results

Select to view a specific Class:       
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Race
5
Race
6
Race
7
Race
8
Race
9
Race
10
Race
11
Race
12
T
O
T
O
Total
Discover the Caribbean Racing
One Design Division
IC 24
1.   PUR 60 Orion IC 24 Fraito Lugo 1 2 3 1 1 2 1 1 1 3 3 2 [3] [3] 15.0
2.   PUR 71 Cachondo IC 24 Marco Teixidor 4 1 2 6 2 4 2 2 3 1 2 4 [6] [4] 23.0
3.   PUR 69 Sembrador IC 24 Ramón Gonzalez Bennazar 5 4 1 5 7 1 3 4 2 2 1 1 [7] [5] 24.0
4.   PUR 62 Urayo IC 24 Gilberto Rivera 2 3 4 4 4 6 7 3 5 5 5 5 [7] [6] 40.0
5.   PUR 66 A mi paso IC 24 Agustín Lázaro-Lugo 3 5 7 3 5 3 4 5 4 6 4 6 [7] [6] 42.0
6.   PUR 80 Tax Return/ Medflix IC 24 Carlos Feliciano 12/DSQ 6 5 2 6 5 6 7 7 4 7 3 [12] [7] 51.0
7.   USA 72 Hayronman IC 24 Juan Moline 7 7 6 10 3 7 5 6 6 7 8 8 [10] [8] 62.0
8.   PUR 1 Smile and Wave IC 24 Mari Bonnet 6 10 10 7 8 10 8 8 8 8 6 7 [10] [10] 76.0
9.   PUR 61 Catimba IC 24 Ricardo Barreto 8 9 8 8 9 8 9 9 9 9 10 9 [10] [9] 86.0
10.   PUR 78 Compinche IC 24 Javier Enrique Pérez 9 8 9 9 10 9 10 10 12/DNF 10 9 12/RET [12] [12] 93.0
 
Hunter 21.6
1.   1612 Pura Vida Hunter 216 Joel Santiago 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 2 [2]   11.0
2.   PUR 222 Grama Mia Hunter 216 Raymond Parodi 2 2 2 1 2 2 1 2 2 1 [2]   15.0
3.   PUR 615 Tranquilein Hunter 216 Steven Rossy 3 3 3 3 4/RET 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC [4]   32.0
 
O'day 19
1.   PUR 3665 Pa que te boten O'Day 19 Ismael Vázquez 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 [2]   8.0
2.   PUR 0174 Popeye O'Day 19 Pedro Ortiz 4 4 4 5/DNF 1 2 2 2 [5]   19.0
3.   2433 Camaleon O'Day 19 Manuel Portela 2 3 2 2 3 3 2 3 5/DNF [5]   20.0
4.   2837 Mentirita O’Day 19 Roberto Perez 3 2 3 3 4 4 3 4 3 [4]   25.0
 
Rhode 19
1.   PR 3215 ORZA Rhode 19 Graham A Castillo 1 1 1 1 4/RET 1 2 2 2 [4]   11.0
2.   PUR 3213 Botecito Rhode 19 Sebastian Bonnin 2 2 2 2 1 2 1 1 1 [2]   12.0
3.   USA 3214 La Tulla Rhose 19 José Tulla 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC 4/DNC [4]   32.0
 
N 17
1.   2016 Malas Mañas 3 Native Sloop Angel Solis 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 1 1 1 1 1 1 [5]   21.0
2.   1 A Fuego Native Sloop Luis Valentin 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 2 4 3 3 2 2 [5]   31.0
3.   0000 Monje Loco Native Sloop Johnny Velazquez 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 3 3 2 2 3 3 [5]   31.0
4.   0000 Zorro Native Sloop Carlos Marrero 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 5/DNC 4 2 4 4 4 5/RET [5]   38.0
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Jib & Main A
1.   39014 Crystal J Boats Jerome O'Neill (M) 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 [2]   6.0
2.   13012 Timon 2 Tartan ten 33 Fernando Montilla 1 2 3 3 3 2 2 [3]   13.0
3.   8 Relena Morgan 41 Luis Llorens 3 3 2 2 7/RET 3 3 [7]   16.0
4.   PUR 131 Tinglar J 35 Frank D. Inserni 5 4 4 4.5 4 5 5 [5]   26.5
5.   1 Vejigante beneteau oceanis 45 Pedro A Marcucci 4/RET 5 5 6 2 6 6 [6]   28.0
6.   PUR 38 Windward J 92 Kevin Arocho 6 6 6 4.5 5 4 4 [6]   29.5
 
PHRF - Jib & Main B
1.   PUR 455 Julepe J 24 Andres Socarras 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 [1] [1] 9.0
2.   10834 Adelante C&C Rodolfo Serra 3 2 2 2 2 2 2 3 3 3 3 [3] [3] 21.0
3.   1 Nomada Pearson 33 Luis Santos 2 3 3 3 3 3 3 2 2 2 2 [3] [3] 22.0
 
PHRF - Jib & Main C
1.   PUR 024 Petite Ranger 26 Francisco Quinones 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 [2]   8.0
2.   EST 640 Migdy Sea Sprite 23 Jose Maria Albinana 2 2 2 2 2 1 2 2 2 [2]   15.0
3.   0958 Windy Pearson 26 Garden Rafael 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 [3]   24.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019