2019 Bi State: St Joe to Chicago - CASRA
Preliminary Cumulative Results
Select to view a specific Class:
All Classes
J 105
Multihull
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
PHRF - Spinnaker 1
PHRF - Spinnaker 2
PHRF - Spinnaker 3
PHRF - Spinnaker 4
PHRF - Spinnaker 5
T-10
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Race
1
Total
Bi State: St Joe to Chicago Racing
One Design Division
T-10
1.
USA 30475
Erica
T-10
Brian Kaczor
1
1.0
2.
USA 15630
Amateur II
T-10
Michael & Felicia Platzke
2
2.0
3.
USA 26302
Water Works
T-10
Rick & Mary Ann Lillie
3
3.0
4.
USA 410
Retention
LS 10
Mark Croll
4
4.0
5.
USA 26340
Rainbows End
T-10
Steven Fink
5
5.0
6.
USA 348
Kamikaze
T-10
Darren Beck / Andrew Fernandez
20
/
DNC
20.0
7.
USA 124
Liberty
T-10
Ray Douglas / Kris Maybach
20
/
DNF
20.0
8.
USA 311
Mutiny
T10
John Schellenbach
20
/
DNF
20.0
9.
11
USA 403
WILDebeest
LS 10
Christopher Manick
20
/
DNF
20.0
10.
USA 23928
Proving Run
T-10
Jovan Brankov
20
/
RET
20.0
11.
USA 26300
Winnebago
LS 10
Tim Rathbun
20
/
RET
20.0
12.
USA 40900
Skidmarks
T-10
Jamie Sunderland
20
/
RET
20.0
13.
USA 26318
Mischief
T-10
David Travis
20
/
DNC
20.0
14.
USA 26327
Ratty
T-10
David Brezina
20
/
RET
20.0
15.
USA 40433
Meat
T-10
Brian Kennalley, Edward Mui, Craig Roehl
20
/
RET
20.0
16.
USA 411
Minister
LS 10
Blane & Cindy Boynton
20
/
RET
20.0
17.
USA 26215
Hot Sauce
T-10
Mike & Karen Better
20
/
RET
20.0
18.
USA 402
Thunderbolt
LS 10
Steve Karstrand
20
/
RET
20.0
19.
USA 32319
Perspicacity
T-10
Robert Cohen & Adam Collins
20
/
RET
20.0
J 105
1.
USA 50638
Esprit d'Ecosse
J 105
Judith & Ross McLean
1
1.0
2.
USA 349
Sealark
J 105
Clark Pellett
2
2.0
3.
USA 325
Global Nomads
J 105
Michael Hettel
7
/
RET
7.0
4.
USA 386
Y-Not
J 105
Gerhard Zinserling
7
/
RET
7.0
5.
USA 673
The Asylum
J 105
Jon Weglarz
7
/
RET
7.0
6.
USA 60
Striking
J 105
Vanessa Gates
7
/
RET
7.0
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker 1
1.
USA 52012
Vincitore
R/P 52
Gary Feracota / Jim Banovitz
1
1.0
2.
48006
48006
Reject
TPI 1D48
Matthew Rubsam
2
2.0
3.
USA 26
Renegade
J 133
Thomas Papoutsis
3
3.0
4.
USA 143
Longbow
Owen/Clarke Class 40
FK Day
7
/
DNC
7.0
5.
USA 46892
Skye
Nelson Marek 46
Jeff & Jane Hoswell
7
/
RET
7.0
6.
USA 40016
Bandit
Farr 40
John Sieracki
7
/
RET
7.0
PHRF - Spinnaker 2
1.
USA 35035
Dire Wolf
1d35 Turbo
Jeffrey (Dewey) Janicek
1
1.0
2.
USA 35004
Heartbreaker
1D35
Eric Oesterle
2
2.0
3.
USA 51457
Das Boot
Beneteau First 40.7
Jay Muller
14
/
DNC
14.0
4.
USA 60009
Badge
Beneteau First 40
Daniel Koules
14
/
RET
14.0
5.
USA 111
Skull Cracker
J 111
Daniel Kitchens
14
/
RET
14.0
6.
USA 50134
Sirocco VI
MUMM 36
Bill & Viviana Fanizzo
14
/
RET
14.0
7.
USA 25580
CheepNDeep II
J 44
Jim/Randy Richter/Kuhn
14
/
RET
14.0
8.
USA 51377
Vayu
Beneteau First 40.7
Ron Buzil
14
/
RET
14.0
9.
USA 52039
Jahazi
J 120
Frank Giampoli
14
/
RET
14.0
10.
USA 51651
St. Francis
X-482
Jairo Cruz
14
/
RET
14.0
11.
USA 38006
Eagle
Sydney 38
Shawn/Jerry O'Neill
14
/
RET
14.0
12.
USA 28
Warlock
J 111
Tom Dickson
14
/
RET
14.0
13.
USA 40742
Wired
Beneteau First 40.7
Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton
14
/
RET
14.0
PHRF - Spinnaker 3
1.
USA 60657
Scarlet Begonias
Dufour 36P
Kevin Foote
1
1.0
2.
USA 52934
Roisin Dubh
Beneteau First 36.7
Joseph Curnyn
11
/
RET
11.0
3.
USA 52337
Runaway
Elan
Tom Gorey
11
/
RET
11.0
4.
USA 60538
Celestial
Tartan 4300
Emanuele Bianchi
11
/
RET
11.0
5.
USA 42507
Pandora
Swan 46
Hank Graziano
11
/
DNC
11.0
6.
USA 42525
Night Train
Thomas 35
Brian Morgan
11
/
RET
11.0
7.
USA 56810
Archimedes III
C&C 115
Joe Hummel
11
/
RET
11.0
8.
USA 25578
Paradigm Shift
C&C 115
Dave Dickerson
11
/
RET
11.0
9.
USA 97350
Free Agent
Schock 35
Miles DePaepe
11
/
RET
11.0
10.
USA 52051
Free Radical
Beneteau First 36.7
Anthony Bowker
11
/
RET
11.0
PHRF - Spinnaker 4
1.
USA 51541
RADIANCE
Farr 38
Benjamin White
1
1.0
2.
USA 61063
Ohana
Dehler 34c
Robert Smetters
2
2.0
3.
USA 75
USA 75
J 88
Jorgen Christiansen
12
/
RET
12.0
4.
USA 59
Nemo
Seascape 27
Michael Tuman
12
/
RET
12.0
5.
USA 6204
RUSH
Nelson/Marek 36
Dean Doman
12
/
DNC
12.0
6.
USA 33
Handsome Pete
Beneteau First 10R
David Baker
12
/
RET
12.0
7.
USA 40655
Unknown Lady2
Frers 36
David Ward
12
/
RET
12.0
8.
USA 88
Exile
J 88
Andy & Sarah Graff
12
/
RET
12.0
9.
USA 52983
Nirvana
Beneteau First10R
David Hoff
12
/
RET
12.0
10.
USA 85
Fortunate Sun
Tartan 4100
John Dunlevy
12
/
DNF
12.0
11.
USA 25199
Assassin
Soverel 33
Robert Sansome
12
/
RET
12.0
PHRF - Spinnaker 5
1.
84044
Zella
C&C 35-3
Luke Wolbrink
1
1.0
2.
USA 41265
Silvergirl
Frers 33
Jay Raymond
7
/
DNC
7.0
3.
USA 61134
Vivace'
Merit 25
Charlie Mueller
7
/
RET
7.0
4.
USA 54951
Tenacity
Olson 34
Peter Cooper
7
/
RET
7.0
5.
6710
Kutty's Ark
Pearson 36
George Morrissey
7
/
RET
7.0
6.
USA 40202
Truant
S2 9.1
Walter and Holly Kawula
7
/
RET
7.0
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1.
USA 10064
Narwhal
J 34
Fergus Clare
2
/
RET
2.0
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy